History for 2016 May 19th to May 21st
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2016Iowa IHSAA Outdoor State Championships 2016 Results - Iowa IHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 1 Girls 100 M 1A
============================================================================
State Record: * 12.25 5/21/2015 Katie Maschmann, Montezuma
All-Time: ! 11.50 1985 Natasha Kaiser, Des Moines Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Maschmann, Katie 12 Montezuma 12.64 -0.4 10
2 Flammang, Lindsey 11 Lawton-Bronson 12.74 -0.4 8
3 Barthelman, Autum 10 Sigourney 13.10 -0.4 6
4 Heitman, Haley 10 Clayton Ridge 13.17 -0.4 5
5 Kriegel, Jolissa 12 B-G-M, Brook 13.19 -0.4 4 13.181
6 Larsen, Lexy 12 Sidney 13.19 -0.4 3 13.188
7 Hardman, Makayla 12 North Union 13.39 -0.4 2
8 Ney, Abigail 10 HM-Sanborn 13.42 -0.4 1
Event 2 Boys 100 M 1A
============================================================================
State Record: * 10.84 1996 Jeff Adam, Cardinal
All-Time: ! 10.10 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sander, Korby 12 Belmond-Klemme 11.30 -0.9 10
2 Van Dyke, David 12 HM-Sanborn 11.37 -0.9 8
3 Blank, Chad 12 Nishnabotna 11.38 -0.9 6
4 Van Wyhe, Riley 11 Cent Lyon, RR 11.39 -0.9 5
5 Ehresman, Sage 12 Lynnville-Sully 11.58 -0.9 4
6 Behr, Gibson 11 Bishop Garrigan 11.60 -0.9 3
7 Ashley, Anteres 12 Lawton-Bronson 11.73 -0.9 2
8 Baker, Garret 12 Winfield-Mt. U 22.74 -0.9 1
Event 3 Girls 100 M 2A
============================================================================
State Record: * 12.14 5/21/2015 Natalie Halfman, Saint Ansgar
All-Time: ! 11.50 1985 Natasha Kaiser, Des Moines Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kester, Keaton 10 Earlham 12.51 -0.9 10
2 Funke, Morgan 10 Beckman, D 12.76 -0.9 8
3 Santi, Rylan 10 Madrid 12.88 -0.9 6
4 Linder, Kaylee 11 Pekin 12.89 -0.9 5
5 Crock, Alyssa 12 Tipton 12.91 -0.9 4
6 Navratil, Taylor 12 Central Sprngs 12.93 -0.9 3
7 Allen, Krayton 10 Sumner-Fredrksbg 12.96 -0.9 2
8 Birks, Allison 11 South Cent Cal 13.15 -0.9 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 4 Boys 100 M 2A
============================================================================
State Record: * 10.83 5/19/2016 Isaiah Trousil, W Burlington
All-Time: ! 10.10 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
State Record: * 10.83 5/19/2016 Isaiah Trousil, W Burlington
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Trousil, Isaiah 11 W Burlington/ND 10.69* -0.5 10
2 Santi, Michael 11 Madrid 11.11 -0.5 8
3 Clay, Gage 10 AHSTW 11.13 -0.5 6
4 Husmann, Daniel Boone 12 Anamosa 11.19 -0.5 5
5 Case, Kody 11 South Cent Cal 11.27 -0.5 4
6 Ramirez, Mauricio 12 Columbus, CJ 11.28 -0.5 3
7 Iske, Tanner 10 West Liberty 11.32 -0.5 2
8 Bemer, Bryce 11 North Cedar, S 11.39 -0.5 1
================================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) W Burlington/ND 79 2) Monticello 64.50
3) KP-WC 45 4) Dike-NH 38
5) Apltn-Park 36 6) West Branch 34
7) Madrid 31 8) Regina, IC 24
9) Treynor 18 10) Northeast, GL 17
11) South Cent Cal 16 12) Camanche 15.50
13) AHSTW 14 14) Pekin 13
14) Clarinda 13 16) Unity Chrst, OC 11
16) Anamosa 11 18) Kuemper Cath 10.50
19) Clear Lake 10 19) Cascade, WD 10
19) Hinton 10 22) Garner-Hay/Vent 8
22) Albia 8 22) Central Sprngs 8
25) Southeast Valley 7 25) W Christ, Hull 7
27) Mid-Prairie, W 6 27) Ogden 6
27) OA-BCIG 6 27) S Winn, Calmar 6
27) West Liberty 6 32) Lake Mills 5
32) Cherokee, Wash 5 32) Alta/Aurelia 5
32) N Fayette Val 5 32) North Cedar, S 5
37) Davis County, B 4.50 38) Panorama, P 4
38) Mediapolis 4 38) Saint Ansgar 4
38) Woodward Acad 4 38) Beckman, D 4
43) Sibley-Ocheyedan 3 43) East Sac County 3
43) E Marshall, L 3 43) Columbus, CJ 3
47) New Hampton 2 47) Sheldon 2
49) Clarke, O 1 49) Denver 1
49) MO Valley 1 49) South Hardin 1
49) Forest City 1 49) Waukon 1
49) West Central 1 49) S Hamilton, J 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 5 Girls 100 M 3A
============================================================================
State Record: * 12.20 5/24/2014 Rose Ripslinger, Assumption
All-Time: ! 11.50 1985 Natasha Kaiser, Des Moines Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 King, Carly 09 Assumption 12.26 0.2 10
2 Slight, Dianna 11 Boone 12.40 0.2 8
3 Pingel, Annika 10 Pella 12.51 0.2 6
4 Hasken, Bailey 10 Wahlert, Dub 12.57 0.2 5
5 Vos, Emily 10 Pella 12.58 0.2 4
6 Johnson, Macy 11 Winterset 12.66 0.2 3
7 Richardson, Kendrea 10 Knoxville 12.68 0.2 2
8 Dubois, Taylor 11 Carlisle 12.83 0.2 1
================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Assumption 126 2) Pella 79.50
3) Wahlert, Dub 61 4) Boone 45
5) Decorah 41 6) Glenwood 36
7) S Tama Cty, Tama 24 7) Ballard 24
9) Benton Comm 23 10) Solon 21.50
11) Williamsburg 20.50 12) ADM, Adel 17
12) Gilbert 17 12) Bishop Heelan 17
15) Marion 15 15) Spencer 15
15) Fort Madison 15 18) Grinnell 14.50
19) Mt Vernon 14 20) North Polk, A 13
21) Denison-Schlswg 12 22) DC-Grimes 11
23) Greene County 10 24) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 6
24) Central DeWitt 6 24) Xavier, CR 6
24) Knoxville 6 28) Independence 5
28) Vinton-Shellbrg 5 28) Newton 5
31) Creston 4 31) Oskaloosa 4
31) Charles City 4 31) Nevada 4
35) Webster City 3 35) Winterset 3
37) Maquoketa 2 37) Storm Lake 2
37) Carlisle 2 37) Carroll 2
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 6 Boys 100 M 3A
============================================================================
State Record: * 10.76 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
All-Time: ! 10.10 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hicks, Eli 12 Boone 11.02 -1.5 10
2 Wall, Brady 11 SB-Luton 11.10 -1.5 8
3 Hyland, Nick 12 Vinton-Shellbrg 11.16 -1.5 6
4 Van Sant, Chase 12 Pella 11.19 -1.5 5
5 Wilson, Riley 12 Crestwood 11.22 -1.5 4
6 Freeman, Rancy 09 DC-Grimes 11.25 -1.5 3
7 Christensen, Nate 12 Solon 11.28 -1.5 2
8 Harris, Terry 11 Central DeWitt 11.34 -1.5 1
=============================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Pella 62 2) Vinton-Shellbrg 48
3) Mt Vernon 45 4) Boone 41
5) Center Point 40 6) SB-Luton 37
7) Estherville-LC 33 8) Marion 25
9) DC-Grimes 21 9) North Polk, A 21
11) Fairfield 20 12) Carlisle 18
12) Algona 18 12) Oskaloosa 18
15) Xavier, CR 15 16) Grinnell 14
16) Solon 14 16) Benton Comm 14
16) Assumption 14 20) Williamsburg 12
21) Mt Pleasant 11 21) Atlantic 11
21) Spirit Lake 11 21) Wahlert, Dub 11
25) Glenwood 10 25) Spencer 10
27) Winterset 9 28) Crestwood 7
29) Harlan 6 29) Charles City 6
29) Denison-Schlswg 6 32) Ia Falls-Alden 5
32) Storm Lake 5 34) Greene County 4
34) Clear Crk-Amana 4 34) Decorah 4
37) Ballard 3 37) Waverly-SR 3
39) Bishop Heelan 2 39) Gilbert 2
41) Carroll 1 41) Central DeWitt 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 7 Girls 100 M 4A
============================================================================
State Record: * 11.95 5/21/2015 Briyana Carter, DSM, Rooseve
All-Time: ! 11.50 1985 Natasha Kaiser, Des Moines Roosevelt
State Record: * 11.95 5/21/2015 Briyana Carter, DSM, Rooseve
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Carter, Briyana 12 DSM, Roosevelt 12.00 0.4 10
2 Roberts, Kerris 09 WAT East 12.06 0.4 8
3 Jones, Khenadi 11 SC, West 12.13 0.4 6
4 Buss, Talia 12 Waukee 12.14 0.4 5
5 Harringtion, Alicia 12 Cedar Falls 12.31 0.4 4
6 Paul, Emily 12 Pleasant Valley 12.43 0.4 3
7 Thomas`, Darby 09 CB, A Lincoln 12.58 0.4 2
8 Reysack, Sydney 12 Ankeny Cent 12.59 0.4 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 8 Boys 100 M 4A
============================================================================
State Record: * 10.5h 1981 Treye Jackson, Newton
All-Time: ! 10.10 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rima, Jalen 12 Prairie, CR 10.86 -1.5 10
2 Gardner, Tavien 11 Urbandale 11.04 -1.5 8
3 Cooper, Tayshaun 11 WAT West 11.06 -1.5 6
4 Herzog, Alex 12 CR Washington 11.15 -1.5 5
5 Flemister, Dom 12 SC, East 11.26 -1.5 4
6 Soko, Alfonso 11 Muscatine 11.30 -1.5 3
7 Harrington, Denison 12 Cedar Falls 11.32 -1.5 2
8 Dostal, Andrew 11 CR Washington 11.35 -1.5 1
=============================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Prairie, CR 87 2) CR Kennedy 63
3) Dowling C, WDM 61.50 4) Cedar Falls 60
5) CR Washington 35 6) Waukee 34
7) Valley, WDM 31 8) SC, East 27
9) Ames 23 9) Bettendorf 23
11) Pleasant Valley 20 12) DUB Senior 19
13) Indianola 17 13) Urbandale 17
15) Linn-Mar 16 16) Johnston 15
17) WAT West 14 18) Lewis Central 12
19) Epworth, WD 11 19) DVPT, North 11
21) SE Polk 10 21) IC, West 10
23) Ankeny 8 23) Clinton 8
25) IC, City High 7 26) DVPT, Central 6
27) SC, North 5.50 28) Muscatine 5
29) DUB Hempstead 3 30) DSM Lincoln 1
30) CR Jefferson 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 9 Girls 200 M 1A
============================================================================
State Record: * 24.48 5/22/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Magnolia
All-Time: ! 24.00 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Maschmann, Katie 12 Montezuma 25.83 -1.3 10
2 Fuller, Savana 09 Guthrie Center 26.07 -1.3 8
3 Kriegel, Jolissa 12 B-G-M, Brook 26.43 -1.3 6
4 Heitman, Haley 10 Clayton Ridge 26.70 -1.3 5
5 Larsen, Lexy 12 Sidney 26.76 -1.3 4
6 Flammang, Lindsey 11 Lawton-Bronson 26.78 -1.3 3
7 Hudspeth, Kaylee 11 West Hancock 26.85 -1.3 2
8 Luers, Kathryn 10 Danville 27.08 -1.3 1
================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) West Hancock 50 2) Sioux Ctrl, SR 44
3) Central, Elkader 42 4) Maple Valley-A-O 37
5) Montezuma 36 6) East Mills 32
7) Guthrie Center 31 8) Sidney 28
9) Bishop Garrigan 23 9) Danville 23
11) Wapsie Val, F 22 11) B-G-M, Brook 22
13) N Linn, TM 21.50 14) AGWSR 21
15) Sigourney 20 15) West Fork, S 20
15) Jesup 20 15) Nashua-Plainfld 20
19) Lawton-Bronson 15 20) Logan-Magnolia 14
20) Nodaway Vall 14 22) Clayton Ridge 13
23) Manson NW Web 11 23) Wayne, Corydon 11
25) W Sioux Hwardn 10 26) North Union 8
26) Bedford 8 26) Belle Plaine 8
26) Midland, Wyoming 8 26) Charter Oak-Ute 8
31) BCLUW 6 31) GMG, Garwin 6
31) Iowa Valley, M 6 34) Central Decatur 5.50
35) C-Wheatland 5 35) Hudson 5
35) Cent Lyon, RR 5 35) Dunkerton 5
35) Fremont-Mills 5 35) Kee, Lansing 5
35) New London 5 42) IKM-Manning 4
42) Edgewd-Colesburg 4 42) Nwood-Kensett 4
42) Glidden-Ralston 4 46) Lisbon 3
46) Newell-Fonda 3 46) Rockford 3
46) E Buchanan, W 3 46) SE Warren, LC 3
51) Highland, R 2 51) Starmont 2
53) Colfax-Mingo 1 53) Turkey Val, JJ 1
53) Mount Ayr 1 53) HM-Sanborn 1
53) Don Bosco, G 1 53) Janesville 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 10 Boys 200 M 1A
============================================================================
State Record: * 21.80 2003 Lee Elbert, Bishop Garrigan
All-Time: ! 20.80 1994 Tim Dwight, Iowa City High
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Achen, Bryce 12 WACO, Waylnd 22.45 -0.6 10
2 Blank, Chad 12 Nishnabotna 22.49 -0.6 8
3 Butteris, Jack 11 Lisbon 22.54 -0.6 6
4 Sander, Korby 12 Belmond-Klemme 22.61 -0.6 5
5 Robison, Bryce 11 Winfield-Mt. U 22.81 -0.6 4
6 Paulsen, Kyle 12 South O'Brien, P 23.28 -0.6 3
7 Van Dyke, David 12 HM-Sanborn 23.34 -0.6 2
8 Bertelsen, Glen 12 St. Albert, CB 23.51 -0.6 1
=============================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Lisbon 46 2) Audubon 38
3) Jesup 30 4) Lawton-Bronson 29
5) Nishnabotna 26 5) Mount Ayr 26
7) Bishop Garrigan 22 8) Hudson 21
8) Nwood-Kensett 21 8) Highland, R 21
11) Manson NW Web 18 11) Colo-Nesco 18
13) Cent Lyon, RR 16 13) North Union 16
13) WACO, Waylnd 16 13) Lone Tree 16
17) Belmond-Klemme 15 17) Newell-Fonda 15
19) AGWSR 14 20) St. Albert, CB 13
21) Stanton 11 21) Winfield-Mt. U 11
21) South O'Brien, P 11 24) St. Edmond, FD 10
24) C-Wheatland 10 24) CR-Bayard 10
24) Lynnville-Sully 10 24) HM-Sanborn 10
24) Woodbine 10 24) Whiting 10
24) Bellevue 10 32) George-Little Rk 9
33) Nodaway Vall 8 33) N Mahaska, NS 8
33) Boyer Valley 8 36) Wapsie Val, F 7
36) Montezuma 7 38) B-G-M, Brook 6
38) Ridge View 6 40) Bedford 5
40) Central Decatur 5 40) N Linn, TM 5
43) Colfax-Mingo 4 43) Grand View Christ 4
43) HLV, Victor 4 46) Marquette Cath 3
46) Dunkerton 3 46) Clayton Ridge 3
46) Springville 3 46) IKM-Manning 3
46) Belle Plaine 3 52) Edgewd-Colesburg 2
52) Fremont-Mills 2 54) Kee, Lansing 1
54) SE Warren, LC 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 11 Girls 200 M 2A
============================================================================
State Record: * 24.49 5/21/2009 Hannah Willms, Dike-NH
All-Time: ! 24.00 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kester, Keaton 10 Earlham 25.33 0.5 10
2 Garwood, Anna 11 Union, LaPorte C 25.60 0.5 8
3 Feenstra, Erika 11 W Christ, Hull 25.83 0.5 6
4 Hudson, Megan 11 Union, LaPorte C 25.88 0.5 5
5 Funke, Morgan 10 Beckman, D 25.96 0.5 4
6 Hillard, Lani 11 Louisa-Musc 25.99 0.5 3
7 Gadient, Rachel 12 Monticello 26.47 0.5 2
8 Santi, Rylan 10 Madrid 26.53 0.5 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 12 Boys 200 M 2A
============================================================================
State Record: * 21.40 5/19/2016 Isaiah Trousil, W Burlington
All-Time: ! 20.80 1994 Tim Dwight, Iowa City High
State Record: * 21.40 5/19/2016 Isaiah Trousil, W Burlington
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Trousil, Isaiah 11 W Burlington/ND 21.33* 0.6 10
2 Clay, Gage 10 AHSTW 22.03 0.6 8
3 Koenig, Cooper 12 West Branch 22.13 0.6 6
4 Santi, Michael 11 Madrid 22.29 0.6 5
5 Bemer, Bryce 11 North Cedar, S 22.45 0.6 4
6 Butters, Brady 12 KP-WC 22.46 0.6 3
7 Lincoln, Sam 12 Regina, IC 22.57 0.6 2
8 Case, Kody 11 South Cent Cal 22.59 0.6 1
================================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) W Burlington/ND 79 2) Monticello 64.50
3) KP-WC 45 4) Dike-NH 38
5) Apltn-Park 36 6) West Branch 34
7) Madrid 31 8) Regina, IC 24
9) Treynor 18 10) Northeast, GL 17
11) South Cent Cal 16 12) Camanche 15.50
13) AHSTW 14 14) Pekin 13
14) Clarinda 13 16) Unity Chrst, OC 11
16) Anamosa 11 18) Kuemper Cath 10.50
19) Clear Lake 10 19) Cascade, WD 10
19) Hinton 10 22) Garner-Hay/Vent 8
22) Albia 8 22) Central Sprngs 8
25) Southeast Valley 7 25) W Christ, Hull 7
27) Mid-Prairie, W 6 27) Ogden 6
27) OA-BCIG 6 27) S Winn, Calmar 6
27) West Liberty 6 32) Lake Mills 5
32) Cherokee, Wash 5 32) Alta/Aurelia 5
32) N Fayette Val 5 32) North Cedar, S 5
37) Davis County, B 4.50 38) Panorama, P 4
38) Mediapolis 4 38) Saint Ansgar 4
38) Woodward Acad 4 38) Beckman, D 4
43) Sibley-Ocheyedan 3 43) East Sac County 3
43) E Marshall, L 3 43) Columbus, CJ 3
47) New Hampton 2 47) Sheldon 2
49) Clarke, O 1 49) Denver 1
49) MO Valley 1 49) South Hardin 1
49) Forest City 1 49) Waukon 1
49) West Central 1 49) S Hamilton, J 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 13 Girls 200 M 3A
============================================================================
State Record: * 24.59 5/21/2015 Kari Dufoe, ADM
All-Time: ! 24.00 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sherman, Laura 12 Wahlert, Dub 24.97 -0.1 10
2 King, Carly 09 Assumption 25.00 -0.1 8
3 Slight, Dianna 11 Boone 25.04 -0.1 6
4 Pingel, Annika 10 Pella 25.37 -0.1 5
5 Richardson, Kendrea 10 Knoxville 26.02 -0.1 4
6 Tyynismaa, Isabelle 12 S Tama Cty, Tama 26.03 -0.1 3
7 Brown, Maddie 11 Bishop Heelan 26.31 -0.1 2
8 Dellamuth, Brianna 12 Williamsburg 26.40 -0.1 1
================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Assumption 126 2) Pella 79.50
3) Wahlert, Dub 61 4) Boone 45
5) Decorah 41 6) Glenwood 36
7) S Tama Cty, Tama 24 7) Ballard 24
9) Benton Comm 23 10) Solon 21.50
11) Williamsburg 20.50 12) ADM, Adel 17
12) Gilbert 17 12) Bishop Heelan 17
15) Marion 15 15) Spencer 15
15) Fort Madison 15 18) Grinnell 14.50
19) Mt Vernon 14 20) North Polk, A 13
21) Denison-Schlswg 12 22) DC-Grimes 11
23) Greene County 10 24) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 6
24) Central DeWitt 6 24) Xavier, CR 6
24) Knoxville 6 28) Independence 5
28) Vinton-Shellbrg 5 28) Newton 5
31) Creston 4 31) Oskaloosa 4
31) Charles City 4 31) Nevada 4
35) Webster City 3 35) Winterset 3
37) Maquoketa 2 37) Storm Lake 2
37) Carlisle 2 37) Carroll 2
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 14 Boys 200 M 3A
============================================================================
State Record: * 21.56 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
All-Time: ! 20.80 1994 Tim Dwight, Iowa City High
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hicks, Eli 12 Boone 21.68 -0.4 10
2 Wall, Brady 11 SB-Luton 21.97 -0.4 8
3 Van Sant, Chase 12 Pella 22.16 -0.4 6
4 Ontiveros, Will 12 Assumption 22.31 -0.4 5
5 Zwiefel, Keagan 12 Algona 22.33 -0.4 4
6 Girres, Drew 12 SB-Luton 22.35 -0.4 3
7 Hughes, Blake 12 Williamsburg 22.40 -0.4 2
8 Klein, Marcus 12 Harlan 22.60 -0.4 1
=============================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Pella 62 2) Vinton-Shellbrg 48
3) Mt Vernon 45 4) Boone 41
5) Center Point 40 6) SB-Luton 37
7) Estherville-LC 33 8) Marion 25
9) DC-Grimes 21 9) North Polk, A 21
11) Fairfield 20 12) Carlisle 18
12) Algona 18 12) Oskaloosa 18
15) Xavier, CR 15 16) Grinnell 14
16) Solon 14 16) Benton Comm 14
16) Assumption 14 20) Williamsburg 12
21) Mt Pleasant 11 21) Atlantic 11
21) Spirit Lake 11 21) Wahlert, Dub 11
25) Glenwood 10 25) Spencer 10
27) Winterset 9 28) Crestwood 7
29) Harlan 6 29) Charles City 6
29) Denison-Schlswg 6 32) Ia Falls-Alden 5
32) Storm Lake 5 34) Greene County 4
34) Clear Crk-Amana 4 34) Decorah 4
37) Ballard 3 37) Waverly-SR 3
39) Bishop Heelan 2 39) Gilbert 2
41) Carroll 1 41) Central DeWitt 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 15 Girls 200 M 4A
============================================================================
State Record: * 24.45 5/24/2014 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis, DSM, Rooseve
All-Time: ! 24.00 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Roberts, Kerris 09 WAT East 24.74 -0.1 10
2 Jones, Khenadi 11 SC, West 24.81 -0.1 8
3 Milani, Sydney 10 SE Polk 25.18 -0.1 6
4 Buss, Talia 12 Waukee 25.19 -0.1 5
5 Harringtion, Alicia 12 Cedar Falls 25.21 -0.1 4
6 Swanson, Addie 11 Pleasant Valley 25.23 -0.1 3
7 Woodard, Mackenzie 11 SE Polk 25.75 -0.1 2
8 Muhammad, Alanna 10 WAT East 26.33 -0.1 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 16 Boys 200 M 4A
============================================================================
State Record: * 21.16 5/21/2011 James Harrington, Cedar Falls
All-Time: ! 20.80 1994 Tim Dwight, Iowa City High
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rima, Jalen 12 Prairie, CR 21.40 -0.9 10
2 Cooper, Tayshaun 11 WAT West 21.79 -0.9 8
3 Flemister, Dom 12 SC, East 22.01 -0.9 6
4 Lamonte, Corey 12 DVPT, North 22.15 -0.9 5
5 Blocker, Dan 11 Waukee 22.38 -0.9 4
6 Fidone, Sal 12 Lewis Central 22.39 -0.9 3
7 Soko, Alfonso 11 Muscatine 22.50 -0.9 2
8 Parks, Wali 12 IC, West 22.82 -0.9 1
=============================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Prairie, CR 87 2) CR Kennedy 63
3) Dowling C, WDM 61.50 4) Cedar Falls 60
5) CR Washington 35 6) Waukee 34
7) Valley, WDM 31 8) SC, East 27
9) Ames 23 9) Bettendorf 23
11) Pleasant Valley 20 12) DUB Senior 19
13) Indianola 17 13) Urbandale 17
15) Linn-Mar 16 16) Johnston 15
17) WAT West 14 18) Lewis Central 12
19) Epworth, WD 11 19) DVPT, North 11
21) SE Polk 10 21) IC, West 10
23) Ankeny 8 23) Clinton 8
25) IC, City High 7 26) DVPT, Central 6
27) SC, North 5.50 28) Muscatine 5
29) DUB Hempstead 3 30) DSM Lincoln 1
30) CR Jefferson 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 17 Girls 400 M 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 55.75 5/16/2013 Ellie Herzberg, Manson NW We
All-Time: ! 53.96 5/20/2010 Hannah Willms, Dike-NH
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kriegel, Jolissa 12 B-G-M, Brook 58.08 3 10
2 Pfadenhauer, Alyssa 09 Danville 58.36 3 8
3 Schroeder, Haley 12 Central, Elkader 58.64 3 6
4 Johnson, Hannah 11 Dunkerton 59.74 1 5
5 Daffer, Mackenzie 12 Sidney 1:00.21 3 4
6 Deitchler, Ciera 09 Central, Elkader 1:00.32 2 3
7 Todd, Morgan 11 Maple Valley-A-O 1:00.38 3 2
8 Sylvester, Regan 10 Sioux Ctrl, SR 1:00.69 3 1
9 Weaver, Cailey 12 West Fork, S 1:00.98 2
10 Anderson, Bailey 10 Mount Ayr 1:01.33 1
11 Pester, Jordyn 10 Charter Oak-Ute 1:01.41 2
12 Foentes, Jennifer 12 Guthrie Center 1:01.44 1
13 Davidson, Hattie 12 Nwood-Kensett 1:01.65 3
14 Nymeyer, Sadie 11 Turkey Val, JJ 1:01.70 2
15 Hiserote, Debi 11 Siouxland CC 1:02.19 2
16 Carey, Megan 09 Paton-Churdan 1:02.25 3
17 Sallee, Madison 11 Hudson 1:02.55 1
18 Divarco, Becca 11 Prince of Peace 1:02.85 1
19 Flattery, Megan 11 St. Edmond, FD 1:03.43 2
20 Andresen, Rylee 12 Midland, Wyoming 1:03.58 1
21 Unrau, Danielle 10 HM-Sanborn 1:03.79 1
22 Kallsen, Jacey 10 Riverside, O 1:04.41 1
23 Jensen, Drew 09 Midland, Wyoming 1:04.81 2
-- Hora, Kelsey 11 Highland, R DQ 2
================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) West Hancock 42 2) Sioux Ctrl, SR 38
3) Central, Elkader 29 4) Maple Valley-A-O 27
5) Montezuma 26 6) Sidney 25
6) Guthrie Center 25 8) East Mills 24
9) Bishop Garrigan 23 10) B-G-M, Brook 22
10) Wapsie Val, F 22 12) West Fork, S 18
12) Danville 18 12) Sigourney 18
15) Nashua-Plainfld 15 15) Lawton-Bronson 15
17) Logan-Magnolia 14 17) AGWSR 14
19) N Linn, TM 13.50 20) Clayton Ridge 13
20) Nodaway Vall 13 22) Jesup 12
23) Manson NW Web 11 23) Wayne, Corydon 11
25) Belle Plaine 8 25) Bedford 8
25) Midland, Wyoming 8 25) Charter Oak-Ute 8
29) GMG, Garwin 6 29) BCLUW 6
29) Iowa Valley, M 6 32) Central Decatur 5.50
33) W Sioux Hwardn 5 33) Kee, Lansing 5
33) Hudson 5 33) Dunkerton 5
33) New London 5 33) Fremont-Mills 5
33) C-Wheatland 5 33) Cent Lyon, RR 5
41) IKM-Manning 4 41) Edgewd-Colesburg 4
41) Glidden-Ralston 4 41) North Union 4
45) SE Warren, LC 3 45) Rockford 3
45) E Buchanan, W 3 45) Lisbon 3
45) Newell-Fonda 3 50) Highland, R 2
50) Starmont 2 52) Turkey Val, JJ 1
52) Colfax-Mingo 1 52) Janesville 1
52) HM-Sanborn 1 52) Don Bosco, G 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 18 Boys 400 M 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 48.32 5/17/2007 Jordan Cornilsen, Preston
All-Time: ! 47.01 2002 Calvin Davis, Iowa City High
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Wyant, Ethan 11 Jesup 49.56 3 10
2 Butteris, Jack 11 Lisbon 49.87 3 8
3 Blank, Chad 12 Nishnabotna 50.59 3 6
4 Bertelsen, Glen 12 St. Albert, CB 50.74 3 5
5 Lietz, Jake 12 Colfax-Mingo 50.86 3 4
6 Ambrose, Zach 11 Boyer Valley 51.11 2 3
7 Dolecheck, Kyle 12 Mount Ayr 51.25 3 2
8 Haning, Josh 12 Nishnabotna 51.30 3 1
9 Anderson, Trevor 12 Mount Ayr 51.32 3
10 Novak, Logan 11 N Linn, TM 51.70 2
11 Nava, Juan 11 Ridge View 51.80 2
12 Sommerfelt, Zach 12 Clarksville 52.09 2
13 Simpson, Gabe 12 Colfax-Mingo 52.18 2
14 Kilburg, Peter 11 Bellevue 52.56 2
15 Gillespie, Holden 09 Dunkerton 52.59 1
16 Nixon, Gabe 11 East Union, A 52.67 1
17 Shattuck, Jakob 12 Westwood, Sloan 52.85 1
18 Fletcher, Hunter 11 Starmont 53.21 1
19 Braun, Kainan 11 CAL, Latimer 53.22 1
20 Dolphin, Troy 10 BCLUW 53.24 2
21 Lynott, Jake 10 W Sioux Hwardn 53.48 1
22 Kliment, Caleb 11 Nwood-Kensett 53.75 1
23 Brezina, Drake 11 Ia Mennonite 53.76 1
24 O'Tool, Tate 12 St. Edmond, FD 55.00 2
=============================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Lisbon 40 2) Audubon 33
3) Mount Ayr 26 3) Nishnabotna 26
5) Bishop Garrigan 22 5) Jesup 22
7) Hudson 21 7) Nwood-Kensett 21
9) Lawton-Bronson 19 10) Manson NW Web 18
10) Colo-Nesco 18 12) WACO, Waylnd 16
12) Lone Tree 16 14) Belmond-Klemme 15
14) Newell-Fonda 15 16) AGWSR 14
17) Highland, R 13 17) St. Albert, CB 13
19) South O'Brien, P 11 19) Stanton 11
21) Woodbine 10 21) Whiting 10
21) HM-Sanborn 10 21) Cent Lyon, RR 10
21) CR-Bayard 10 21) C-Wheatland 10
21) St. Edmond, FD 10 28) Bellevue 9
28) Lynnville-Sully 9 30) N Mahaska, NS 8
30) Nodaway Vall 8 32) Winfield-Mt. U 7
33) Ridge View 6 33) B-G-M, Brook 6
33) North Union 6 36) George-Little Rk 5
36) Bedford 5 36) Central Decatur 5
36) Wapsie Val, F 5 36) N Linn, TM 5
41) Colfax-Mingo 4 41) HLV, Victor 4
41) Grand View Christ 4 41) Montezuma 4
45) Marquette Cath 3 45) Dunkerton 3
45) Clayton Ridge 3 45) Boyer Valley 3
45) IKM-Manning 3 45) Belle Plaine 3
51) Fremont-Mills 2 52) Kee, Lansing 1
52) SE Warren, LC 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 19 Girls 400 M 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 53.96 5/20/2010 Hannah Willms, Dike-NH
All-Time: ! 53.96 5/20/2010 Hannah Willms, Dike-NH
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Covey, Okasana 12 DSM Christian 57.19 3 10
2 Peterson, Lily 10 Alta/Aurelia 58.03 1 8
3 Cripps, Kayla 09 W Marshall, SC 58.51 3 6
4 Bonnet, Emma 11 Underwood 58.75 3 5
5 Proesch, Grace 10 North Cedar, S 58.85 3 4
6 Gadient, Corinne 09 Monticello 59.52 3 3
7 Powell, Courtney 11 Union, LaPorte C 59.69 3 2
8 Feenstra, Erika 11 W Christ, Hull 59.77 3 1
9 Wagner, Hannah 11 Central Sprngs 59.78 3
10 Drake, Kortney 09 Wilton 59.95 2
11 Davis, Claire 12 Clarion-GD 1:00.29 2
12 Nelson, Bailey 09 W Christ, Hull 1:00.45 2
13 Turek, Mikayla 09 Unity Chrst, OC 1:00.52 2
14 Yahnke, Allyssa 11 Davis County, B 1:00.66 2
15 Parsons, Tiffany 10 Wapello 1:00.81 2
16 Kemble, Devyn 10 Panorama, P 1:00.95 2
17 Swenning, Grace 11 Regina, IC 1:01.86 1
18 Franke, Maria 11 Central Sprngs 1:02.25 1
19 Hurley, Bridget 12 CMB, Baxter 1:02.76 1
20 Boeye, Juhi 10 Red Oak 1:03.05 2
21 Dolphin, Lynsey 12 Cascade, WD 1:03.20 1
22 Borgmeyer, Hailey 11 Lake Mills 1:03.83 1
23 Hillard, Lani 11 Louisa-Musc 1:04.54 1
24 Seehase, Jaydlin 11 Sumner-Fredrksbg 1:05.39 1
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Cascade, WD 42 2) Northeast, GL 38
3) Union, LaPorte C 33 4) Monticello 32.50
5) Pekin 31 6) DSM Christian 30
7) Osage 23.50 8) Pocahon Area 22
8) KP-WC 22 10) W Christ, Hull 21
11) Earlham 20 12) W Marshall, SC 19
13) Albia 18 13) Tipton 18
15) Durant 16 16) Alta/Aurelia 15
16) Madrid 15 18) Beckman, D 13
18) Unity Chrst, OC 13 20) Central Sprngs 12
21) New Hampton 10 21) OA-BCIG 10
23) Sioux Center 9 23) North Cedar, S 9
25) Louisa-Musc 8 25) Mid-Prairie, W 8
25) Underwood 8 28) PCM, Monroe 7
29) Eddyvl-Blakes/F 6 29) West Branch 6
29) W Lyon, Inwood 6 29) Waukon 6
29) Sumner-Fredrksbg 6 29) Sheldon 6
35) Dike-NH 5 35) Roland-Story 5
35) Mediapolis 5 35) Saint Ansgar 5
39) S Winn, Calmar 4 39) Bell/Marq 4
39) Columbus, CJ 4 42) CMB, Baxter 3
42) South Hardin 3 42) Lake Mills 3
42) Pella Christian 3 42) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 3
42) N Fayette Val 3 48) Panorama, P 2
48) Kuemper Cath 2 48) E Marshall, L 2
48) East Sac County 2 48) Davis County, B 2
48) Cherokee, Wash 2 54) South Cent Cal 1
54) Treynor 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 20 Boys 400 M 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 47.43 2000 Ryan Kedley, North Cedar
All-Time: ! 47.01 2002 Calvin Davis, Iowa City High
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Seeser, Will 12 Camanche 49.36 3 10
2 Crew, John 12 Dike-NH 49.75 3 8
3 Daley, Brett 11 Treynor 50.01 3 6
4 Zevenbergen, Travis 11 Unity Chrst, OC 50.24 3 5
5 Eastman, Kalen 11 Central Sprngs 50.38 2 4
6 Richey, Gabe 12 Panorama, P 50.59 3 3
7 Timmerman, Tristan 11 Mediapolis 51.25 2 2
8 Wittrock, Isaiah 10 Pekin 51.31 2 1
9 Larson, Dylan 11 N Fayette Val 51.37 2
10 Herbers, Nathan 11 DSM Christian 51.42 1
11 Reifert, Evan 11 Wilton 51.48 3
12 Pearson, Nathan 12 Alta/Aurelia 51.62 2
13 Willert, Cole 11 Saint Ansgar 51.89 1
14 Miller, Justin 12 MO Valley 52.20 2
15 Fisher, Jared 11 S Hamilton, J 52.30 2
16 Hesse, Peyton 12 Waukon 52.45 3
17 Blunt, Skylar 09 Saint Ansgar 52.48 1
18 Hughes, Joe 12 Alta/Aurelia 52.56 3
19 Bown, Parker 11 GCGR, Grundy 52.80 2
20 Millikin, Cameron 09 Pekin 52.86 1
21 Veencamp, Ryan 12 Madrid 53.15 1
22 Tennant, Chase 11 Central Lee, D 53.21 1
23 Coberley, Beau 10 W Marshall, SC 53.26 1
24 Logeman, Michael 12 Central Sprngs 53.48 1
================================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) W Burlington/ND 69 2) Monticello 49.50
3) KP-WC 45 4) Dike-NH 38
5) West Branch 34 6) Madrid 31
7) Apltn-Park 28 8) Northeast, GL 17
9) Regina, IC 16 9) Treynor 16
11) Camanche 15.50 12) AHSTW 14
13) Kuemper Cath 10.50 14) Cascade, WD 10
14) Clarinda 10 14) Hinton 10
14) South Cent Cal 10 18) Central Sprngs 8
18) Garner-Hay/Vent 8 18) Albia 8
21) Anamosa 7 21) W Christ, Hull 7
21) Unity Chrst, OC 7 21) Pekin 7
25) OA-BCIG 6 25) Ogden 6
25) Mid-Prairie, W 6 25) S Winn, Calmar 6
29) Cherokee, Wash 5 29) Lake Mills 5
29) Clear Lake 5 29) Alta/Aurelia 5
29) North Cedar, S 5 29) N Fayette Val 5
29) West Liberty 5 36) Davis County, B 4.50
37) Mediapolis 4 37) Saint Ansgar 4
37) Panorama, P 4 37) Woodward Acad 4
37) Southeast Valley 4 42) E Marshall, L 3
42) Sibley-Ocheyedan 3 42) Columbus, CJ 3
42) East Sac County 3 46) New Hampton 2
46) Sheldon 2 46) Beckman, D 2
49) Denver 1 49) Forest City 1
49) Waukon 1 49) MO Valley 1
49) West Central 1 49) Clarke, O 1
49) South Hardin 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 21 Girls 400 M 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 54.73 5/19/2016 Dianna Slight, Boone
All-Time: ! 53.96 5/20/2010 Hannah Willms, Dike-NH
State Record: * 54.73 5/19/2016 Dianna Slight, Boone
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Slight, Dianna 11 Boone 54.73* 3 10
2 King, Carly 09 Assumption 57.19 3 8
3 Fricano, Katy 12 Wahlert, Dub 58.16 3 6
4 Tyynismaa, Isabelle 12 S Tama Cty, Tama 58.25 3 5
5 King, Mallory 12 Assumption 58.69 3 4
6 Kerkhoff, Erin 09 Solon 58.97 3 3
7 Jenkins, Sydney 12 Newton 59.46 3 2
8 Jochum, Madison 09 Bishop Heelan 1:00.23 2 1
9 Yuska, Allison 11 S Tama Cty, Tama 1:00.31 2
10 Perez, Katie 12 Decorah 1:00.78 3
11 Schneider, Brett 10 Fort Madison 1:01.46 2
12 Duffield, Beth 11 Humboldt 1:01.95 2
13 Washington, Sydney 12 Knoxville 1:02.05 2
14 Hill, Brey 12 Oskaloosa 1:02.21 2
15 Mikkelson, Sarah 10 Decorah 1:02.61 2
16 Blommers, Lindsey 09 Pella 1:03.46 1
17 Juhl, Maddy 09 Ia Falls-Alden 1:03.51 1
18 Kenkel, Emma 09 Storm Lake 1:03.97 2
19 Ferguson, Ally 10 DC-Grimes 1:04.22 1
20 Schmidt, Hailey 10 Algona 1:04.35 1
21 Olejniczak, Emma 11 Perry 1:04.36 1
22 Weeks, Abby 09 Spencer 1:04.52 1
23 Gubbels, Molly 10 Harlan 1:04.61 1
24 Brown, Alli 12 Algona 1:04.98 1
================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Assumption 100 2) Pella 67.50
3) Wahlert, Dub 45 3) Boone 45
5) Glenwood 34 6) Decorah 31
7) Solon 21.50 8) S Tama Cty, Tama 19
9) Benton Comm 18 10) ADM, Adel 16
10) Ballard 16 12) Williamsburg 15.50
13) Spencer 15 14) Grinnell 14.50
15) Gilbert 14 16) North Polk, A 13
16) Bishop Heelan 13 16) Fort Madison 13
19) Denison-Schlswg 12 20) Mt Vernon 11
21) DC-Grimes 10 21) Greene County 10
23) Marion 9 24) Xavier, CR 6
24) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 6 24) Knoxville 6
24) Central DeWitt 6 28) Newton 5
28) Vinton-Shellbrg 5 30) Creston 4
30) Oskaloosa 4 30) Charles City 4
33) Webster City 3 33) Winterset 3
35) Carroll 2 35) Carlisle 2
35) Storm Lake 2 35) Maquoketa 2
39) Nevada 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 22 Boys 400 M 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 48.11 5/20/2005 Greg Offerman, Charles City
All-Time: ! 47.01 2002 Calvin Davis, Iowa City High
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Frost, JoJo 11 Center Point 49.02 3 10
2 Bartz, Tyler 11 Vinton-Shellbrg 49.05 3 8
3 Barnes, Joel 12 Vinton-Shellbrg 49.68 3 6
4 Klein, Marcus 12 Harlan 49.91 3 5
5 Emmanuel, Ross 12 Fairfield 50.18 3 4
6 Chandler, Jordan 11 Waverly-SR 50.35 3 3
7 Allen, Sam 11 Grinnell 50.40 3 2
8 Biliew, Nhial 12 Denison-Schlswg 50.58 3 1
9 Renken, Zach 11 Spirit Lake 50.75 1
10 Gatrost, Wyatt 12 Center Point 50.77 2
11 Boekelman, Ty 10 SB-Luton 51.01 1
12 Jacobsen, Anthony 12 DC-Grimes 51.05 2
13 Nelson, Nick 12 Winterset 51.22 2
14 Clark, Kolbie 11 S Tama Cty, Tama 51.24 2
15 Sheridan, Devin 10 Ia Falls-Alden 51.45 1
16 Dodd, Brennen 11 Newton 51.49 1
17 Odden, Kaleb 11 Ballard 51.69 1
18 Sanchez, Terrence 12 SB-Luton 51.74 2
19 Dall, Graeson 11 Solon 51.76 1
20 Kennedy, Nate 10 Glenwood 51.86 2
21 Medina, Adan 11 Perry 52.00 2
22 Feldman, Jacob 12 Mt Vernon 53.36 1
23 Eldridge, Jeremiah 12 Spirit Lake 53.72 1
-- Ontiveros, Will 12 Assumption DQ 2
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 23 Girls 400 M 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 55.41 5/17/2009 Ellen Dougherty, Sioux City East
All-Time: ! 53.96 5/20/2010 Hannah Willms, Dike-NH
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Wensel, Payton 10 Linn-Mar 55.87 3 10
2 Chapman, Larkin 12 Muscatine 56.63 3 8
3 Hegelheimer, Melina 09 Ames 56.82 3 6
4 Brown, Elle 11 Johnston 57.74 2 5
5 Wroblewski, Alli 11 Bettendorf 58.20 3 4
6 Hunter, Riawna 09 DSM North 58.27 2 3
7 Thomas`, Darby 09 CB, A Lincoln 58.35 3 2
8 Oyadare, Mercy 11 SC, North 58.59 1 1
9 Maahs, Megan 12 Epworth, WD 58.82 3
10 Hovey, Josie 09 Johnston 58.93 2
11 Shellmyer, Skyler 10 Urbandale 59.10 2
12 Mulder, Kaitlyn 10 SC, North 59.37 2
13 Schweizer, Kelsey 09 Dowling C, WDM 59.78 3
14 Burds, Jenna 09 Epworth, WD 1:00.48 1
15 Hall, Madison 12 Cedar Falls 1:00.72 2
16 Peters, JanJay 09 Waukee 1:00.82 1
17 Hammack, Ellie 12 Ottumwa 1:00.92 2
18 Thune, Zoey 10 WAT West 1:01.00 2
19 Allen, Jordan 12 Waukee 1:01.22 1
20 Vanderholt, Taylor 10 Norwalk 1:01.25 1
21 Schroder, Malorie 11 Ankeny Cent 1:01.66 1
22 Haan, Ellie 11 Cedar Falls 1:02.18 1
23 McCulley, Sami 11 SC, East 1:02.19 1
-- Swanson, Addie 11 Pleasant Valley DQ 3
================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Waukee 71 2) Pleasant Valley 62
3) IC, West 56 4) Urbandale 46
5) Linn-Mar 40 6) Ames 35.50
7) CR Jefferson 29 8) Muscatine 27
9) Clinton 25 10) SE Polk 23
10) DSM, Roosevelt 23 12) WAT East 20
13) Ankeny Cent 19 14) Indianola 16
15) Johnston 15.50 15) Cedar Falls 15.50
17) SC, West 14 17) CB, A Lincoln 14
19) Bettendorf 12 20) DSM, East 9
21) DUB Senior 8 22) WAT West 7
22) Dowling C, WDM 7 24) Norwalk 5.50
25) Epworth, WD 4 26) IC, City High 3.50
27) Ankeny 3 27) DSM North 3
27) CR Washington 3 30) Valley, WDM 2
30) North Scott 2 32) CR Kennedy 1.50
33) SC, East 1 33) SC, North 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 24 Boys 400 M 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 47.33 2004 Yawusa Kinda, DM Roosevelt
All-Time: ! 47.01 2002 Calvin Davis, Iowa City High
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Rima, Jalen 12 Prairie, CR 48.55 3 10
2 Jones, Quavon 11 Clinton 48.99 3 8
3 Parker, Sam 12 Ankeny 49.41 3 6
4 Baker, Keshaun 10 Pleasant Valley 49.51 3 5
5 Fidone, Sal 12 Lewis Central 49.53 2 4
6 McMahan, Kenneth 11 Lewis Central 49.80 2 3
7 Parks, Wali 12 IC, West 50.01 3 2
8 Richter, Bryan 12 DSM Lincoln 50.03 1 1
9 Andrews, Josh 11 Waukee 50.38 2
10 Daumueller, Ben 10 Urbandale 50.41 1
11 Porter, Darien 09 Bettendorf 50.46 1
12 Tudor, Sam 10 WAT West 50.72 2
13 Houston, Davion 10 DSM, Roosevelt 50.78 2
14 Kolacia, Sam 12 Fort Dodge 50.82 2
15 O'Hair, Gaven 12 Cedar Falls 50.95 3
16 Brooks, DaiSean 11 Ames 51.11 2
17 Johnson, Drew 11 Waukee 51.12 1
18 Cox, Elijah 12 DSM, Hoover 51.16 3
19 Russell, Kameron 11 DSM North 51.22 1
20 West, Austin 10 IC, West 51.27 2
21 Dix, Keeler 10 CR Kennedy 51.40 1
22 Carey, Daniel 11 CB, T Jefferson 51.80 1
23 Arndorfer, Isaiah 11 WAT West 52.08 1
24 Gosch, Dalton 11 Linn-Mar 58.62 3
================================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Prairie, CR 69 2) CR Kennedy 63
3) Cedar Falls 52 4) Dowling C, WDM 45.50
5) Valley, WDM 31 6) Waukee 30
7) CR Washington 27 8) SC, East 22
9) Bettendorf 21 10) DUB Senior 19
11) Pleasant Valley 17 11) Ames 17
11) Indianola 17 11) Urbandale 17
15) Linn-Mar 16 16) Johnston 15
17) WAT West 14 18) Lewis Central 12
19) DVPT, North 11 20) SE Polk 10
21) Clinton 8 21) Epworth, WD 8
21) Ankeny 8 24) IC, City High 7
25) DVPT, Central 6 25) IC, West 6
27) SC, North 5.50 28) Muscatine 5
29) DUB Hempstead 3 30) DSM Lincoln 1
30) CR Jefferson 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 25 Girls 800 M 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 2:09.60 5/20/2006 Brooke Dinsdale, North Tama
All-Time: ! 2:07.35 2009 Shelby Houlihan, Sioux City East
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Fundermann, Emalee 12 Maple Valley-A-O 2:19.68 2 10
2 Schraft, Janette 09 East Mills 2:20.58 2 8
3 Weaver, Cailey 12 West Fork, S 2:21.02 2 6
4 Pullman, Hailey 11 W Sioux Hwardn 2:22.63 2 5
5 Fisher, Aubrie 09 AGWSR 2:22.91 2 4
6 Hess, Hanna 11 Edgewd-Colesburg 2:24.92 1 3
7 Sporrer, Shyanne 10 IKM-Manning 2:26.22 2 2
8 Scar, Destiny 12 Nodaway Vall 2:26.41 2 1
9 Sallee, Madison 11 Hudson 2:26.60 1
10 Derdzinski, Isabel 12 North Butler 2:27.21 1
11 Treptow, Emily 09 Jesup 2:27.22 2
12 Jellison, Acey 09 Seymour 2:27.57 1
13 Witt, Makayla 10 Cent Lyon, RR 2:28.57 1
14 Martin, Stephanie 12 Turkey Val, JJ 2:28.80 2
15 Cray, Nina 12 C-Wheatland 2:28.98 1
16 Norris, Madison 10 Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr 2:29.53 1
17 Sullivan, Meghan 11 Newman Catholic 2:29.87 1
18 Schulte, Kenadi 12 New London 2:30.06 1
19 Scharn, Nicole 12 Sioux Ctrl, SR 2:30.55 1
20 Hostetter, Dakota 11 Colfax-Mingo 2:30.64 1
21 Hunwardsen, Brooke 12 Lawton-Bronson 2:31.33 2
22 Todd, Morgan 11 Maple Valley-A-O 2:33.42 2
23 Clinton, Ashley 11 Edgewd-Colesburg 2:33.77 1
24 Widner, Megan 12 Hudson 2:44.37 2
================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) West Hancock 50 2) Sioux Ctrl, SR 44
3) Central, Elkader 42 4) Maple Valley-A-O 37
5) Montezuma 36 6) East Mills 32
7) Guthrie Center 31 8) Sidney 28
9) Bishop Garrigan 23 9) Danville 23
11) Wapsie Val, F 22 11) B-G-M, Brook 22
13) N Linn, TM 21.50 14) AGWSR 21
15) Sigourney 20 15) West Fork, S 20
15) Jesup 20 15) Nashua-Plainfld 20
19) Lawton-Bronson 15 20) Logan-Magnolia 14
20) Nodaway Vall 14 22) Clayton Ridge 13
23) Manson NW Web 11 23) Wayne, Corydon 11
25) W Sioux Hwardn 10 26) North Union 8
26) Bedford 8 26) Belle Plaine 8
26) Midland, Wyoming 8 26) Charter Oak-Ute 8
31) BCLUW 6 31) GMG, Garwin 6
31) Iowa Valley, M 6 34) Central Decatur 5.50
35) C-Wheatland 5 35) Hudson 5
35) Cent Lyon, RR 5 35) Dunkerton 5
35) Fremont-Mills 5 35) Kee, Lansing 5
35) New London 5 42) IKM-Manning 4
42) Edgewd-Colesburg 4 42) Nwood-Kensett 4
42) Glidden-Ralston 4 46) Lisbon 3
46) Newell-Fonda 3 46) Rockford 3
46) E Buchanan, W 3 46) SE Warren, LC 3
51) Highland, R 2 51) Starmont 2
53) Colfax-Mingo 1 53) Turkey Val, JJ 1
53) Mount Ayr 1 53) HM-Sanborn 1
53) Don Bosco, G 1 53) Janesville 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 26 Boys 800 M 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:54.04 5/19/2007 Beau Dielschneider, B-C-L-U-W Co
All-Time: ! 1:49.3h 1975 David Korir, Cedar Rapids Washington
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Dolecheck, Kyle 12 Mount Ayr 1:57.15 2 10
2 Corder, Jared 11 Nodaway Vall 1:59.03 2 8
3 Wright, Carson 11 Hudson 1:59.15 1 6
4 Haning, Josh 12 Nishnabotna 1:59.42 2 5
5 Anderson, Trevor 12 Mount Ayr 2:00.67 2 4
6 Kubli, Chris 11 N Mahaska, NS 2:01.89 1 3
7 McCoy, Corey 10 Lynnville-Sully 2:01.95 1 2
8 Brennan, Danny 11 Kee, Lansing 2:02.57 1 1
9 Bahl, Payton 10 Lisbon 2:02.83 1
10 Conlon, Jacob 10 Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr 2:03.02 1
11 Kellner, Will 12 Bishop Garrigan 2:03.15 2
12 Beeson, Justin 12 River Valley, C 2:03.60 1
13 Aberson, Ben 12 South O'Brien, P 2:03.98 2
14 Quinn, John 12 Winfield-Mt. U 2:04.19 2
15 Bolinger, Jacob 12 Lenox 2:04.40 1
16 Seber, David 09 N Linn, TM 2:04.76 2
17 Krob, Thatcher 10 Lisbon 2:04.83 2
18 Hensley, Thomas 10 CAM, Anita 2:04.96 2
19 Rekward, Austin 11 AGWSR 2:05.05 1
20 Stoeffler, Brady 12 Colo-Nesco 2:05.59 1
21 Scheuerman, Logan 11 Guthrie Center 2:06.44 2
22 Smith, Brock 10 Lone Tree 2:06.52 2
23 Laning, Samuel 10 Trinity Christn 2:08.53 1
24 Atwood, Harmon 12 WB-Mallard 2:12.12 1
=============================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Lisbon 46 2) Audubon 38
3) Jesup 30 4) Lawton-Bronson 29
5) Nishnabotna 26 5) Mount Ayr 26
7) Bishop Garrigan 22 8) Hudson 21
8) Nwood-Kensett 21 8) Highland, R 21
11) Manson NW Web 18 11) Colo-Nesco 18
13) Cent Lyon, RR 16 13) North Union 16
13) WACO, Waylnd 16 13) Lone Tree 16
17) Belmond-Klemme 15 17) Newell-Fonda 15
19) AGWSR 14 20) St. Albert, CB 13
21) Stanton 11 21) Winfield-Mt. U 11
21) South O'Brien, P 11 24) St. Edmond, FD 10
24) C-Wheatland 10 24) CR-Bayard 10
24) Lynnville-Sully 10 24) HM-Sanborn 10
24) Woodbine 10 24) Whiting 10
24) Bellevue 10 32) George-Little Rk 9
33) Nodaway Vall 8 33) N Mahaska, NS 8
33) Boyer Valley 8 36) Wapsie Val, F 7
36) Montezuma 7 38) B-G-M, Brook 6
38) Ridge View 6 40) Bedford 5
40) Central Decatur 5 40) N Linn, TM 5
43) Colfax-Mingo 4 43) Grand View Christ 4
43) HLV, Victor 4 46) Marquette Cath 3
46) Dunkerton 3 46) Clayton Ridge 3
46) Springville 3 46) IKM-Manning 3
46) Belle Plaine 3 52) Edgewd-Colesburg 2
52) Fremont-Mills 2 54) Kee, Lansing 1
54) SE Warren, LC 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 27 Girls 800 M 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 2:12.12 5/19/2007 Ashley Miller, Tipton
All-Time: ! 2:07.35 2009 Shelby Houlihan, Sioux City East
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Covey, Okasana 12 DSM Christian 2:12.62 2 10
2 Wright, Gwynne 12 Pekin 2:14.68 2 8
3 Friesen, Ellie 10 Osage 2:15.73 2 6
4 Gadient, Corinne 09 Monticello 2:15.74 2 5
5 Holub, Paige 10 Monticello 2:16.34 2 4
6 Winke, Jordan 11 Albia 2:16.81 2 3
7 Hostetler, Anna 10 Mid-Prairie, W 2:17.86 2 2
8 James, Noel 09 Treynor 2:19.41 2 1
9 Williams, Alyssa 12 Durant 2:20.28 1
10 McDermott, Rebecca 11 Cascade, WD 2:21.61 2
11 Cox, Cassie 09 North Cedar, S 2:22.17 1
12 Putze, Suzanne 10 KP-WC 2:23.69 1
13 Kremer, Alyssa 11 Bell/Marq 2:24.09 1
14 Fye, Haley 12 E Marshall, L 2:24.64 1
15 Bos, Jordan 11 Unity Chrst, OC 2:25.24 1
16 Luke, Rachel 09 Earlham 2:25.95 2
17 Stafford, Rachel 11 PCM, Monroe 2:25.96 2
18 Weber, Macie 12 Cascade, WD 2:26.05 2
19 Alberts, Kenzie 12 Clarion-GD 2:26.13 1
20 Larson, Karley 10 Underwood 2:27.62 1
21 Rohwer, Lauren 10 Alta/Aurelia 2:28.17 1
22 Stokes, Lauren 12 Denver 2:29.64 1
23 Stein, Mari 10 Okoboji, Milford 2:30.74 1
24 Hasken, Carly 10 Northeast, GL 2:31.04 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 28 Boys 800 M 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:51.17 5/17/2008 Aaron Stockstell, Mid-Prairie
All-Time: ! 1:49.3h 1975 David Korir, Cedar Rapids Washington
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Manternach, Matt 12 Monticello 1:52.77 2 10
2 Manternach, Derek 12 Monticello 1:54.22 2 8
3 Still, Alec 11 KP-WC 1:54.89 2 6
4 Hasken, William 12 Northeast, GL 1:54.97 2 5
5 May, C.J. 12 Apltn-Park 1:55.66 2 4
6 Roth, Konner 11 East Sac County 1:56.66 2 3
7 Kleinhesselink, Jaden 10 Sheldon 1:59.02 2 2
8 Hesse, Peyton 12 Waukon 1:59.26 2 1
9 Timmerman, Tristan 11 Mediapolis 1:59.51 2
10 Wilson, Kyle 11 Maquoketa Valley 1:59.78 2
11 Hennigar, Daniel 11 Central Sprngs 2:00.78 1
12 Belzer, Logan 10 Wapello 2:01.50 2
13 Warehime, Spencer 11 Southeast Valley 2:01.54 1
14 Morgan, Johnnie 12 Woodward-Grangr 2:01.76 2
15 Deitchler, Matt 12 Treynor 2:02.15 1
16 Mackey, Jesse 11 N Fayette Val 2:02.36 1
17 Matthias, Curren 11 Denver 2:02.49 1
18 Van Es, Ty 10 Sioux Center 2:03.07 1
19 Schwartz, Andrew 11 Mid-Prairie, W 2:03.36 1
20 Miller, Justin 12 MO Valley 2:03.43 1
21 Coulter, Broden 11 Dike-NH 2:03.95 1
22 Wilkins, Rich 12 Clarke, O 2:04.02 1
23 Miller, Jordan 11 Shenandoah 2:05.23 1
24 Hutchins, Austin 12 South Hardin 2:06.71 1
================================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) W Burlington/ND 79 2) Monticello 64.50
3) KP-WC 45 4) Dike-NH 38
5) Apltn-Park 36 6) West Branch 34
7) Madrid 31 8) Regina, IC 24
9) Treynor 18 10) Northeast, GL 17
11) South Cent Cal 16 12) Camanche 15.50
13) AHSTW 14 14) Pekin 13
14) Clarinda 13 16) Unity Chrst, OC 11
16) Anamosa 11 18) Kuemper Cath 10.50
19) Clear Lake 10 19) Cascade, WD 10
19) Hinton 10 22) Garner-Hay/Vent 8
22) Albia 8 22) Central Sprngs 8
25) Southeast Valley 7 25) W Christ, Hull 7
27) Mid-Prairie, W 6 27) Ogden 6
27) OA-BCIG 6 27) S Winn, Calmar 6
27) West Liberty 6 32) Lake Mills 5
32) Cherokee, Wash 5 32) Alta/Aurelia 5
32) N Fayette Val 5 32) North Cedar, S 5
37) Davis County, B 4.50 38) Panorama, P 4
38) Mediapolis 4 38) Saint Ansgar 4
38) Woodward Acad 4 38) Beckman, D 4
43) Sibley-Ocheyedan 3 43) East Sac County 3
43) E Marshall, L 3 43) Columbus, CJ 3
47) New Hampton 2 47) Sheldon 2
49) Clarke, O 1 49) Denver 1
49) MO Valley 1 49) South Hardin 1
49) Forest City 1 49) Waukon 1
49) West Central 1 49) S Hamilton, J 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 29 Girls 800 M 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 2:10.38 5/23/2015 Joy Ripslinger, Assumption
All-Time: ! 2:07.35 2009 Shelby Houlihan, Sioux City East
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ripslinger, Joy 11 Assumption 2:07.51* 2 10
2 Schumacher, Julia 10 Assumption 2:14.57 2 8
3 Kohut-Jackson, Abby 12 Ballard 2:15.42 2 6
4 Schneider, Brett 10 Fort Madison 2:17.59 2 5
5 Hollensbe, Julie 12 Williamsburg 2:18.00 2 4
6 Ertz, Andrea 12 Marion 2:18.39 2 3
7 Mendlik, Ellie 10 Denison-Schlswg 2:18.98 2 2
8 Cole, McKayla 11 Charles City 2:19.08 2 1
9 Mueller, Brianna 12 ADM, Adel 2:19.26 2
10 Kivett, Baylee 12 Grinnell 2:21.58 1
11 McNamara, Brittany 12 Central DeWitt 2:21.81 1
12 Howardson, Sierra 10 Fort Madison 2:22.99 1
13 Dickes, Jenny 12 Xavier, CR 2:23.01 1
14 Pollard, Maggie 10 Gilbert 2:23.11 1
15 Gerber, Bristi 12 Vinton-Shellbrg 2:24.30 2
16 Juergens, Sadie 09 ADM, Adel 2:24.91 1
17 Baker, Brielle 09 Creston 2:25.43 1
18 Fritz, Sami 11 Fairfield 2:25.79 1
19 Kampen, Maddie 12 Humboldt 2:25.85 1
20 Boge, Kelly 12 Wahlert, Dub 2:27.02 2
21 Rand, Sydney 11 LeMars 2:28.15 1
22 VanZante, Morgan 11 Algona 2:29.44 1
23 Galligan, Jenna 10 Decorah 2:30.59 2
24 Hosch, Kaylee 09 Independence 2:30.64 1
================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Assumption 126 2) Pella 79.50
3) Wahlert, Dub 61 4) Boone 45
5) Decorah 41 6) Glenwood 36
7) S Tama Cty, Tama 24 7) Ballard 24
9) Benton Comm 23 10) Solon 21.50
11) Williamsburg 20.50 12) ADM, Adel 17
12) Gilbert 17 12) Bishop Heelan 17
15) Marion 15 15) Spencer 15
15) Fort Madison 15 18) Grinnell 14.50
19) Mt Vernon 14 20) North Polk, A 13
21) Denison-Schlswg 12 22) DC-Grimes 11
23) Greene County 10 24) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 6
24) Central DeWitt 6 24) Xavier, CR 6
24) Knoxville 6 28) Independence 5
28) Vinton-Shellbrg 5 28) Newton 5
31) Creston 4 31) Oskaloosa 4
31) Charles City 4 31) Nevada 4
35) Webster City 3 35) Winterset 3
37) Maquoketa 2 37) Storm Lake 2
37) Carlisle 2 37) Carroll 2
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 30 Boys 800 M 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:53.74 2008 Isaac Wendland, Charles City
All-Time: ! 1:49.3h 1975 David Korir, Cedar Rapids Washington
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gatrost, Wyatt 12 Center Point 1:56.27 1 10
2 Emmanuel, Ross 12 Fairfield 1:56.31 2 8
3 Vande Lune, Payson 12 Pella 1:57.64 2 6
4 Boomsma, Landon 11 Ia Falls-Alden 1:57.82 2 5
5 Haun, Brett 12 North Polk, A 1:58.05 2 4
6 Gerke, Josh 11 Xavier, CR 1:58.07 2 3
7 Schaefer, Jonathan 12 Wahlert, Dub 1:58.30 2 2
8 Huyser, Carter 09 Oskaloosa 1:58.72 2 1
9 Wilch, Peyton 12 Mt Vernon 1:59.11 1
10 Dall, Graeson 11 Solon 1:59.62 1
11 Preston, Levi 12 Harlan 1:59.68 2
12 Eden, Jaxson 10 Atlantic 2:01.56 2
13 Casotti, Tyler 09 Boone 2:01.95 2
14 Meyer, River 09 MOC-FV 2:02.47 1
15 Lesher, Wes 11 North Polk, A 2:02.71 1
16 Ashley, Seth 12 DC-Grimes 2:02.74 1
17 Meyer, Tim 12 Decorah 2:03.33 1
18 Exline, Bryce 11 Chariton 2:03.56 1
19 Krogmann, Zach 11 Mt Vernon 2:03.69 1
20 Delaney, Joe 12 Spencer 2:04.26 2
21 Vanderham, Kyle 10 Mt Pleasant 2:04.47 1
22 Clower, Thomas 10 Grinnell 2:05.01 1
23 Walsh, Nick 12 Creston 2:06.40 1
-- Grabow, Pete 12 Assumption DNS 2
=============================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Pella 62 2) Vinton-Shellbrg 48
3) Mt Vernon 45 4) Boone 41
5) Center Point 40 6) SB-Luton 37
7) Estherville-LC 33 8) Marion 25
9) DC-Grimes 21 9) North Polk, A 21
11) Fairfield 20 12) Carlisle 18
12) Algona 18 12) Oskaloosa 18
15) Xavier, CR 15 16) Grinnell 14
16) Solon 14 16) Benton Comm 14
16) Assumption 14 20) Williamsburg 12
21) Mt Pleasant 11 21) Atlantic 11
21) Spirit Lake 11 21) Wahlert, Dub 11
25) Glenwood 10 25) Spencer 10
27) Winterset 9 28) Crestwood 7
29) Harlan 6 29) Charles City 6
29) Denison-Schlswg 6 32) Ia Falls-Alden 5
32) Storm Lake 5 34) Greene County 4
34) Clear Crk-Amana 4 34) Decorah 4
37) Ballard 3 37) Waverly-SR 3
39) Bishop Heelan 2 39) Gilbert 2
41) Carroll 1 41) Central DeWitt 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 31 Girls 800 M 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 2:08.15 5/21/2011 Shelby Houlihan, SC, East
All-Time: ! 2:07.35 2009 Shelby Houlihan, Sioux City East
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jenks, Stephanie 12 Linn-Mar 2:10.56 2 10
2 Saunders, Tia 12 IC, West 2:12.40 2 8
3 Chapman, Larkin 12 Muscatine 2:13.03 2 6
4 Campbell, Lily 10 Waukee 2:15.34 2 5
5 Nock, Bailey 10 IC, West 2:15.45 2 4
6 Akason, Logan 10 Waukee 2:15.46 2 3
7 Prescott, Elyse 12 Urbandale 2:15.54 2 2
8 Schweizer, Kelsey 09 Dowling C, WDM 2:15.74 2 1
9 Decker, Amber 12 Linn-Mar 2:17.50 2
10 Van Dyke, Lauren 10 SC, East 2:18.17 2
11 Moreno, Trina 12 Urbandale 2:18.25 1
12 Weiss, Ryan 11 Ames 2:20.62 2
13 Gray, Megan 10 Ankeny Cent 2:21.73 1
14 Miller, Sydnee 09 Dowling C, WDM 2:22.16 1
15 Nicholson, Paige 12 Indianola 2:22.27 2 2:22.268
16 Hanna, Sarah 12 CR Jefferson 2:22.27 1 2:22.269
17 Arch, Mary 11 IC, City High 2:23.11 1
18 Toot, Anna 12 Johnston 2:23.30 1
19 Aiello, Justine 10 Pleasant Valley 2:23.75 1
20 Kvale, Paige 10 Cedar Falls 2:25.42 1
21 Spranger, Sydney 11 Bettendorf 2:25.70 1
22 Schulze, Katelyn 11 Indianola 2:26.38 1
23 Nickles, Jenna 09 Bettendorf 2:28.43 1
24 Christopher, Cassidy 11 Cedar Falls 2:30.84 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 32 Boys 800 M 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:50.97 1990 Joseph Kiptanui, Indianola
All-Time: ! 1:49.3h 1975 David Korir, Cedar Rapids Washington
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Schweizer, Ryan 12 Dowling C, WDM 1:50.30* 2 10
2 VanDraska, Tysen 12 Prairie, CR 1:53.78 2 8
3 Lavallee, Hunter 12 Cedar Falls 1:54.02 2 6
4 Fraizer, Matt 11 Dowling C, WDM 1:54.16 2 5
5 Lorenz, Matt 11 Prairie, CR 1:54.71 2 4
6 Smith, Ethan 12 Cedar Falls 1:55.11 2 3
7 Linnan, Quentin 10 Indianola 1:55.20 2 2
8 Andrews, Josh 11 Waukee 1:55.63 2 1
9 Grim, Lee 12 Ames 1:55.70 2
10 Nochvay, Oleg 12 Indianola 1:56.05 2
11 Modlin, Ryan 11 Waukee 1:56.50 2
12 Lair, Grant 10 Johnston 1:57.16 1
13 Carey, Daniel 11 CB, T Jefferson 1:57.48 1
14 McMillan, Jim 11 IC, City High 1:57.77 1
15 Strauss, Ryan 12 DUB Hempstead 1:57.95 1
16 Dolan, Garrett 11 Muscatine 1:58.83 1
17 Seitz, Johnny 10 Linn-Mar 1:59.73 1 1:59.721
18 Long, Trent 09 Linn-Mar 1:59.73 1 1:59.729
19 McDowell, Tom 12 IC, City High 1:59.78 1
20 Bose, Patrick 11 Johnston 2:00.48 1
21 McDermott, Samuel 11 CR Washington 2:03.95 1
-- Habineza, Moise 10 Valley, WDM DNF 1
-- Sommer, Karson 12 Pleasant Valley DNS 2
-- Karanja, Patrick 12 IC, West DNS 1
=============================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Prairie, CR 87 2) CR Kennedy 63
3) Dowling C, WDM 61.50 4) Cedar Falls 60
5) CR Washington 35 6) Waukee 34
7) Valley, WDM 31 8) SC, East 27
9) Ames 23 9) Bettendorf 23
11) Pleasant Valley 20 12) DUB Senior 19
13) Indianola 17 13) Urbandale 17
15) Linn-Mar 16 16) Johnston 15
17) WAT West 14 18) Lewis Central 12
19) Epworth, WD 11 19) DVPT, North 11
21) SE Polk 10 21) IC, West 10
23) Ankeny 8 23) Clinton 8
25) IC, City High 7 26) DVPT, Central 6
27) SC, North 5.50 28) Muscatine 5
29) DUB Hempstead 3 30) DSM Lincoln 1
30) CR Jefferson 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 33 Girls 1500 M 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:35.87 5/24/2014 Rebekah Topham, Griswold
All-Time: ! 4:28.30 4/17/2010 Katie Flood, Dowling Cath
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fundermann, Emalee 12 Maple Valley-A-O 4:53.41 10
2 Schraft, Janette 09 East Mills 4:56.14 8
3 Treptow, Emily 09 Jesup 4:57.96 6
4 Pullman, Hailey 11 W Sioux Hwardn 4:57.99 5
5 Fisher, Aubrie 09 AGWSR 4:59.31 4
6 Lippert, Bethany 11 AGWSR 5:02.32 3
7 Weaver, McKenna 09 West Fork, S 5:03.94 2
8 Scar, Destiny 12 Nodaway Vall 5:12.17 1
9 Folkers, Jaelynn 11 Midland, Wyoming 5:15.96
10 Reicks, Shelby 11 Turkey Val, JJ 5:16.61
11 Beran, Lydia 12 Riceville 5:17.21
12 Springman, Gracie 09 St. Albert, CB 5:17.28
13 Wilkening, Kyla 10 GMG, Garwin 5:17.36
14 Hostetter, Dakota 11 Colfax-Mingo 5:17.41
15 Wilberding, Kylie 10 Jesup 5:17.89
16 Heller, Keely 12 Tripoli 5:18.19
17 Landwehr, Abby 09 St. Edmond, FD 5:21.32
18 Falconer, Jackie 12 N Linn, TM 5:22.75
19 Brown, Lexi 09 New London 5:24.37
20 Copic, Emily 11 EHK-Exira 5:25.10
21 Rowe, Maya 12 West Fork, S 5:26.03
22 Post, Alexis 09 Riverside, O 5:26.08
23 Emmick, Elise 10 SE Warren, LC 5:27.25
24 Lacoste, Sheridan 10 Rockford 5:49.42
================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) West Hancock 50 2) Sioux Ctrl, SR 44
3) Central, Elkader 42 4) Maple Valley-A-O 37
5) Montezuma 36 6) East Mills 32
7) Guthrie Center 31 8) Sidney 28
9) Bishop Garrigan 23 9) Danville 23
11) Wapsie Val, F 22 11) B-G-M, Brook 22
13) N Linn, TM 21.50 14) AGWSR 21
15) Sigourney 20 15) West Fork, S 20
15) Jesup 20 15) Nashua-Plainfld 20
19) Lawton-Bronson 15 20) Logan-Magnolia 14
20) Nodaway Vall 14 22) Clayton Ridge 13
23) Manson NW Web 11 23) Wayne, Corydon 11
25) W Sioux Hwardn 10 26) North Union 8
26) Bedford 8 26) Belle Plaine 8
26) Midland, Wyoming 8 26) Charter Oak-Ute 8
31) BCLUW 6 31) GMG, Garwin 6
31) Iowa Valley, M 6 34) Central Decatur 5.50
35) C-Wheatland 5 35) Hudson 5
35) Cent Lyon, RR 5 35) Dunkerton 5
35) Fremont-Mills 5 35) Kee, Lansing 5
35) New London 5 42) IKM-Manning 4
42) Edgewd-Colesburg 4 42) Nwood-Kensett 4
42) Glidden-Ralston 4 46) Lisbon 3
46) Newell-Fonda 3 46) Rockford 3
46) E Buchanan, W 3 46) SE Warren, LC 3
51) Highland, R 2 51) Starmont 2
53) Colfax-Mingo 1 53) Turkey Val, JJ 1
53) Mount Ayr 1 53) HM-Sanborn 1
53) Don Bosco, G 1 53) Janesville 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 34 Boys 1600 M 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:20.35 1986 Paul Barnhart, Gehlen Catholic
All-Time: ! 4:05.6h 1976 Ed DeLashmutt, Fort Madison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bauer, Riley 10 North Union 4:25.95 10
2 Sexton, Keiffer 12 Highland, R 4:29.91 8
3 Smock, Reid 12 Lisbon 4:33.90 6
4 Ambrose, Zach 11 Boyer Valley 4:35.54 5
5 Anderson, Joe 09 George-Little Rk 4:36.09 4
6 Lorimer, Sam 11 Springville 4:36.70 3
7 Wessel, Jacob 10 Edgewd-Colesburg 4:36.87 2
8 Segalla, Andrew 12 Bellevue 4:38.80 1
9 Bencze, Gavin 11 Winfield-Mt. U 4:39.30
10 Yessak, Jordan 11 Dunkerton 4:40.16
11 Quinn, John 12 Winfield-Mt. U 4:42.82
12 Courtney, Samuel 12 Guthrie Center 4:43.10
13 Seuferer, Bryant 12 SE Warren, LC 4:43.13
14 Brasser, Peyton 10 South O'Brien, P 4:46.51
15 Corder, Jared 11 Nodaway Vall 4:48.98
16 Jansen, Jacob 12 Central, Elkader 4:50.04
17 Jensen, Trace 11 Midland, Wyoming 4:50.37
18 Lake, Jessup 09 Logan-Magnolia 4:51.06
19 Conlon, Jacob 10 Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr 4:51.67
20 Hansen, Jacob 11 West Fork, S 4:52.88
21 McClintock, Cody 12 Essex 4:54.06
22 Bolinger, Jacob 12 Lenox 4:56.48
23 Silver, Clay 11 BCLUW 4:58.51
24 Parr, Braden 11 Belle Plaine 4:58.97
=============================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Lisbon 46 2) Audubon 38
3) Jesup 30 4) Lawton-Bronson 29
5) Nishnabotna 26 5) Mount Ayr 26
7) Bishop Garrigan 22 8) Hudson 21
8) Nwood-Kensett 21 8) Highland, R 21
11) Manson NW Web 18 11) Colo-Nesco 18
13) Cent Lyon, RR 16 13) North Union 16
13) WACO, Waylnd 16 13) Lone Tree 16
17) Belmond-Klemme 15 17) Newell-Fonda 15
19) AGWSR 14 20) St. Albert, CB 13
21) Stanton 11 21) Winfield-Mt. U 11
21) South O'Brien, P 11 24) St. Edmond, FD 10
24) C-Wheatland 10 24) CR-Bayard 10
24) Lynnville-Sully 10 24) HM-Sanborn 10
24) Woodbine 10 24) Whiting 10
24) Bellevue 10 32) George-Little Rk 9
33) Nodaway Vall 8 33) N Mahaska, NS 8
33) Boyer Valley 8 36) Wapsie Val, F 7
36) Montezuma 7 38) B-G-M, Brook 6
38) Ridge View 6 40) Bedford 5
40) Central Decatur 5 40) N Linn, TM 5
43) Colfax-Mingo 4 43) Grand View Christ 4
43) HLV, Victor 4 46) Marquette Cath 3
46) Dunkerton 3 46) Clayton Ridge 3
46) Springville 3 46) IKM-Manning 3
46) Belle Plaine 3 52) Edgewd-Colesburg 2
52) Fremont-Mills 2 54) Kee, Lansing 1
54) SE Warren, LC 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 35 Girls 1500 M 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:38.23 5/24/2014 Tiffany Christensen, Eagle Grove
All-Time: ! 4:28.30 4/17/2010 Katie Flood, Dowling Cath
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hostetler, Anna 10 Mid-Prairie, W 4:38.96 10
2 Wright, Gwynne 12 Pekin 4:43.92 8
3 Winke, Jordan 11 Albia 4:45.09 6
4 Friesen, Ellie 10 Osage 4:46.01 5
5 Williams, Alyssa 12 Durant 4:47.83 4
6 Larson, Karley 10 Underwood 4:49.54 3
7 Mooberry, Megan 11 Osage 4:54.44 2
8 Kreiner, Josie 11 S Winn, Calmar 4:55.43 1
9 Gordon, Emma 10 Mediapolis 4:58.70
10 Fye, Haley 12 E Marshall, L 4:59.82
11 Putze, Suzanne 10 KP-WC 5:01.42
12 Taylor, Felicity 10 S Winn, Calmar 5:04.41
13 Kremer, Alyssa 11 Bell/Marq 5:05.22
14 McDermott, Rebecca 11 Cascade, WD 5:06.57
15 Luna, Haylee 12 Dike-NH 5:06.85
16 Reeg, Camryn 10 Bell/Marq 5:06.87
17 Knauss, Anneke 11 Unity Chrst, OC 5:07.24
18 Allen, Morgan 12 Earlham 5:07.81
19 Campbell, Claire 09 Shenandoah 5:09.20
20 Oehlertz, Destini 12 Pocahon Area 5:10.48
21 Rhomberg, Madeline 09 Cascade, WD 5:20.04
22 Bechen, Kaylynne 10 KP-WC 5:20.89
23 Stein, Mari 10 Okoboji, Milford 5:21.54
24 Clark, Sydney 11 DSM Christian 5:23.42
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 36 Boys 1600 M 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:16.99 1989 Lance Elliott, Montezuma
All-Time: ! 4:05.6h 1976 Ed DeLashmutt, Fort Madison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Manternach, Matt 12 Monticello 4:21.36 10
2 May, C.J. 12 Apltn-Park 4:21.48 8
3 Millikin, Ryan 11 Pekin 4:29.51 6
4 Loes, Jordan 12 Monticello 4:31.74 5
5 Vander Plaats, Jacob 11 Unity Chrst, OC 4:33.08 4
6 Warehime, Spencer 11 Southeast Valley 4:33.12 3
7 Castle, Trey 11 Treynor 4:33.52 2
8 Peters, Logan 09 S Hamilton, J 4:33.62 1
9 Schmidt, Wyatt 10 Northeast, GL 4:33.67
10 Ketcham, Tyler 10 DSM Christian 4:34.20
11 Martin, Russell 12 West Branch 4:35.18
12 Fallon, Nick 12 Beckman, D 4:35.58
13 Sigler, Luke 12 Mid-Prairie, W 4:36.15
14 Dalbeck, Logan 11 Garner-Hay/Vent 4:36.62
15 Schepanski, Kyle 12 Anamosa 4:37.02
16 Stumbo, Andrew 11 Ogden 4:38.01
17 Schult, Connor 12 Sumner-Fredrksbg 4:38.20
18 Matthias, Curren 11 Denver 4:38.53
19 Hulstein, Tristan 11 W Christ, Hull 4:38.92
20 Halva, Danny 12 N Fayette Val 4:40.22
21 Jorgenson, Jerry 09 Treynor 4:41.91
22 Wilkins, Rich 12 Clarke, O 4:44.68
23 Schaffer, Dalton 11 Eagle Grove 4:45.04
24 Tyler, Mason 10 Apltn-Park 4:46.69
================================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) W Burlington/ND 79 2) Monticello 64.50
3) KP-WC 45 4) Dike-NH 38
5) Apltn-Park 36 6) West Branch 34
7) Madrid 31 8) Regina, IC 24
9) Treynor 18 10) Northeast, GL 17
11) South Cent Cal 16 12) Camanche 15.50
13) AHSTW 14 14) Pekin 13
14) Clarinda 13 16) Unity Chrst, OC 11
16) Anamosa 11 18) Kuemper Cath 10.50
19) Clear Lake 10 19) Cascade, WD 10
19) Hinton 10 22) Garner-Hay/Vent 8
22) Albia 8 22) Central Sprngs 8
25) Southeast Valley 7 25) W Christ, Hull 7
27) Mid-Prairie, W 6 27) Ogden 6
27) OA-BCIG 6 27) S Winn, Calmar 6
27) West Liberty 6 32) Lake Mills 5
32) Cherokee, Wash 5 32) Alta/Aurelia 5
32) N Fayette Val 5 32) North Cedar, S 5
37) Davis County, B 4.50 38) Panorama, P 4
38) Mediapolis 4 38) Saint Ansgar 4
38) Woodward Acad 4 38) Beckman, D 4
43) Sibley-Ocheyedan 3 43) East Sac County 3
43) E Marshall, L 3 43) Columbus, CJ 3
47) New Hampton 2 47) Sheldon 2
49) Clarke, O 1 49) Denver 1
49) MO Valley 1 49) South Hardin 1
49) Forest City 1 49) Waukon 1
49) West Central 1 49) S Hamilton, J 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 37 Girls 1500 M 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:39.02 5/24/2014 Grace Gibbons, Gilbert
All-Time: ! 4:28.30 4/17/2010 Katie Flood, Dowling Cath
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ripslinger, Joy 11 Assumption 4:39.03 10
2 Kohut-Jackson, Abby 12 Ballard 4:41.27 8
3 Bach, Maddie 12 Marion 4:44.00 6
4 Hollensbe, Julie 12 Williamsburg 4:45.44 5
5 Schumacher, Julia 10 Assumption 4:49.41 4
6 Rahn, Carly 11 Gilbert 4:51.78 3
7 Steffensmeier, Sarah 12 Fort Madison 4:52.23 2
8 Gilbert, Sophia 10 Benton Comm 4:52.45 1
9 Lesher, Amelia 10 North Polk, A 4:52.93
10 Mendlik, Ellie 10 Denison-Schlswg 4:54.25
11 Cole, McKayla 11 Charles City 4:55.38
12 Williams, Tiffany 12 Atlantic 4:56.75
13 Horst, Grace 09 Vinton-Shellbrg 4:57.47
14 Neighbor, Chloe 09 Center Point 4:57.71
15 Andersen, Raegan 09 Denison-Schlswg 4:58.23
16 Romagna, Jade 12 Wahlert, Dub 5:02.06
17 Blommers, Kelcey 11 Pella 5:03.24
18 Roberts, Morgan 10 Spencer 5:04.08
19 Delperdang, Kourtney 09 Spirit Lake 5:04.25
20 Sporkman, Allison 12 Fort Madison 5:05.65
21 Roorda, Tess 11 Pella 5:07.36
22 Dannewitz, Addie 12 DC-Grimes 5:09.51
23 Bloomquist, Ashley 09 Fairfield 5:10.52
-- Smith, Lexi 10 DC-Grimes DNS
================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Assumption 126 2) Pella 79.50
3) Wahlert, Dub 61 4) Boone 45
5) Decorah 41 6) Glenwood 36
7) S Tama Cty, Tama 24 7) Ballard 24
9) Benton Comm 23 10) Solon 21.50
11) Williamsburg 20.50 12) ADM, Adel 17
12) Gilbert 17 12) Bishop Heelan 17
15) Marion 15 15) Spencer 15
15) Fort Madison 15 18) Grinnell 14.50
19) Mt Vernon 14 20) North Polk, A 13
21) Denison-Schlswg 12 22) DC-Grimes 11
23) Greene County 10 24) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 6
24) Central DeWitt 6 24) Xavier, CR 6
24) Knoxville 6 28) Independence 5
28) Vinton-Shellbrg 5 28) Newton 5
31) Creston 4 31) Oskaloosa 4
31) Charles City 4 31) Nevada 4
35) Webster City 3 35) Winterset 3
37) Maquoketa 2 37) Storm Lake 2
37) Carlisle 2 37) Carroll 2
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 38 Boys 1600 M 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:09.67 5/23/2015 Thomas Pollard, Gilbert
All-Time: ! 4:05.6h 1976 Ed DeLashmutt, Fort Madison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bach, Myles 10 Marion 4:29.89 10
2 Peters, Nic 12 Estherville-LC 4:30.73 8
3 Young, Jack 11 Mt Vernon 4:33.16 6
4 Schulte, Jackson 12 Grinnell 4:33.87 5
5 Tener, Jake 12 Clear Crk-Amana 4:36.46 4
6 Eden, Jaxson 10 Atlantic 4:37.90 3
7 Hannemann, Gabe 09 SB-Luton 4:39.61 2
8 Engen, Trey 09 Algona 4:40.70 1
9 Sievers, Adam 12 Pella 4:41.32
10 Winegardner, Blaise 10 Pella 4:41.50
11 Wolfe, David 09 Mt Vernon 4:41.52
12 Fopma, Jeremy 10 Marion 4:41.54
13 Waymire, Jacob 10 DC-Grimes 4:43.43
14 Orput, JJ 11 Carlisle 4:44.60
15 Steffensmeier, Aaron 10 Fort Madison 4:45.19
16 Tharp, Cole 10 Vinton-Shellbrg 4:46.38
17 Boomsma, Landon 11 Ia Falls-Alden 4:46.86
18 Culpepper, Steven 12 Xavier, CR 4:48.49
19 Ockey, John 09 Gilbert 4:49.02
20 Hagen, Chandler 12 Carroll 4:49.32
21 Adams, Ryan 11 Independence 4:51.24
22 McMahon, Matt 12 W Delaware 4:54.96
23 Covington, Parson 09 Glenwood 4:55.91
=============================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Pella 62 2) Vinton-Shellbrg 48
3) Mt Vernon 45 4) Boone 41
5) Center Point 40 6) SB-Luton 37
7) Estherville-LC 33 8) Marion 25
9) DC-Grimes 21 9) North Polk, A 21
11) Fairfield 20 12) Carlisle 18
12) Algona 18 12) Oskaloosa 18
15) Xavier, CR 15 16) Grinnell 14
16) Solon 14 16) Benton Comm 14
16) Assumption 14 20) Williamsburg 12
21) Mt Pleasant 11 21) Atlantic 11
21) Spirit Lake 11 21) Wahlert, Dub 11
25) Glenwood 10 25) Spencer 10
27) Winterset 9 28) Crestwood 7
29) Harlan 6 29) Charles City 6
29) Denison-Schlswg 6 32) Ia Falls-Alden 5
32) Storm Lake 5 34) Greene County 4
34) Clear Crk-Amana 4 34) Decorah 4
37) Ballard 3 37) Waverly-SR 3
39) Bishop Heelan 2 39) Gilbert 2
41) Carroll 1 41) Central DeWitt 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 39 Girls 1500 M 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:27.76 5/23/2015 Stephanie Jenks, Linn-Mar
All-Time: ! 4:28.30 4/17/2010 Katie Flood, Dowling Cath
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jenks, Stephanie 12 Linn-Mar 4:29.21 10
2 Noah, Julia 12 Urbandale 4:31.41 8
3 Prescott, Elyse 12 Urbandale 4:33.42 6
4 Yanek, Mackenzie 12 Pleasant Valley 4:37.92 5
5 Dupuis, Claire 12 Ames 4:43.31 4
6 Kraft, Brina 11 Muscatine 4:44.88 3
7 Brush, Rachel 12 Waukee 4:45.88 2
8 Nock, Bailey 10 IC, West 4:48.03 1
9 Mitchell, Sierra 11 SE Polk 4:52.08
10 McKee, Jessica 10 Johnston 4:53.22
11 Jenks, Olivia 10 Ames 4:53.58
12 Gorman, Reagan 09 CR Washington 4:53.64
13 Toot, Anna 12 Johnston 4:54.98
14 Fusselman, Hannah 10 CR Kennedy 4:55.31
15 Frazee, Hannah 11 Prairie, CR 4:55.68
16 Skopec, Gabby 11 IC, West 4:56.05
17 Lindower, Anna 09 IC, City High 4:56.78
18 Garcia, Morgan 12 Linn-Mar 4:57.46
19 Foley, Karson 10 Waukee 5:00.72
20 Lafever, Mallory 09 Pleasant Valley 5:03.64
21 Buchanan, Isabel 10 DSM, Roosevelt 5:05.20
22 Morter, Moriah 10 Muscatine 5:05.23
23 Meilander, Janey 09 Dowling C, WDM 5:18.87
24 Gaumer, Jesslyn 09 Ankeny Cent 5:26.70
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 40 Boys 1600 M 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:06.32 5/24/2014 Josh Evans, Linn-Mar
All-Time: ! 4:05.6h 1976 Ed DeLashmutt, Fort Madison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Schweizer, Ryan 12 Dowling C, WDM 4:14.70 10
2 VanDraska, Tysen 12 Prairie, CR 4:17.42 8
3 Fraizer, Matt 11 Dowling C, WDM 4:17.47 6
4 Schillinger, Sam 11 Cedar Falls 4:17.81 5
5 Karanja, Patrick 12 IC, West 4:19.45 4
6 Smith, Isaac 12 Cedar Falls 4:20.61 3
7 Cooley, Brandon 12 Bettendorf 4:20.78 2
8 Sommer, Karson 12 Pleasant Valley 4:21.93 1
9 Murphy, Ryan 11 Linn-Mar 4:22.01
10 Westphal, Michael 12 Urbandale 4:23.30
11 Kirk, Trevor 11 Valley, WDM 4:26.19
12 Schroeder, Cole 09 Burlington 4:26.78
13 Whalen, Mark 12 DUB Senior 4:27.30
14 Ali, Ali 11 IC, West 4:28.08
15 Lewis, Jackson 11 Waukee 4:29.19
16 Yanek, Nicholas 10 Pleasant Valley 4:30.10
17 Wood, Tanner 12 DSM Lincoln 4:30.28
18 Bose, Patrick 11 Johnston 4:31.90
19 Lorenz, Matt 11 Prairie, CR 4:32.89
20 Bautista, Alex 11 Muscatine 4:33.58
21 Olson, Tyler 10 Muscatine 4:35.27
22 Grim, Lee 12 Ames 4:35.79
23 Wright, Andrew 10 DVPT, West 4:35.85
24 Hill, Jeremy 12 SC, East 4:44.33
=============================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Prairie, CR 87 2) CR Kennedy 63
3) Dowling C, WDM 61.50 4) Cedar Falls 60
5) CR Washington 35 6) Waukee 34
7) Valley, WDM 31 8) SC, East 27
9) Ames 23 9) Bettendorf 23
11) Pleasant Valley 20 12) DUB Senior 19
13) Indianola 17 13) Urbandale 17
15) Linn-Mar 16 16) Johnston 15
17) WAT West 14 18) Lewis Central 12
19) Epworth, WD 11 19) DVPT, North 11
21) SE Polk 10 21) IC, West 10
23) Ankeny 8 23) Clinton 8
25) IC, City High 7 26) DVPT, Central 6
27) SC, North 5.50 28) Muscatine 5
29) DUB Hempstead 3 30) DSM Lincoln 1
30) CR Jefferson 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 41 Girls 3000 M 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 9:56.54 5/16/2013 Leah Seivert, Sibley-Ochey
All-Time: ! 9:24.67 5/22/2014 Stephanie Jenks, Linn-Mar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Schraft, Janette 09 East Mills 10:48.20 10
2 Lippert, Bethany 11 AGWSR 11:09.19 8
3 Wilkening, Kyla 10 GMG, Garwin 11:21.63 6
4 Brennan, Katie 09 Kee, Lansing 11:27.40 5
5 Scar, Destiny 12 Nodaway Vall 11:31.54 4
6 Emmick, Elise 10 SE Warren, LC 11:31.92 3
7 McMurtry, Sarah 12 Starmont 11:35.00 2
8 Hess, Hanna 11 Edgewd-Colesburg 11:37.65 1
9 Brown, Lexi 09 New London 11:39.65
10 Landwehr, Abby 09 St. Edmond, FD 11:40.00
11 Lacoste, Sheridan 10 Rockford 11:40.06
12 Swanson, Emma 10 Guthrie Center 11:42.94
13 Weber, Deserai 10 Central, Elkader 11:43.51
14 Hostetter, Dakota 11 Colfax-Mingo 11:43.71
15 Lohmann, Maddie 10 Diagonal 11:43.73
16 Hirv, Katie 10 Rockford 11:49.54
17 Folkers, Jaelynn 11 Midland, Wyoming 11:53.00
18 Rieck, Kenna 11 HM-Sanborn 12:06.16
19 Vos, Marissa 12 Lynnville-Sully 12:09.34
20 Beran, Lydia 12 Riceville 12:15.86
21 Copic, Emily 11 EHK-Exira 12:29.87
22 Malone, Bianca 10 Starmont 12:40.66
23 Reinke, Elise 09 Lawton-Bronson 13:13.92
-- Weaver, McKenna 09 West Fork, S DNF
================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) West Hancock 42 2) Sioux Ctrl, SR 38
3) Central, Elkader 29 4) Maple Valley-A-O 27
5) Montezuma 26 6) Sidney 25
6) Guthrie Center 25 8) East Mills 24
9) Bishop Garrigan 23 10) B-G-M, Brook 22
10) Wapsie Val, F 22 12) West Fork, S 18
12) Danville 18 12) Sigourney 18
15) Nashua-Plainfld 15 15) Lawton-Bronson 15
17) Logan-Magnolia 14 17) AGWSR 14
19) N Linn, TM 13.50 20) Clayton Ridge 13
20) Nodaway Vall 13 22) Jesup 12
23) Manson NW Web 11 23) Wayne, Corydon 11
25) Belle Plaine 8 25) Bedford 8
25) Midland, Wyoming 8 25) Charter Oak-Ute 8
29) GMG, Garwin 6 29) BCLUW 6
29) Iowa Valley, M 6 32) Central Decatur 5.50
33) W Sioux Hwardn 5 33) Kee, Lansing 5
33) Hudson 5 33) Dunkerton 5
33) New London 5 33) Fremont-Mills 5
33) C-Wheatland 5 33) Cent Lyon, RR 5
41) IKM-Manning 4 41) Edgewd-Colesburg 4
41) Glidden-Ralston 4 41) North Union 4
45) SE Warren, LC 3 45) Rockford 3
45) E Buchanan, W 3 45) Lisbon 3
45) Newell-Fonda 3 50) Highland, R 2
50) Starmont 2 52) Turkey Val, JJ 1
52) Colfax-Mingo 1 52) Janesville 1
52) HM-Sanborn 1 52) Don Bosco, G 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 42 Boys 3200 M 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 9:18.22 1986 Paul Barnhart, Gehlen Catholic
All-Time: ! 8:50.43 5/22/2014 Thomas Pollard, Gilbert
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sexton, Keiffer 12 Highland, R 9:45.96 10
2 Smock, Reid 12 Lisbon 9:46.85 8
3 Bauer, Riley 10 North Union 9:54.35 6
4 Anderson, Joe 09 George-Little Rk 10:02.66 5
5 Segalla, Andrew 12 Bellevue 10:08.43 4
6 Yessak, Jordan 11 Dunkerton 10:09.01 3
7 Quinn, John 12 Winfield-Mt. U 10:09.81 2
8 Seuferer, Bryant 12 SE Warren, LC 10:16.35 1
9 Wallace, Brycen 10 Nodaway Vall 10:19.91
10 Breheny, Shane 11 Nodaway Vall 10:22.80
11 Garrett, Connor 11 Boyer Valley 10:23.24
12 Nie, Zach 10 Don Bosco, G 10:23.41
13 Bencze, Gavin 11 Winfield-Mt. U 10:24.55
14 Cobbs, Caleb 10 Colo-Nesco 10:25.62
15 Baker, Grant 11 BCLUW 10:28.54
16 Schellhorn, James 12 Clarksville 10:30.58
17 Albert, Trevor 11 Cardinal, Eldon 10:31.47
18 Demers, Dalton 12 Sioux Ctrl, SR 10:35.25
19 Bolinger, Jacob 12 Lenox 10:38.99
20 Showers, Ian 11 BCLUW 10:43.29
21 Thompson, David 11 Griswold 10:43.79
22 Sieperda, Gable 10 Cent Lyon, RR 10:45.31
23 Martin, Garret 10 St. Albert, CB 10:46.17
24 Klein, Turner 10 Keota 10:47.52
=============================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Lisbon 40 2) Audubon 33
3) Mount Ayr 26 3) Nishnabotna 26
5) Bishop Garrigan 22 5) Jesup 22
7) Hudson 21 7) Nwood-Kensett 21
9) Lawton-Bronson 19 10) Manson NW Web 18
10) Colo-Nesco 18 12) WACO, Waylnd 16
12) Lone Tree 16 14) Belmond-Klemme 15
14) Newell-Fonda 15 16) AGWSR 14
17) Highland, R 13 17) St. Albert, CB 13
19) South O'Brien, P 11 19) Stanton 11
21) Woodbine 10 21) Whiting 10
21) HM-Sanborn 10 21) Cent Lyon, RR 10
21) CR-Bayard 10 21) C-Wheatland 10
21) St. Edmond, FD 10 28) Bellevue 9
28) Lynnville-Sully 9 30) N Mahaska, NS 8
30) Nodaway Vall 8 32) Winfield-Mt. U 7
33) Ridge View 6 33) B-G-M, Brook 6
33) North Union 6 36) George-Little Rk 5
36) Bedford 5 36) Central Decatur 5
36) Wapsie Val, F 5 36) N Linn, TM 5
41) Colfax-Mingo 4 41) HLV, Victor 4
41) Grand View Christ 4 41) Montezuma 4
45) Marquette Cath 3 45) Dunkerton 3
45) Clayton Ridge 3 45) Boyer Valley 3
45) IKM-Manning 3 45) Belle Plaine 3
51) Fremont-Mills 2 52) Kee, Lansing 1
52) SE Warren, LC 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 43 Girls 3000 M 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 10:02.10 5/20/2010 Morgan Casey, Northeast/E
All-Time: ! 9:27.25 5/20/2010 Katie Flood, Dowling Catholic
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Alyssa 12 Durant 10:19.19 10
2 Friesen, Ellie 10 Osage 10:24.07 8
3 Hostetler, Anna 10 Mid-Prairie, W 10:24.42 6
4 Wright, Gwynne 12 Pekin 10:27.58 5
5 Mooberry, Megan 11 Osage 10:32.71 4
6 Larson, Karley 10 Underwood 10:39.70 3
7 Fye, Haley 12 E Marshall, L 10:52.02 2
8 Reeg, Camryn 10 Bell/Marq 10:55.85 1
9 Duncan, Emma 10 Anamosa 10:57.01
10 Vonnahme, Jill 10 Pocahon Area 10:57.45
11 Allen, Morgan 12 Earlham 11:17.75
12 Bandstra, Erin 12 Unity Chrst, OC 11:17.89
13 Campbell, Claire 09 Shenandoah 11:27.50
14 Stokes, Caroline 10 Denver 11:33.05
15 Schlarmann, Ellen 12 Monticello 11:37.88
16 Kats, Kenedie 12 W Christ, Hull 11:41.24
17 Schiernbeck, Madison 09 OA-BCIG 11:43.44
18 Kelchen, Madison 09 Cascade, WD 11:43.74
19 Ford, Kaylee 11 Wilton 11:44.18
20 Teggatz, Patty 10 Hampton-Dumont 11:45.80
21 True, Allison 09 Southeast Valley 11:46.68
22 Jessen, Heather 11 CMB, Baxter 11:54.68
23 Willard, Jana 11 Eagle Grove 11:58.12
24 Kelchen, Kylie 12 Cascade, WD 12:00.08
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Cascade, WD 42 2) Northeast, GL 38
3) Union, LaPorte C 33 4) Monticello 32.50
5) Pekin 31 6) DSM Christian 30
7) Osage 23.50 8) Pocahon Area 22
8) KP-WC 22 10) W Christ, Hull 21
11) Earlham 20 12) W Marshall, SC 19
13) Albia 18 13) Tipton 18
15) Durant 16 16) Alta/Aurelia 15
16) Madrid 15 18) Beckman, D 13
18) Unity Chrst, OC 13 20) Central Sprngs 12
21) New Hampton 10 21) OA-BCIG 10
23) Sioux Center 9 23) North Cedar, S 9
25) Louisa-Musc 8 25) Mid-Prairie, W 8
25) Underwood 8 28) PCM, Monroe 7
29) Eddyvl-Blakes/F 6 29) West Branch 6
29) W Lyon, Inwood 6 29) Waukon 6
29) Sumner-Fredrksbg 6 29) Sheldon 6
35) Dike-NH 5 35) Roland-Story 5
35) Mediapolis 5 35) Saint Ansgar 5
39) S Winn, Calmar 4 39) Bell/Marq 4
39) Columbus, CJ 4 42) CMB, Baxter 3
42) South Hardin 3 42) Lake Mills 3
42) Pella Christian 3 42) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 3
42) N Fayette Val 3 48) Panorama, P 2
48) Kuemper Cath 2 48) E Marshall, L 2
48) East Sac County 2 48) Davis County, B 2
48) Cherokee, Wash 2 54) South Cent Cal 1
54) Treynor 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 44 Boys 3200 M 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 9:17.69 5/22/2014 Michael Melchert, Monticello
All-Time: ! 8:50.43 5/22/2014 Thomas Pollard, Gilbert
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 May, C.J. 12 Apltn-Park 9:39.94 10
2 Smith, Reece 09 Garner-Hay/Vent 9:46.32 8
3 Stumbo, Andrew 11 Ogden 9:49.04 6
4 Halva, Danny 12 N Fayette Val 9:49.05 5
5 Warehime, Spencer 11 Southeast Valley 9:51.42 4
6 Meling, Nick 11 E Marshall, L 9:52.51 3
7 Vander Plaats, Jacob 11 Unity Chrst, OC 9:55.88 2
8 Hulstein, Tristan 11 W Christ, Hull 10:00.58 1
9 Moon, Spencer 09 South Cent Cal 10:12.00
10 Rusher, Dakota 11 Roland-Story 10:15.96
11 Heffernan, Rylan 10 West Central 10:17.57
12 Evans, Floyd 10 Mid-Prairie, W 10:17.59
13 Myers, Malcolm 11 Pekin 10:18.94
14 Trudo, Jack 10 Van Meter 10:20.59
15 Cresta, Dominic 11 I-35, Truro 10:22.17
16 Jorgenson, Jerry 09 Treynor 10:23.18
17 Hougland, Zach 12 Davis County, B 10:24.70
18 Hendricks, Dylan 11 GCGR, Grundy 10:25.24
19 McDermott, Sean 09 Madrid 10:31.06
20 Hospodarsky, Tyler 11 Monticello 10:32.60
21 Tobin, Joey 12 Durant 10:35.13
22 Schoonhoven, Joseph 09 Unity Chrst, OC 10:51.88
23 O'Neill, Tyler 11 Waukon 11:03.41
-- Smith, Chase 12 Garner-Hay/Vent DNF
================================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) W Burlington/ND 69 2) Monticello 49.50
3) KP-WC 45 4) Dike-NH 38
5) West Branch 34 6) Madrid 31
7) Apltn-Park 28 8) Northeast, GL 17
9) Regina, IC 16 9) Treynor 16
11) Camanche 15.50 12) AHSTW 14
13) Kuemper Cath 10.50 14) Cascade, WD 10
14) Clarinda 10 14) Hinton 10
14) South Cent Cal 10 18) Central Sprngs 8
18) Garner-Hay/Vent 8 18) Albia 8
21) Anamosa 7 21) W Christ, Hull 7
21) Unity Chrst, OC 7 21) Pekin 7
25) OA-BCIG 6 25) Ogden 6
25) Mid-Prairie, W 6 25) S Winn, Calmar 6
29) Cherokee, Wash 5 29) Lake Mills 5
29) Clear Lake 5 29) Alta/Aurelia 5
29) North Cedar, S 5 29) N Fayette Val 5
29) West Liberty 5 36) Davis County, B 4.50
37) Mediapolis 4 37) Saint Ansgar 4
37) Panorama, P 4 37) Woodward Acad 4
37) Southeast Valley 4 42) E Marshall, L 3
42) Sibley-Ocheyedan 3 42) Columbus, CJ 3
42) East Sac County 3 46) New Hampton 2
46) Sheldon 2 46) Beckman, D 2
49) Denver 1 49) Forest City 1
49) Waukon 1 49) MO Valley 1
49) West Central 1 49) Clarke, O 1
49) South Hardin 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 45 Girls 3000 M 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 9:58.45 5/19/2011 Alana Enabnit, Clear Lake
All-Time: ! 9:27.25 5/20/2010 Katie Flood, Dowling Catholic
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kohut-Jackson, Abby 12 Ballard 10:08.29 10
2 Ripslinger, Joy 11 Assumption 10:11.43 8
3 Schumacher, Julia 10 Assumption 10:17.27 6
4 Bach, Maddie 12 Marion 10:24.60 5
5 Gilbert, Sophia 10 Benton Comm 10:24.91 4
6 Cole, McKayla 11 Charles City 10:28.54 3
7 Hollensbe, Julie 12 Williamsburg 10:33.63 2
8 Ertz, Andrea 12 Marion 10:39.14 1
9 Jeppson, Maren 12 Mt Vernon 10:42.06
10 Williams, Tiffany 12 Atlantic 10:45.86
11 Roberts, Morgan 10 Spencer 10:51.81
12 Howardson, Sierra 10 Fort Madison 10:51.86
13 Sievers, Megan 09 Carlisle 10:52.70
14 Horst, Lily 12 Vinton-Shellbrg 11:00.08
15 Delperdang, Kourtney 09 Spirit Lake 11:02.51
16 Berlage, Josephine 11 Decorah 11:04.67
17 Hurt, Maddie 09 LeMars 11:05.15
18 Neighbor, Callie 10 Center Point 11:06.38
19 Pollard, Annie 12 Gilbert 11:08.81
20 Smith, Lexi 10 DC-Grimes 11:12.90
21 Coon, Lauren 09 Oskaloosa 11:16.75
22 DeJong, Sienna 11 Oskaloosa 11:18.22
23 Barker, Kaylie 09 Clear Crk-Amana 11:49.05
24 Kaster, Greichaly 09 Harlan 11:59.88
================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Assumption 100 2) Pella 67.50
3) Wahlert, Dub 45 3) Boone 45
5) Glenwood 34 6) Decorah 31
7) Solon 21.50 8) S Tama Cty, Tama 19
9) Benton Comm 18 10) ADM, Adel 16
10) Ballard 16 12) Williamsburg 15.50
13) Spencer 15 14) Grinnell 14.50
15) Gilbert 14 16) North Polk, A 13
16) Bishop Heelan 13 16) Fort Madison 13
19) Denison-Schlswg 12 20) Mt Vernon 11
21) DC-Grimes 10 21) Greene County 10
23) Marion 9 24) Xavier, CR 6
24) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 6 24) Knoxville 6
24) Central DeWitt 6 28) Newton 5
28) Vinton-Shellbrg 5 30) Creston 4
30) Oskaloosa 4 30) Charles City 4
33) Webster City 3 33) Winterset 3
35) Carroll 2 35) Carlisle 2
35) Storm Lake 2 35) Maquoketa 2
39) Nevada 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 46 Boys 3200 M 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 8:50.43 5/22/2014 Thomas Pollard, Gilbert
All-Time: ! 8:50.43 5/22/2014 Thomas Pollard, Gilbert
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bach, Myles 10 Marion 9:38.36 10
2 Peters, Nic 12 Estherville-LC 9:41.07 8
3 Schulte, Jackson 12 Grinnell 9:45.68 6
4 Young, Jack 11 Mt Vernon 9:50.43 5
5 Orput, JJ 11 Carlisle 9:57.22 4
6 Bernhagen, Nick 11 Pella 9:58.23 3
7 Fopma, Jeremy 10 Marion 10:00.70 2
8 O'Halloran, Trenton 10 Grinnell 10:04.24 1
9 Tener, Jake 12 Clear Crk-Amana 10:04.82
10 Cavanaugh, Dylan 11 Storm Lake 10:08.20
11 Conroy, Liam 11 Mt Vernon 10:10.78
12 Keller, Blake 12 S Tama Cty, Tama 10:11.87
13 Hagen, Chandler 12 Carroll 10:11.94
14 Ritz, Connor 11 Bishop Heelan 10:12.97
15 Hornbuckle, Malachi 10 Nevada 10:15.21
16 Harrington, Alec 12 Spirit Lake 10:17.62
17 Evans, Luke 12 Chariton 10:18.57
18 Larson, Andrew 12 Decorah 10:25.64
19 McCullough, Eamonn 10 Waverly-SR 10:26.47
20 Francois, Jonathan 12 Xavier, CR 10:29.23
21 Courtney, Ryan 11 Humboldt 10:29.41
22 Bodenham, Adam 11 Mt Pleasant 10:30.47
-- Winegardner, Blaise 10 Pella DNF
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 47 Girls 3000 M 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 9:24.67 5/22/2014 Stephanie Jenks, Linn-Mar
All-Time: ! 9:24.67 5/22/2014 Stephanie Jenks, Linn-Mar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jenks, Stephanie 12 Linn-Mar 9:33.94 10
2 Yanek, Mackenzie 12 Pleasant Valley 9:35.48 8
3 Prescott, Elyse 12 Urbandale 9:45.72 6
4 Noah, Julia 12 Urbandale 9:47.12 5
5 Gallagher, Ally 11 Bettendorf 10:26.48 4
6 McKee, Jessica 10 Johnston 10:26.74 3
7 Brush, Rachel 12 Waukee 10:26.90 2
8 Gorman, Reagan 09 CR Washington 10:28.67 1
9 Skopec, Gabby 11 IC, West 10:34.92
10 Poss, Emily 11 Johnston 10:39.48
11 Fusselman, Hannah 10 CR Kennedy 10:40.63
12 Frazee, Hannah 11 Prairie, CR 10:48.98
13 Foley, Karson 10 Waukee 10:51.65
14 Arends, Ashley 11 Ankeny Cent 10:53.33
15 Borland, Trinity 10 Bettendorf 10:54.98
16 Hostager, Heather 10 DUB Hempstead 10:57.69
17 Snyder, Laura 12 Epworth, WD 10:58.48
18 Robran, Alex 10 Ankeny 11:00.81
19 Latham, Kylie 10 Ottumwa 11:06.16
20 Clydesdale, Sommer 09 North Scott 11:06.67
21 Minard, Maddy 09 Pleasant Valley 11:07.17
22 Madsen, Kye 12 Lewis Central 11:08.24
23 Lester, Avery 11 SC, East 11:11.84
24 Brown, Kristan 11 DUB Hempstead 11:26.38
================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Waukee 71 2) Pleasant Valley 62
3) IC, West 56 4) Urbandale 46
5) Linn-Mar 40 6) Ames 35.50
7) CR Jefferson 29 8) Muscatine 27
9) Clinton 25 10) SE Polk 23
10) DSM, Roosevelt 23 12) WAT East 20
13) Ankeny Cent 19 14) Indianola 16
15) Johnston 15.50 15) Cedar Falls 15.50
17) SC, West 14 17) CB, A Lincoln 14
19) Bettendorf 12 20) DSM, East 9
21) DUB Senior 8 22) WAT West 7
22) Dowling C, WDM 7 24) Norwalk 5.50
25) Epworth, WD 4 26) IC, City High 3.50
27) Ankeny 3 27) DSM North 3
27) CR Washington 3 30) Valley, WDM 2
30) North Scott 2 32) CR Kennedy 1.50
33) SC, East 1 33) SC, North 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 48 Boys 3200 M 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 9:00.97 5/22/2014 Josh Evans, Linn-Mar
All-Time: ! 8:50.43 5/22/2014 Thomas Pollard, Gilbert
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Schweizer, Ryan 12 Dowling C, WDM 9:16.85 10
2 Smith, Isaac 12 Cedar Falls 9:21.32 8
3 Schillinger, Sam 11 Cedar Falls 9:22.84 6
4 Murphy, Ryan 11 Linn-Mar 9:30.27 5
5 Kirk, Trevor 11 Valley, WDM 9:35.66 4
6 Ali, Ali 11 IC, West 9:37.23 3
7 Whalen, Mark 12 DUB Senior 9:37.76 2
8 Bose, Patrick 11 Johnston 9:38.01 1
9 Nostrala, Seth 11 Indianola 9:38.69
10 Lewis, Jackson 11 Waukee 9:42.70
11 Yanek, Nicholas 10 Pleasant Valley 9:43.32
12 Mueller, Adam 11 DUB Hempstead 9:51.02
13 Habineza, Moise 10 Valley, WDM 9:51.74
14 Schroeder, Cole 09 Burlington 9:53.77
15 Dodge, Matthew 11 IC, City High 9:54.75
16 Smith, Zachary 12 Johnston 9:58.81
17 Berg, Michael 11 IC, City High 10:00.95
18 Carmody, Matt 10 Dowling C, WDM 10:00.96
19 Havens, Tyler 12 Ankeny Cent 10:01.92
20 Sanders, Nathan 11 Waukee 10:07.00
21 Oehlert, Chris 12 Prairie, CR 10:15.55
22 Dahlheimer, Jon 12 CB, T Jefferson 10:33.51
23 Kear, Kear 10 Ames 10:38.10
-- Sommer, Karson 12 Pleasant Valley DNF
================================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Prairie, CR 69 2) CR Kennedy 63
3) Cedar Falls 52 4) Dowling C, WDM 45.50
5) Valley, WDM 31 6) Waukee 30
7) CR Washington 27 8) SC, East 22
9) Bettendorf 21 10) DUB Senior 19
11) Pleasant Valley 17 11) Ames 17
11) Indianola 17 11) Urbandale 17
15) Linn-Mar 16 16) Johnston 15
17) WAT West 14 18) Lewis Central 12
19) DVPT, North 11 20) SE Polk 10
21) Clinton 8 21) Epworth, WD 8
21) Ankeny 8 24) IC, City High 7
25) DVPT, Central 6 25) IC, West 6
27) SC, North 5.50 28) Muscatine 5
29) DUB Hempstead 3 30) DSM Lincoln 1
30) CR Jefferson 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 49 Girls 100 M Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.07 5/21/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Magnol
All-Time: ! 13.90 4/13/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Keune, Kenzie 12 Sioux Ctrl, SR 15.24 -1.5 10
2 Weiss, Dallas 12 Nashua-Plainfld 15.38 -1.5 8
3 Straight, Kylan 10 Logan-Magnolia 15.55 -1.5 6
4 Barthelman, Autum 10 Sigourney 15.99 -1.5 5
5 Mogler, Charissa 11 Bedford 16.28 -1.5 4
6 Rumelhart, Rachel 11 Guthrie Center 16.46 -1.5 3
7 Eggers, Kaylee 12 Nashua-Plainfld 16.51 -1.5 2
8 Readman, Anna 12 Logan-Magnolia 16.52 -1.5 1
================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) West Hancock 50 2) Sioux Ctrl, SR 44
3) Central, Elkader 42 4) Maple Valley-A-O 37
5) Montezuma 36 6) East Mills 32
7) Guthrie Center 31 8) Sidney 28
9) Bishop Garrigan 23 9) Danville 23
11) Wapsie Val, F 22 11) B-G-M, Brook 22
13) N Linn, TM 21.50 14) AGWSR 21
15) Sigourney 20 15) West Fork, S 20
15) Jesup 20 15) Nashua-Plainfld 20
19) Lawton-Bronson 15 20) Logan-Magnolia 14
20) Nodaway Vall 14 22) Clayton Ridge 13
23) Manson NW Web 11 23) Wayne, Corydon 11
25) W Sioux Hwardn 10 26) North Union 8
26) Bedford 8 26) Belle Plaine 8
26) Midland, Wyoming 8 26) Charter Oak-Ute 8
31) BCLUW 6 31) GMG, Garwin 6
31) Iowa Valley, M 6 34) Central Decatur 5.50
35) C-Wheatland 5 35) Hudson 5
35) Cent Lyon, RR 5 35) Dunkerton 5
35) Fremont-Mills 5 35) Kee, Lansing 5
35) New London 5 42) IKM-Manning 4
42) Edgewd-Colesburg 4 42) Nwood-Kensett 4
42) Glidden-Ralston 4 46) Lisbon 3
46) Newell-Fonda 3 46) Rockford 3
46) E Buchanan, W 3 46) SE Warren, LC 3
51) Highland, R 2 51) Starmont 2
53) Colfax-Mingo 1 53) Turkey Val, JJ 1
53) Mount Ayr 1 53) HM-Sanborn 1
53) Don Bosco, G 1 53) Janesville 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 50 Girls 100 M Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.33 5/23/2009 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
All-Time: ! 13.90 4/13/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Marcucci, Aleenah 12 Northeast, GL 14.42 -1.1 10
2 Hudson, Megan 11 Union, LaPorte C 14.87 -1.1 8
3 Taylor, Karlie 12 Eddyvl-Blakes/F 15.06 -1.1 6
4 Whipple, Alexa 12 Roland-Story 15.85 -1.1 5
5 Tucker, Lisa 11 Cascade, WD 15.93 -1.1 4
6 Groe, Lexi 11 Lake Mills 15.99 -1.1 3
7 Johnk, Morgan 09 Panorama, P 16.09 -1.1 2
8 Brehm, Isabel 12 Beckman, D 16.10 -1.1 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 51 Girls 100 M Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.70 5/22/2015 Kelsi Phipps, Mt. Pleasant
All-Time: ! 13.90 4/13/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bjustrom, Maggi 12 ADM, Adel 14.74 -0.8 10
2 Thoreson, Emma 11 Pella 14.84 -0.8 8
3 Martensen, Grace 09 Benton Comm 15.34 -0.8 6
4 McKinstrey, Corin 12 Pella 15.46 -0.8 5
5 Durr, Sienna 10 Grinnell 15.64 -0.8 4
6 Yeoman, Catherine 10 Mt Vernon 15.82 -0.8 3
7 Saunders, Janey 11 Maquoketa 15.84 -0.8 2
8 Sands, Alexis 11 Solon 15.89 -0.8 1
================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Assumption 126 2) Pella 79.50
3) Wahlert, Dub 61 4) Boone 45
5) Decorah 41 6) Glenwood 36
7) S Tama Cty, Tama 24 7) Ballard 24
9) Benton Comm 23 10) Solon 21.50
11) Williamsburg 20.50 12) ADM, Adel 17
12) Gilbert 17 12) Bishop Heelan 17
15) Marion 15 15) Spencer 15
15) Fort Madison 15 18) Grinnell 14.50
19) Mt Vernon 14 20) North Polk, A 13
21) Denison-Schlswg 12 22) DC-Grimes 11
23) Greene County 10 24) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 6
24) Central DeWitt 6 24) Xavier, CR 6
24) Knoxville 6 28) Independence 5
28) Vinton-Shellbrg 5 28) Newton 5
31) Creston 4 31) Oskaloosa 4
31) Charles City 4 31) Nevada 4
35) Webster City 3 35) Winterset 3
37) Maquoketa 2 37) Storm Lake 2
37) Carlisle 2 37) Carroll 2
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 52 Boys 110 M Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.41 1997 Cory Woods, Treynor
All-Time: ! 13.60 1977 Randy Elliott, Charles City
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nelsen, Mitchell 12 Audubon 14.77 -1.2 10
2 Parsley, William 12 Whiting 14.83 -1.2 8
3 Achen, Bryce 12 WACO, Waylnd 15.20 -1.2 6
4 Smith, Nolan 10 Audubon 15.22 -1.2 5
5 Schmidt, Clay 12 Woodbine 15.38 -1.2 4
6 Reyerson, Sully 12 Nwood-Kensett 15.50 -1.2 3
7 Moore, Jace 11 Clayton Ridge 15.56 -1.2 2
8 Engel, Nick 12 Hudson 15.60 -1.2 1
=============================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Lisbon 46 2) Audubon 38
3) Jesup 30 4) Lawton-Bronson 29
5) Nishnabotna 26 5) Mount Ayr 26
7) Bishop Garrigan 22 8) Hudson 21
8) Nwood-Kensett 21 8) Highland, R 21
11) Manson NW Web 18 11) Colo-Nesco 18
13) Cent Lyon, RR 16 13) North Union 16
13) WACO, Waylnd 16 13) Lone Tree 16
17) Belmond-Klemme 15 17) Newell-Fonda 15
19) AGWSR 14 20) St. Albert, CB 13
21) Stanton 11 21) Winfield-Mt. U 11
21) South O'Brien, P 11 24) St. Edmond, FD 10
24) C-Wheatland 10 24) CR-Bayard 10
24) Lynnville-Sully 10 24) HM-Sanborn 10
24) Woodbine 10 24) Whiting 10
24) Bellevue 10 32) George-Little Rk 9
33) Nodaway Vall 8 33) N Mahaska, NS 8
33) Boyer Valley 8 36) Wapsie Val, F 7
36) Montezuma 7 38) B-G-M, Brook 6
38) Ridge View 6 40) Bedford 5
40) Central Decatur 5 40) N Linn, TM 5
43) Colfax-Mingo 4 43) Grand View Christ 4
43) HLV, Victor 4 46) Marquette Cath 3
46) Dunkerton 3 46) Clayton Ridge 3
46) Springville 3 46) IKM-Manning 3
46) Belle Plaine 3 52) Edgewd-Colesburg 2
52) Fremont-Mills 2 54) Kee, Lansing 1
54) SE Warren, LC 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 53 Boys 110 M Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.1h 1985 Matt Zuber, Iowa Valley
All-Time: ! 13.60 1977 Randy Elliott, Charles City
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wargo, Hunter 12 West Branch 14.46 -0.7 10
2 Kirkpatrick, Cade 12 Madrid 14.60 -0.7 8
3 Smith, Jacob 12 W Burlington/ND 14.75 -0.7 6
4 McAllister, Will 11 Cascade, WD 15.12 -0.7 5
5 Goos, Brody 12 Dike-NH 15.21 -0.7 4
6 Rieniets, Garrett 12 Monticello 15.30 -0.7 3
7 Fye, Shane 12 Mediapolis 15.60 -0.7 2
8 Miller, Justin 12 MO Valley 15.91 -0.7 1
================================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) W Burlington/ND 79 2) Monticello 64.50
3) KP-WC 45 4) Dike-NH 38
5) Apltn-Park 36 6) West Branch 34
7) Madrid 31 8) Regina, IC 24
9) Treynor 18 10) Northeast, GL 17
11) South Cent Cal 16 12) Camanche 15.50
13) AHSTW 14 14) Pekin 13
14) Clarinda 13 16) Unity Chrst, OC 11
16) Anamosa 11 18) Kuemper Cath 10.50
19) Clear Lake 10 19) Cascade, WD 10
19) Hinton 10 22) Garner-Hay/Vent 8
22) Albia 8 22) Central Sprngs 8
25) Southeast Valley 7 25) W Christ, Hull 7
27) Mid-Prairie, W 6 27) Ogden 6
27) OA-BCIG 6 27) S Winn, Calmar 6
27) West Liberty 6 32) Lake Mills 5
32) Cherokee, Wash 5 32) Alta/Aurelia 5
32) N Fayette Val 5 32) North Cedar, S 5
37) Davis County, B 4.50 38) Panorama, P 4
38) Mediapolis 4 38) Saint Ansgar 4
38) Woodward Acad 4 38) Beckman, D 4
43) Sibley-Ocheyedan 3 43) East Sac County 3
43) E Marshall, L 3 43) Columbus, CJ 3
47) New Hampton 2 47) Sheldon 2
49) Clarke, O 1 49) Denver 1
49) MO Valley 1 49) South Hardin 1
49) Forest City 1 49) Waukon 1
49) West Central 1 49) S Hamilton, J 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 54 Boys 110 M Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.03 5/23/2014 Connor Ham, Solon
All-Time: ! 13.60 1977 Randy Elliott, Charles City
State Record: * 14.03 5/22/2015 Connor Ham, Solon
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Reed, Lantz 11 Boone 14.42 -0.6 10
2 Frost, JoJo 11 Center Point 14.43 -0.6 8
3 Reed, Austin 12 Oskaloosa 14.57 -0.6 6
4 Benshoof, Brad 11 Winterset 14.77 -0.6 5
5 Buma, Michael 12 Pella 14.93 -0.6 4
6 Wright, Dallas 11 Carlisle 14.96 -0.6 3
7 Charipar, Bryce 12 Xavier, CR 15.07 -0.6 2
8 Reed, Gratt 10 Atlantic 15.08 -0.6 1
=============================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Pella 62 2) Vinton-Shellbrg 48
3) Mt Vernon 45 4) Boone 41
5) Center Point 40 6) SB-Luton 37
7) Estherville-LC 33 8) Marion 25
9) DC-Grimes 21 9) North Polk, A 21
11) Fairfield 20 12) Carlisle 18
12) Algona 18 12) Oskaloosa 18
15) Xavier, CR 15 16) Grinnell 14
16) Solon 14 16) Benton Comm 14
16) Assumption 14 20) Williamsburg 12
21) Mt Pleasant 11 21) Atlantic 11
21) Spirit Lake 11 21) Wahlert, Dub 11
25) Glenwood 10 25) Spencer 10
27) Winterset 9 28) Crestwood 7
29) Harlan 6 29) Charles City 6
29) Denison-Schlswg 6 32) Ia Falls-Alden 5
32) Storm Lake 5 34) Greene County 4
34) Clear Crk-Amana 4 34) Decorah 4
37) Ballard 3 37) Waverly-SR 3
39) Bishop Heelan 2 39) Gilbert 2
41) Carroll 1 41) Central DeWitt 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 55 Girls 100 M Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.27 5/23/2014 Mary Young, Urbandale
All-Time: ! 13.90 4/13/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Donahue, Carly 12 Pleasant Valley 14.47 -0.7 10
2 Ranschau, Abilene 12 CR Jefferson 14.49 -0.7 8
3 Welch, Valerie 11 IC, West 14.66 -0.7 6
4 Hamilton, Dimetrea 12 DSM, East 14.85 -0.7 5
5 Schau, Hannah 11 Waukee 15.02 -0.7 4
6 Morken, Kylie 12 Ames 15.04 -0.7 3
7 Ingram, Isabel 10 Ames 15.14 -0.7 2
8 Winger, Sydney 10 Waukee 15.20 -0.7 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 56 Boys 110 M Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.1h 1993 Chris Wycoff, Ames
All-Time: ! 13.60 1977 Randy Elliott, Charles City
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wallace, Joah 11 Prairie, CR 14.06* -0.9 10
2 Wilson, Jack 12 Valley, WDM 14.23 -0.9 8
3 Sleet, Duane 12 DVPT, Central 14.62 -0.9 6
4 Barclay, Wade 11 SE Polk 14.63 -0.9 5
5 Beyer, Shaun 12 CR Kennedy 14.66 -0.9 4
6 Jordan Jr., Terrell 10 CR Kennedy 14.76 -0.9 3
7 Hanna, Ethan 12 Ankeny 14.92 -0.9 2
-- Gorsich, Danny 12 Linn-Mar DNF -0.9
=============================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Prairie, CR 87 2) CR Kennedy 63
3) Dowling C, WDM 61.50 4) Cedar Falls 60
5) CR Washington 35 6) Waukee 34
7) Valley, WDM 31 8) SC, East 27
9) Ames 23 9) Bettendorf 23
11) Pleasant Valley 20 12) DUB Senior 19
13) Indianola 17 13) Urbandale 17
15) Linn-Mar 16 16) Johnston 15
17) WAT West 14 18) Lewis Central 12
19) Epworth, WD 11 19) DVPT, North 11
21) SE Polk 10 21) IC, West 10
23) Ankeny 8 23) Clinton 8
25) IC, City High 7 26) DVPT, Central 6
27) SC, North 5.50 28) Muscatine 5
29) DUB Hempstead 3 30) DSM Lincoln 1
30) CR Jefferson 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 57 Girls 400 M Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:02.14 5/22/2009 Sara Stoakes, N Tama
All-Time: ! 57.30 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Daffer, Mackenzie 12 Sidney 1:05.08 3 10
2 Keune, Kenzie 12 Sioux Ctrl, SR 1:05.12 1 8
3 Wall, Annika 11 Jesup 1:05.20 2 6
4 McSorley, Carson 10 New London 1:05.31 3 5
5 Straight, Kylan 10 Logan-Magnolia 1:06.63 3 4
6 Murphy, Kaitlyn 10 E Buchanan, W 1:06.87 3 3
7 Barthelman, Summer 09 Sigourney 1:07.40 3 2
8 Schaaf, Clara 10 Fremont-Mills 1:07.45 2 1
9 Dinkla, Lindsey 12 CAM, Anita 1:07.94 3
10 Straight, Morgan 12 Belle Plaine 1:08.79 3
11 Hauschild, Bailey 10 Fremont-Mills 1:09.10 2
12 Andresen, Rylee 12 Midland, Wyoming 1:09.89 2
13 Eason, Jennifer 11 Lamoni 1:10.12 3
14 McDanel, Autumn 12 Moravia 1:10.28 2
15 Smith, Jaden 09 Sidney 1:10.48 1
16 Funk, Ashley 11 Central, Elkader 1:10.57 1
17 Vos, Mariah 10 Lynnville-Sully 1:10.99 2
18 Chapman, Courtney 11 Tri-Center, N 1:11.17 1
19 Yeakel, Callie 09 Cent Lyon, RR 1:11.23 1
20 Wright, Rony 12 Lisbon 1:11.54 2 1:11.534
21 Cunard, Makenzie 10 Logan-Magnolia 1:11.54 1 1:11.536
22 Klaes, Julia 09 Riceville 1:11.61 1
23 Ney, Rubye 09 Ia Mennonite 1:11.84 2
-- Atwood, Emma 09 Central Decatur DNS 1
================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) West Hancock 42 2) Sioux Ctrl, SR 38
3) Central, Elkader 29 4) Maple Valley-A-O 27
5) Montezuma 26 6) Sidney 25
6) Guthrie Center 25 8) East Mills 24
9) Bishop Garrigan 23 10) B-G-M, Brook 22
10) Wapsie Val, F 22 12) West Fork, S 18
12) Danville 18 12) Sigourney 18
15) Nashua-Plainfld 15 15) Lawton-Bronson 15
17) Logan-Magnolia 14 17) AGWSR 14
19) N Linn, TM 13.50 20) Clayton Ridge 13
20) Nodaway Vall 13 22) Jesup 12
23) Manson NW Web 11 23) Wayne, Corydon 11
25) Belle Plaine 8 25) Bedford 8
25) Midland, Wyoming 8 25) Charter Oak-Ute 8
29) GMG, Garwin 6 29) BCLUW 6
29) Iowa Valley, M 6 32) Central Decatur 5.50
33) W Sioux Hwardn 5 33) Kee, Lansing 5
33) Hudson 5 33) Dunkerton 5
33) New London 5 33) Fremont-Mills 5
33) C-Wheatland 5 33) Cent Lyon, RR 5
41) IKM-Manning 4 41) Edgewd-Colesburg 4
41) Glidden-Ralston 4 41) North Union 4
45) SE Warren, LC 3 45) Rockford 3
45) E Buchanan, W 3 45) Lisbon 3
45) Newell-Fonda 3 50) Highland, R 2
50) Starmont 2 52) Turkey Val, JJ 1
52) Colfax-Mingo 1 52) Janesville 1
52) HM-Sanborn 1 52) Don Bosco, G 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 58 Girls 400 M Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:02.62 5/20/2011 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag
All-Time: ! 57.30 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Marcucci, Aleenah 12 Northeast, GL 1:04.08 2 10
2 Wagner, Hannah 11 Central Sprngs 1:05.27 3 8
3 Vos, Jayci 11 PCM, Monroe 1:05.69 3 6
4 Vorwerk, Sarah 11 Mediapolis 1:05.87 3 5
5 Boyd, Shania 11 Columbus, CJ 1:06.51 1 4
6 Gossling, Abby 12 New Hampton 1:06.76 2 3
7 Irlbeck, Hannah 09 Kuemper Cath 1:06.77 3 2
8 VanVeldhuizen, Brianna 11 W Lyon, Inwood 1:07.00 2 1
9 Meyer, Faith 11 Pocahon Area 1:07.08 3
10 Miller, Paige 11 West Branch 1:07.28 1
11 Whipple, Alexa 12 Roland-Story 1:07.80 3
12 Hedges, Taylor 12 Dike-NH 1:07.91 3
13 Lehmann, Ryin 09 N Fayette Val 1:08.23 2
14 Groeneveld, Atlanta 12 Apltn-Park 1:08.42 1
15 Powell, Faith 10 Panorama, P 1:08.46 3
16 Fields, Tessa 10 North Cedar, S 1:09.07 1
17 Herrig, Kendal 12 East Sac County 1:09.16 1
18 Lambert, Natalie 12 Southeast Valley 1:09.18 2
19 McDermott, Rachel 12 Cascade, WD 1:10.07 2
20 Stuit, Anmarie 10 Unity Chrst, OC 1:10.09 1
21 Culp, Kristin 11 West Central 1:10.17 2
22 Wright, Zoey 09 Pekin 1:10.80 1
23 Bane, Brianda 10 CMB, Baxter 1:13.17 1
24 Allen, Krayton 10 Sumner-Fredrksbg 1:17.36 2
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Cascade, WD 42 2) Northeast, GL 38
3) Union, LaPorte C 33 4) Monticello 32.50
5) Pekin 31 6) DSM Christian 30
7) Osage 23.50 8) Pocahon Area 22
8) KP-WC 22 10) W Christ, Hull 21
11) Earlham 20 12) W Marshall, SC 19
13) Albia 18 13) Tipton 18
15) Durant 16 16) Alta/Aurelia 15
16) Madrid 15 18) Beckman, D 13
18) Unity Chrst, OC 13 20) Central Sprngs 12
21) New Hampton 10 21) OA-BCIG 10
23) Sioux Center 9 23) North Cedar, S 9
25) Louisa-Musc 8 25) Mid-Prairie, W 8
25) Underwood 8 28) PCM, Monroe 7
29) Eddyvl-Blakes/F 6 29) West Branch 6
29) W Lyon, Inwood 6 29) Waukon 6
29) Sumner-Fredrksbg 6 29) Sheldon 6
35) Dike-NH 5 35) Roland-Story 5
35) Mediapolis 5 35) Saint Ansgar 5
39) S Winn, Calmar 4 39) Bell/Marq 4
39) Columbus, CJ 4 42) CMB, Baxter 3
42) South Hardin 3 42) Lake Mills 3
42) Pella Christian 3 42) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 3
42) N Fayette Val 3 48) Panorama, P 2
48) Kuemper Cath 2 48) E Marshall, L 2
48) East Sac County 2 48) Davis County, B 2
48) Cherokee, Wash 2 54) South Cent Cal 1
54) Treynor 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 59 Girls 400 M Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:02.53 5/19/2010 Holly Salzbrenner, Mount Vernon-Lisbo
All-Time: ! 57.30 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Dean, Molly 12 Glenwood 1:03.58 3 10
2 Nimrod, Katie 10 Decorah 1:04.09 3 8
3 Yuska, Allison 11 S Tama Cty, Tama 1:06.28 3 6
4 Hamilton, Olivia 10 Spencer 1:06.34 3 5
5 Pingel, Kiki 11 Pella 1:06.65 2 4
6 Danner, Madyln 09 Boone 1:06.78 3 3
7 Ryan, Libby 11 Mt Vernon 1:07.48 1 2
8 Ruth, Miranda 12 Glenwood 1:08.34 3 1
9 Westercamp, Alexis 11 Oskaloosa 1:08.39 2
10 Lambson, Aricka 10 Carlisle 1:08.70 1
11 Kelderman, Emma 09 Oskaloosa 1:08.81 1
12 Hansen, Chloe 09 Harlan 1:08.86 3
13 Herber, Grace 10 Wahlert, Dub 1:08.96 2
14 Beckert, Haley 11 Waverly-SR 1:09.10 2
15 VanDerWeide, PJ 12 Gilbert 1:09.12 2
16 Gunderson, Vanessa 09 Denison-Schlswg 1:09.31 2
17 Olaniyi, Aluna 10 Fairfield 1:09.43 3
18 Brase, Sydney 11 Marion 1:09.44 2
19 Haack, Jocelyn 09 Carlisle 1:09.56 1
20 Stout, Alexis 10 Newton 1:09.77 1
21 Pavlich, Madison 12 Assumption 1:10.50 1
22 Platt, Payton 12 Estherville-LC 1:11.47 1
23 Little, Lexie 11 Creston 1:12.17 1
24 Rindone, Teylor 10 Algona 1:12.40 2
================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Assumption 100 2) Pella 67.50
3) Wahlert, Dub 45 3) Boone 45
5) Glenwood 34 6) Decorah 31
7) Solon 21.50 8) S Tama Cty, Tama 19
9) Benton Comm 18 10) ADM, Adel 16
10) Ballard 16 12) Williamsburg 15.50
13) Spencer 15 14) Grinnell 14.50
15) Gilbert 14 16) North Polk, A 13
16) Bishop Heelan 13 16) Fort Madison 13
19) Denison-Schlswg 12 20) Mt Vernon 11
21) DC-Grimes 10 21) Greene County 10
23) Marion 9 24) Xavier, CR 6
24) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 6 24) Knoxville 6
24) Central DeWitt 6 28) Newton 5
28) Vinton-Shellbrg 5 30) Creston 4
30) Oskaloosa 4 30) Charles City 4
33) Webster City 3 33) Winterset 3
35) Carroll 2 35) Carlisle 2
35) Storm Lake 2 35) Maquoketa 2
39) Nevada 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 60 Girls 400 M Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:00.82 5/18/2008 AG Bradford, Davenport North
All-Time: ! 57.30 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Donahue, Carly 12 Pleasant Valley 1:01.35 3 10
2 Shellmyer, Skyler 10 Urbandale 1:03.12 3 8
3 Welch, Valerie 11 IC, West 1:03.29 3 6
4 Moss, Desirae 12 DSM, Roosevelt 1:04.33 3 5
5 Gray, Mary 11 Waukee 1:05.39 3 4
6 Jenks, Stephanie 12 Linn-Mar 1:06.05 3 3
7 Song, Athena 10 Ames 1:06.17 2 2
8 Behning, Hailey 11 Bettendorf 1:06.52 3 1
9 Pippett, Karri 10 Ankeny Cent 1:07.44 2
10 Junker, Jessica 11 North Scott 1:07.76 2
11 Ruff, Kelsey 10 Pleasant Valley 1:07.92 2
12 Kitterman, Sam 12 CR Jefferson 1:08.05 1
13 Cooper, Mariah 12 DSM Lincoln 1:08.21 2
14 Molder, McKenna 10 Clinton 1:08.22 3
15 Hanson, Paige 10 SC, East 1:08.73 2 1:08.727
16 Whitaker, Tyanna 12 DSM, Roosevelt 1:08.73 1 1:08.728
17 Giudici, Anna 10 Dowling C, WDM 1:08.87 2
18 Trosky, Ellie 12 CR Jefferson 1:08.88 2
19 Mottet, Bailey 11 Urbandale 1:09.65 1
20 Sharar, Olivia 09 Ankeny 1:09.98 1
21 Estes, Grace 10 DVPT, Central 1:10.24 1
22 Young, Grace 12 IC, West 1:10.30 1
23 Arnold, Peyton 11 Ankeny Cent 1:10.75 1
24 Hartman, Hayley 10 CB, A Lincoln 1:11.84 1
================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Waukee 71 2) Pleasant Valley 62
3) IC, West 56 4) Urbandale 46
5) Linn-Mar 40 6) Ames 35.50
7) CR Jefferson 29 8) Muscatine 27
9) Clinton 25 10) SE Polk 23
10) DSM, Roosevelt 23 12) WAT East 20
13) Ankeny Cent 19 14) Indianola 16
15) Johnston 15.50 15) Cedar Falls 15.50
17) SC, West 14 17) CB, A Lincoln 14
19) Bettendorf 12 20) DSM, East 9
21) DUB Senior 8 22) WAT West 7
22) Dowling C, WDM 7 24) Norwalk 5.50
25) Epworth, WD 4 26) IC, City High 3.50
27) Ankeny 3 27) DSM North 3
27) CR Washington 3 30) Valley, WDM 2
30) North Scott 2 32) CR Kennedy 1.50
33) SC, East 1 33) SC, North 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 61 Boys 400 M Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 52.85 5/20/2011 Nick Efkamp, Madrid
All-Time: ! 50.96 1996 Dustin Avey, Ames
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Reischauer, Christian 12 Colo-Nesco 54.15 2 10
2 Nelsen, Mitchell 12 Audubon 54.85 3 8
3 Engel, Nick 12 Hudson 55.32 3 6
4 Carbajal, Andres 10 Ridge View 55.66 3 5
5 Kaplan, Wyatt 11 HLV, Victor 56.07 2 4
6 Lee, Kevin 12 Woodbine 56.48 2 3
7 Parsley, William 12 Whiting 56.72 3 2
8 Brandt, Conner 11 Wapsie Val, F 57.09 1 1
9 Davis, Preston 11 W Harrison, M 57.54 2
10 Lucas, Dylan 12 Sidney 57.63 3
11 Vander Linden, Tyson 09 Lynnville-Sully 57.65 1
12 Tindall, Cade 11 Nwood-Kensett 57.69 1
13 Lueken, Michael 12 Edgewd-Colesburg 57.86 2
14 Fedeler, Noah 11 Starmont 58.19 2
15 Schmidt, Clay 12 Woodbine 58.26 2
16 Peters, Austin 12 Lawton-Bronson 58.63 3
17 Schurke, Derek 11 Ar-We-Va, W 58.64 3
18 Vantiger, Ross 12 Winfield-Mt. U 59.22 1
19 Roberts, Xavier 10 Gehlen Cath, L 59.57 1
20 Heitman, Jake 09 St. Mary's, SL 59.73 1 59.723
21 Anderson, Caleb 12 Sioux Ctrl, SR 59.73 1 59.728
22 Rusten, Jason 12 Fremont-Mills 59.75 3
23 Williams, Dave 12 Twin Cedars, B 1:00.44 1
24 Robinson, Hunter 12 Lisbon 1:08.35 2
=============================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Lisbon 40 2) Audubon 33
3) Mount Ayr 26 3) Nishnabotna 26
5) Bishop Garrigan 22 5) Jesup 22
7) Hudson 21 7) Nwood-Kensett 21
9) Lawton-Bronson 19 10) Manson NW Web 18
10) Colo-Nesco 18 12) WACO, Waylnd 16
12) Lone Tree 16 14) Belmond-Klemme 15
14) Newell-Fonda 15 16) AGWSR 14
17) Highland, R 13 17) St. Albert, CB 13
19) South O'Brien, P 11 19) Stanton 11
21) Woodbine 10 21) Whiting 10
21) HM-Sanborn 10 21) Cent Lyon, RR 10
21) CR-Bayard 10 21) C-Wheatland 10
21) St. Edmond, FD 10 28) Bellevue 9
28) Lynnville-Sully 9 30) N Mahaska, NS 8
30) Nodaway Vall 8 32) Winfield-Mt. U 7
33) Ridge View 6 33) B-G-M, Brook 6
33) North Union 6 36) George-Little Rk 5
36) Bedford 5 36) Central Decatur 5
36) Wapsie Val, F 5 36) N Linn, TM 5
41) Colfax-Mingo 4 41) HLV, Victor 4
41) Grand View Christ 4 41) Montezuma 4
45) Marquette Cath 3 45) Dunkerton 3
45) Clayton Ridge 3 45) Boyer Valley 3
45) IKM-Manning 3 45) Belle Plaine 3
51) Fremont-Mills 2 52) Kee, Lansing 1
52) SE Warren, LC 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 62 Boys 400 M Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 51.62 1995 Brent MacLagen, Jefferson-Scranton
All-Time: ! 50.96 1996 Dustin Avey, Ames
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Daley, Brett 11 Treynor 53.17 3 10
2 Smith, Jacob 12 W Burlington/ND 53.32 3 8
3 Kennicker, Nick 12 Northeast, GL 53.90 3 6
4 Seeser, Will 12 Camanche 53.94 3 5
5 Willert, Cole 11 Saint Ansgar 54.46 2 4
6 Barrett, Riley 11 Apltn-Park 54.66 3 3
7 Wargo, Hunter 12 West Branch 54.84 3 2
8 Richey, Gabe 12 Panorama, P 54.86 1 1
9 Cataldo, Sam 12 Garner-Hay/Vent 55.35 2
10 Korver, Calvin 12 Unity Chrst, OC 55.57 2
11 Barrett, Eli 11 Denver 55.74 2
12 Schulte, Kolin 12 Anamosa 56.04 2
13 Stoakes, Eric 12 GCGR, Grundy 56.06 1
14 Lowe, Kyle 11 Sibley-Ocheyedan 56.14 2
15 Stover, Brady 12 CMB, Baxter 56.21 2
16 Polich, Carson 12 Madrid 56.31 3
17 Tews, Graham 12 Ogden 56.38 1
18 Burbach, Ben 11 KP-WC 56.65 2
19 Hart, Andrew 12 Eddyvl-Blakes/F 56.71 1
20 Schulte, Zach 11 Central Lee, D 56.77 1
21 Clouse, Jacob 11 Albia 57.28 3
22 Westrick, Ken 12 Regina, IC 57.35 1
23 Wille, Wyatt 12 Waukon 58.11 1
24 Behrendsen, Tyler 11 Pocahon Area 58.17 1
================================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) W Burlington/ND 69 2) Monticello 49.50
3) KP-WC 45 4) Dike-NH 38
5) West Branch 34 6) Madrid 31
7) Apltn-Park 28 8) Northeast, GL 17
9) Regina, IC 16 9) Treynor 16
11) Camanche 15.50 12) AHSTW 14
13) Kuemper Cath 10.50 14) Cascade, WD 10
14) Clarinda 10 14) Hinton 10
14) South Cent Cal 10 18) Central Sprngs 8
18) Garner-Hay/Vent 8 18) Albia 8
21) Anamosa 7 21) W Christ, Hull 7
21) Unity Chrst, OC 7 21) Pekin 7
25) OA-BCIG 6 25) Ogden 6
25) Mid-Prairie, W 6 25) S Winn, Calmar 6
29) Cherokee, Wash 5 29) Lake Mills 5
29) Clear Lake 5 29) Alta/Aurelia 5
29) North Cedar, S 5 29) N Fayette Val 5
29) West Liberty 5 36) Davis County, B 4.50
37) Mediapolis 4 37) Saint Ansgar 4
37) Panorama, P 4 37) Woodward Acad 4
37) Southeast Valley 4 42) E Marshall, L 3
42) Sibley-Ocheyedan 3 42) Columbus, CJ 3
42) East Sac County 3 46) New Hampton 2
46) Sheldon 2 46) Beckman, D 2
49) Denver 1 49) Forest City 1
49) Waukon 1 49) MO Valley 1
49) West Central 1 49) Clarke, O 1
49) South Hardin 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 63 Boys 400 M Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 51.35 5/20/2005 Greg Offerman, Charles City
All-Time: ! 50.96 1996 Dustin Avey, Ames
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Frost, JoJo 11 Center Point 53.06 3 10
2 Renken, Zach 11 Spirit Lake 53.47 2 8
3 Holmes, Brendan 12 Atlantic 53.83 3 6
4 Heitshusen, Noah 12 Williamsburg 53.86 3 5
5 Whipple, Daric 12 Greene County 54.69 3 4
6 Buma, Michael 12 Pella 54.72 3 3
7 Von Essen, Carter 12 Glenwood 54.81 3 2
8 Wright, Dallas 11 Carlisle 55.21 3 1
9 Baldus, Devan 11 Boone 55.46 2
10 Cochrane, Jack 11 Mt Vernon 55.53 2
11 Benshoof, Brad 11 Winterset 55.60 3
12 Feather, Jason 12 Spirit Lake 55.81 1
13 Satern, Trevor 12 Humboldt 55.85 2
14 Reed, Gratt 10 Atlantic 56.08 1
15 Petersen, Caleb 12 Glenwood 56.14 2
16 Lowe, Jake 10 Mt Pleasant 56.15 2
17 Sharp, Alex 10 Gilbert 56.29 1
18 Bertrand, Callen 12 DC-Grimes 56.38 2
19 Sharp, Peyton 12 Nevada 56.62 2
20 Timm, Joe 12 Mt Vernon 56.63 1
21 Varney, Gabriel 12 Decorah 56.69 1
22 Skalnik, Garrett 10 DC-Grimes 57.29 1
23 Secrest-Seelman, Cooper 12 Clear Crk-Amana 58.59 1
24 Njus, Chris 09 Waverly-SR 59.64 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 65 Boys 400 M Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 50.96 1996 Dustin Avey, Ames
All-Time: ! 50.96 1996 Dustin Avey, Ames
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hoy, Nathan 11 Cedar Falls 52.92 3 10
2 Nimmers, Isaiah 12 CR Washington 52.96 3 8
3 Seymour, Collin 12 DUB Senior 53.34 3 6
4 Barclay, Wade 11 SE Polk 53.81 3 5
5 Coates, Austin 12 CR Kennedy 53.89 3 4
6 Scott, Shamari 12 IC, City High 54.90 3 3
7 House, Nick 11 Linn-Mar 54.92 2 2
8 Stevens, Noah 11 Ames 54.95 2 1
9 Chiman, Akuei 12 Ames 55.14 3
10 Paskach, Josh 10 Dowling C, WDM 55.53 1
11 O'Brien, Eian 10 DSM, Roosevelt 55.81 2
12 Bergstrom, Blake 11 Johnston 55.86 2
13 Slaven, Quinn 12 Mason City 55.97 2
14 Groathouse, Tyler 11 Waukee 56.26 2
15 Sampson, Jeron 10 CB, T Jefferson 56.39 2
16 Coleman, Marcus 12 Johnston 56.60 1
17 Teply, Baily 12 Lewis Central 56.67 1
18 Mabry, Cole 09 IC, West 56.73 1
19 Hill, Max 11 IC, West 57.27 1
20 McGruder, Ty 10 Clinton 58.15 1
21 Cremer, Max 11 Pleasant Valley 58.36 1
22 Piper, Tyler 11 Indianola 58.64 2
23 Gardner, Matt 12 CR Kennedy 59.01 3
24 McCrary, Aaron 10 Waukee 1:00.23 1
================================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Prairie, CR 69 2) CR Kennedy 63
3) Cedar Falls 52 4) Dowling C, WDM 45.50
5) Valley, WDM 31 6) Waukee 30
7) CR Washington 27 8) SC, East 22
9) Bettendorf 21 10) DUB Senior 19
11) Pleasant Valley 17 11) Ames 17
11) Indianola 17 11) Urbandale 17
15) Linn-Mar 16 16) Johnston 15
17) WAT West 14 18) Lewis Central 12
19) DVPT, North 11 20) SE Polk 10
21) Clinton 8 21) Epworth, WD 8
21) Ankeny 8 24) IC, City High 7
25) DVPT, Central 6 25) IC, West 6
27) SC, North 5.50 28) Muscatine 5
29) DUB Hempstead 3 30) DSM Lincoln 1
30) CR Jefferson 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 66 Girls 4x100 M SHR 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:05.44 5/17/2012 Gehlen Cath, L, Gehlen Cath
K Langel, N Ryan, M Whitehead, S Rohe
All-Time: ! 1:01.87 5/18/2013 Waukee, Waukee
E Drees, M Smith, E Kamm, M Rouw
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Sioux Ctrl, SR 1:06.86 2 10
1) Strohmyer, Erin 10 2) Boettcher, Dannielle 10
3) Nims, Makayla 10 4) Keune, Kenzie 12
2 Belle Plaine 1:07.01 2 8
1) Straight, Morgan 12 2) Mantz, Kenzie 09
3) Boots, Macie 09 4) Murray, Shannon 11
3 BCLUW 1:08.21 2 6
1) Lutes, Nicole 12 2) Paper, Bobbi 12
3) Hughes, Olivia 09 4) Willett, Jenna 11
4 Nashua-Plainfld 1:09.07 1 5
1) Eggers, Kaylee 12 2) Bienemann, Brianna 09
3) Lumley, Abby 11 4) Weiss, Dallas 12
5 Fremont-Mills 1:09.54 1 4
1) Hauschild, Bailey 10 2) Gartner, Mckayla 09
3) Fichter, Kynzie 11 4) Schaaf, Clara 10
6 Bishop Garrigan 1:09.58 1 3
1) Miller, Livia 10 2) Miller, Avriel 12
3) Hall, Olivia 10 4) Vaske, Johanna 12
7 Logan-Magnolia 1:10.14 2 2
1) Readman, Anna 12 2) Wilson, Megan 10
3) Straight, Abby 12 4) Cunard, Makenzie 10
8 North Union 1:13.47 1 1
1) Mullen, Kyarsten 11 2) Engelby, Emma 12
3) Rolling, Maddie 09 4) Rolling, Sarah 12
================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) West Hancock 50 2) Sioux Ctrl, SR 44
3) Central, Elkader 42 4) Maple Valley-A-O 37
5) Montezuma 36 6) East Mills 32
7) Guthrie Center 31 8) Sidney 28
9) Bishop Garrigan 23 9) Danville 23
11) Wapsie Val, F 22 11) B-G-M, Brook 22
13) N Linn, TM 21.50 14) AGWSR 21
15) Sigourney 20 15) West Fork, S 20
15) Jesup 20 15) Nashua-Plainfld 20
19) Lawton-Bronson 15 20) Logan-Magnolia 14
20) Nodaway Vall 14 22) Clayton Ridge 13
23) Manson NW Web 11 23) Wayne, Corydon 11
25) W Sioux Hwardn 10 26) North Union 8
26) Bedford 8 26) Belle Plaine 8
26) Midland, Wyoming 8 26) Charter Oak-Ute 8
31) BCLUW 6 31) GMG, Garwin 6
31) Iowa Valley, M 6 34) Central Decatur 5.50
35) C-Wheatland 5 35) Hudson 5
35) Cent Lyon, RR 5 35) Dunkerton 5
35) Fremont-Mills 5 35) Kee, Lansing 5
35) New London 5 42) IKM-Manning 4
42) Edgewd-Colesburg 4 42) Nwood-Kensett 4
42) Glidden-Ralston 4 46) Lisbon 3
46) Newell-Fonda 3 46) Rockford 3
46) E Buchanan, W 3 46) SE Warren, LC 3
51) Highland, R 2 51) Starmont 2
53) Colfax-Mingo 1 53) Turkey Val, JJ 1
53) Mount Ayr 1 53) HM-Sanborn 1
53) Don Bosco, G 1 53) Janesville 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 67 Girls 4x100 M SHR 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:05.29 5/21/2011 West Fork, S, West Fork, S
S Weiland, B Fleshner, L Peterson, T Twedt
All-Time: ! 1:01.87 5/18/2013 Waukee, Waukee
E Drees, M Smith, E Kamm, M Rouw
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Union, LaPorte C 1:05.34 2 10
1) Garwood, Anna 11 2) Sallee, Natalie 12
3) Hudson, Megan 11 4) Holschlag, Kaitlin 11
2 Cascade, WD 1:06.74 2 8
1) Koppes, Brittany 10 2) Green, Noelle 11
3) Recker, Rachel 11 4) Tucker, Lisa 11
3 Northeast, GL 1:07.29 2 6
1) Dierks, McKenna 10 2) McAleer, Shauna 11
3) Gray, Alecca 10 4) Marcucci, Aleenah 12
4 West Branch 1:07.30 2 5
1) Miller, Paige 11 2) Luneckas, Trystin 12
3) Koenig, Tatum 10 4) Knoop, Abby 11
5 Sioux Center 1:09.21 1 4
1) Sandbulte, Bailie 12 2) Mulder, Alyssa 09
3) King, Patricia 11 4) Cleveringa, Camryn 10
6 Bell/Marq 1:09.45 1 3
1) Schroeder, Becca 10 2) Ambrosy, Anna 12
3) Biedermann, Kylee 11 4) Schroeder, Marissa 11
7 Pocahon Area 1:12.49 1 2
1) Hjerleid, Payton 11 2) Meyer, Grace 11
3) Johnson, Jocelyn 10 4) Meyer, Faith 11
-- Sibley-Ocheyedan DQ 1
1) Carlson, Jada 11 2) Berkland, Jill 11
3) Schwarzkoft, Erin 11 4) Bosma, Jillian 12
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 68 Girls 4x100 M SHR 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:03.39 5/22/2014 Mt Pleasant, Mt Pleasant
S Taylor, L Taylor, H Becker, K Phipps
All-Time: ! 1:01.87 5/18/2013 Waukee, Waukee
E Drees, A Cunningham, M Smith, M Rouw
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Pella 1:03.13* 2 10
1) Pingel, Kiki 11 2) Holterhaus, Emily 09
3) Thoreson, Emma 11 4) McKinstrey, Corin 12
2 Boone 1:05.68 2 8
1) Moline, Claire 12 2) Danner, Madyln 09
3) Wyrick, Jada 11 4) Lyons, Payton 12
3 Mt Vernon 1:06.10 2 6
1) Rhomberg, Annie 09 2) Ryan, Libby 11
3) Dahlstrom, Lily 12 4) Yeoman, Catherine 10
4 ADM, Adel 1:06.22 2 5
1) Hauf, Kylie 10 2) Baier, Kristen 09
3) Schepers, Sami 10 4) Bjustrom, Maggi 12
5 Glenwood 1:06.45 1 4
1) Ruth, Miranda 12 2) Scarborough, Olivia 12
3) Wilwerding, Katelyn 09 4) Dean, Molly 12
6 Decorah 1:06.96 1 3
1) Kerndt, Kylie 11 2) Syverson, Grace 09
3) Sexton, Madison 10 4) Sandvig, Olivia 12
7 Benton Comm 1:07.49 1 2
1) Maschino, Laura 10 2) Martensen, Grace 09
3) Bonewitz, Makenna 10 4) Masten, Elizabeth 10
8 DC-Grimes 1:08.27 1 1
1) Ryan, Abby 10 2) Vance, Carsyn 10
3) Workman, Amber 12 4) Masching, Maci 12
================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Assumption 126 2) Pella 79.50
3) Wahlert, Dub 61 4) Boone 45
5) Decorah 41 6) Glenwood 36
7) S Tama Cty, Tama 24 7) Ballard 24
9) Benton Comm 23 10) Solon 21.50
11) Williamsburg 20.50 12) ADM, Adel 17
12) Gilbert 17 12) Bishop Heelan 17
15) Marion 15 15) Spencer 15
15) Fort Madison 15 18) Grinnell 14.50
19) Mt Vernon 14 20) North Polk, A 13
21) Denison-Schlswg 12 22) DC-Grimes 11
23) Greene County 10 24) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 6
24) Central DeWitt 6 24) Xavier, CR 6
24) Knoxville 6 28) Independence 5
28) Vinton-Shellbrg 5 28) Newton 5
31) Creston 4 31) Oskaloosa 4
31) Charles City 4 31) Nevada 4
35) Webster City 3 35) Winterset 3
37) Maquoketa 2 37) Storm Lake 2
37) Carlisle 2 37) Carroll 2
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 69 Girls 4x100 M SHR 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:01.87 5/18/2013 Waukee, Waukee
E Drees, M Smith, E Kamm, M Rouw
All-Time: ! 1:01.87 5/18/2013 Waukee, Waukee
E Drees, M Smith, E Kamm, M Rouw
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Pleasant Valley 1:01.26* 2 10
1) Spelhaug, Ellie 10 2) DeGeorge, Kelli 12
3) Park, Claire 11 4) Donahue, Carly 12
2 Waukee 1:01.96 2 8
1) Schau, Hannah 11 2) Winger, Sydney 10
3) Modrell, Danielle 12 4) Gray, Mary 11
3 Ames 1:03.56 2 6
1) Ingram, Isabel 10 2) Atack, Akouj 11
3) Song, Athena 10 4) Morken, Kylie 12
4 IC, West 1:04.09 2 5
1) Steva, Peyton 09 2) Noibi, Kia 10
3) Young, Grace 12 4) Welch, Valerie 11
5 DSM, East 1:05.15 1 4
1) Anderson, Ajae 12 2) Ziegler, Tiana 10
3) Youngwirth, Abbie 11 4) Hamilton, Dimetrea 12
6 DSM, Roosevelt 1:06.55 1 3
1) Moss, Desirae 12 2) Morris, Jada 09
3) Whitaker, Tyanna 12 4) Chell, Claire 10
7 Urbandale 1:06.60 1 2
1) Mottet, Billie 11 2) Bakker, Julia 11
3) Mottet, Bailey 11 4) Brownell, Elle 09
8 CR Jefferson 1:07.27 1 1
1) Bergmann, MiAsia 10 2) Trosky, Ellie 12
3) Prohaska, Meghan 09 4) Kitterman, Sam 12
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 70 Girls 4x100 M 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 49.95 5/19/2007 Ventura, Ventura
M Smith, A Schuler, B Imhoff, J Hale
All-Time: ! 47.55 4/28/2012 Roosevelt, Roosevelt
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Montezuma 50.62 10
1) Arendt, Alisha 12 2) Gatton, Riley 09
3) Gatton, Saphire 11 4) Maschmann, Katie 12
2 N Linn, TM 51.12 8
1) Klendworth, Abby 12 2) Newbauer, Kayla 12
3) Rawson, Cassie 12 4) Ingwersen, Abbey 12
3 Guthrie Center 51.27 6
1) Foentes, Jennifer 12 2) Rumelhart, Rachel 11
3) Smith, Mady 10 4) Fuller, Savana 09
4 Nashua-Plainfld 51.40 5
1) Reams, Genevieve 11 2) Eggers, Kaylee 12
3) Fisher, Briley 12 4) Weiss, Dallas 12
5 North Union 51.60 4
1) Hardman, Makayla 12 2) Marlow, Olivia 11
3) Valvick, Alexis 11 4) Mullen, Kyarsten 11
6 Central, Elkader 51.79 3
1) Wille, Mary Kate 09 2) Deitchler, Ciera 09
3) Tuecke, Anna 12 4) Lenth, Gabrielle 10
7 Sigourney 52.07 2
1) Barthelman, Summer 09 2) Waechter, Brooke 10
3) Carter, Leah 10 4) Barthelman, Autum 10
-- Highland, R DQ
1) Schneider, Sarah 09 2) Hora, Kelsey 11
3) Black, Sydney 10 4) Stokes, Aly 09
================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) West Hancock 50 2) Sioux Ctrl, SR 44
3) Central, Elkader 42 4) Maple Valley-A-O 37
5) Montezuma 36 6) East Mills 32
7) Guthrie Center 31 8) Sidney 28
9) Bishop Garrigan 23 9) Danville 23
11) Wapsie Val, F 22 11) B-G-M, Brook 22
13) N Linn, TM 21.50 14) AGWSR 21
15) Sigourney 20 15) West Fork, S 20
15) Jesup 20 15) Nashua-Plainfld 20
19) Lawton-Bronson 15 20) Logan-Magnolia 14
20) Nodaway Vall 14 22) Clayton Ridge 13
23) Manson NW Web 11 23) Wayne, Corydon 11
25) W Sioux Hwardn 10 26) North Union 8
26) Bedford 8 26) Belle Plaine 8
26) Midland, Wyoming 8 26) Charter Oak-Ute 8
31) BCLUW 6 31) GMG, Garwin 6
31) Iowa Valley, M 6 34) Central Decatur 5.50
35) C-Wheatland 5 35) Hudson 5
35) Cent Lyon, RR 5 35) Dunkerton 5
35) Fremont-Mills 5 35) Kee, Lansing 5
35) New London 5 42) IKM-Manning 4
42) Edgewd-Colesburg 4 42) Nwood-Kensett 4
42) Glidden-Ralston 4 46) Lisbon 3
46) Newell-Fonda 3 46) Rockford 3
46) E Buchanan, W 3 46) SE Warren, LC 3
51) Highland, R 2 51) Starmont 2
53) Colfax-Mingo 1 53) Turkey Val, JJ 1
53) Mount Ayr 1 53) HM-Sanborn 1
53) Don Bosco, G 1 53) Janesville 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 71 Boys 4x100 M 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 43.01 2003 Lisbon, Lisbon
M. Stephens, N. Dains, M. Murphy, D. Stephens
All-Time: ! 41.33 1996 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lawton-Bronson 43.34 10
1) Ashley, Anteres 12 2) Hanks, Keesten 12
3) Sitzmann, Quinn 12 4) Lefler, AJ 11
2 Jesup 43.59 8
1) Warm, Alex 12 2) Murray, Brendan 12
3) Mattson, Andrew 12 4) Wyant, Ethan 11
3 Cent Lyon, RR 44.06 6
1) Roths, CJ 12 2) Menage, Pete 12
3) Van Beek, Mitch 11 4) Van Wyhe, Riley 11
4 Audubon 44.07 5
1) Nelsen, Mitchell 12 2) Rustvold, Kyle 12
3) Zaiger, Elijah 12 4) Mulford, Jake 12
5 Winfield-Mt. U 44.46 4
1) Davis, Zach 12 2) Baker, Garret 12
3) Robison, Bryce 11 4) Vantiger, Ross 12
6 Montezuma 44.63 3
1) Losure, Carson 11 2) Price, Logan 11
3) Johnson, Grant 11 4) Bender, Jordon 10
7 Wapsie Val, F 44.65 2
1) Mitchell, Brandon 11 2) Woods, Collin 12
3) Shepherd, Austin 12 4) Buzynski, Andrew 11
8 Lynnville-Sully 45.15 1
1) Zylstra, Sage 10 2) Engle, Noah 12
3) Stock, Nate 09 4) Ehresman, Sage 12
=============================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Lisbon 46 2) Audubon 38
3) Jesup 30 4) Lawton-Bronson 29
5) Nishnabotna 26 5) Mount Ayr 26
7) Bishop Garrigan 22 8) Hudson 21
8) Nwood-Kensett 21 8) Highland, R 21
11) Manson NW Web 18 11) Colo-Nesco 18
13) Cent Lyon, RR 16 13) North Union 16
13) WACO, Waylnd 16 13) Lone Tree 16
17) Belmond-Klemme 15 17) Newell-Fonda 15
19) AGWSR 14 20) St. Albert, CB 13
21) Stanton 11 21) Winfield-Mt. U 11
21) South O'Brien, P 11 24) St. Edmond, FD 10
24) C-Wheatland 10 24) CR-Bayard 10
24) Lynnville-Sully 10 24) HM-Sanborn 10
24) Woodbine 10 24) Whiting 10
24) Bellevue 10 32) George-Little Rk 9
33) Nodaway Vall 8 33) N Mahaska, NS 8
33) Boyer Valley 8 36) Wapsie Val, F 7
36) Montezuma 7 38) B-G-M, Brook 6
38) Ridge View 6 40) Bedford 5
40) Central Decatur 5 40) N Linn, TM 5
43) Colfax-Mingo 4 43) Grand View Christ 4
43) HLV, Victor 4 46) Marquette Cath 3
46) Dunkerton 3 46) Clayton Ridge 3
46) Springville 3 46) IKM-Manning 3
46) Belle Plaine 3 52) Edgewd-Colesburg 2
52) Fremont-Mills 2 54) Kee, Lansing 1
54) SE Warren, LC 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 72 Girls 4x100 M 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 49.30 5/17/2008 North Polk, North Polk
S Humphrey, C Christensen, M Moeckly, J Andreassen
All-Time: ! 47.55 4/28/2012 Roosevelt, Roosevelt
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Union, LaPorte C 50.11 10
1) Hudson, Megan 11 2) Driscol, Maggie 11
3) Powell, Courtney 11 4) Holschlag, Kaitlin 11
2 Madrid 50.35 8
1) Owensby, Annalise 10 2) Jacobs, Tori 11
3) Raymond, Hunter 11 4) Santi, Rylan 10
3 Cascade, WD 50.59 6
1) Trumm, Rachel 09 2) Ryan, Anne 10
3) Meyer, Annie 11 4) Rickels, Celine 11
4 Pella Christian 50.64 5
1) Van Tuyl, Kathryn 11 2) Meyer, Sarah 12
3) Bandstra, Mary Kate 09 4) Armstrong, Evie 09
5 W Marshall, SC 50.99 4
1) Meyer, Emma 10 2) Larsen, Shelby 12
3) Cripps, Kayla 09 4) Hilleman, Allison 11
6 Monticello 51.00 3
1) Gadient, Rachel 12 2) Edwards, Ciara 11
3) McCormick, Sonya 12 4) Loes, Anna 10
7 Saint Ansgar 51.10 2
1) Davila, Brooke 12 2) Huisman, Chelsey 10
3) Eibes, Maddy 11 4) Juhl, Caitlyn 11
8 CMB, Baxter 51.37 1
1) Hinegardner, Sailor 10 2) Spencer, Toni 12
3) Hurley, Bridget 12 4) Bane, Brianda 10
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 73 Boys 4x100 M 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 42.44 5/22/2015 W Burlington/ND, W Burlington
T Williams, B Wrede, I Trousil, X Williams
All-Time: ! 41.33 1996 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
State Record: * 42.44 5/22/2015 W Burlington/ND, W Burlington
T Williams, B Wrede, I Trousil, X Williams
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 W Burlington/ND 42.69 10
1) Ferguson, Spencer 12 2) Smith, Jacob 12
3) Trousil, Isaiah 11 4) Williams, Xavior 12
2 Regina, IC 43.20 8
1) Stenger, Nathan 12 2) Jensen, Jack 11
3) Edeker, Jack 12 4) Lincoln, Sam 12
3 South Cent Cal 43.25 6
1) Case, Kody 11 2) Henkenius, Derrick 12
3) King, Cyle 12 4) Ludwig, Conner 12
4 Clear Lake 43.56 5
1) Tatum, Zach 12 2) Merrill, Cooper 12
3) Truesdell, Parker 12 4) Bacon, Chase 12
5 Anamosa 43.86 4
1) Wehling, Trevor 12 2) Cabrera, Alex 11
3) McLean, Jay 11 4) Husmann, Daniel Boone 12
6 Clarinda 43.97 3
1) Carlson, Zach 11 2) Carlson, Jacob 12
3) Shatava, Lucas 11 4) Clark, JJ 12
7 Beckman, D 43.98 2
1) Smith, Noah 12 2) Brown, Mark 10
3) Stelken, Sam 11 4) Vaske, Joel 10
8 West Liberty 44.46 1
1) Iske, Tanner 10 2) Dalton, Evan 12
3) Hartman, Michael 10 4) Feldman, Noah 11
================================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) W Burlington/ND 79 2) Monticello 64.50
3) KP-WC 45 4) Dike-NH 38
5) Apltn-Park 36 6) West Branch 34
7) Madrid 31 8) Regina, IC 24
9) Treynor 18 10) Northeast, GL 17
11) South Cent Cal 16 12) Camanche 15.50
13) AHSTW 14 14) Pekin 13
14) Clarinda 13 16) Unity Chrst, OC 11
16) Anamosa 11 18) Kuemper Cath 10.50
19) Clear Lake 10 19) Cascade, WD 10
19) Hinton 10 22) Garner-Hay/Vent 8
22) Albia 8 22) Central Sprngs 8
25) Southeast Valley 7 25) W Christ, Hull 7
27) Mid-Prairie, W 6 27) Ogden 6
27) OA-BCIG 6 27) S Winn, Calmar 6
27) West Liberty 6 32) Lake Mills 5
32) Cherokee, Wash 5 32) Alta/Aurelia 5
32) N Fayette Val 5 32) North Cedar, S 5
37) Davis County, B 4.50 38) Panorama, P 4
38) Mediapolis 4 38) Saint Ansgar 4
38) Woodward Acad 4 38) Beckman, D 4
43) Sibley-Ocheyedan 3 43) East Sac County 3
43) E Marshall, L 3 43) Columbus, CJ 3
47) New Hampton 2 47) Sheldon 2
49) Clarke, O 1 49) Denver 1
49) MO Valley 1 49) South Hardin 1
49) Forest City 1 49) Waukon 1
49) West Central 1 49) S Hamilton, J 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 74 Girls 4x100 M 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 48.47 5/23/2014 Assumption, Assumption
E Bassier, R Ripslinger, M Mommsen, M Irmen
All-Time: ! 47.55 4/28/2012 Roosevelt, Roosevelt
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Assumption 48.72 10
1) Harris, Jasmine 11 2) Jennings, Rachel 12
3) Carroll, Mary Grace 10 4) King, Carly 09
2 Wahlert, Dub 49.05 8
1) Ganshirt, Jackie 11 2) Sherman, Anna 10
3) Osterberger, Alli 12 4) Hasken, Bailey 10
3 Pella 49.55 6
1) Tallman, Sara 12 2) Thoreson, Emma 11
3) Malek, Paighton 10 4) Vos, Emily 10
4 S Tama Cty, Tama 50.01 5
1) Slaven, Shae 11 2) Yuska, Lauren 11
3) Yuska, Allison 11 4) Tyynismaa, Isabelle 12
5 Benton Comm 50.54 4
1) Wiebel, Alyssa 12 2) Masten, Ellie 10
3) Slouha, Lauren 09 4) Masten, Elizabeth 10
6 Nevada 50.81 3
1) McKinney, Jordan 11 2) Stephenson, Abby 11
3) Fey, Alli 12 4) Haley, Lindsey 12
7 Glenwood 51.06 2
1) Ruth, Miranda 12 2) Clark, Kaycee 12
3) Starner, Myranda 12 4) Dean, Molly 12
8 DC-Grimes 51.52 1
1) Weddle, Abby 10 2) Masching, Maci 12
3) Ryan, Abby 10 4) Workman, Amber 12
================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Assumption 126 2) Pella 79.50
3) Wahlert, Dub 61 4) Boone 45
5) Decorah 41 6) Glenwood 36
7) S Tama Cty, Tama 24 7) Ballard 24
9) Benton Comm 23 10) Solon 21.50
11) Williamsburg 20.50 12) ADM, Adel 17
12) Gilbert 17 12) Bishop Heelan 17
15) Marion 15 15) Spencer 15
15) Fort Madison 15 18) Grinnell 14.50
19) Mt Vernon 14 20) North Polk, A 13
21) Denison-Schlswg 12 22) DC-Grimes 11
23) Greene County 10 24) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 6
24) Central DeWitt 6 24) Xavier, CR 6
24) Knoxville 6 28) Independence 5
28) Vinton-Shellbrg 5 28) Newton 5
31) Creston 4 31) Oskaloosa 4
31) Charles City 4 31) Nevada 4
35) Webster City 3 35) Winterset 3
37) Maquoketa 2 37) Storm Lake 2
37) Carlisle 2 37) Carroll 2
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 75 Boys 4x100 M 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 42.18 2008 Xavier, Cedar Rapids, Xavier, CR
D Kramer, D Woolner, C Reed, B Colston
All-Time: ! 41.33 1996 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Boone 42.67 10
1) Vodenik, Alex 12 2) Sherrard, Kaden 11
3) Johnson, Elijah 11 4) Hicks, Eli 12
2 Vinton-Shellbrg 42.83 8
1) Garwood, Cole 12 2) Barnes, Joel 12
3) Womochil, Jordan 12 4) Hyland, Nick 12
3 SB-Luton 43.09 6
1) George, Matthew 12 2) Sanchez, Terrence 12
3) Girres, Drew 12 4) Wall, Brady 11
4 Assumption 43.21 5
1) Schwartzhoff, Patrick 12 2) Levy, Jayce 10
3) Oxendine, Stan 12 4) Ontiveros, Will 12
5 Benton Comm 43.62 4
1) Sindt, Connor 11 2) Cooper, Lathan 12
3) Heilman, James 12 4) Michels, Jordan 12
6 Solon 43.73 3
1) Black, Bo 11 2) Roeder, Matthew 12
3) Childs, Brandan 12 4) Christensen, Nate 12
7 Williamsburg 43.97 2
1) Hazen-Fabor, Gage 09 2) Heitshusen, Noah 12
3) Greiner, Derek 11 4) Hughes, Blake 12
8 Estherville-LC 44.03 1
1) McDonald, Myles 11 2) Christensen, Dan 12
3) Miller, Alex 12 4) DeVary, Kyle 12
=============================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Pella 62 2) Vinton-Shellbrg 48
3) Mt Vernon 45 4) Boone 41
5) Center Point 40 6) SB-Luton 37
7) Estherville-LC 33 8) Marion 25
9) DC-Grimes 21 9) North Polk, A 21
11) Fairfield 20 12) Carlisle 18
12) Algona 18 12) Oskaloosa 18
15) Xavier, CR 15 16) Grinnell 14
16) Solon 14 16) Benton Comm 14
16) Assumption 14 20) Williamsburg 12
21) Mt Pleasant 11 21) Atlantic 11
21) Spirit Lake 11 21) Wahlert, Dub 11
25) Glenwood 10 25) Spencer 10
27) Winterset 9 28) Crestwood 7
29) Harlan 6 29) Charles City 6
29) Denison-Schlswg 6 32) Ia Falls-Alden 5
32) Storm Lake 5 34) Greene County 4
34) Clear Crk-Amana 4 34) Decorah 4
37) Ballard 3 37) Waverly-SR 3
39) Bishop Heelan 2 39) Gilbert 2
41) Carroll 1 41) Central DeWitt 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 76 Girls 4x100 M 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 47.89 5/19/2010 Iowa City West, Iowa City West
All-Time: ! 47.55 4/28/2012 Roosevelt, Roosevelt
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 WAT East 48.16 10
1) Jenkins, Shamya 10 2) Roberts, Kerris 09
3) Dunn, Jasmine 10 4) Muhammad, Alanna 10
2 CR Jefferson 48.17 8
1) Bergmann, MiAsia 10 2) Ranschau, Abilene 12
3) Anderson, Autumn 11 4) Blue, Jasmine 12
3 Waukee 48.35 6
1) Sehman, Maddie 12 2) Schau, Hannah 11
3) Vojic, Elma 10 4) Witte, Shaye 12
4 Ames 48.55 5
1) Thomas, Desiree 11 2) Haron, Fatima 12
3) Morken, Kylie 12 4) Hegelheimer, Melina 09
5 Ankeny Cent 48.81 4
1) Ridout, Betsy 10 2) Sauer, Kenna 09
3) Saddoris, Katie 10 4) Reysack, Sydney 12
6 Ankeny 48.91 3
1) Brooks, Olivia 12 2) Daugherty, Peyton 10
3) Fischer, Kelsey 11 4) Sidney, Mikala 09
7 Linn-Mar 49.63 2
1) Rolle, Ariana 10 2) Bennett, Jill 09
3) Hubler, Olivia 10 4) Ramsey, Kira 12
-- DSM, East DNF
1) Hamilton, Dimetrea 12 2) Brown, Deala 10
3) Anderson, Ajae 12 4) Brown, Eriana 10
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 77 Boys 4x100 M 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 41.84 5/18/2013 WAT West, WAT West
J Medina, D Martin, J Millett, L Dunn Jr.
All-Time: ! 41.33 1996 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Prairie, CR 42.01 10
1) Wallace, Joah 11 2) Northrup, Trevor 12
3) Borseth, Marty 11 4) Rima, Jalen 12
2 CR Washington 42.09 8
1) Dostal, Andrew 11 2) Herzog, Alex 12
3) Leonard, Trey 11 4) Nimmers, Isaiah 12
3 Ames 42.41 6
1) Lawson, Demarrius 12 2) Bell, Bernard 09
3) Martin, Darrius 12 4) Stringfellow, DeVaughn 12
4 SC, East 42.62 5
1) Flemister, Taylon 11 2) Flemister, Dom 12
3) Moon, Phillip 10 4) Godfrey, Ross 12
5 Waukee 42.79 4
1) Moffitt, DJ 11 2) Russell, Chaise 11
3) Awan, Nabhan 12 4) Blocker, Dan 11
6 Epworth, WD 42.81 3
1) Beard, Kenny 11 2) Kramer, Mitchell 12
3) Beard, Brandon 11 4) DeSollar, Drew 11
7 Pleasant Valley 43.20 2
1) Braden, Arthur 10 2) Ankton, Collin 10
3) White, Nick 12 4) Carter, CJ 11
-- WAT West DQ
1) Haywood, Raytiris 12 2) Tudor, Sam 10
3) Eighmey, Harrison 11 4) Cooper, Tayshaun 11
=============================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Prairie, CR 87 2) CR Kennedy 63
3) Dowling C, WDM 61.50 4) Cedar Falls 60
5) CR Washington 35 6) Waukee 34
7) Valley, WDM 31 8) SC, East 27
9) Ames 23 9) Bettendorf 23
11) Pleasant Valley 20 12) DUB Senior 19
13) Indianola 17 13) Urbandale 17
15) Linn-Mar 16 16) Johnston 15
17) WAT West 14 18) Lewis Central 12
19) Epworth, WD 11 19) DVPT, North 11
21) SE Polk 10 21) IC, West 10
23) Ankeny 8 23) Clinton 8
25) IC, City High 7 26) DVPT, Central 6
27) SC, North 5.50 28) Muscatine 5
29) DUB Hempstead 3 30) DSM Lincoln 1
30) CR Jefferson 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 78 Girls 4x200 M 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:44.79 2004 Ar-We-Va, Ar-We-Va
J. Kock, A. Neumann, C. Stoelk, K. Bierl
All-Time: ! 1:39.24 5/22/2015 CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson
A Ranschau, J Blue, M Meese, L Schneekloth
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 West Hancock 1:46.26 3 10
1) Smith, Brigid 10 2) Leerar, Kelly 10
3) Gonzalez, Maria 12 4) Hudspeth, Kaylee 11
2 Guthrie Center 1:46.79 2 8
1) Rumelhart, Rachel 11 2) Foentes, Jennifer 12
3) Smith, Mady 10 4) Fuller, Savana 09
3 Montezuma 1:47.38 3 6
1) Arendt, Alisha 12 2) Gatton, Riley 09
3) Gatton, Saphire 11 4) Maschmann, Katie 12
4 N Linn, TM 1:47.58 3 5
1) Klendworth, Abby 12 2) Newbauer, Kayla 12
3) Ingwersen, Abbey 12 4) Tull, Ashley 10
5 Danville 1:48.43 3 4
1) Grothe, Grace 10 2) Speer, Mackenzie 10
3) Bauer, Alexis 10 4) Luers, Kathryn 10
6 Bishop Garrigan 1:48.82 2 3
1) Miller, Livia 10 2) Altman, Alisa 10
3) Vaske, Johanna 12 4) Boelter, Jenna 10
7 Wapsie Val, F 1:48.89 2 2
1) Saulsberry, Kinley 09 2) Saulsberry, Kierra 12
3) Buzynski, Abby 11 4) Risse, Hanna 11
8 North Union 1:48.96 3 1
1) Hardman, Makayla 12 2) Rolling, Sarah 12
3) Marlow, Olivia 11 4) Mullen, Kyarsten 11
9 Bedford 1:49.37 3
1) O'Dell, Elissa 11 2) Jackson, McKenzie 12
3) Mogler, Charissa 11 4) Calfee, Callie 12
10 Alburnett 1:49.90 1
1) Volesky, Kylie 09 2) Schuchmann, Maddy 09
3) Comried, Remington 09 4) Osborn, Madison 09
11 Lynnville-Sully 1:50.02 2
1) Ehresman, Kasiah 12 2) Russell, Camryn 10
3) Meyer, Jataya 10 4) Lanser, Brenna 11
12 Highland, R 1:50.11 2
1) Schneider, Sarah 09 2) Thomann, Kristy 09
3) Stokes, Aly 09 4) Hora, Kelsey 11
13 Central, Elkader 1:50.26 3
1) Wille, Mary Kate 09 2) Tuecke, Anna 12
3) Asche, Emily 12 4) Lenth, Gabrielle 10
14 Springville 1:50.41 2
1) Wagaman, Madi 10 2) Wagaman, Megan 09
3) Kane, Nichole 09 4) Menster, Rylee 10
15 Easton Valley 1:50.66 2
1) Messerich, Hailey 10 2) Feller, Kelsey 10
3) Kilburg, Sara 09 4) Huerta, Kimberly 12
16 Nwood-Kensett 1:50.78 1
1) Jorgensen, Taylor 10 2) Haberman, Terran 11
3) Davidson, Hattie 12 4) Einertson, Josie 09
17 Gehlen Cath, L 1:51.15 1
1) Dickman, Abbie 10 2) Herbst, Elliotte 09
3) Langel, Katelyn 09 4) Harpenau, Brooke 11
18 Janesville 1:51.87 1
1) Nielsen, Lilly 09 2) Liekweg, Lily 09
3) Bengen, Alisa 09 4) Baker-Bruce, Briana 09
19 Wayne, Corydon 1:51.90 1
1) Hampton, Karna 12 2) Johnson, Nicole 12
3) Fortune, Haylee 10 4) Austin, Demi 11
20 Essex 1:51.98 3
1) Mosley, Jescenia 11 2) Gray, Devan 11
3) Johnson, Bethany 12 4) Martin, Daiton 10
21 Tri-Center, N 1:52.18 1
1) Hough, Anna 10 2) Eikenberry, Allison 11
3) Fischer, Addy 09 4) Lehan, Brooklyn 12
22 Manson NW Web 1:52.52 2
1) Dolder, Michelle 12 2) Condon, Kourtney 12
3) Herzberg, Gabbie 09 4) Herzberg, Cloie 11
23 Lone Tree 1:53.01 1
1) Jacque, Chloe 09 2) Sieverding, Elena 11
3) Swails, Marisa 10 4) Doehrmann, Paige 12
24 Lawton-Bronson 1:54.88 1
1) Fluent, Autumn 11 2) Miller, Gretchen 09
3) Wede, Jenna 11 4) Hunwardsen, Brooke 12
================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) West Hancock 42 2) Sioux Ctrl, SR 38
3) Central, Elkader 29 4) Maple Valley-A-O 27
5) Montezuma 26 6) Sidney 25
6) Guthrie Center 25 8) East Mills 24
9) Bishop Garrigan 23 10) B-G-M, Brook 22
10) Wapsie Val, F 22 12) West Fork, S 18
12) Danville 18 12) Sigourney 18
15) Nashua-Plainfld 15 15) Lawton-Bronson 15
17) Logan-Magnolia 14 17) AGWSR 14
19) N Linn, TM 13.50 20) Clayton Ridge 13
20) Nodaway Vall 13 22) Jesup 12
23) Manson NW Web 11 23) Wayne, Corydon 11
25) Belle Plaine 8 25) Bedford 8
25) Midland, Wyoming 8 25) Charter Oak-Ute 8
29) GMG, Garwin 6 29) BCLUW 6
29) Iowa Valley, M 6 32) Central Decatur 5.50
33) W Sioux Hwardn 5 33) Kee, Lansing 5
33) Hudson 5 33) Dunkerton 5
33) New London 5 33) Fremont-Mills 5
33) C-Wheatland 5 33) Cent Lyon, RR 5
41) IKM-Manning 4 41) Edgewd-Colesburg 4
41) Glidden-Ralston 4 41) North Union 4
45) SE Warren, LC 3 45) Rockford 3
45) E Buchanan, W 3 45) Lisbon 3
45) Newell-Fonda 3 50) Highland, R 2
50) Starmont 2 52) Turkey Val, JJ 1
52) Colfax-Mingo 1 52) Janesville 1
52) HM-Sanborn 1 52) Don Bosco, G 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 79 Boys 4x200 M 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:29.62 1997 Panorama, Panorama
J. McDermott, B. McFadden, S. Moylan, T. Geopfert
All-Time: ! 1:26.40 1997 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Lawton-Bronson 1:31.38 3 10
1) Ashley, Anteres 12 2) Hanks, Keesten 12
3) Peters, Austin 12 4) Lefler, AJ 11
2 Jesup 1:31.82 3 8
1) Warm, Alex 12 2) Murray, Brendan 12
3) VanBrocklin, Cole 10 4) Mattson, Andrew 12
3 B-G-M, Brook 1:32.37 3 6
1) Jack, Dalton 12 2) James, Keegan 10
3) Jansen, Tanner 12 4) Knight, Jayce 11
4 Cent Lyon, RR 1:32.56 3 5
1) Roths, CJ 12 2) Menage, Pete 12
3) Van Beek, Mitch 11 4) Van Wyhe, Riley 11
5 Montezuma 1:32.74 3 4
1) Losure, Carson 11 2) Price, Logan 11
3) Townsend, Zach 11 4) Bender, Jordon 10
6 St. Albert, CB 1:33.15 2 3
1) Rallis, Blake 10 2) Finn, Elijah 11
3) Gronstal, Luke 10 4) Hanafan, Andrew 10
7 Bishop Garrigan 1:33.21 2 2
1) Kibby, Zac 12 2) Hatten, Chase 11
3) Vaske, Joel 11 4) Behr, Gibson 11
8 Wapsie Val, F 1:33.26 3 1
1) Marticoff, Alec 11 2) Shepherd, Austin 12
3) Sauerbrei, Tanner 09 4) Buzynski, Andrew 11
9 Mount Ayr 1:33.28 3
1) Taylor, Jacob 12 2) Wurster, Nick 12
3) Murphy, Rhett 12 4) Daughton, Cal 11
10 Turkey Val, JJ 1:33.47 3
1) Blazek, Wyatt 11 2) Hackman, Cody 11
3) Reicks, Cale 10 4) Einwalter, Will 10
11 Lisbon 1:33.51 1
1) Bova, Derek 11 2) Arwine, Bailey 10
3) Givens, Brett 10 4) Herrera, Darian 10
12 Manson NW Web 1:34.13 1
1) Johnson, Titan 11 2) Wignall, Ben 11
3) Condon, Mark 10 4) Hokinson, Connor 12
13 IKM-Manning 1:34.20 2
1) Muhlbauer, Ridge 12 2) Harlow, Noah 12
3) Cast, Trevor 12 4) Dahlgren, Austin 12
14 Tri-Center, N 1:34.22 2
1) Mumm, Marcus 11 2) Wohlers, Jake 11
3) Ausdemore, Lane 10 4) Coffey, Dion 12
15 Audubon 1:34.50 1
1) Smith-Petersen, Matt 12 2) Rustvold, Kyle 12
3) Zaiger, Elijah 12 4) Zaiger, Joseph 10
16 South O'Brien, P 1:34.77 2
1) Hohbach, Travis 12 2) Struve, Damon 12
3) Paulsen, Cody 11 4) Paulsen, Kyle 12
17 New London 1:34.95 1
1) Bell, Dallas 10 2) Lounsbury, Grant 11
3) Nehring, Blake 11 4) McBeth, Austin 12
18 Sioux Ctrl, SR 1:34.98 1
1) Flores, Roberto 11 2) Anderson, Caleb 12
3) Hatch, Kyle 11 4) Prior, Mac 11
19 Belmond-Klemme 1:35.17 1
1) Kern, Cole 12 2) Griffieon, Eli 11
3) Sander, Korby 12 4) Meints, Taylor 12
20 Central, Elkader 1:35.28 1
1) Hilgerson, Ted 11 2) Reinhart, Drew 11
3) Backes, Ben 12 4) Hoth, Aaron 12
21 HLV, Victor 1:35.65 2
1) VanWaus, Owen 10 2) Kriegel, Dalton 12
3) VanOtegham, Wade 12 4) Blomme, Camiel 11
22 Sigourney 1:36.36 2
1) Crawford, Peyton 12 2) Appleget, Ben 11
3) Magill, Will 11 4) Goldman, Bryce 11
23 Winfield-Mt. U 1:37.66 1
1) Vantiger, Ross 12 2) Snowden, Brandon 09
3) Mullin, Broc 11 4) Niebuhr, Mitchell 10
-- Nwood-Kensett DQ 2
1) Davis, Jalin 12 2) Olson, Mason 12
3) Einertson, Josh 12 4) Hengesteg, Scott 12
=============================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Lisbon 40 2) Audubon 33
3) Mount Ayr 26 3) Nishnabotna 26
5) Bishop Garrigan 22 5) Jesup 22
7) Hudson 21 7) Nwood-Kensett 21
9) Lawton-Bronson 19 10) Manson NW Web 18
10) Colo-Nesco 18 12) WACO, Waylnd 16
12) Lone Tree 16 14) Belmond-Klemme 15
14) Newell-Fonda 15 16) AGWSR 14
17) Highland, R 13 17) St. Albert, CB 13
19) South O'Brien, P 11 19) Stanton 11
21) Woodbine 10 21) Whiting 10
21) HM-Sanborn 10 21) Cent Lyon, RR 10
21) CR-Bayard 10 21) C-Wheatland 10
21) St. Edmond, FD 10 28) Bellevue 9
28) Lynnville-Sully 9 30) N Mahaska, NS 8
30) Nodaway Vall 8 32) Winfield-Mt. U 7
33) Ridge View 6 33) B-G-M, Brook 6
33) North Union 6 36) George-Little Rk 5
36) Bedford 5 36) Central Decatur 5
36) Wapsie Val, F 5 36) N Linn, TM 5
41) Colfax-Mingo 4 41) HLV, Victor 4
41) Grand View Christ 4 41) Montezuma 4
45) Marquette Cath 3 45) Dunkerton 3
45) Clayton Ridge 3 45) Boyer Valley 3
45) IKM-Manning 3 45) Belle Plaine 3
51) Fremont-Mills 2 52) Kee, Lansing 1
52) SE Warren, LC 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 80 Girls 4x200 M 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:42.94 5/16/2008 North Polk, North Polk
S Humphrey, C Christensen, M Moeckly, J Andreassen
All-Time: ! 1:39.24 5/22/2015 CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson
A Ranschau, J Blue, M Meese, L Schneekloth
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cascade, WD 1:45.22 3 10
1) Rickels, Celine 11 2) Ryan, Anne 10
3) Meyer, Annie 11 4) Trumm, Rachel 09
2 Madrid 1:45.38 3 8
1) Owensby, Annalise 10 2) Jacobs, Tori 11
3) Raymond, Hunter 11 4) Santi, Rylan 10
3 W Christ, Hull 1:45.46 3 6
1) Rus, Taylor 10 2) DeJager, Jessi 10
3) VanGinkel, Emily 11 4) Feenstra, Erika 11
4 Sioux Center 1:46.39 3 5
1) Kortlever, Clare 12 2) Sandbulte, Aubrey 11
3) Cleveringa, Camryn 10 4) TeGrotenhuis, Katie 12
5 Sumner-Fredrksbg 1:46.69 3 4
1) Brandt, Jenna 10 2) Hirsch, Ivy 09
3) Wedemeier, Emma 10 4) Allen, Krayton 10
6 New Hampton 1:46.86 3 3
1) Gossling, Abby 12 2) Wegner, Darian 11
3) Ambrose, Kaelyn 10 4) Tenge, Sadie 09
7 Cherokee, Wash 1:48.45 1 2
1) Hodgdon, Madison 11 2) Sleezer, Brianna 10
3) Brown, Megan 09 4) Pingel, Kassidy 09
8 PCM, Monroe 1:48.67 2 1
1) Vos, Jayci 11 2) Hugen, Emily 12
3) Miller, Ashley 10 4) VanGorp, Ashley 12
9 Union, LaPorte C 1:48.78 2
1) Garwood, Anna 11 2) Krupa, Lauren 12
3) Driscol, Maggie 11 4) Brown, Hailee 10
10 W Marshall, SC 1:48.79 3
1) Meyer, Emma 10 2) Larsen, Shelby 12
3) Streeter, Madie 12 4) Hilleman, Allison 11
11 KP-WC 1:49.22 1
1) Steffen, Sidney 09 2) Petersen, Abby 10
3) Goodwin, Madison 09 4) Peschau, Lily 12
12 West Branch 1:49.26 1
1) Koenig, Tatum 10 2) Miller, Paige 11
3) Simpson, Allyson 12 4) Jones, Taylor 12
13 Panorama, P 1:49.41 2
1) Powell, Faith 10 2) Mleynek, Michelle 12
3) Halterman, Brooke 09 4) Mleynek, Miranda 12
14 South Cent Cal 1:49.59 2
1) Hicks, Jessica 10 2) Batz, Sydney 11
3) Jones, Maddie 09 4) Birks, Allison 11
15 Albia 1:49.70 2
1) Isley, Hannah 10 2) Shepard, Mary 11
3) Stillwell, Annabel 11 4) Guthridge, Kyleigh 09
16 MMC/RU 1:49.74 1
1) Dreckman, Sarah 12 2) Jensen, Brianna 10
3) Moser, Emily 11 4) Woodall, Aspen 10
17 Monticello 1:50.19 1
1) Edwards, Ciara 11 2) Newhard, Natalie 10
3) Lambert, Rileigh 10 4) McDonald, Taylor 10
18 OA-BCIG 1:50.35 2
1) Fredericks, Jordyn 10 2) Wareham, Calli 10
3) Cotton, Sarah 09 4) Hedberg, Jordyn 10
19 Dike-NH 1:50.54 2
1) Hedges, Madison 10 2) Bolhuis, Courtney 10
3) Fettkether, Bailey 11 4) Lizer, Jurane 12
20 GCGR, Grundy 1:50.80 2
1) Mathews, Kayla 12 2) Wallis, Hailey 09
3) Flater, Brooke 09 4) Lindeman, Katie 12
21 W Burlington/ND 1:51.05 1
1) Abbott, Shayleigh 11 2) Kilbride, Riley 12
3) Elmore, Amira 09 4) Jackson, Katie 09
22 Pocahon Area 1:51.13 3
1) Thomas, Taylor 12 2) Ahlers, Olivia 11
3) Ruffridge, Elle 11 4) Berte, Katie 10
23 Clarinda 1:51.36 1
1) Fast, Allison 12 2) Bair, Lauren 10
3) Jones, Lauren 12 4) Best, Cynthia 11
-- Maquoketa Valley DQ 1
1) Mensen, Megan 12 2) Mensen, Brianna 11
3) Stogdill, Ashley 11 4) Britt, Aspen 11
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Cascade, WD 42 2) Northeast, GL 38
3) Union, LaPorte C 33 4) Monticello 32.50
5) Pekin 31 6) DSM Christian 30
7) Osage 23.50 8) Pocahon Area 22
8) KP-WC 22 10) W Christ, Hull 21
11) Earlham 20 12) W Marshall, SC 19
13) Albia 18 13) Tipton 18
15) Durant 16 16) Alta/Aurelia 15
16) Madrid 15 18) Beckman, D 13
18) Unity Chrst, OC 13 20) Central Sprngs 12
21) New Hampton 10 21) OA-BCIG 10
23) Sioux Center 9 23) North Cedar, S 9
25) Louisa-Musc 8 25) Mid-Prairie, W 8
25) Underwood 8 28) PCM, Monroe 7
29) Eddyvl-Blakes/F 6 29) West Branch 6
29) W Lyon, Inwood 6 29) Waukon 6
29) Sumner-Fredrksbg 6 29) Sheldon 6
35) Dike-NH 5 35) Roland-Story 5
35) Mediapolis 5 35) Saint Ansgar 5
39) S Winn, Calmar 4 39) Bell/Marq 4
39) Columbus, CJ 4 42) CMB, Baxter 3
42) South Hardin 3 42) Lake Mills 3
42) Pella Christian 3 42) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 3
42) N Fayette Val 3 48) Panorama, P 2
48) Kuemper Cath 2 48) E Marshall, L 2
48) East Sac County 2 48) Davis County, B 2
48) Cherokee, Wash 2 54) South Cent Cal 1
54) Treynor 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 81 Boys 4x200 M 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:27.14 5/20/2016 W Burlington/ND, W Burlington
X Williams, R Richards, S Ferguson, I Trousil
All-Time: ! 1:26.40 1997 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
State Record: * 1:27.51 5/22/2015 W Burlington/ND, W Burlington
T Williams, B Wrede, I Trousil, J Smith
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 W Burlington/ND 1:27.14* 3 10
1) Williams, Xavior 12 2) Richards, Reece 09
3) Ferguson, Spencer 12 4) Trousil, Isaiah 11
2 Albia 1:28.56 3 8
1) Leshen, Tony 11 2) Sinnott, Kyle 11
3) Moore, Avery 11 4) Clouse, Jacob 11
3 Regina, IC 1:29.52 3 6
1) Stenger, Nathan 12 2) Jensen, Jack 11
3) Edeker, Jack 12 4) Lincoln, Sam 12
4 South Cent Cal 1:30.24 3 5
1) Case, Kody 11 2) Henkenius, Derrick 12
3) King, Cyle 12 4) Ludwig, Conner 12
5 Dike-NH 1:30.38 3 4
1) Neuroth, Connor 12 2) Blough, Connor 11
3) Luna, Jakob 12 4) Sohn, Ty 12
6 KP-WC 1:30.52 3 3
1) Butters, Brady 12 2) Harvey, Jacob 12
3) Burbach, Ben 11 4) Hayden, Joe 12
7 Beckman, D 1:31.10 2 2
1) Smith, Noah 12 2) Stelken, Sam 11
3) Vaske, Joel 10 4) Brown, Mark 10
8 Clear Lake 1:31.13 2 1
1) Tatum, Zach 12 2) Merrill, Cooper 12
3) Truesdell, Parker 12 4) Bacon, Chase 12
9 Union, LaPorte C 1:31.45 2
1) Rolison, Britton 09 2) LeRoy, Nathan 11
3) Hookham, Tate 10 4) Hadachek, Brock 11
10 Clarinda 1:31.57 3
1) Carlson, Zach 11 2) Carlson, Jacob 12
3) Shatava, Lucas 11 4) Clark, JJ 12
11 Van Meter 1:31.89 1
1) Forret, Zach 12 2) Rhodes, Carson 10
3) Lowman, Anthony 10 4) Koch, Jake 12
12 Roland-Story 1:32.04 1
1) Moore, Matt 11 2) Hovick, Tyler 12
3) Marlow, Patrick 11 4) Teig, Alex 12
13 S Winn, Calmar 1:32.36 1
1) Ward, Nathan 11 2) Jacobsen, Treyton 12
3) Herold, Mitchell 12 4) Meyer, Benjamin 12
14 West Liberty 1:32.75 2
1) Iske, Tanner 10 2) Feldman, Noah 11
3) Hartman, Michael 10 4) Dalton, Evan 12
15 Denver 1:32.96 1
1) Joerger, Sam 10 2) Deutmeyer, Blake 12
3) Habben, Jordan 12 4) Siech, Mitch 12
16 Sibley-Ocheyedan 1:33.00 2
1) Lowe, Kyle 11 2) Marco, Carson 12
3) Jenness, Colvin 10 4) Sayler, Garrett 11
17 W Christ, Hull 1:33.03 2
1) Kooima, Tyson 11 2) Gesink, Ben 11
3) Grevengoed, Justin 11 4) Kooima, Morgan 12
18 Tipton 1:33.31 1
1) Johnston, Koby 12 2) Comstock, Alek 12
3) Clark, Dalton 11 4) Challis, Jordan 12
19 Forest City 1:33.33 3
1) Gildemeister, Richard 11 2) Anderson, Tyler 12
3) Jurgensen, Jacob 11 4) Thompson, Timmy 12
20 Hinton 1:33.88 1
1) Henrich, Terrill 12 2) Campbell, Zac 12
3) Vondrak, Brandon 11 4) Mossberg, Tyler 11
-- Cascade, WD DQ 1
1) Holmes, Carter 11 2) McAllister, Will 11
3) Larkin, John 11 4) Trumm, Kurt 12
-- Woodward Acad DQ 1
1) Johnson, Josh 10 2) Abdullah, Asani 11
3) Penn, Jarius 09 4) Banks, Miles 12
-- Columbus, CJ DQ 2
1) Paz, Ruben 11 2) Henry, Devon 12
3) Mena, Abel 10 4) Ramirez, Mauricio 12
-- Shenandoah DQ 2
1) Roberts, Logan 12 2) Miller, Jordan 11
3) Rogers, Taylor 12 4) Hiser, Chase 12
================================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) W Burlington/ND 69 2) Monticello 49.50
3) KP-WC 45 4) Dike-NH 38
5) West Branch 34 6) Madrid 31
7) Apltn-Park 28 8) Northeast, GL 17
9) Regina, IC 16 9) Treynor 16
11) Camanche 15.50 12) AHSTW 14
13) Kuemper Cath 10.50 14) Cascade, WD 10
14) Clarinda 10 14) Hinton 10
14) South Cent Cal 10 18) Central Sprngs 8
18) Garner-Hay/Vent 8 18) Albia 8
21) Anamosa 7 21) W Christ, Hull 7
21) Unity Chrst, OC 7 21) Pekin 7
25) OA-BCIG 6 25) Ogden 6
25) Mid-Prairie, W 6 25) S Winn, Calmar 6
29) Cherokee, Wash 5 29) Lake Mills 5
29) Clear Lake 5 29) Alta/Aurelia 5
29) North Cedar, S 5 29) N Fayette Val 5
29) West Liberty 5 36) Davis County, B 4.50
37) Mediapolis 4 37) Saint Ansgar 4
37) Panorama, P 4 37) Woodward Acad 4
37) Southeast Valley 4 42) E Marshall, L 3
42) Sibley-Ocheyedan 3 42) Columbus, CJ 3
42) East Sac County 3 46) New Hampton 2
46) Sheldon 2 46) Beckman, D 2
49) Denver 1 49) Forest City 1
49) Waukon 1 49) MO Valley 1
49) West Central 1 49) Clarke, O 1
49) South Hardin 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 82 Girls 4x200 M 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:41.50 5/20/2016 Assumption, Assumption
M King, R Jennings, J Harris, M Carroll
All-Time: ! 1:39.24 5/22/2015 CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson
A Ranschau, J Blue, M Meese, L Schneekloth
State Record: * 1:42.74 5/22/2015 Wahlert, Dub, Wahlert, Dub
A Denlinger, A Sherman, K Fricano, L Sherman
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Assumption 1:41.50* 3 10
1) King, Mallory 12 2) Jennings, Rachel 12
3) Harris, Jasmine 11 4) Carroll, Mary Grace 10
2 Wahlert, Dub 1:41.51* 3 8
1) Osterberger, Alli 12 2) Fricano, Katy 12
3) Sherman, Anna 10 4) Sherman, Laura 12
3 Decorah 1:44.66 3 6
1) Ranum, Rylea 10 2) Quandahl, Kayla 11
3) Gullekson, Rose 09 4) Solberg, Kalle 12
4 Pella 1:44.70 3 5
1) Pingel, Kiki 11 2) Bogaard, Makenna 12
3) Malek, Paighton 10 4) Vos, Emily 10
5 DC-Grimes 1:45.82 3 4
1) Weddle, Abby 10 2) Murrow, Ashley 10
3) Jorgensen, Tatum 11 4) Lowary, Rachel 11
6 Benton Comm 1:46.28 2 3
1) Wiebel, Alyssa 12 2) Masten, Ellie 10
3) Hulsebus, Shelby 10 4) Masten, Elizabeth 10
7 Bishop Heelan 1:46.69 3 2
1) Cropley, Ellie 10 2) Albenesius, Anna 11
3) Luft, Lauren 12 4) Brown, Maddie 11
8 Nevada 1:47.11 2 1
1) Sharp, Caitlyn 09 2) Stephenson, Abby 11
3) Fey, Alli 12 4) Haley, Lindsey 12
9 Harlan 1:47.31 3
1) Craig, Sidney 10 2) Hansen, Chloe 09
3) Light, Cheyanne 12 4) Frederick, Taylor 12
10 Algona 1:47.34 3
1) Hentges, Amanda 11 2) Grein, Sami 12
3) Rindone, Teylor 10 4) Holmes, Gabby 12
11 Williamsburg 1:47.58 1
1) Christenson, River 12 2) Gilbert, Brittni 11
3) Wardenburg, Madalyn 10 4) Dellamuth, Brianna 12
12 Marion 1:47.99 2
1) Miller-Baker, Skylar 12 2) Lee, Lauren 11
3) Coder, Gloria 12 4) Draves, Livvy 09
13 Mt Pleasant 1:48.51 1 1:48.502
1) Ensminger, Katie 10 2) Shelman, Brianna 11
3) Patterson, D'Jannay 12 4) Coffin, Peyton 12
14 Glenwood 1:48.51 2 1:48.510
1) Bomer, Devon 10 2) Clark, Kaycee 12
3) Starner, Myranda 12 4) Ruth, Miranda 12
15 LeMars 1:48.61 2
1) McAllister, Katie 10 2) Benjamin, Chaise 12
3) Schwartz, Halie 10 4) Wilken, Allison 12
16 Webster City 1:48.68 1
1) Dawson, Kali 11 2) Woodle, Zoey 09
3) Flaws, Haley 10 4) Flaws, Allie 12
17 Carlisle 1:48.72 1
1) Reed, Marissa 11 2) Mercer, Paige 09
3) Beier, Agatha 11 4) Dubois, Taylor 11
18 ADM, Adel 1:49.20 1
1) Anderson, Olivia 11 2) Mueller, Brianna 12
3) Kenny, Anna 09 4) Bertman, Sydney 11
19 Waverly-SR 1:49.21 2
1) McCalla, Emily 12 2) Larson, Krissa 10
3) Beckert, Haley 11 4) Hoins, Grace 11
20 Spencer 1:49.50 1
1) Nissen, Ashlyn 09 2) Brown, Abbie 10
3) Hopkins, Kailee 09 4) Johnson, Nadine 09
21 Creston 1:50.00 2
1) Hemsworth, Stephanie 10 2) Castillo, Amber 12
3) Sickels, Josie 12 4) Maitlen, Cayla 10
22 W Delaware 1:50.12 2
1) Welcher, Sabrina 09 2) Vaske, Kira 10
3) Collier, Lauren 10 4) Mangold, Katelyn 11
23 Washington 1:50.54 1
1) Salow, Amber 12 2) Bailey, Isabel 09
3) Greiner, Jenah 09 4) Wheeler, Kelly 12
24 Spirit Lake 1:51.02 1
1) Parks, Emily 11 2) Boelter, Kaylee 12
3) Sieperda, Mady 10 4) Ahrenstorff, Payton 09
================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Assumption 100 2) Pella 67.50
3) Wahlert, Dub 45 3) Boone 45
5) Glenwood 34 6) Decorah 31
7) Solon 21.50 8) S Tama Cty, Tama 19
9) Benton Comm 18 10) ADM, Adel 16
10) Ballard 16 12) Williamsburg 15.50
13) Spencer 15 14) Grinnell 14.50
15) Gilbert 14 16) North Polk, A 13
16) Bishop Heelan 13 16) Fort Madison 13
19) Denison-Schlswg 12 20) Mt Vernon 11
21) DC-Grimes 10 21) Greene County 10
23) Marion 9 24) Xavier, CR 6
24) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 6 24) Knoxville 6
24) Central DeWitt 6 28) Newton 5
28) Vinton-Shellbrg 5 30) Creston 4
30) Oskaloosa 4 30) Charles City 4
33) Webster City 3 33) Winterset 3
35) Carroll 2 35) Carlisle 2
35) Storm Lake 2 35) Maquoketa 2
39) Nevada 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 83 Boys 4x200 M 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:27.87 5/20/2016 SB-Luton, SB-Luton
M George, R McGregor, D Girres, B Wall
All-Time: ! 1:26.40 1997 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 SB-Luton 1:27.87* 3 10
1) George, Matthew 12 2) McGregor, Ryley 11
3) Girres, Drew 12 4) Wall, Brady 11
2 Vinton-Shellbrg 1:28.98 3 8
1) Hyland, Nick 12 2) Womochil, Jordan 12
3) Barnes, Joel 12 4) Bartz, Tyler 11
3 Estherville-LC 1:29.67 3 6
1) McDonald, Myles 11 2) Christensen, Dan 12
3) Miller, Alex 12 4) DeVary, Kyle 12
4 Benton Comm 1:30.69 3 5
1) Sindt, Connor 11 2) Cooper, Lathan 12
3) Heilman, James 12 4) Michels, Jordan 12
5 Assumption 1:30.70 1 4
1) Schwartzhoff, Patrick 12 2) Levy, Jayce 10
3) Oxendine, Stan 12 4) Ontiveros, Will 12
6 Williamsburg 1:30.89 2 3
1) Hazen-Fabor, Gage 09 2) Greiner, Derek 11
3) Heitshusen, Noah 12 4) Hughes, Blake 12
7 Algona 1:31.03 3 2
1) Christensen, Seth 12 2) Arrowood, Noah 12
3) Rash, Landon 12 4) Zwiefel, Keagan 12
8 Carroll 1:31.06 3 1
1) Simmons, Nathan 12 2) Kautzky, Cole 12
3) Higgins, Tanner 10 4) Millermon, Dylan 11
9 Central DeWitt 1:31.13 2
1) Harris, Terry 11 2) Ellison, Brady 10
3) Burke, Matt 11 4) Fuller, Gage 12
10 Solon 1:31.31 3
1) Childs, Brandan 12 2) Lawson, Spencer 12
3) Coons, Jacob 11 4) Roeder, Matthew 12
11 Nevada 1:31.50 2
1) Sellberg, Brendan 10 2) Hillock, Lane 12
3) Fevold, Erik 12 4) Sharp, Peyton 12
12 Spirit Lake 1:31.65 2
1) Phillips, Jacob 12 2) Moody, Matthew 11
3) Ahrenstorff, Dawson 11 4) Backhaus, Logan 12
13 DC-Grimes 1:31.78 2
1) Madsen, Sean 10 2) Kloewer, Austin 12
3) Means, Keaton 12 4) Washington, Trey 11
14 Bishop Heelan 1:32.03 1
1) Clark, Odessa 12 2) Winders, Timmy 11
3) Karrer, Will 12 4) Yaneff, Joe 09
15 Glenwood 1:32.11 3
1) McFarlin, Reagan 12 2) Nebel, Nate 11
3) Von Essen, Carter 12 4) Decker, Mavrick 11
16 Xavier, CR 1:32.39 2
1) Junge, Jax 10 2) Murphy, Sean 12
3) Charipar, Bryce 12 4) Stark, Nick 12
17 Wahlert, Dub 1:32.62 1
1) Flynn, Mason 12 2) Klein, Lyle 12
3) Kuntz, Alden 09 4) Duehr, Joe 12
18 LeMars 1:32.73 2
1) Nemmers, Colin 11 2) Buss, Silas 11
3) Pauley, Tyler 12 4) Wichers, Mason 12
19 Crestwood 1:32.86 2
1) Slifka, Connor 12 2) Bohr, Tristan 12
3) Wilson, Riley 12 4) Kerian, Dalton 12
20 Ia Falls-Alden 1:33.23 1
1) Rose, Tyjon 10 2) Kuhnle, Austin 12
3) Harding, Cody 12 4) Meyer, Weston 11
21 Bond-Farrar 1:33.28 1
1) Hulme, Cornell 11 2) Yeager, Joseph 12
3) Carlson, John 10 4) Laven, Mackale 11
22 ADM, Adel 1:33.35 1
1) McLaughlin, Reece 11 2) Volz, Trey 10
3) Flora, Austin 11 4) Howard, David 11
23 Fairfield 1:33.61 1
1) Redd, Fejon 12 2) Hoskins, Hunter 10
3) Martin, Zach 12 4) Crile, Alex 12
-- Waverly-SR DQ 1
1) Sagbo, Rodrigue 10 2) Hemer, Ben 09
3) Njus, Chris 09 4) McNally, Joe 11
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 84 Girls 4x200 M 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:39.24 5/22/2015 CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson
A Ranschau, J Blue, M Meese, L Schneekloth
All-Time: ! 1:39.24 5/22/2015 CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson
A Ranschau, J Blue, M Meese, L Schneekloth
State Record: * 1:39.24 5/22/2015 CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson
A Ranschau, J Blue, M Meese, L Schneekloth
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 CR Jefferson 1:40.24 3 10
1) Ranschau, Abilene 12 2) Bergmann, MiAsia 10
3) Anderson, Autumn 11 4) Blue, Jasmine 12
2 Waukee 1:41.01 3 8
1) Sehman, Maddie 12 2) Buss, Talia 12
3) Witte, Shaye 12 4) Vojic, Elma 10
3 SE Polk 1:41.22 3 6
1) Woodard, Mackenzie 11 2) Hersom, Brianna 11
3) Sutten, Abby 10 4) Milani, Sydney 10
4 DSM, Roosevelt 1:41.23 3 5
1) Matthews, Shaniya 11 2) Holman, Kori 10
3) Moss, Desirae 12 4) Carter, Briyana 12
5 Cedar Falls 1:43.84 3 4
1) Kimbrough, Auriona 09 2) Moody, Kate 12
3) Haan, Larissa 12 4) Harringtion, Alicia 12
6 Ankeny 1:44.09 3 3
1) Morhfeld, Kaitlyn 11 2) Daugherty, Peyton 10
3) Fischer, Kelsey 11 4) Sidney, Mikala 09
7 Valley, WDM 1:44.28 2 2
1) Matera, Grace 10 2) Quigle, Claire 10
3) Spencer, Ally 10 4) Sinclair, Rachel 10
8 WAT East 1:44.33 3 1
1) Roberts, Kerris 09 2) Harris, Chalea 11
3) Ryan, McKayla 11 4) Muhammad, Alanna 10
9 IC, City High 1:44.52 2
1) Clark, Emma 09 2) Cooper, Emma 09
3) Johnson, Delaney 12 4) Gamamou, Rose 12
10 Pleasant Valley 1:44.56 2
1) Spelhaug, Ellie 10 2) Spelhaug, Carli 09
3) Arthofer, Adrea 09 4) Paul, Emily 12
11 Ames 1:45.01 2
1) Thomas, Desiree 11 2) Buckels, Hannah 09
3) Lowe, Rosita 11 4) Haron, Fatima 12
12 SC, West 1:45.04 1
1) Duax, Amelia 11 2) Smith, Allyson 09
3) Meis, Kathleen 12 4) Jones, Khenadi 11
13 Bettendorf 1:45.06 3
1) McQuillen, Erin 09 2) Mitchell, Taylor 11
3) Ostrom, Emma 10 4) Banks, Maddi 10
14 DUB Senior 1:45.07 2
1) Cook, Hannah 11 2) Sass, Emma 11
3) Boleyn, Marissa 11 4) Lambe, Stevie 10
15 WAT West 1:45.12 1
1) Solomon, Madelyn 09 2) Dillard, Jallea 09
3) Phillips, TaeAnna 11 4) Thune, Zoey 10
16 DSM, East 1:45.39 1
1) Fenceroy, Aaliyah 10 2) Bresh, Najat 09
3) Brown, Deala 10 4) Brown, Eriana 10
17 Epworth, WD 1:45.72 2
1) Allen, Auna 10 2) Ulbrich, Addie 10
3) Hermsen, Cassie 10 4) Burds, Blair 11
18 Prairie, CR 1:45.78 2
1) Soeken, Kenzie 12 2) Skriver, Kirstin 10
3) Lewis, Morgan 10 4) Ross, Jenna 11
19 Linn-Mar 1:46.98 1
1) Bennett, Jill 09 2) Hubler, Olivia 10
3) Renner, Megan 09 4) Ramsey, Kira 12
20 Johnston 1:47.10 2
1) Roberts, Olivia 12 2) Knopf, Bailey 12
3) Ford, Emma 10 4) Kamienski, Avery 09
21 Mason City 1:47.12 1
1) Papouchis, Samantha 12 2) Daugherty, Odeleine 09
3) Mariner, Erika 09 4) Meyer, Makenzie 12
22 DSM, Hoover 1:47.34 1
1) Olson, Taylan 10 2) Dennis, Saffie 09
3) Sakabu, Lina 09 4) Kouh, Mabel 09
23 DVPT, West 1:48.54 1
1) Hickman, Dyon 12 2) Strunk, Savannah 10
3) Johnson, Samantha 12 4) Lambert, Zaria 12
24 DVPT, Central 1:48.99 1
1) Nimmers, Lakayla 11 2) Collins, K'Breonna 10
3) Lamourt, Lauren 12 4) Jackson, Amaya 09
================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Waukee 71 2) Pleasant Valley 62
3) IC, West 56 4) Urbandale 46
5) Linn-Mar 40 6) Ames 35.50
7) CR Jefferson 29 8) Muscatine 27
9) Clinton 25 10) SE Polk 23
10) DSM, Roosevelt 23 12) WAT East 20
13) Ankeny Cent 19 14) Indianola 16
15) Johnston 15.50 15) Cedar Falls 15.50
17) SC, West 14 17) CB, A Lincoln 14
19) Bettendorf 12 20) DSM, East 9
21) DUB Senior 8 22) WAT West 7
22) Dowling C, WDM 7 24) Norwalk 5.50
25) Epworth, WD 4 26) IC, City High 3.50
27) Ankeny 3 27) DSM North 3
27) CR Washington 3 30) Valley, WDM 2
30) North Scott 2 32) CR Kennedy 1.50
33) SC, East 1 33) SC, North 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 85 Boys 4x200 M 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:27.02 2004 Des Moines East, DM East
D. Daniels, L. Hayes, P. Thomas, R. Thompson
All-Time: ! 1:26.40 1997 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 SC, East 1:28.28 3 10
1) Flemister, Taylon 11 2) Moon, Phillip 10
3) Godfrey, Ross 12 4) Flemister, Dom 12
2 Pleasant Valley 1:28.65 2 8
1) Braden, Arthur 10 2) Carter, CJ 11
3) White, Nick 12 4) Baker, Keshaun 10
3 Linn-Mar 1:28.83 3 6
1) Freese, Griffin 11 2) Petesich, David 12
3) Docterman, Gavren 12 4) Gorsich, Danny 12
4 Urbandale 1:28.89 2 5
1) Kistenmacher, Caleb 11 2) Nayou, Gee 12
3) Dabney, Drew 10 4) Gardner, Tavien 11
5 Ames 1:29.18 3 4
1) Lawson, Demarrius 12 2) Brooks, DaiSean 11
3) Stringfellow, DeVaughn 12 4) Martin, Darrius 12
6 CR Washington 1:29.29 3 3
1) Herzog, Alex 12 2) Leonard, Trey 11
3) Nimmers, Isaiah 12 4) Dostal, Andrew 11
7 Lewis Central 1:29.52 1 2
1) Fidone, Sal 12 2) Redeker, Logan 11
3) Main, Ryan 12 4) McMahan, Kenneth 11
8 CR Jefferson 1:29.68 2 1
1) Beaton, Jacob 12 2) Bokoyo, Josue' 10
3) Fowler, Tyler 11 4) Olutunde, Manny 12
9 Waukee 1:29.81 3
1) Awan, Nabhan 12 2) Eaton, Zach 09
3) Johnson, Drew 11 4) Blocker, Dan 11
10 DVPT, North 1:30.12 3
1) Abbey, Akendre 10 2) Murphy, Chris 10
3) Glazek, Collin 11 4) Lamonte, Corey 12
11 Epworth, WD 1:30.32 2
1) Beard, Kenny 11 2) Steffen, Max 11
3) Bennett, G 11 4) Beard, Brandon 11
12 CR Kennedy 1:30.44 3
1) Jones, Blake 10 2) Shanklin, Marco 10
3) Baker, Chase 11 4) Christophersen, Connor 12
13 Valley, WDM 1:30.47 1
1) Bottley, Levon 12 2) Heald, Braeden 11
3) Peterson, Grant 11 4) Williams, Aaron 11
14 Clinton 1:30.63 2
1) Bell, Jimmy 12 2) Robinson, Marquis 12
3) Harris, Theo 12 4) Collins, Barrion 11
15 Mason City 1:31.16 3
1) Senger, Xavier 12 2) Williams, Jareese 12
3) Younker, Kyle 11 4) Green, Shandon 12
16 Dowling C, WDM 1:31.20 1
1) Krah, Aaron 11 2) Johnson, Charlie 10
3) Moore, Matt 10 4) Dweh, Moses 11
17 IC, City High 1:31.59 1
1) Burnett, Juma 12 2) Martinez-Burney, James 12
3) Roggeveen, Jack 11 4) Pugh, Tom 12
18 Ankeny 1:31.67 1
1) Smith, Gavin 10 2) Griffin, Max 09
3) Shaw, Nick 12 4) Moore, Nate 12
19 SE Polk 1:31.80 1
1) Drees, Parker 12 2) Ruden, Pete 12
3) Swearngin, Addison 11 4) Fairchild, Mason 09
20 DUB Senior 1:36.12 2
1) Sweeney, Shane 12 2) Romagna, Angelo 10
3) Bonifas, Lee 12 4) Seymour, Collin 12
-- Cedar Falls DQ 2
1) Timmer, Matt 11 2) Abbas, Michael 12
3) Penrith, Gabe 11 4) Harrington, Denison 12
-- Ankeny Cent DQ 2
1) Cahill, Tyler 09 2) Saddoris, Connor 12
3) Nichols, Garret 11 4) Weil, Taylor 11
-- DUB Hempstead DQ 1
1) Davis, Jamar 09 2) Miller, Jonny 11
3) Kutsch, Dylan 10 4) Reavis, Logan 11
-- DSM, Hoover DQ 1
1) Kouakou, Wilfrid 12 2) Anderson, Elliott 11
3) Koko, Mamoon 12 4) Baye, Marcus 10
================================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Prairie, CR 69 2) CR Kennedy 63
3) Cedar Falls 52 4) Dowling C, WDM 45.50
5) Valley, WDM 31 6) Waukee 30
7) CR Washington 27 8) SC, East 22
9) Bettendorf 21 10) DUB Senior 19
11) Pleasant Valley 17 11) Ames 17
11) Indianola 17 11) Urbandale 17
15) Linn-Mar 16 16) Johnston 15
17) WAT West 14 18) Lewis Central 12
19) DVPT, North 11 20) SE Polk 10
21) Clinton 8 21) Epworth, WD 8
21) Ankeny 8 24) IC, City High 7
25) DVPT, Central 6 25) IC, West 6
27) SC, North 5.50 28) Muscatine 5
29) DUB Hempstead 3 30) DSM Lincoln 1
30) CR Jefferson 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 86 Girls 4x400 M 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:58.28 5/19/2007 Valley Community Elgin, Valley Com
A Spain, M Moyle, M Metzger, K McCartney
All-Time: ! 3:48.39 5/23/2009 Sioux City, East, Sioux City, E
S Houlihan, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, E Dougherty
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Central, Elkader 4:02.56 10
1) Funk, Ashley 11 2) Deitchler, Ciera 09
3) Wille, Mary Kate 09 4) Schroeder, Haley 12
2 West Hancock 4:06.22 8
1) Smith, Brigid 10 2) Gonzalez, Maria 12
3) Hudspeth, Sydney 10 4) Hudspeth, Kaylee 11
3 Sioux Ctrl, SR 4:09.08 6
1) Keune, Kenzie 12 2) Sievers, Jenny 11
3) Scharn, Nicole 12 4) Sylvester, Regan 10
4 Danville 4:10.87 5
1) Luers, Kathryn 10 2) Speer, Mackenzie 10
3) Bauer, Alexis 10 4) Pfadenhauer, Alyssa 09
5 Nwood-Kensett 4:12.76 4
1) Einertson, Josie 09 2) Duvall, Mackenzie 10
3) Christiansen, Calli 11 4) Davidson, Hattie 12
6 Sidney 4:12.93 3
1) Daffer, Jaden 09 2) Larsen, Lexy 12
3) Smith, Jaden 09 4) Daffer, Mackenzie 12
7 Jesup 4:13.68 2
1) Mihm, Riley 09 2) Ciesielski, Ashlyn 12
3) Jensen, Alexis 09 4) Wall, Annika 11
8 Mount Ayr 4:17.85 1
1) Anderson, Bailey 10 2) Larsen, Macy 11
3) Hickman, Caylie 10 4) Klommhaus, Keirston 09
================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) West Hancock 50 2) Sioux Ctrl, SR 44
3) Central, Elkader 42 4) Maple Valley-A-O 37
5) Montezuma 36 6) East Mills 32
7) Guthrie Center 31 8) Sidney 28
9) Bishop Garrigan 23 9) Danville 23
11) Wapsie Val, F 22 11) B-G-M, Brook 22
13) N Linn, TM 21.50 14) AGWSR 21
15) Sigourney 20 15) West Fork, S 20
15) Jesup 20 15) Nashua-Plainfld 20
19) Lawton-Bronson 15 20) Logan-Magnolia 14
20) Nodaway Vall 14 22) Clayton Ridge 13
23) Manson NW Web 11 23) Wayne, Corydon 11
25) W Sioux Hwardn 10 26) North Union 8
26) Bedford 8 26) Belle Plaine 8
26) Midland, Wyoming 8 26) Charter Oak-Ute 8
31) BCLUW 6 31) GMG, Garwin 6
31) Iowa Valley, M 6 34) Central Decatur 5.50
35) C-Wheatland 5 35) Hudson 5
35) Cent Lyon, RR 5 35) Dunkerton 5
35) Fremont-Mills 5 35) Kee, Lansing 5
35) New London 5 42) IKM-Manning 4
42) Edgewd-Colesburg 4 42) Nwood-Kensett 4
42) Glidden-Ralston 4 46) Lisbon 3
46) Newell-Fonda 3 46) Rockford 3
46) E Buchanan, W 3 46) SE Warren, LC 3
51) Highland, R 2 51) Starmont 2
53) Colfax-Mingo 1 53) Turkey Val, JJ 1
53) Mount Ayr 1 53) HM-Sanborn 1
53) Don Bosco, G 1 53) Janesville 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 4:13 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 87 Boys 4x400 M 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:22.13 5/20/2006 North Linn Troy Mills, North Linn
T Sherman, T Holub, J Waring, S Schuhmacher
All-Time: ! 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Valley
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jesup 3:26.23 10
1) Clark, Jacob 12 2) Mattson, Andrew 12
3) Murray, Brendan 12 4) Wyant, Ethan 11
2 Mount Ayr 3:26.47 8
1) Murphy, Rhett 12 2) Daughton, Cal 11
3) Anderson, Trevor 12 4) Dolecheck, Kyle 12
3 Lisbon 3:27.34 6
1) Bova, Derek 11 2) Arwine, Bailey 10
3) Smock, Reid 12 4) Butteris, Jack 11
4 St. Albert, CB 3:27.35 5
1) Gronstal, Luke 10 2) Finn, Elijah 11
3) Hanafan, Andrew 10 4) Bertelsen, Glen 12
5 Ridge View 3:30.27 4
1) Graff, Jackson 12 2) Carbajal, Andres 10
3) Wandrey, Caden 11 4) Nava, Juan 11
6 Nwood-Kensett 3:30.35 3
1) Einertson, Josh 12 2) Olson, Mason 12
3) Kliment, Caleb 11 4) Hengesteg, Scott 12
7 Colfax-Mingo 3:31.41 2
1) Summy, Blake 12 2) Simpson, Gabe 12
3) Lourens, Colin 12 4) Lietz, Jake 12
-- B-G-M, Brook DQ
1) Jansen, Tanner 12 2) Jack, Dalton 12
3) Keller, Austin 12 4) Knight, Jayce 11
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 88 Girls 4x400 M 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:55.52 5/19/2012 Cascade, WD, Cascade, WD
A Green, A Meyer, T Helmle, A Gibbs
All-Time: ! 3:48.39 5/23/2009 Sioux City, East, Sioux City, E
S Houlihan, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, E Dougherty
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 W Christ, Hull 3:58.52 10
1) VantHul, Kylie 12 2) Nelson, Bailey 09
3) VanGinkel, Emily 11 4) Feenstra, Erika 11
2 Pocahon Area 3:58.71 8
1) Thomas, Taylor 12 2) Meyer, Grace 11
3) Ruffridge, Elle 11 4) Meyer, Faith 11
3 North Cedar, S 4:01.27 6
1) Fields, Tessa 10 2) Cox, Cassie 09
3) Jesuit, Martha 11 4) Proesch, Grace 10
4 Monticello 4:01.36 5
1) Holub, Paige 10 2) McDonald, Taylor 10
3) Patterson, Jordyn 10 4) Gadient, Corinne 09
5 DSM Christian 4:01.44 4
1) Mars, Olivia 11 2) Bakke, Alayna 09
3) Clark, Sydney 11 4) Covey, Okasana 12
6 Dike-NH 4:05.12 3
1) Hill, Josie 12 2) Hedges, Madison 10
3) Aalderks, Allie 10 4) Hedges, Taylor 12
7 Cascade, WD 4:08.64 2
1) Trumm, Rachel 09 2) Knepper, Marie 09
3) Dolphin, Lynsey 12 4) Weber, Macie 12
8 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 4:11.07 1
1) Alberts, Kenzie 12 2) Disney, Maddie 12
3) Kruger, Kenna 10 4) Davis, Claire 12
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 4:13 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 89 Boys 4x400 M 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:20.32 5/23/2009 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge, St. Edmond
J Flattery, J Madsen, P Flattery, B Sandvig
All-Time: ! 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Valley
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Albia 3:18.09* 10
1) Leshen, Tony 11 2) Sinnott, Kyle 11
3) Clouse, Jacob 11 4) Moore, Avery 11
2 Dike-NH 3:21.00 8
1) Neuroth, Connor 12 2) Crew, John 12
3) Moore, Ryan 09 4) Blough, Connor 11
3 KP-WC 3:21.35 6
1) Burbach, Ben 11 2) Harvey, Jacob 12
3) Hayden, Joe 12 4) Still, Alec 11
4 Northeast, GL 3:24.37 5
1) Kennicker, Nick 12 2) Lange, Ben 11
3) Hoyer, Braeden 09 4) Hasken, William 12
5 Regina, IC 3:24.45 4
1) Jensen, Jack 11 2) Westrick, Ken 12
3) Edeker, Jack 12 4) Lincoln, Sam 12
6 Anamosa 3:24.53 3
1) McLean, Jay 11 2) Schulte, Kolin 12
3) Snyder, Dirk 12 4) Fish, Joe 10
7 Clarinda 3:26.02 2
1) Shatava, Lucas 11 2) Carlson, Jacob 12
3) Clark, JJ 12 4) Carlson, Zach 11
8 Camanche 3:27.68 1
1) Bialas, Blake 12 2) Gonzalez, David 11
3) Dodson, Dylan 12 4) Seeser, Will 12
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 90 Girls 4x400 M 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:53.05 5/24/2014 MOC-FV, MOC-FV
R Muilenburg, D Heimensen, K Landhuis, A Conaway
All-Time: ! 3:48.39 5/23/2009 Sioux City, East, Sioux City, E
S Houlihan, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, E Dougherty
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Decorah 3:54.36 10
1) Perez, Katie 12 2) Nimrod, Katie 10
3) Solberg, Kalle 12 4) Schuring, Taylor 12
2 Wahlert, Dub 3:57.22 8
1) Boge, Kelly 12 2) Fricano, Katy 12
3) Osterberger, Ellie 10 4) Sherman, Laura 12
3 Pella 3:57.35 6
1) Pingel, Kiki 11 2) Bogaard, Makenna 12
3) Holterhaus, Emily 09 4) Pingel, Annika 10
4 Independence 4:03.81 5
1) Price, Jenna 12 2) Hosch, Kaylee 09
3) Hupke, Mackenzie 09 4) Niedert, Kaitlin 11
5 Bishop Heelan 4:04.93 4
1) Albenesius, Anna 11 2) Doohen, Callie 10
3) Jochum, Madison 09 4) Luft, Lauren 12
6 Mt Vernon 4:04.94 3
1) Anton, Faith 11 2) Brase, Ella 09
3) Ryan, Libby 11 4) Light, Rory 09
7 Assumption 4:06.53 2
1) Adams, Sarah 12 2) Rohlf, Grace 10
3) VanSeveren, Sophie 11 4) Nelson, Lea 09
8 ADM, Adel 4:09.73 1
1) Kenny, Anna 09 2) Juergens, Sadie 09
3) Anderson, Olivia 11 4) Mueller, Brianna 12
================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Assumption 126 2) Pella 79.50
3) Wahlert, Dub 61 4) Boone 45
5) Decorah 41 6) Glenwood 36
7) S Tama Cty, Tama 24 7) Ballard 24
9) Benton Comm 23 10) Solon 21.50
11) Williamsburg 20.50 12) ADM, Adel 17
12) Gilbert 17 12) Bishop Heelan 17
15) Marion 15 15) Spencer 15
15) Fort Madison 15 18) Grinnell 14.50
19) Mt Vernon 14 20) North Polk, A 13
21) Denison-Schlswg 12 22) DC-Grimes 11
23) Greene County 10 24) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 6
24) Central DeWitt 6 24) Xavier, CR 6
24) Knoxville 6 28) Independence 5
28) Vinton-Shellbrg 5 28) Newton 5
31) Creston 4 31) Oskaloosa 4
31) Charles City 4 31) Nevada 4
35) Webster City 3 35) Winterset 3
37) Maquoketa 2 37) Storm Lake 2
37) Carlisle 2 37) Carroll 2
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 4:13 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 91 Boys 4x400 M 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:18.24 2009 Bishop Heelan, SC, Bishop Heelan,
P Ives, M Malloy, N Berger, B Dougherty
All-Time: ! 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Valley
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 SB-Luton 3:20.67 10
1) Girres, Drew 12 2) Boekelman, Ty 10
3) George, Matthew 12 4) Sanchez, Terrence 12
2 Vinton-Shellbrg 3:20.96 8
1) Hyland, Nick 12 2) Bartz, Tyler 11
3) Bohnsack, Blake 10 4) Barnes, Joel 12
3 Spirit Lake 3:22.84 6
1) Phillips, Jacob 12 2) Backhaus, Logan 12
3) Skopec, Adam 10 4) Renken, Zach 11
4 DC-Grimes 3:23.45 5
1) Jacobsen, Anthony 12 2) Rude, Jackson 12
3) Ashley, Justin 12 4) Bertrand, Callen 12
5 Marion 3:24.76 4
1) Matthess, Eli 12 2) Manderscheid, Jacob 12
3) Hicks, William 11 4) Schmidt, Nathaniel 12
6 Glenwood 3:25.34 3
1) Kennedy, Nate 10 2) Springer, Jaron 12
3) Petersen, Caleb 12 4) Von Essen, Carter 12
7 LeMars 3:29.55 2
1) Nemmers, Colin 11 2) Lampe, Carter 12
3) Pauley, Tyler 12 4) Wichers, Mason 12
-- Harlan DQ
1) Preston, Levi 12 2) Lansman, Will 12
3) Rasmussen, Caleb 11 4) Klein, Marcus 12
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 4:13 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 92 Girls 4x400 M 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:48.49 5/20/2009 Sioux City East, Sioux City East
All-Time: ! 3:48.39 5/23/2009 Sioux City, East, Sioux City, E
S Houlihan, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, E Dougherty
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pleasant Valley 3:53.22 10
1) Donahue, Carly 12 2) Spelhaug, Ellie 10
3) Tebbe, Rachel 11 4) Swanson, Addie 11
2 Johnston 3:55.24 8
1) Roberts, Olivia 12 2) Hovey, Josie 09
3) Kamienski, Avery 09 4) Brown, Elle 11
3 CR Jefferson 3:55.65 6
1) Anderson, Autumn 11 2) Koenigsfeld, Meredith 12
3) Belew, MaKayla 11 4) Blue, Jasmine 12
4 SE Polk 3:56.37 5
1) Hersom, Brianna 11 2) Woodard, Mackenzie 11
3) Mitchell, Sierra 11 4) Milani, Sydney 10
5 Waukee 3:57.93 4
1) Buss, Talia 12 2) Akason, Logan 10
3) Gray, Mary 11 4) Campbell, Lily 10
6 Ames 4:00.43 3
1) Morken, Kylie 12 2) Weiss, Ryan 11
3) Song, Athena 10 4) Hegelheimer, Melina 09
7 Cedar Falls 4:01.05 2
1) Kimbrough, Auriona 09 2) Hall, Madison 12
3) Kvale, Paige 10 4) Harringtion, Alicia 12
8 Bettendorf 4:01.82 1
1) McQuillen, Erin 09 2) Spranger, Sydney 11
3) Mitchell, Taylor 11 4) Wroblewski, Alli 11
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 4:13 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 93 Boys 4x400 M 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Valley
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
All-Time: ! 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Valley
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cedar Falls 3:16.85 10
1) Hoy, Nathan 11 2) O'Hair, Gaven 12
3) Smith, Ethan 12 4) Lavallee, Hunter 12
2 Waukee 3:17.50 8
1) Andrews, Josh 11 2) Eaton, Zach 09
3) Johnson, Drew 11 4) Penn, Kayde 12
3 Lewis Central 3:20.09 6
1) Redeker, Logan 11 2) McMahan, Kenneth 11
3) Teply, Baily 12 4) Fidone, Sal 12
4 IC, West 3:20.88 5
1) West, Austin 10 2) Dean, Willie 12
3) Jelinek, Nate 11 4) Parks, Wali 12
5 Epworth, WD 3:21.54 4
1) Wedewer, Ross 12 2) Kauffmann, Alex 11
3) Beard, Kenny 11 4) Beard, Brandon 11
6 WAT West 3:22.33 3
1) Tudor, Sam 10 2) Streed, Clayton 10
3) Arndorfer, Isaiah 11 4) Cooper, Tayshaun 11
7 IC, City High 3:22.44 2
1) Scott, Shamari 12 2) Jones, Zach 10
3) Firmstone, Lucas 10 4) Roggeveen, Jack 11
8 Indianola 3:22.53 1
1) Storm, Jacey 11 2) Nochvay, Oleg 12
3) Combs, Tyler 12 4) Linnan, Quentin 10
================================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Prairie, CR 87 2) Cedar Falls 70
3) CR Kennedy 63 4) Dowling C, WDM 61.50
5) Waukee 42 6) CR Washington 35
7) Valley, WDM 31 8) SC, East 27
9) Bettendorf 23 9) Ames 23
11) Pleasant Valley 20 12) DUB Senior 19
13) Indianola 18 13) Lewis Central 18
15) Urbandale 17 15) WAT West 17
17) Linn-Mar 16 18) Epworth, WD 15
18) Johnston 15 18) IC, West 15
21) DVPT, North 11 22) SE Polk 10
23) IC, City High 9 24) Ankeny 8
24) Clinton 8 26) DVPT, Central 6
27) SC, North 5.50 28) Muscatine 5
29) DUB Hempstead 3 30) DSM Lincoln 1
30) CR Jefferson 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 94 Girls 4x800 M 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 9:28.33 5/17/2007 Valley Community Elgin, Valley Commu
A Spain, M Moyle, D Bushman, K McCartney
All-Time: ! 9:09.09 2001 Iowa City West, Iowa City West
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Central, Elkader 9:44.69 2 10
1) Funk, Ashley 11 2) Deitchler, Ciera 09
3) Asche, Emily 12 4) Schroeder, Haley 12
2 Sioux Ctrl, SR 9:52.26 2 8
1) Scharn, Nicole 12 2) Sievers, Jenny 11
3) Smith, Shera 10 4) Sylvester, Regan 10
3 Jesup 9:52.84 2 6
1) Wall, Annika 11 2) Mihm, Riley 09
3) Wilberding, Kylie 10 4) Treptow, Emily 09
4 Maple Valley-A-O 9:56.47 1 5
1) Todd, Morgan 11 2) Wolf, Karlee 11
3) McKibben, JoHannah 10 4) Fundermann, Emalee 12
5 West Fork, S 9:59.75 2 4
1) Weaver, McKenna 09 2) Rowe, Maya 12
3) Shupe, Maddison 11 4) Weaver, Cailey 12
6 N Linn, TM 10:04.65 2 3
1) Mertens, Syndey 10 2) Syverson, Lucy 11
3) Falconer, Jackie 12 4) Woods, Madisyn 10
7 AGWSR 10:09.93 2 2
1) Fisher, Aubrie 09 2) Brandt, Maddie 11
3) Bakker, Haley 10 4) Lippert, Bethany 11
8 Turkey Val, JJ 10:14.99 2 1
1) Martin, Stephanie 12 2) Busta, Emily 10
3) Nymeyer, Sadie 11 4) Reicks, Shelby 11
9 Griswold 10:16.20 2
1) Marshall, Jessica 12 2) Rush, Payton 12
3) Adams, Charli 09 4) Young, Anna 10
10 St. Albert, CB 10:18.30 2
1) Carley, Alyssa 12 2) Genereux, Clara 10
3) Sykes, Sophie 10 4) Springman, Gracie 09
11 Edgewd-Colesburg 10:18.44 1
1) Clinton, Ashley 11 2) Bergan, Delaney 09
3) Zieser, Megan 11 4) Fannon, Morgan 11
12 New London 10:21.01 1
1) Schulte, Kenadi 12 2) Smyth, Ashlee 12
3) Sutherland, Savannah 10 4) McSorley, Carson 10
13 Tripoli 10:24.27 1
1) Heller, Keely 12 2) Lang, Kiley 10
3) Stumme, Jenn 11 4) Bobst, Sadie 09
14 Cent Lyon, RR 10:26.38 2
1) Iwen, Madisen 09 2) Elbert, Maddie 11
3) Ramsey, Lexie 10 4) Witt, Makayla 10
15 Central City 10:29.21 1
1) Staal, Janelle 09 2) Cruise, Monica 11
3) Uhlenkamp, Sariann 09 4) Uhlenkamp, Samantha 11
16 CAM, Anita 10:30.54 2
1) Holaday, Katlyn 11 2) Gettler, Madison 09
3) Cross, Mackenzie 12 4) Dinkla, Lindsey 12
17 Audubon 10:34.26 1
1) Sporrer, Kiara 12 2) Stevens, Anna 09
3) Burban, Dana 12 4) Konkler, Katie 11
18 Riverside, O 10:34.99 1
1) Kallsen, Jacey 10 2) Murphy, Sydney 10
3) Post, Alexis 09 4) Smith, Lillian 11
19 North Iowa, BC 10:37.23 1
1) Melz, Kendall 11 2) Schutter, Rachel 10
3) Hovland, Brooke 12 4) Davis, Megan 12
20 Mount Ayr 10:37.84 1
1) Glendenning, Blair 11 2) Martin, Ryann 09
3) Haley, Breanne 11 4) Larsen, Macy 11
21 Iowa Valley, M 10:39.84 1
1) Ward, Cherisse 10 2) Mattison, RyAnn 11
3) McMann, Molly 09 4) Smith, Elizabeth 11
22 Springville 10:40.29 1
1) Hanshaw, Kylie 10 2) Johnson, Sami 10
3) Gloeckner, Katelyn 11 4) Dlouhy, Olivia 11
23 Essex 10:50.46 1
1) Leininger, Kelsi 10 2) Lindburg, Abbie 10
3) Jensen, Shea 12 4) Gray, Devan 11
24 Nashua-Plainfld 10:52.89 2
1) Bienemann, Aubry 12 2) Sinnwell, Emma 10
3) Cerwinske, Kaylee 10 4) Eick, Kaylee 11
================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) West Hancock 42 2) Sioux Ctrl, SR 38
3) Central, Elkader 29 4) Maple Valley-A-O 27
5) Montezuma 26 6) Sidney 25
6) Guthrie Center 25 8) East Mills 24
9) Bishop Garrigan 23 10) B-G-M, Brook 22
10) Wapsie Val, F 22 12) West Fork, S 18
12) Danville 18 12) Sigourney 18
15) Nashua-Plainfld 15 15) Lawton-Bronson 15
17) Logan-Magnolia 14 17) AGWSR 14
19) N Linn, TM 13.50 20) Clayton Ridge 13
20) Nodaway Vall 13 22) Jesup 12
23) Manson NW Web 11 23) Wayne, Corydon 11
25) Belle Plaine 8 25) Bedford 8
25) Midland, Wyoming 8 25) Charter Oak-Ute 8
29) GMG, Garwin 6 29) BCLUW 6
29) Iowa Valley, M 6 32) Central Decatur 5.50
33) W Sioux Hwardn 5 33) Kee, Lansing 5
33) Hudson 5 33) Dunkerton 5
33) New London 5 33) Fremont-Mills 5
33) C-Wheatland 5 33) Cent Lyon, RR 5
41) IKM-Manning 4 41) Edgewd-Colesburg 4
41) Glidden-Ralston 4 41) North Union 4
45) SE Warren, LC 3 45) Rockford 3
45) E Buchanan, W 3 45) Lisbon 3
45) Newell-Fonda 3 50) Highland, R 2
50) Starmont 2 52) Turkey Val, JJ 1
52) Colfax-Mingo 1 52) Janesville 1
52) HM-Sanborn 1 52) Don Bosco, G 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 95 Boys 4x800 M 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 8:03.06 5/18/2006 B-C-L-U-W Conrad, B-C-L-U-W Conrad
L Higgins, S Coulter, N Eckerman, B Dielschneider
All-Time: ! 7:41.43 5/21/2015 Ames, Ames
L Grim, K Chol, A Akok, D Chan
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 St. Edmond, FD 8:12.14 2 10
1) O'Tool, Tate 12 2) Loerts, Alex 12
3) Flattery, Colin 12 4) Mayer, Harrison 12
2 Lisbon 8:12.36 2 8
1) Jennett, Jake 10 2) Dolan, Chandler 12
3) Bahl, Payton 10 4) Krob, Thatcher 10
3 Manson NW Web 8:21.50 2 6
1) Bulten, Collin 12 2) Freimuth, Clay 11
3) Johnson, Titan 11 4) Hokinson, Connor 12
4 N Linn, TM 8:22.34 2 5
1) Seber, David 09 2) Westemeier, Brendan 11
3) Boss, Evan 12 4) Miller, Ryan 10
5 South O'Brien, P 8:23.66 2 4
1) Brasser, Peyton 10 2) Rohrbaugh, Keaton 12
3) Rohrbaugh, Karter 12 4) Aberson, Ben 12
6 St. Albert, CB 8:26.59 1 3
1) Ross, Max 12 2) Liston, Joe 10
3) Barnes, Kyle 10 4) Gronstal, Luke 10
7 Hudson 8:28.59 2 2
1) Jackson, Alan 09 2) Kelly, Wyatt 10
3) Oleson, Alex 12 4) Wright, Carson 11
8 Bishop Garrigan 8:28.74 1 1
1) Vaske, Joel 11 2) Kenyon, Ryan 11
3) Meis, John 09 4) Kellner, Will 12
9 Clayton Ridge 8:30.09 1
1) Peterson, Logan 11 2) Acuna, Luis 10
3) Breitbach, Mitchell 10 4) Cook, Easton 12
10 Jesup 8:30.95 1
1) DeBerg, Kyle 12 2) Moore, Alex 10
3) Wolf, Dakoda 12 4) Clark, Jacob 12
11 Lynnville-Sully 8:34.16 2
1) Kuhlmann, Canyon 12 2) McCoy, Corey 10
3) Vander Linden, Tyson 09 4) Dunsbergen, Carson 10
12 AGWSR 8:35.00 1
1) Stahl, Alec 10 2) Hofmeister, Tate 11
3) Rekward, Austin 11 4) Eilderts, Mason 11
13 Nodaway Vall 8:36.08 2
1) Corder, Jared 11 2) Jensen, Ryan 12
3) Downing, Heath 12 4) Funke, Brayten 11
14 West Hancock 8:36.21 2
1) Smith, Glen 11 2) Eckels, Dylan 11
3) Bruns, Bennett 09 4) Lemmon, Nick 11
15 Colo-Nesco 8:37.18 2
1) Stoeffler, Brady 12 2) Cobbs, Caleb 10
3) Tiarks, Garret 11 4) Cutler, Steven 12
16 Tri-Center, N 8:39.30 1
1) Coffey, Dion 12 2) Ausdemore, Lane 10
3) Wohlers, Jake 11 4) Jarrett, Chris 12
17 Guthrie Center 8:39.66 1
1) Scheuerman, Logan 11 2) Wickland, TJ 12
3) Foster, Landon 11 4) Courtney, Samuel 12
18 Ridge View 8:39.86 2
1) Lamp, Garret 12 2) Graff, Jackson 12
3) Anderson, Grant 12 4) Nava, Juan 11
19 New London 8:40.05 1
1) Porter, Mason 09 2) Menke, Tony 12
3) Stevenson, Tyler 11 4) Martin, Kyler 10
20 Gehlen Cath, L 8:40.61 1
1) Davis, Cooper 11 2) Feng, Blake 11
3) VonArb, Jordan 10 4) Langel, Alec 10
21 Logan-Magnolia 8:41.43 2
1) Killpack, Gage 12 2) Morrison, Kolby 10
3) Wilson, Brady 11 4) Lake, Jessup 09
22 Springville 8:43.02 1
1) Lorimer, Sam 11 2) Barner, Brady 12
3) Christiansen, Caleb 09 4) Blakely, Andrew 11
23 Mount Ayr 8:43.93 1
1) Wehling, Justin 12 2) Young, Will 10
3) Murphy, Rhett 12 4) Jennett, Mitchell 11
24 Dunkerton 8:54.84 1
1) Kauten, Peter 11 2) Davis, Johnny 12
3) Brown, William 12 4) Yessak, Jordan 11
=============================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Lisbon 40 2) Audubon 33
3) Mount Ayr 26 3) Nishnabotna 26
5) Bishop Garrigan 22 5) Jesup 22
7) Hudson 21 7) Nwood-Kensett 21
9) Lawton-Bronson 19 10) Manson NW Web 18
10) Colo-Nesco 18 12) WACO, Waylnd 16
12) Lone Tree 16 14) Belmond-Klemme 15
14) Newell-Fonda 15 16) AGWSR 14
17) Highland, R 13 17) St. Albert, CB 13
19) South O'Brien, P 11 19) Stanton 11
21) Woodbine 10 21) Whiting 10
21) HM-Sanborn 10 21) Cent Lyon, RR 10
21) CR-Bayard 10 21) C-Wheatland 10
21) St. Edmond, FD 10 28) Bellevue 9
28) Lynnville-Sully 9 30) N Mahaska, NS 8
30) Nodaway Vall 8 32) Winfield-Mt. U 7
33) Ridge View 6 33) B-G-M, Brook 6
33) North Union 6 36) George-Little Rk 5
36) Bedford 5 36) Central Decatur 5
36) Wapsie Val, F 5 36) N Linn, TM 5
41) Colfax-Mingo 4 41) HLV, Victor 4
41) Grand View Christ 4 41) Montezuma 4
45) Marquette Cath 3 45) Dunkerton 3
45) Clayton Ridge 3 45) Boyer Valley 3
45) IKM-Manning 3 45) Belle Plaine 3
51) Fremont-Mills 2 52) Kee, Lansing 1
52) SE Warren, LC 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 96 Girls 4x800 M 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 9:25.23 5/19/2016 Monticello, Monticello
P Holub, K Anderson, J Patterson, C Gadient
All-Time: ! 9:09.09 2001 Iowa City West, Iowa City West
State Record: * 9:25.23 5/19/2016 Monticello, Monticello
P Holub, K Anderson, J Patterson, C Gadient
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Monticello 9:25.23* 2 10
1) Holub, Paige 10 2) Anderson, Keeley 09
3) Patterson, Jordyn 10 4) Gadient, Corinne 09
2 Pocahon Area 9:37.26 2 8
1) Meyer, Grace 11 2) Oehlertz, Destini 12
3) Ruffridge, Elle 11 4) Meyer, Faith 11
3 Cascade, WD 9:38.13 2 6
1) Weber, Macie 12 2) McDermott, Rachel 12
3) Knepper, Marie 09 4) McDermott, Rebecca 11
4 Unity Chrst, OC 9:48.38 2 5
1) Bos, Jordan 11 2) Broers, Katie 11
3) Hoogland, Katlyn 10 4) Knauss, Anneke 11
5 S Winn, Calmar 9:48.43 2 4
1) Taylor, Felicity 10 2) Klimesh, RaeAnn 12
3) Kriener, Ashley 09 4) Kreiner, Josie 11
6 Dike-NH 9:53.84 2 3
1) Kollasch, Alayna 11 2) Luna, Haylee 12
3) Aalderks, Allie 10 4) Hedges, Taylor 12
7 N Fayette Val 9:57.73 2 2
1) Niewoehner, Megan 09 2) Niewoehner, Macy 10
3) Moyle, Natalie 12 4) Miller, Rebecca 12
8 Central Sprngs 9:59.76 2 1
1) Parks, Kaylee 10 2) Risvold, Cloey 09
3) Franke, Maria 11 4) Wagner, Hannah 11
9 Apltn-Park 10:01.02 2
1) Groeneveld, Atlanta 12 2) Brungard, Lakin 12
3) Nolte, Ivy 10 4) May, Nicole 11
10 Treynor 10:01.66 1
1) Teigland, Anna 11 2) Carolus, Hannah 12
3) Carman, Sydney 09 4) James, Noel 09
11 Sioux Center 10:01.94 1
1) Verburg, Andrea 11 2) Harald, Jessica 11
3) Kortlever, Tara 10 4) Mouw, Anna 10
12 Osage 10:04.12 1
1) Scharper, Brooke 10 2) Barker, Breana 11
3) Johnson, Madi 10 4) Mooberry, Megan 11
13 W Marshall, SC 10:08.15 1
1) Porter, Georgia 11 2) Girard, Grace 09
3) Breja, Shannon 11 4) Streeter, Madie 12
14 Mediapolis 10:12.51 2
1) Thie, Haley 12 2) Renfro, Allison 09
3) Vorwerk, Sarah 11 4) Gordon, Emma 10
15 DSM Christian 10:14.44 1
1) Feldt, Christa 12 2) Mars, Olivia 11
3) Bakke, Alayna 09 4) Clark, Sydney 11
16 Denver 10:14.48 2
1) Else, Lauren 09 2) Stokes, Lauren 12
3) Weston, Britta 12 4) Vervaecke, Alice 11
17 Camanche 10:15.67 2
1) Ball, Syrene 12 2) Nielsen, Alexandra 10
3) Sloane, Maddy 09 4) Mensinger, Bailey 12
18 Shenandoah 10:15.75 1
1) Manrose, Carlie 09 2) Webster, Vanessa 10
3) Jackson, Jessica 10 4) Holmes, Adrianna 10
19 Sheldon 10:18.12 1
1) Schoo, Anessa 09 2) Kamphoff, Kacy 10
3) Cain, Sarah 12 4) Van Meeteren, Kayla 12
20 Emmetsburg 10:18.30 1
1) Hoyman, Jordan 11 2) Jackson, Kate 11
3) Loomis, Shelby 11 4) Berkland, Rachel 10
21 Mid-Prairie, W 10:19.71 1
1) Tornow, Abby 11 2) Schmidt, Greta 11
3) VanRoekel, Hannah 12 4) Zahradnek, Maddi 12
22 Pekin 10:21.55 1
1) Dahlstrom, Shea 11 2) Lock, Payton 12
3) Lock, Taylor 12 4) Martin, Mackenzie 11
23 Maquoketa Valley 10:25.61 1
1) Smith, Rejji 10 2) Wilson, Cassidy 11
3) Fry, Casey 10 4) Mensen, Brianna 11
24 PCM, Monroe 11:02.17 1
1) Schut, Paytan 09 2) Smith, Baylee 10
3) Novak, Morgan 12 4) Ives, Kirstin 09
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Cascade, WD 42 2) Northeast, GL 38
3) Union, LaPorte C 33 4) Monticello 32.50
5) Pekin 31 6) DSM Christian 30
7) Osage 23.50 8) Pocahon Area 22
8) KP-WC 22 10) W Christ, Hull 21
11) Earlham 20 12) W Marshall, SC 19
13) Albia 18 13) Tipton 18
15) Durant 16 16) Alta/Aurelia 15
16) Madrid 15 18) Beckman, D 13
18) Unity Chrst, OC 13 20) Central Sprngs 12
21) New Hampton 10 21) OA-BCIG 10
23) Sioux Center 9 23) North Cedar, S 9
25) Louisa-Musc 8 25) Mid-Prairie, W 8
25) Underwood 8 28) PCM, Monroe 7
29) Eddyvl-Blakes/F 6 29) West Branch 6
29) W Lyon, Inwood 6 29) Waukon 6
29) Sumner-Fredrksbg 6 29) Sheldon 6
35) Dike-NH 5 35) Roland-Story 5
35) Mediapolis 5 35) Saint Ansgar 5
39) S Winn, Calmar 4 39) Bell/Marq 4
39) Columbus, CJ 4 42) CMB, Baxter 3
42) South Hardin 3 42) Lake Mills 3
42) Pella Christian 3 42) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 3
42) N Fayette Val 3 48) Panorama, P 2
48) Kuemper Cath 2 48) E Marshall, L 2
48) East Sac County 2 48) Davis County, B 2
48) Cherokee, Wash 2 54) South Cent Cal 1
54) Treynor 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 97 Boys 4x800 M 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 7:50.39 5/21/2015 Monticello, Monticello
J Easton, J Loes, D Manternach, M Manternach
All-Time: ! 7:41.43 5/21/2015 Ames, Ames
L Grim, K Chol, A Akok, D Chan
State Record: * 7:50.39 5/21/2015 Monticello, Monticello
J Easton, J Loes, D Manternach, M Manternach
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Monticello 7:51.24 2 10
1) Loes, Jordan 12 2) Loes, Aaron 10
3) Manternach, Derek 12 4) Manternach, Matt 12
2 Dike-NH 7:57.78 2 8
1) Coulter, Broden 11 2) Blough, Connor 11
3) Sharp, Nate 11 4) Crew, John 12
3 Northeast, GL 8:02.98 2 6
1) Kennicker, Nick 12 2) Lange, Ben 11
3) Schmidt, Wyatt 10 4) Hasken, William 12
4 KP-WC 8:06.40 2 5
1) Baird, Anthony 10 2) Schultzen, Ethan 12
3) Hoffman, Eric 09 4) Still, Alec 11
5 Apltn-Park 8:08.81 1 4
1) Barrett, Riley 11 2) Haren, Trevor 11
3) Ubben, Isaac 12 4) May, C.J. 12
6 Pekin 8:14.49 2 3
1) Eckley, Chandler 10 2) Roth, Sam 10
3) Fariss, Austin 12 4) Millikin, Ryan 11
7 Anamosa 8:17.12 1 2
1) Schulte, Kolin 12 2) Sams, Noah 10
3) Seeley, Logan 10 4) Schepanski, Kyle 12
8 Denver 8:18.35 2 1
1) Barrett, Eli 11 2) Jessen, Tyler 12
3) Kroeze, Tyler 10 4) Matthias, Curren 11
9 N Fayette Val 8:18.41 2
1) Hurd, Trevor 12 2) Lau, Derik 12
3) Mackey, Jesse 11 4) Larson, Dylan 11
10 Mid-Prairie, W 8:19.55 2
1) Miller, Peyton 10 2) Schwartz, Andrew 11
3) Schmidt, Quinn 09 4) Sigler, Luke 12
11 East Sac County 8:24.05 1
1) Roth, Konner 11 2) Blum, Max 12
3) Scott, Sam 11 4) Snyder, Nick 12
12 Central Sprngs 8:24.11 2
1) Hennigar, Daniel 11 2) Holt, Chris 12
3) Logeman, Michael 12 4) Eastman, Kalen 11
13 Roland-Story 8:24.58 1
1) Marlow, Patrick 11 2) Greenfield, Carter 09
3) Nelsen, Cody 12 4) Teig, Alex 12
14 DSM Christian 8:24.98 1
1) Hawley, Nathan 12 2) Stroh, Sam 11
3) Herbers, Nathan 11 4) Ketcham, Tyler 10
15 GCGR, Grundy 8:25.32 2
1) Pierce, Tyler 11 2) Lott, Hunter 10
3) Stoakes, Eric 12 4) Cleveland, Finn 11
16 Alta/Aurelia 8:26.22 2
1) Hughes, Joe 12 2) Issa, Zach 09
3) Husman, Jacob 12 4) Pearson, Nathan 12
17 Forest City 8:26.90 1
1) Hovenga, Grady 10 2) Lehmann, Zach 10
3) Segerstrom, Noah 11 4) Finch, Brandon 10
18 Sumner-Fredrksbg 8:27.63 1
1) Schult, Connor 12 2) Garnier, Bodie 11
3) Rich, Alex 09 4) Kime, Jess 12
19 Pocahon Area 8:29.60 2
1) Ricke, Caleb 12 2) Anderson, Noah 11
3) Sommerlot, Danny 12 4) Youngberg, Tanner 12
20 Eagle Grove 8:31.42 1
1) Pickering, Colton 12 2) Schaffer, Dalton 11
3) Maier, Brett 12 4) King, McCaulay 11
21 Underwood 8:32.68 1
1) Patten, Blake 11 2) Mcalpin, Dallas 12
3) Conn, Thomas 10 4) Joldersma, Jarett 10
22 S Hamilton, J 8:36.48 1
1) Peters, Logan 09 2) Fisher, Jared 11
3) Brown, Josiah 10 4) Fisher, Devon 11
23 Earlham 8:36.50 1
1) Payne, Thomas 11 2) Groves, Paxton 11
3) Leporte, AJ 12 4) Kasap, Eli 11
24 Shenandoah 8:40.41 1
1) Miller, Jordan 11 2) Hoyt, Tyler 12
3) Bopp, Connor 11 4) Hiser, Chase 12
================================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) W Burlington/ND 69 2) Monticello 49.50
3) KP-WC 45 4) Dike-NH 38
5) West Branch 34 6) Madrid 31
7) Apltn-Park 28 8) Northeast, GL 17
9) Regina, IC 16 9) Treynor 16
11) Camanche 15.50 12) AHSTW 14
13) Kuemper Cath 10.50 14) Cascade, WD 10
14) Clarinda 10 14) Hinton 10
14) South Cent Cal 10 18) Central Sprngs 8
18) Garner-Hay/Vent 8 18) Albia 8
21) Anamosa 7 21) W Christ, Hull 7
21) Unity Chrst, OC 7 21) Pekin 7
25) OA-BCIG 6 25) Ogden 6
25) Mid-Prairie, W 6 25) S Winn, Calmar 6
29) Cherokee, Wash 5 29) Lake Mills 5
29) Clear Lake 5 29) Alta/Aurelia 5
29) North Cedar, S 5 29) N Fayette Val 5
29) West Liberty 5 36) Davis County, B 4.50
37) Mediapolis 4 37) Saint Ansgar 4
37) Panorama, P 4 37) Woodward Acad 4
37) Southeast Valley 4 42) E Marshall, L 3
42) Sibley-Ocheyedan 3 42) Columbus, CJ 3
42) East Sac County 3 46) New Hampton 2
46) Sheldon 2 46) Beckman, D 2
49) Denver 1 49) Forest City 1
49) Waukon 1 49) MO Valley 1
49) West Central 1 49) Clarke, O 1
49) South Hardin 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 98 Girls 4x800 M 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 9:17.72 5/18/2010 Mount Vernon/Lisbon, Mount Vernon/Lis
All-Time: ! 9:09.09 2001 Iowa City West, Iowa City West
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Assumption 9:22.20 2 10
1) King, Mallory 12 2) Adams, Sarah 12
3) Rohlf, Grace 10 4) Schumacher, Julia 10
2 Fort Madison 9:25.73 2 8
1) Schneider, Brett 10 2) Sporkman, Allison 12
3) Howardson, Sierra 10 4) Steffensmeier, Sarah 12
3 Wahlert, Dub 9:34.71 2 6
1) Osterberger, Ellie 10 2) Boge, Kelly 12
3) Romagna, Jade 12 4) Osterberger, Kaylee 10
4 Vinton-Shellbrg 9:37.08 2 5
1) Gerber, Bristi 12 2) Horst, Grace 09
3) Schmidt, Annika 12 4) Horst, Lily 12
5 North Polk, A 9:38.39 2 4
1) Lambert, Sierra 10 2) Gorham, Maria 10
3) Blanchard, Sophie 10 4) Lesher, Amelia 10
6 Central DeWitt 9:39.61 2 3
1) McNamara, Brittany 12 2) O'Neil, Lauren 11
3) Roling, Kali 11 4) Campbell, Julia 10
7 Decorah 9:41.78 2 2
1) Galligan, Jenna 10 2) Schuring, Taylor 12
3) Perez, Katie 12 4) Nimrod, Katie 10
8 ADM, Adel 9:43.87 2 1
1) Kenny, Anna 09 2) Juergens, Sadie 09
3) Mueller, Ellise 10 4) Mueller, Brianna 12
9 Mt Vernon 9:44.75 2
1) Anton, Faith 11 2) Jeppson, Maren 12
3) Frey, Lydia 11 4) Brase, Ella 09
10 Gilbert 9:44.86 1
1) Miller, Kenzie 10 2) Pollard, Maggie 10
3) Pollard, Annie 12 4) Rahn, Carly 11
11 Humboldt 9:46.59 2
1) Hildreth, Olivia 11 2) Kampen, Maddie 12
3) Curran, Kate 11 4) Kent, Gabby 10
12 DC-Grimes 9:47.60 1
1) Smith, Lexi 10 2) Sterbenz, Sami 09
3) Dannewitz, Addie 12 4) Jorgensen, Tatum 11
13 Creston 9:51.96 1
1) Briley, Taylor 12 2) Beatty, Jessica 12
3) Vicker, Jesse 09 4) Baker, Brielle 09
14 Bishop Heelan 9:58.96 2
1) Doohen, Callie 10 2) Luft, Lauren 12
3) Aesoph, Ashley 09 4) Jochum, Madison 09
15 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 10:00.94 1
1) De Ruyter, Alexa 12 2) Alexander, Rachel 12
3) Van Der Brink, Morgan 10 4) Blum, Sammy 11
16 Denison-Schlswg 10:01.84 2
1) Goslar, Morgan 09 2) Andersen, Raegan 09
3) Gunderson, Vanessa 09 4) Mendlik, Ellie 10
17 Pella 10:02.06 1
1) Phelps, Payton 11 2) Murphy, Jenna 11
3) Halstead, Erica 10 4) Roorda, Tess 11
18 Fairfield 10:04.33 1
1) Bloomquist, Ashley 09 2) Fritz, Sami 11
3) Ferrel, Maggie 11 4) Ferrel, Taylor 12
19 Waverly-SR 10:04.37 1
1) Tjebkes, Kayla 10 2) Dix, Libby 09
3) Litterer, Ashlee 12 4) Willemssen, Jayme 10
20 Charles City 10:06.42 1
1) Bjelica, Hanna 12 2) Mitchell, Bailey 11
3) Rowlands, Kennedi 11 4) Martin, Whitney 09
21 Solon 10:08.35 1
1) Nicol, Sophie 10 2) Haasl, Calista 09
3) Coberly, Trisha 12 4) Brokaw, Lorin 12
22 Spencer 10:08.54 1
1) Hamilton, Olivia 10 2) Guerrero, Myah 11
3) Fratzke, Emma 11 4) Bauermeister, Sara 12
23 Williamsburg 10:17.91 1
1) Walters, Kiaya 11 2) Kanagy, Belle 11
3) Wille, Kaitlin 09 4) Schlabaugh, Carly 12
24 Center Point 10:19.71 1
1) Neighbor, Chloe 09 2) Woods, Sydney 09
3) Millikin, Karly 09 4) Abodeely, Jadyn 09
================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Assumption 100 2) Pella 67.50
3) Wahlert, Dub 45 3) Boone 45
5) Glenwood 34 6) Decorah 31
7) Solon 21.50 8) S Tama Cty, Tama 19
9) Benton Comm 18 10) ADM, Adel 16
10) Ballard 16 12) Williamsburg 15.50
13) Spencer 15 14) Grinnell 14.50
15) Gilbert 14 16) North Polk, A 13
16) Bishop Heelan 13 16) Fort Madison 13
19) Denison-Schlswg 12 20) Mt Vernon 11
21) DC-Grimes 10 21) Greene County 10
23) Marion 9 24) Xavier, CR 6
24) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 6 24) Knoxville 6
24) Central DeWitt 6 28) Newton 5
28) Vinton-Shellbrg 5 30) Creston 4
30) Oskaloosa 4 30) Charles City 4
33) Webster City 3 33) Winterset 3
35) Carroll 2 35) Carlisle 2
35) Storm Lake 2 35) Maquoketa 2
39) Nevada 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 99 Boys 4x800 M 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 7:49.07 5/19/2011 Spirit Lake Park, Spirit Lake
A Baldwin, K Byers, K Feldick, W Norris
All-Time: ! 7:41.43 5/21/2015 Ames, Ames
L Grim, K Chol, A Akok, D Chan
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mt Vernon 8:00.01 2 10
1) Cochrane, Jack 11 2) Krogmann, Zach 11
3) Krogmann, Jeremy 11 4) Wilch, Peyton 12
2 Xavier, CR 8:03.24 2 8
1) Gerke, Josh 11 2) Culpepper, Steven 12
3) Van Berkum, Beau 10 4) Skala, Nathan 09
3 DC-Grimes 8:07.31 2 6
1) Rude, Jackson 12 2) Ashley, Seth 12
3) Bravard, Jared 11 4) Ashley, Justin 12
4 North Polk, A 8:12.36 1 5
1) Haun, Brett 12 2) Albaugh, Brandon 12
3) Lesher, Wes 11 4) Smith, Austin 12
5 Solon 8:12.84 2 4
1) Dall, Graeson 11 2) Krutzfeldt, Ben 10
3) Smith, Adam 11 4) Schaekenbach, Jake 12
6 Spirit Lake 8:13.02 2 3
1) Skopec, Adam 10 2) Brown, Billy 12
3) Maris, Ryan 11 4) Ramos, Frankie 10
7 Pella 8:14.19 1 2
1) Sievers, Adam 12 2) Bernhagen, Nick 11
3) Wittenberg, Micah 12 4) Vande Lune, Payson 12
8 Winterset 8:17.93 2 1
1) VanPelt, Tyler 11 2) Koster, Derek 12
3) Dillinger, Chris 12 4) Dick, Andrew 12
9 Atlantic 8:19.90 2
1) Holmes, Brendan 12 2) Mullenix, Chase 09
3) Hawkins, Ryan 12 4) Eden, Jaxson 10
10 MOC-FV 8:21.09 2
1) Korver, Christian 12 2) Foughty, Carter 12
3) Anderson, Michael 12 4) Meyer, River 09
11 Wahlert, Dub 8:22.00 2
1) Hilby, Luke 10 2) Schaefer, Luke 10
3) Tranel, Nathan 11 4) Schaefer, Jonathan 12
12 Vinton-Shellbrg 8:24.92 1
1) Tharp, Cole 10 2) Smith, Cole 11
3) Haisman, Nolan 09 4) Hendrickson, Nolan 12
13 Algona 8:25.59 2
1) Feucht, Sam 12 2) Elbert, Cody 12
3) Yi, Collin 10 4) Engen, Trey 09
14 Williamsburg 8:25.86 1
1) Miller, Dylan 12 2) Mews, Gage 12
3) Westfall, Bailey 12 4) Ritchie, Gavin 11
15 LeMars 8:26.72 2
1) Louison, Devin 12 2) Rieken, Alec 10
3) Parmelee, Landen 09 4) Waskow, Andrew 10
16 Mt Pleasant 8:27.35 1
1) Vanderham, Kyle 10 2) Stukerjurgen, Jacob 09
3) Mertens, Cody 09 4) Davis, Jack 12
17 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 8:30.12 1 8:30.114
1) Munoz, Isaac 10 2) Rankin, Billy 09
3) TeSlaa, Jamison 12 4) TeSlaa, Sam 09
18 Perry 8:30.12 1 8:30.119
1) Thompson, Jacob 12 2) Long, Alex 12
3) Olejniczak, Kaleb 09 4) Thompson, Zachary 10
19 Glenwood 8:31.28 2
1) Springer, Jaron 12 2) Stanislav, Christian 09
3) Little, Seth 11 4) Blum, Andrew 10
20 Humboldt 8:31.33 1
1) Carlson, Calvin 09 2) Rasmussen, Ivan 11
3) Collins, Brayden 12 4) Pederson, Denny 10
21 SB-Luton 8:32.40 1
1) Savary, Keegan 11 2) Ritz, Easton 09
3) Hannemann, Gabe 09 4) Sader, Aaron 12
22 Harlan 8:32.88 1
1) Owens, Jon 09 2) Manz, Hunter 09
3) Schechinger, CJ 10 4) Preston, Levi 12
23 Center Point 8:33.72 1
1) Ockenfels, Kevin 12 2) Hasleiet, Cameron 09
3) Wyse, Jed 09 4) Dierks, Noah 10
24 Clear Crk-Amana 8:44.48 1
1) Tener, Jake 12 2) Mougin, Drake 11
3) Wingert, Jack 11 4) Hinricks, Kage 12
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 100 Girls 4x800 M 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 9:09.90 5/19/2016 Urbandale, Urbandale
M Cole, T Moreno, J Noah, E Prescott
All-Time: ! 9:09.09 2001 Iowa City West, Iowa City West
State Record: * 9:09.90 5/19/2016 Urbandale, Urbandale
M Cole, T Moreno, J Noah, E Prescott
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Urbandale 9:09.90* 2 10
1) Cole, Mickey 12 2) Moreno, Trina 12
3) Noah, Julia 12 4) Prescott, Elyse 12
2 Waukee 9:17.24 2 8
1) Akason, Logan 10 2) Laird, Maggie 11
3) Brush, Rachel 12 4) Campbell, Lily 10
3 IC, West 9:20.20 2 6
1) Nock, Bailey 10 2) Skopec, Jessie 11
3) Moore, Olivia 09 4) Saunders, Tia 12
4 Muscatine 9:21.53 2 5
1) Kraft, Brina 11 2) Morter, Moriah 10
3) France, Regan 12 4) Chapman, Larkin 12
5 Linn-Mar 9:22.19 2 4
1) Garcia, Morgan 12 2) Wensel, Payton 10
3) Saville, Hanna 11 4) Decker, Amber 12
6 Ames 9:27.98 2 3
1) Weiss, Ryan 11 2) Jenks, Olivia 10
3) Eller, Lauren 12 4) Dupuis, Claire 12
7 Dowling C, WDM 9:31.97 2 2
1) Timboe, Kate 09 2) Flood, Molly 11
3) Miller, Sydnee 09 4) Schweizer, Kelsey 09
8 Johnston 9:35.41 2 1
1) Hovey, Josie 09 2) Swaim, Taryn 10
3) Toot, Anna 12 4) Ness, Sara 12
9 Indianola 9:37.28 2
1) Berg, Grace 10 2) Schulze, Katelyn 11
3) Forbes, Jadyn 09 4) Nicholson, Paige 12
10 CR Jefferson 9:37.95 2
1) Hanna, Sarah 12 2) Belew, MaKayla 11
3) Meyer, Caleigh 12 4) Koenigsfeld, Meredith 12
11 Epworth, WD 9:41.19 1
1) Nieman, Claire 12 2) Rosalez, Sydney 09
3) Dougherty, Alyssa 12 4) Burds, Jenna 09
12 SE Polk 9:44.44 2
1) Fluit, Allyssa 12 2) Blackford, Paige 09
3) Walker, Kaitlyn 12 4) Mitchell, Sierra 11
13 IC, City High 9:46.49 1
1) Arch, Mary 11 2) Smith, Addie 10
3) Verdick, Hailey 12 4) Lindower, Anna 09
14 Ankeny 9:46.86 1
1) Bosch, Emily 11 2) McClure, Annie 09
3) Drea, McKenna 09 4) Doocy, Allison 12
15 SC, East 9:47.74 1
1) Hanson, Paige 10 2) McCulley, Sami 11
3) Hill, Joselyn 09 4) Van Dyke, Lauren 10
16 Pleasant Valley 9:48.14 2
1) Ruff, Kelsey 10 2) Aiello, Justine 10
3) Riley, Abby 09 4) Lafever, Mallory 09
17 DUB Senior 9:51.83 1
1) Miller, Lauren 09 2) Gaherty, Mackenzie 10
3) Rampton, Mia 10 4) Biehl, Kai 11
18 Bettendorf 9:53.62 1
1) Gallagher, Ally 11 2) Ramstack, Rylee 09
3) Nickles, Jenna 09 4) Humphrey, Haley 12
19 DVPT, Central 9:56.43 1
1) Dodds, Alex 12 2) Estes, Grace 10
3) Cline, Kendall 12 4) Eure, Maria 10
20 DSM, Roosevelt 9:58.71 1
1) Buchanan, Isabel 10 2) Fleming, Megan 09
3) Drake, Brennan 10 4) Mason, Katie 12
21 Valley, WDM 9:59.06 1
1) Gould, Helen 09 2) Ellis, Samantha 12
3) Ash, Emily 09 4) Malhotra, Shifali 11
22 Cedar Falls 10:01.52 1
1) Christopher, Cassidy 11 2) Schmitz, Meg 10
3) Larsen, Madison 10 4) Ross, Caroline 10
23 CR Kennedy 10:23.15 1
1) Meyer, Ali 11 2) Ratzer, Hannah 10
3) Green, Olivia 11 4) Joyner, Kayla 11
24 Ankeny Cent 10:28.40 1
1) Gaumer, Jesslyn 09 2) Brown, Taylor 12
3) Frazier, Chloe 10 4) Smith, Brianna 09
================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Waukee 71 2) Pleasant Valley 62
3) IC, West 56 4) Urbandale 46
5) Linn-Mar 40 6) Ames 35.50
7) CR Jefferson 29 8) Muscatine 27
9) Clinton 25 10) SE Polk 23
10) DSM, Roosevelt 23 12) WAT East 20
13) Ankeny Cent 19 14) Indianola 16
15) Johnston 15.50 15) Cedar Falls 15.50
17) SC, West 14 17) CB, A Lincoln 14
19) Bettendorf 12 20) DSM, East 9
21) DUB Senior 8 22) WAT West 7
22) Dowling C, WDM 7 24) Norwalk 5.50
25) Epworth, WD 4 26) IC, City High 3.50
27) Ankeny 3 27) DSM North 3
27) CR Washington 3 30) Valley, WDM 2
30) North Scott 2 32) CR Kennedy 1.50
33) SC, East 1 33) SC, North 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 101 Boys 4x800 M 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 7:41.43 5/21/2015 Ames, Ames
L Grim, K Chol, A Akok, D Chan
All-Time: ! 7:41.43 5/21/2015 Ames, Ames
L Grim, K Chol, A Akok, D Chan
State Record: * 7:41.43 5/21/2015 Ames, Ames
L Grim, K Chol, A Akok, D Chan
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Waukee 7:47.08 2 10
1) Modlin, Ryan 11 2) Doty, Carson 11
3) Andrews, Josh 11 4) Penn, Kayde 12
2 Cedar Falls 7:47.46 2 8
1) Smith, Ethan 12 2) Gearhart, Seb 11
3) Smith, Isaac 12 4) Lavallee, Hunter 12
3 Indianola 7:49.69 2 6
1) Storm, Jacey 11 2) Nochvay, Oleg 12
3) Combs, Tyler 12 4) Linnan, Quentin 10
4 Prairie, CR 7:56.29 2 5
1) Lorenz, Matt 11 2) Lefebure, Levi 12
3) LaGrange, Colton 09 4) VanDraska, Tysen 12
5 Dowling C, WDM 7:56.67 2 4
1) Riesberg, Skyler 12 2) Cook, Collin 09
3) Fink, Jack 11 4) Fraizer, Matt 11
6 Urbandale 8:00.20 2 3
1) Friedrichsen, Cade 11 2) Westphal, Michael 12
3) Penningroth, Jonah 12 4) Daumueller, Ben 10
7 IC, City High 8:00.36 2 2
1) Rethwisch, John Paul 10 2) McDowell, Tom 12
3) Firmstone, Lucas 10 4) McMillan, Jim 11
8 Johnston 8:01.50 2 1
1) Cooper, Braden 12 2) Lair, Grant 10
3) Johnson, Zane 12 4) Schaefer, Joe 09
9 Linn-Mar 8:02.87 2
1) Mather, Michael 12 2) Long, Trent 09
3) Schmidt, Ethan 10 4) Seitz, Johnny 10
10 IC, West 8:05.00 2
1) Nugent, Derek 11 2) Garbutt, Jeff 10
3) Jelinek, Nate 11 4) Karanja, Patrick 12
11 DUB Senior 8:06.88 1
1) Kizer, Preston 12 2) Hildebrand, Jalen 10
3) Schieltz, Zach 12 4) Whalen, Mark 12
12 Ames 8:07.90 1
1) Grim, Lee 12 2) Braun, Jared 09
3) Reecy, Marcus 11 4) Santiago, Malkan 12
13 Pleasant Valley 8:07.99 2
1) Friederichs, Henry 12 2) Conway, Mark 11
3) Pena, Anthony 10 4) Gorman, Ben 11
14 Ankeny Cent 8:11.54 1
1) Lucht, Dakota 12 2) Davis, Ahren 10
3) Stumm, Tanner 12 4) Suedmeier, Cory 12
15 Muscatine 8:13.81 2
1) Dolan, Garret 11 2) Bautista, Alex 11
3) Hoffman, Kyle 11 4) Olson, Tyler 10
16 CB, T Jefferson 8:14.49 1
1) Raes, Parker 12 2) Carey, Daniel 11
3) Salazar, Cesar 10 4) Sampson, Jeron 10
17 Valley, WDM 8:15.18 1
1) Jones, Tristan 12 2) Spann, Jacob 11
3) Parris, Sean 12 4) Williams, Ryan 11
18 Bettendorf 8:16.86 1
1) Cooley, Brandon 12 2) Stamper, Jackson 10
3) Shrader, Karson 12 4) Sunderman, Andrew 12
19 CR Kennedy 8:17.25 1
1) Price, Jesse 11 2) Middlekauf, Jackson 11
3) Solsrud, Andrew 12 4) Krystofiak, Chris 12
20 Ottumwa 8:17.26 1
1) Rodriguez, Hector 12 2) Riley, Conner 10
3) Strunk, Jalen 12 4) Cruz, Roger 11
21 Epworth, WD 8:20.24 1
1) Gansen, Dain 12 2) Connolly, Isaac 11
3) Freiburger, Joe 11 4) Hammerand, Ethan 11
22 WAT West 8:20.53 1
1) Streed, Clayton 10 2) Odekirk, Spencer 10
3) Huynh, William 12 4) Ritter, James 12
23 SC, North 8:25.87 1
1) Zeman, Will 10 2) Folchert, Daniel 12
3) Beller, Camden 11 4) Maynard, Kaleb 12
24 Ankeny 8:28.09 1
1) Acoymo, Grant 12 2) Wignall, Chris 12
3) Jacobson, Cole 11 4) Blay, Eli 11
================================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Prairie, CR 69 2) CR Kennedy 63
3) Cedar Falls 52 4) Dowling C, WDM 45.50
5) Valley, WDM 31 6) Waukee 30
7) CR Washington 27 8) SC, East 22
9) Bettendorf 21 10) DUB Senior 19
11) Pleasant Valley 17 11) Ames 17
11) Indianola 17 11) Urbandale 17
15) Linn-Mar 16 16) Johnston 15
17) WAT West 14 18) Lewis Central 12
19) DVPT, North 11 20) SE Polk 10
21) Clinton 8 21) Epworth, WD 8
21) Ankeny 8 24) IC, City High 7
25) DVPT, Central 6 25) IC, West 6
27) SC, North 5.50 28) Muscatine 5
29) DUB Hempstead 3 30) DSM Lincoln 1
30) CR Jefferson 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 102 Girls 100 M WC
============================================================================
State Record: * 21.48 1998 Cheri Blauwet, West Lyon
All-Time: ! 21.48 1998 Cheri Blauwet, West Lyon
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Siebrecht, Keri 09 Sheldon 23.79 1.1 10
2 Bradford, Marhaya 10 Mormon Trail 25.06 1.1 8
=============================================================================
Women - WC - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Sheldon 38 2) Mormon Trail 34
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 103 Boys 100 M WC
============================================================================
State Record: * 17.81 2000 E.J. Runyan, Johnston
All-Time: ! 17.81 2000 E.J. Runyan, Johnston
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Noah 11 Roland-Story 18.92 1.1 10
2 Woodard, Kadin 09 LeMars 20.00 1.1 8
3 Peyton, Ryan 12 Independence 20.14 1.1 6
4 Razor, Jordan 10 Bond-Farrar 20.16 1.1 5
5 Leazer, Sheldon 12 Ankeny Cent 21.17 1.1 4
6 Moehlman, Jarrett 09 Lisbon 24.60 1.1 3
7 Gehle, Caleb 10 Fort Madison 35.00 1.1 2
=============================================================================
Men - WC - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Independence 30 1) Roland-Story 30
3) LeMars 23 4) Ankeny Cent 21
5) Bond-Farrar 19 6) Lisbon 13
7) Fort Madison 9
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 104 Girls 200 M WC
============================================================================
State Record: * 43.28 2006 Tasha DeGroote, Aplington-Parkersburg
All-Time: ! 43.28 2006 Tasha DeGroote, Aplington-Parkersburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Siebrecht, Keri 09 Sheldon 46.53 -1.8 10
2 Bradford, Marhaya 10 Mormon Trail 50.43 -1.8 8
=============================================================================
Women - WC - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Sheldon 38 2) Mormon Trail 34
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 105 Boys 200 M WC
============================================================================
State Record: * 31.01 5/18/2013 Jon Litzkow, Waterloo, West
All-Time: ! 31.01 5/18/2013 Jon Litzkow, Waterloo, West
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Noah 11 Roland-Story 35.57 NWI 10
2 Peyton, Ryan 12 Independence 37.87 NWI 8
3 Razor, Jordan 10 Bond-Farrar 38.31 NWI 6
4 Woodard, Kadin 09 LeMars 40.19 NWI 5
5 Leazer, Sheldon 12 Ankeny Cent 41.87 NWI 4
6 Moehlman, Jarrett 09 Lisbon 48.40 NWI 3
7 Gehle, Caleb 10 Fort Madison 1:27.79 NWI 2
=============================================================================
Men - WC - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Independence 30 1) Roland-Story 30
3) LeMars 23 4) Ankeny Cent 21
5) Bond-Farrar 19 6) Lisbon 13
7) Fort Madison 9
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 106 Girls 400 M WC
=======================================================================
State Record: * 1:15.14 1998 Cheri Blauwet, West Lyon
All-Time: ! 1:15.14 1998 Cheri Blauwet, West Lyon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Siebrecht, Keri 09 Sheldon 1:31.52 10
2 Bradford, Marhaya 10 Mormon Trail 1:45.42 8
=============================================================================
Women - WC - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Sheldon 38 2) Mormon Trail 34
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 107 Boys 400 M WC
=======================================================================
State Record: * 56.57 5/18/2013 Jon Litzkow, Waterloo, West
All-Time: ! 56.57 5/18/2013 Jon Litzkow, Waterloo, West
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Noah 11 Roland-Story 1:12.82 10
2 Razor, Jordan 10 Bond-Farrar 1:15.94 8
3 Peyton, Ryan 12 Independence 1:21.21 6
4 Leazer, Sheldon 12 Ankeny Cent 1:21.78 5
5 Woodard, Kadin 09 LeMars 1:22.45 4
6 Moehlman, Jarrett 09 Lisbon 1:41.51 3
=============================================================================
Men - WC - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Independence 30 1) Roland-Story 30
3) LeMars 23 4) Ankeny Cent 21
5) Bond-Farrar 19 6) Lisbon 13
7) Fort Madison 9
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 108 Girls 800 SMR 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:48.80 5/23/2015 Hudson, Hudson
L Kolterman, A Mosley, D Reicherts, M Bell
All-Time: ! 1:44.89 2015 Pleasant Valley, Pleasant Valley
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Central, Elkader 1:51.09 3 10
1) Lenth, Gabrielle 10 2) Asche, Emily 12
3) Wille, Mary Kate 09 4) Schroeder, Haley 12
2 West Hancock 1:51.89 3 8
1) Hammer, Faith 11 2) Leerar, Kelly 10
3) Smith, Brigid 10 4) Hudspeth, Kaylee 11
3 Guthrie Center 1:52.10 3 6
1) Smith, Mady 10 2) Rumelhart, Rachel 11
3) Foentes, Jennifer 12 4) Fuller, Savana 09
4 Danville 1:52.26 3 5
1) Grothe, Grace 10 2) Bauer, Alexis 10
3) Speer, Mackenzie 10 4) Pfadenhauer, Alyssa 09
5 Sidney 1:52.60 3 4 1:52.592
1) Daffer, Jaden 09 2) Strickler, Lindie 11
3) Larsen, Lexy 12 4) Daffer, Mackenzie 12
6 Clayton Ridge 1:52.60 2 3 1:52.595
1) Tujetsch, Morgan 10 2) Palmer, Taylor 10
3) Heitman, Haley 10 4) Staebler, Jaderial 11
7 B-G-M, Brook 1:53.10 3 2
1) King, Brianna 12 2) Fiebelkorn, McKenna 12
3) Kriegel, Lyla 10 4) Kriegel, Jolissa 12
8 Sioux Ctrl, SR 1:53.32 3 1
1) Salmeron, Alyssa 11 2) Tripp, Demi 11
3) Nims, Makayla 10 4) Sylvester, Regan 10
9 North Union 1:53.62 3
1) Valvick, Alexis 11 2) Mullen, Kyarsten 11
3) Hardman, Makayla 12 4) Marlow, Olivia 11
10 Wapsie Val, F 1:54.11 2
1) Kayser, Maria 10 2) Risse, Hanna 11
3) Saulsberry, Kierra 12 4) Buzynski, Abby 11
11 Janesville 1:54.58 2
1) Nielsen, Lilly 09 2) Dodd, London 11
3) Baker-Bruce, Briana 09 4) Liekweg, Lily 09
12 St. Edmond, FD 1:54.64 1
1) Koenig, Joeli 11 2) Flattery, Erin 09
3) Reel, Madi 12 4) Flattery, Megan 11
13 Mount Ayr 1:54.72 1
1) Hickman, Caylie 10 2) Johnson, Alyssa 10
3) Klommhaus, Keirston 09 4) Anderson, Bailey 10
14 N Linn, TM 1:54.91 1
1) Mertens, Syndey 10 2) Newbauer, Kayla 12
3) Tull, Ashley 10 4) Woods, Madisyn 10
15 Bishop Garrigan 1:55.64 2
1) Miller, Livia 10 2) Altman, Alisa 10
3) Vaske, Johanna 12 4) Boelter, Jenna 10
16 Tri-Center, N 1:56.00 1 1:55.992
1) Manhart, Jill 11 2) Fischer, Addy 09
3) Lehan, Brooklyn 12 4) Dahir, Lilly 09
17 Nashua-Plainfld 1:56.00 2 1:55.993
1) Reams, Genevieve 11 2) Eggers, Kaylee 12
3) Weiss, Dallas 12 4) Fisher, Briley 12
18 Manson NW Web 1:56.07 1
1) Dolder, Michelle 12 2) Wubben, Emily 12
3) Condon, Kourtney 12 4) Herzberg, Cloie 11
19 Bedford 1:56.10 2
1) Jackson, McKenzie 12 2) Calfee, Callie 12
3) O'Dell, Elissa 11 4) Mogler, Charissa 11
20 Lawton-Bronson 1:56.41 2
1) Verzani, Ali 12 2) Wede, Jenna 11
3) Flammang, Lindsey 11 4) Hunwardsen, Brooke 12
21 Springville 1:56.78 1
1) Wagaman, Megan 09 2) Kane, Nichole 09
3) Menster, Rylee 10 4) Wagaman, Madi 10
22 Cent Lyon, RR 1:57.31 1
1) Pedersen, Elyse 10 2) Boer, Ashley 11
3) Roskam, Becca 11 4) Ramsey, Lexie 10
23 Alburnett 1:58.93 1
1) Volesky, Kylie 09 2) Comried, Remington 09
3) Schuchmann, Maddy 09 4) Osborn, Madison 09
24 Iowa Valley, M 2:00.59 2
1) Kavanh, Sarah 12 2) Sims, Chandler 12
3) Ward, Cherisse 10 4) Ward, Marissa 12
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 109 Boys DMR 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 3:32.40 1994 West Marshall, West Marshall
B. Karsjens, B. Kilker, R. Affeldt, B. Smith
All-Time: ! 3:22.69 2001 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mount Ayr 3:36.01 1 10
1) Taylor, Jacob 12 2) Daughton, Cal 11
3) Anderson, Trevor 12 4) Dolecheck, Kyle 12
2 Lisbon 3:38.16 3 8
1) Bova, Derek 11 2) Arwine, Bailey 10
3) Butteris, Jack 11 4) Krob, Thatcher 10
3 Hudson 3:41.36 2 6
1) Fouts, Alex 12 2) Oleson, Alex 12
3) Christopher, Cameron 10 4) Wright, Carson 11
4 N Mahaska, NS 3:41.41 3 5
1) Bortell, Jakob 12 2) Stodghill, Jarrett 09
3) Fawcett, Madison 12 4) Kubli, Chris 11
5 South O'Brien, P 3:42.64 3 4
1) Paulsen, Cody 11 2) Paulsen, Kyle 12
3) Struve, Damon 12 4) Brasser, Peyton 10
6 IKM-Manning 3:43.16 3 3
1) Muhlbauer, Ridge 12 2) Harlow, Noah 12
3) Dahlgren, Austin 12 4) Cast, Trevor 12
7 Highland, R 3:44.20 3 2
1) Wieland, Spencer 12 2) Burton, Billy 12
3) Wood, Jake 11 4) Sexton, Keiffer 12
8 St. Albert, CB 3:44.46 1 1
1) Bertelsen, Glen 12 2) Finn, Elijah 11
3) Hanafan, Andrew 10 4) Gronstal, Luke 10
9 N Linn, TM 3:45.31 2
1) Hilmer, Jake 09 2) Hinton, Levi 11
3) Novak, Logan 11 4) Miller, Ryan 10
10 St. Edmond, FD 3:45.41 3
1) Naughton, Cade 10 2) Sitzmann, Payton 12
3) Flattery, Colin 12 4) O'Tool, Tate 12
11 Clayton Ridge 3:45.76 2
1) Ihde, Eric 10 2) Simon, Alex 12
3) Palmer, Mason 12 4) Cook, Easton 12
12 B-G-M, Brook 3:46.91 2
1) Jack, Dalton 12 2) James, Keegan 10
3) Jansen, Tanner 12 4) Roberts, Dalton 10
13 Lawton-Bronson 3:47.88 1
1) Ashley, Anteres 12 2) Hanks, Keesten 12
3) Peters, Austin 12 4) Logsdon, Brett 11
14 AGWSR 3:47.90 2
1) Heetland, Dylan 12 2) Stockdale, Levi 12
3) Eilderts, Mason 11 4) Stahl, Alec 10
15 North Union 3:47.98 3
1) Thompson, Derek 10 2) Hagebock, Elliott 09
3) Pedersen, Trent 11 4) Bauer, Riley 10
16 Colfax-Mingo 3:48.20 2
1) Summy, Blake 12 2) Lourens, Colin 12
3) Lietz, Jake 12 4) Simpson, Gabe 12
17 Riverside, O 3:48.56 1
1) Wilber, Lucas 11 2) Moore, Braeton 12
3) Storrow, Tanner 11 4) Matejka, Otis 11
18 Central, Elkader 3:49.45 1
1) Hilgerson, Ted 11 2) Hoth, Aaron 12
3) Backes, Ben 12 4) Jansen, Jacob 12
19 Don Bosco, G 3:49.74 1
1) Svoboda, Austin 10 2) Reiher, Dylan 12
3) Rigdon, Caleb 11 4) Nie, Zach 10
20 Gehlen Cath, L 3:49.87 3
1) Herbst, Izaac 10 2) Willett, Chandler 12
3) Davis, Cooper 11 4) Langel, Alec 10
21 Springville 3:50.89 1
1) Gilmore, Carter 12 2) March, Zach 09
3) Boland, Max 12 4) Lorimer, Sam 11
22 Manson NW Web 3:52.51 1
1) Johnson, Titan 11 2) Condon, Mark 10
3) Hokinson, Connor 12 4) Bulten, Chase 12
23 Boyer Valley 3:59.11 2
1) Brink, Josh 12 2) Hanigan, Brennan 11
3) Hikins, Dawson 11 4) Ambrose, Zach 11
-- Postville DQ 2
1) Swartzendruber, Aaron 12 2) Muhumed, Mohamed 12
3) Reicks, Nash 11 4) Camarillo, Uvaldo 10
=============================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Lisbon 40 2) Audubon 33
3) Mount Ayr 26 3) Nishnabotna 26
5) Bishop Garrigan 22 5) Jesup 22
7) Hudson 21 7) Nwood-Kensett 21
9) Lawton-Bronson 19 10) Manson NW Web 18
10) Colo-Nesco 18 12) WACO, Waylnd 16
12) Lone Tree 16 14) Belmond-Klemme 15
14) Newell-Fonda 15 16) AGWSR 14
17) Highland, R 13 17) St. Albert, CB 13
19) South O'Brien, P 11 19) Stanton 11
21) Woodbine 10 21) Whiting 10
21) HM-Sanborn 10 21) Cent Lyon, RR 10
21) CR-Bayard 10 21) C-Wheatland 10
21) St. Edmond, FD 10 28) Bellevue 9
28) Lynnville-Sully 9 30) N Mahaska, NS 8
30) Nodaway Vall 8 32) Winfield-Mt. U 7
33) Ridge View 6 33) B-G-M, Brook 6
33) North Union 6 36) George-Little Rk 5
36) Bedford 5 36) Central Decatur 5
36) Wapsie Val, F 5 36) N Linn, TM 5
41) Colfax-Mingo 4 41) HLV, Victor 4
41) Grand View Christ 4 41) Montezuma 4
45) Marquette Cath 3 45) Dunkerton 3
45) Clayton Ridge 3 45) Boyer Valley 3
45) IKM-Manning 3 45) Belle Plaine 3
51) Fremont-Mills 2 52) Kee, Lansing 1
52) SE Warren, LC 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 110 Girls 800 SMR 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:46.35 5/22/2010 Dike-NH, Dike-NH
A Dove, M Daley, N Hensley, H Willms
All-Time: ! 1:44.89 2015 Pleasant Valley, Pleasant Valley
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 W Marshall, SC 1:49.84 3 10
1) Meyer, Emma 10 2) Larsen, Shelby 12
3) Hilleman, Allison 11 4) Cripps, Kayla 09
2 Cascade, WD 1:51.04 3 8 1:51.031
1) Koppes, Brittany 10 2) Ryan, Anne 10
3) Rickels, Celine 11 4) Trumm, Rachel 09
3 Alta/Aurelia 1:51.04 3 6 1:51.037
1) Duhn, Maddy 12 2) Duhn, Bailey 12
3) Depuma, Grace 10 4) Peterson, Lily 10
4 Waukon 1:51.93 3 5
1) Bulman, Lanci 11 2) Wasson, Regan 11
3) Behrend, Nicole 12 4) Snitker, Madison 12
5 Pocahon Area 1:52.22 3 4
1) Ruffridge, Elle 11 2) Ahlers, Olivia 11
3) Thomas, Taylor 12 4) Meyer, Grace 11
6 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 1:52.66 3 3
1) Goodell, Kenzie 10 2) Disney, Maddie 12
3) Alberts, Kenzie 12 4) Davis, Claire 12
7 Dike-NH 1:52.81 2 2
1) Lizer, Jurane 12 2) Fettkether, Bailey 11
3) Hedges, Madison 10 4) Hill, Josie 12
8 North Cedar, S 1:53.15 2 1
1) Wilhau, Brittyn 10 2) Jesuit, Martha 11
3) Hawtrey, Darby 10 4) Proesch, Grace 10
9 Panorama, P 1:53.54 2
1) Knapp, Lydia 09 2) Johnk, Morgan 09
3) Mleynek, Miranda 12 4) Kemble, Devyn 10
10 Central Sprngs 1:53.58 2
1) McCoid, Nicole 11 2) Konig, Jenna 11
3) Navratil, Taylor 12 4) Parks, Kaylee 10
11 Cherokee, Wash 1:53.87 2
1) Hodgdon, Madison 11 2) Sleezer, Brianna 10
3) Brown, Megan 09 4) Pingel, Kassidy 09
12 W Christ, Hull 1:53.89 3
1) VantHul, Kelsie 12 2) Rus, Taylor 10
3) DeJager, Jessi 10 4) Nelson, Bailey 09
13 Davis County, B 1:53.90 1
1) Sharp, Jaylynn 11 2) Allen, M'Chelle 11
3) Hamaker, Augusta 11 4) Yahnke, Allyssa 11
14 New Hampton 1:54.30 2
1) Paulus, Kelli 12 2) Knowlton, Bailey 10
3) Tenge, Sadie 09 4) Wegner, Darian 11
15 Sibley-Ocheyedan 1:54.64 1 1:54.634
1) Berkland, Jill 11 2) Schwarzkoft, Erin 11
3) Carlson, Jada 11 4) Crichton, Peyton 11
16 GCGR, Grundy 1:54.64 2 1:54.636
1) Mathews, Kayla 12 2) Mathews, Alyssa 12
3) Lindeman, Katie 12 4) Wallis, Hailey 09
17 CMB, Baxter 1:54.70 2
1) Ritter, Megan 11 2) Moody, Shasta 09
3) Spencer, Toni 12 4) Hurley, Bridget 12
18 Wapello 1:54.78 1
1) Carey, Karlee 11 2) Talbott, Alexis 11
3) Lanz, Kenna 09 4) Parsons, Tiffany 10
19 Wilton 1:54.93 1
1) Ford, Linsey 09 2) Lange, Emily 09
3) Kublik, Megan 12 4) Drake, Kortney 09
20 Osage 1:55.09 1
1) Huebsch, Hannah 12 2) Joens, Bailey 12
3) Thompson, Destiny 12 4) Jacobs, Brenna 10
21 MMC/RU 1:55.35 1
1) Dreckman, Sarah 12 2) Moser, Emily 11
3) Jensen, Brianna 10 4) Woodall, Aspen 10
22 Monticello 1:55.53 1
1) Edwards, Ciara 11 2) Lambert, Rileigh 10
3) Loes, Anna 10 4) McCormick, Sonya 12
23 PCM, Monroe 1:55.87 1
1) Uhlenhopp, Morgan 09 2) Miller, Ashley 10
3) Hugen, Emily 12 4) Stafford, Rachel 11
-- Underwood DNF 3
1) James, Hailey 10 2) Collins, Sydnie 11
3) Myers, Cecilia 10 4) Bonnet, Emma 11
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 111 Boys DMR 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 3:26.16 5/16/2008 Mid-Prairie, Mid-Prairie
T Miller, C Bontrager, L Silbaugh, A Stockstell
All-Time: ! 3:22.69 2001 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Monticello 3:27.02 2 10
1) Rieniets, Garrett 12 2) Steiner, Noah 12
3) Manternach, Derek 12 4) Manternach, Matt 12
2 Dike-NH 3:29.14 3 8
1) Goos, Brody 12 2) Neuroth, Connor 12
3) Blough, Connor 11 4) Crew, John 12
3 KP-WC 3:30.14 2 6
1) Butters, Brady 12 2) Harvey, Jacob 12
3) Hayden, Joe 12 4) Still, Alec 11
4 Alta/Aurelia 3:36.80 3 5
1) Pizano, Ricky 10 2) Sleezer, Kaleb 10
3) Hughes, Joe 12 4) Pearson, Nathan 12
5 Central Sprngs 3:37.77 3 4
1) Hackett, Alex 11 2) Muñiz, Niko 12
3) Eastman, Kalen 11 4) Logeman, Michael 12
6 Pekin 3:38.55 3 3
1) Copeland, Tyler 11 2) Copeland, Chase 12
3) Wittrock, Isaiah 10 4) Eckley, Chandler 10
7 Cascade, WD 3:39.59 2 2
1) Holmes, Carter 11 2) Simon, Bryce 11
3) Larkin, John 11 4) Otting, Conor 11
8 Forest City 3:39.80 3 1
1) Thompson, Timmy 12 2) Hovenga, Caleb 12
3) Gildemeister, Richard 11 4) Hovenga, Grady 10
9 Albia 3:40.39 3
1) Leshen, Tony 11 2) Bayer, Blake 12
3) Moore, Avery 11 4) Sinnott, Kyle 11
10 Anamosa 3:40.59 1
1) McLean, Jay 11 2) Husmann, Daniel Boone 12
3) Fish, Joe 10 4) Sams, Noah 10
11 Treynor 3:41.61 1
1) Reed, Chase 11 2) Houser, Jakob 11
3) Deitchler, Matt 12 4) Castle, Trey 11
12 S Hamilton, J 3:41.72 1
1) Thompson, Drake 11 2) Klemp, Logan
3) Fisher, Jared 11 4) Fisher, Devon 11
13 Shenandoah 3:41.99 2
1) Roberts, Logan 12 2) Rogers, Taylor 12
3) Hiser, Chase 12 4) Hoyt, Tyler 12
14 GCGR, Grundy 3:42.42 2
1) Schuman, Jake 12 2) Flater, Bryce 11
3) Lott, Hunter 10 4) Cleveland, Finn 11
15 Mid-Prairie, W 3:42.51 2
1) Schmidt, Quinn 09 2) Duwa, Keaton 10
3) Schaefer, Cary 10 4) Miller, Peyton 10
16 DSM Christian 3:43.34 1
1) Matthes, Calvin 09 2) Lowe, Jake 12
3) Herbers, Nathan 11 4) Hawley, Nathan 12
17 Osage 3:44.11 1
1) Lawler, Evan 12 2) Taets, Thurston 10
3) Havel, Collin 12 4) Huftalin, Ben 11
18 South Cent Cal 3:44.28 3
1) Henkenius, Derrick 12 2) Ludwig, Conner 12
3) King, Cyle 12 4) McAlister, Chase 09
19 E Marshall, L 3:44.84 2
1) West, Cliff 12 2) Long, Nick 12
3) Fogt, Brandon 10 4) Anderson, Eli 10
20 Denver 3:44.93 1
1) Joerger, Sam 10 2) Deutmeyer, Blake 12
3) Habben, Jordan 12 4) Jessen, Tyler 12
21 Southeast Valley 3:45.33 3
1) Miller, Zeke 12 2) Swieter, Aaron 11
3) Steck, Carter 12 4) Johnson, Nolan 10
22 Hinton 3:47.82 2
1) Henrich, Terrill 12 2) Hicklin, Joseph 11
3) Mossberg, Tyler 11 4) VandeHoef, Blake 12
23 Earlham 3:50.16 1
1) Matchem, Lazarick 10 2) Algreen, Andy 12
3) Kasap, Eli 11 4) Payne, Thomas 11
-- Cherokee, Wash DQ 1
1) Meitzenheimer, Mason 12 2) Lafleur, Isaac 11
3) Wharton, Evan 12 4) VanDelune, Joel 11
================================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) W Burlington/ND 69 2) Monticello 49.50
3) KP-WC 45 4) Dike-NH 38
5) West Branch 34 6) Madrid 31
7) Apltn-Park 28 8) Northeast, GL 17
9) Regina, IC 16 9) Treynor 16
11) Camanche 15.50 12) AHSTW 14
13) Kuemper Cath 10.50 14) Cascade, WD 10
14) Clarinda 10 14) Hinton 10
14) South Cent Cal 10 18) Central Sprngs 8
18) Garner-Hay/Vent 8 18) Albia 8
21) Anamosa 7 21) W Christ, Hull 7
21) Unity Chrst, OC 7 21) Pekin 7
25) OA-BCIG 6 25) Ogden 6
25) Mid-Prairie, W 6 25) S Winn, Calmar 6
29) Cherokee, Wash 5 29) Lake Mills 5
29) Clear Lake 5 29) Alta/Aurelia 5
29) North Cedar, S 5 29) N Fayette Val 5
29) West Liberty 5 36) Davis County, B 4.50
37) Mediapolis 4 37) Saint Ansgar 4
37) Panorama, P 4 37) Woodward Acad 4
37) Southeast Valley 4 42) E Marshall, L 3
42) Sibley-Ocheyedan 3 42) Columbus, CJ 3
42) East Sac County 3 46) New Hampton 2
46) Sheldon 2 46) Beckman, D 2
49) Denver 1 49) Forest City 1
49) Waukon 1 49) MO Valley 1
49) West Central 1 49) Clarke, O 1
49) South Hardin 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 112 Girls 800 SMR 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:47.17 5/19/2007 Wahlert Dubuque, Wahlert Dubu
B Flynn, S Schadl, E Walker, J Ganshirt
All-Time: ! 1:44.89 2015 Pleasant Valley, Pleasant Valley
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Wahlert, Dub 1:46.46* 3 10
1) Ganshirt, Jackie 11 2) Osterberger, Alli 12
3) Sherman, Laura 12 4) Fricano, Katy 12
2 Assumption 1:46.51* 3 8
1) Harris, Jasmine 11 2) Jennings, Rachel 12
3) Carroll, Mary Grace 10 4) King, Mallory 12
3 Pella 1:47.87 3 6
1) Thoreson, Emma 11 2) Malek, Paighton 10
3) Vos, Emily 10 4) Pingel, Annika 10
4 DC-Grimes 1:49.25 3 5
1) Weddle, Abby 10 2) Masching, Maci 12
3) Lowary, Rachel 11 4) Jorgensen, Tatum 11
5 Decorah 1:50.04 3 4
1) Gullekson, Rose 09 2) Valkosky, Brynne 10
3) Solberg, Kalle 12 4) Schuring, Taylor 12
6 Newton 1:50.68 3 3
1) McVey, Liz 10 2) Hutchinson, Alex 12
3) Spencer, Leela 12 4) Jenkins, Sydney 12
7 North Polk, A 1:51.07 3 2
1) Ley, Rebecca 10 2) Lambert, Sierra 10
3) Camacho, Rosa 09 4) Gorham, Maria 10
8 Williamsburg 1:51.28 2 1
1) McAtee, Talia 09 2) Wardenburg, Madalyn 10
3) Gilbert, Brittni 11 4) Dellamuth, Brianna 12
9 Nevada 1:51.38 3
1) McKinney, Jordan 11 2) Stephenson, Abby 11
3) Haley, Lindsey 12 4) Fey, Alli 12
10 Solon 1:51.57 2
1) Duckett, Molly 10 2) Sands, Alexis 11
3) Ryan, Taylor 09 4) Kerkhoff, Erin 09
11 Knoxville 1:51.92 1
1) Chambers, Carrie 12 2) Nichols, Shaye 11
3) Richardson, Kendrea 10 4) Washington, Sydney 12
12 Benton Comm 1:52.15 2
1) Wiebel, Alyssa 12 2) Masten, Ellie 10
3) Masten, Elizabeth 10 4) Hulsebus, Shelby 10
13 ADM, Adel 1:52.30 1
1) Bertman, Sydney 11 2) Anderson, Olivia 11
3) Bjustrom, Maggi 12 4) Kenny, Anna 09
14 Greene County 1:52.49 2
1) Doran, Melanie 09 2) Lyons, Laurin 10
3) Durbin, Megan 10 4) Hansen, Olivia 11
15 Mt Vernon 1:52.86 1
1) Sherman, Taylor 12 2) Yeoman, Catherine 10
3) Rhomberg, Annie 09 4) Light, Rory 09
16 Bishop Heelan 1:53.34 1
1) Cropley, Ellie 10 2) Rizk, Katie 10
3) Brown, Maddie 11 4) Luft, Lauren 12
17 Mt Pleasant 1:53.35 2
1) Ensminger, Katie 10 2) Shelman, Brianna 11
3) Patterson, D'Jannay 12 4) Coffin, Peyton 12
18 Gilbert 1:54.12 1
1) Tyler, Olivia 11 2) VanDerWeide, PJ 12
3) Houser, Makayla 10 4) Willroth, Megan 12
19 W Delaware 1:54.34 2
1) Vaske, Kira 10 2) Collier, Lauren 10
3) Welcher, Sabrina 09 4) Mangold, Katelyn 11
20 Marion 1:54.55 1
1) Miller-Baker, Skylar 12 2) Trca, Chloe 09
3) Draves, Livvy 09 4) Lee, Lauren 11
21 Independence 1:54.56 2
1) VanDeWalle, Sarah 12 2) Dunlap, Izzy 10
3) Niedert, Kaitlin 11 4) Price, Jenna 12
22 Spencer 1:55.09 1
1) Rost, Jalen 11 2) Hopkins, Kailee 09
3) Brown, Abbie 10 4) Dirkx, Jenna 10
23 LeMars 1:56.04 1
1) Benjamin, Chaise 12 2) Cooper, Haylee 09
3) Wilken, Allison 12 4) Ellis, Annie 09
24 Creston 1:56.13 2
1) Hemsworth, Stephanie 10 2) Maitlen, Cayla 10
3) Vicker, Jesse 09 4) Briley, Taylor 12
================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Assumption 126 2) Pella 79.50
3) Wahlert, Dub 61 4) Boone 45
5) Decorah 41 6) Glenwood 36
7) S Tama Cty, Tama 24 7) Ballard 24
9) Benton Comm 23 10) Solon 21.50
11) Williamsburg 20.50 12) ADM, Adel 17
12) Gilbert 17 12) Bishop Heelan 17
15) Marion 15 15) Spencer 15
15) Fort Madison 15 18) Grinnell 14.50
19) Mt Vernon 14 20) North Polk, A 13
21) Denison-Schlswg 12 22) DC-Grimes 11
23) Greene County 10 24) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 6
24) Central DeWitt 6 24) Xavier, CR 6
24) Knoxville 6 28) Independence 5
28) Vinton-Shellbrg 5 28) Newton 5
31) Creston 4 31) Oskaloosa 4
31) Charles City 4 31) Nevada 4
35) Webster City 3 35) Winterset 3
37) Maquoketa 2 37) Storm Lake 2
37) Carlisle 2 37) Carroll 2
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 113 Boys DMR 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 3:27.65 2004 Davenport Assumption, Dav. Assumption
B. Irmen, J. Conklin, M. Craddick, B. Adams
All-Time: ! 3:22.69 2001 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Estherville-LC 3:32.71 3 10
1) Miller, Alex 12 2) Christensen, Dan 12
3) DeVary, Kyle 12 4) Peters, Nic 12
2 Fairfield 3:33.38 3 8
1) Redd, Fejon 12 2) Crile, Alex 12
3) Martin, Zach 12 4) Emmanuel, Ross 12
3 Wahlert, Dub 3:36.43 3 6
1) Klein, Lyle 12 2) Kuntz, Alden 09
3) Duehr, Joe 12 4) Schaefer, Jonathan 12
4 DC-Grimes 3:38.60 1 5
1) Madsen, Sean 10 2) Grimes, Evan 12
3) Ashley, Justin 12 4) Rude, Jackson 12
5 Mt Vernon 3:39.39 3 4
1) Snedden, Cale 10 2) Randall, Jake 12
3) Hines, Mickey 12 4) Wilch, Peyton 12
6 Ballard 3:39.99 3 3
1) Wright, Hunter 10 2) Rosing, Noah 11
3) Odden, Kaleb 11 4) Stoltz, Max 11
7 Center Point 3:40.06 2 2
1) Smith, Devin 09 2) Sarchett, Logan 12
3) Karteus, Jon 10 4) Gatrost, Wyatt 12
8 Xavier, CR 3:40.08 2 1
1) Murphy, Sean 12 2) Stark, Nick 12
3) Junge, Jax 10 4) Gerke, Josh 11
9 Glenwood 3:40.33 3
1) McFarlin, Reagan 12 2) Nebel, Nate 11
3) Kennedy, Nate 10 4) Blum, Andrew 10
10 North Polk, A 3:40.74 3
1) Albaugh, Brandon 12 2) Karpinski, Max 12
3) Cox, Matt 12 4) Smith, Austin 12
11 Vinton-Shellbrg 3:41.11 2
1) Garwood, Cole 12 2) Miracle, Conner 11
3) Womochil, Jordan 12 4) Tharp, Cole 10
12 Newton 3:41.53 1
1) Baltisberger, Clayton 10 2) Karsten, Matthew 10
3) Callagahn, Jack 10 4) Dodd, Brennen 11
13 Atlantic 3:41.60 2
1) Niklasen, Zade 09 2) Thomsen, David 12
3) Sonntag, Dillon 10 4) Mullenix, Chase 09
14 Waverly-SR 3:41.72 3
1) Sagbo, Rodrigue 10 2) Hemer, Ben 09
3) Hughes, Keaton 11 4) Chandler, Jordan 11
15 Algona 3:42.95 2
1) Christensen, Seth 12 2) Arrowood, Noah 12
3) Rash, Landon 12 4) Elbert, Cody 12
16 Winterset 3:43.49 1
1) Kaldenberg, Jordan 12 2) Baur, Matt 12
3) Nelson, Nick 12 4) VanPelt, Tyler 11
17 LeMars 3:44.80 2
1) Frerichs, Laine 12 2) Grasz, Eric 10
3) Buss, Silas 11 4) Louison, Devin 12
18 Decorah 3:45.08 1
1) Bauer, Drake 12 2) Shindelar, Shawn 11
3) Hemesath, Garret 12 4) Hosting, Bryce 12
19 Grinnell 3:46.18 1
1) Simon, Jake 11 2) Roudabush, Luke 11
3) Allen, Sam 11 4) Steffen, Landon 10
20 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 3:46.51 1
1) Solberg, Shane 11 2) Post, Brady 12
3) Schafer, Jacob 11 4) Munoz, Isaac 10
21 Carroll 3:46.86 2
1) Kautzky, Cole 12 2) Higgins, Tanner 10
3) Pauk, Matt 12 4) Hagen, Chandler 12
22 Assumption 3:46.96 1
1) Schwartzhoff, Patrick 12 2) Wachal, Caleb 12
3) Grabow, Pete 12 4) Grubbs, Jared 11
23 Spencer 3:47.75 1
1) Miller, Hunter 11 2) VanWettering, Casey 12
3) Bartley, Mason 12 4) Wempe, Clay 10
24 Gilbert 3:49.68 2
1) Dvorak, Cody 11 2) Jenkins, Ryan 12
3) Greder, Will 10 4) Holck, Garrison 10
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 114 Girls 800 SMR 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:44.89 5/23/2015 Pleasant Valley, Pleasant Val
E Paul, J Simon, E Whigham, A Swanson
All-Time: ! 1:44.89 2015 Pleasant Valley, Pleasant Valley
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 CR Jefferson 1:45.89 3 10
1) Bergmann, MiAsia 10 2) Anderson, Autumn 11
3) Ranschau, Abilene 12 4) Blue, Jasmine 12
2 SE Polk 1:46.20 2 8
1) Sutten, Abby 10 2) Hersom, Brianna 11
3) Milani, Sydney 10 4) Woodard, Mackenzie 11
3 Pleasant Valley 1:46.21 3 6
1) Arthofer, Adrea 09 2) Wichman, Emma 12
3) Paul, Emily 12 4) Swanson, Addie 11
4 Waukee 1:46.38 3 5
1) Sehman, Maddie 12 2) Schau, Hannah 11
3) Vojic, Elma 10 4) Campbell, Lily 10
5 Ames 1:47.47 3 4
1) Buckels, Hannah 09 2) Thomas, Desiree 11
3) Haron, Fatima 12 4) Hegelheimer, Melina 09
6 Bettendorf 1:48.88 3 3
1) Banks, Maddi 10 2) Ostrom, Emma 10
3) Mitchell, Taylor 11 4) Wroblewski, Alli 11
7 WAT West 1:49.62 1 2
1) Bell, Kitra 10 2) Spencer, Jaclyn 12
3) Solomon, Madelyn 09 4) Thune, Zoey 10
8 Johnston 1:49.72 2 1
1) Knopf, Bailey 12 2) Ford, Emma 10
3) Hovey, Josie 09 4) Brown, Elle 11
9 DUB Senior 1:50.11 1
1) Lambe, Stevie 10 2) Boleyn, Marissa 11
3) Cook, Hannah 11 4) Sass, Emma 11
10 Prairie, CR 1:50.48 1
1) Hilderbrand, Raenice 09 2) Lewis, Morgan 10
3) Ross, Jenna 11 4) Skriver, Kirstin 10
11 Ankeny 1:50.64 2
1) Sidney, Mikala 09 2) Daugherty, Peyton 10
3) Mohrfeld, Kaitlyn 11 4) Doocy, Allison 12
12 IC, City High 1:51.15 1
1) Johnson, Delaney 12 2) Cooper, Emma 09
3) Deprenger, Maddie 12 4) Gamamou, Rose 12
13 Mason City 1:51.61 1
1) Mariner, Erika 09 2) Meyer, Megan 09
3) Papouchis, Samantha 12 4) Meyer, Makenzie 12
14 Cedar Falls 1:51.81 2
1) Nichols, Makenzie 11 2) Haan, Larissa 12
3) Moody, Kate 12 4) Hall, Madison 12
15 Epworth, WD 1:52.04 2
1) Denlinger, Kelli 11 2) Tentis, Sierra 12
3) Burds, Blair 11 4) Maahs, Megan 12
16 Valley, WDM 1:52.15 1
1) Sinclair, Rachel 10 2) Quigle, Claire 10
3) Matera, Grace 10 4) Spencer, Ally 10
17 SC, North 1:52.26 2
1) Peak-Wallace, MaLika 10 2) Graham-Peterson, Jayda 09
3) Oyadare, Mercy 11 4) Mulder, Kaitlyn 10
18 CR Washington 1:52.33 2
1) Ward, Mariah 11 2) Powers, Mya 09
3) Johnson, Jayla 10 4) Eniola, Vanessa 10
19 DSM, Roosevelt 1:52.52 1
1) Williams, Kyndal 10 2) Hall, Tori 10
3) Matthews, Shaniya 11 4) Kallo, Angelina 12
20 Linn-Mar 1:52.54 3
1) Bennett, Jill 09 2) Ramsey, Kira 12
3) Lorenz, Brooke 12 4) Wensel, Payton 10
21 Norwalk 1:52.68 1
1) Ridgeway, Gabby 11 2) Campbell, Shae 10
3) Anderson, Clare 11 4) Vanderholt, Taylor 10
22 DVPT, Central 1:53.00 2
1) Heald, Cheryl 12 2) Hegetschweiler, Sarah 12
3) Collins, K'Breonna 10 4) Dodds, Alex 12
-- Ankeny Cent FS 3
1) Ridout, Betsy 10 2) Saddoris, Katie 10
3) Reysack, Sydney 12 4) Draayer, Hannah 12
-- CB, A Lincoln DQ 3
1) Damgaard, Kalyn 11 2) Fichter, Rylee 10
3) Hart, Merzedes 12 4) Thomas`, Darby 09
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 115 Boys DMR 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 3:24.39 5/23/2014 Linn-Mar, Linn-Mar
A Flieder, T Wolfe, D Trenary, J Evans
All-Time: ! 3:22.69 2001 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Dowling C, WDM 3:26.26 3 10
1) Morse, Parker 11 2) Hummel, Jake 11
3) Johnson, Charlie 10 4) Schweizer, Ryan 12
2 Cedar Falls 3:27.85 3 8
1) Harrington, Denison 12 2) Penrith, Gabe 11
3) O'Hair, Gaven 12 4) Lavallee, Hunter 12
3 Prairie, CR 3:28.95 2 6
1) Wallace, Joah 11 2) Northrup, Trevor 12
3) Borseth, Marty 11 4) VanDraska, Tysen 12
4 Waukee 3:30.49 3 5
1) Johnson, Drew 11 2) Eaton, Zach 09
3) Penn, Kayde 12 4) Modlin, Ryan 11
5 Johnston 3:30.97 3 4
1) Wunsch, Carter 11 2) Pater, Johnny 11
3) Svestka, Gannon 11 4) Lair, Grant 10
6 Ames 3:31.66 1 3
1) Martin, Darrius 12 2) Stringfellow, DeVaughn 12
3) Brooks, DaiSean 11 4) Grim, Lee 12
7 Pleasant Valley 3:33.03 3 2
1) Braden, Arthur 10 2) Carter, CJ 11
3) Baker, Keshaun 10 4) Sommer, Karson 12
8 Indianola 3:33.92 3 1
1) Ewoldsen, Chris 11 2) Hartung, Kade 11
3) Nochvay, Oleg 12 4) Combs, Tyler 12
9 Linn-Mar 3:34.08 2
1) Freese, Griffin 11 2) Petesich, David 12
3) Gosch, Dalton 11 4) Murphy, Ryan 11
10 Urbandale 3:34.25 3
1) Kistenmacher, Caleb 11 2) Nayou, Gee 12
3) Dabney, Drew 10 4) Friedrichsen, Cade 11
11 CR Kennedy 3:34.27 3
1) Jones, Blake 10 2) Shanklin, Marco 10
3) Duehr, Nick 11 4) Price, Jesse 11
12 DUB Senior 3:34.34 2
1) Osterberger, Jacob 12 2) Bonifas, Lee 12
3) Seymour, Collin 12 4) Kizer, Preston 12
13 Bettendorf 3:35.35 2
1) Graves, Josiah 11 2) Anderson, Josh 11
3) Porter, Darien 09 4) Cooley, Brandon 12
14 Ankeny Cent 3:36.03 2
1) Cahill, Tyler 09 2) Saddoris, Connor 12
3) Suedmeier, Cory 12 4) Stumm, Tanner 12
15 IC, City High 3:37.56 2
1) Jones, Jason 12 2) Roggeveen, Jack 11
3) Jones, Zach 10 4) Rethwisch, John Paul 10
16 Ankeny 3:38.23 1
1) Parker, Sam 12 2) Hanna, Ethan 12
3) Wignall, Chris 12 4) Acoymo, Grant 12
17 Valley, WDM 3:39.65 2
1) Heald, Braeden 11 2) Peterson, Grant 11
3) Keller, Jacob 09 4) Kirk, Trevor 11
18 DVPT, West 3:41.00 1
1) Mosley, DJ 10 2) Williams, Tyler 10
3) Combs, Dot 11 4) Dolan, Keenan 10
19 Clinton 3:42.47 1
1) Harris, Theo 12 2) Robinson, Marquis 12
3) Jones, Quavon 11 4) Mooney, Xavier 12
20 Epworth, WD 3:43.12 1
1) George, Drake 09 2) Kramer, Mitchell 12
3) Fagerlind, Daniel 09 4) Connolly, Isaac 11
21 Mason City 3:44.05 2
1) Senger, Xavier 12 2) Goepel, Steve 12
3) Younker, Kyle 11 4) Rowe, Thomas 11
22 Lewis Central 3:46.26 1
1) Owens, Brantley 12 2) Main, Ryan 12
3) Shipman, Zach 10 4) Childers, Seth 11
23 DVPT, Central 3:50.63 1
1) Kurth, Kevin 11 2) Morrison, Tyson 12
3) Sleet, Duane 12 4) Smith, Michael 11
-- DSM, Hoover DQ 1
1) Baye, Marcus 10 2) Francis, Dichon 10
3) Anderson, Elliott 11 4) Niphong, Charls 10
================================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Prairie, CR 69 2) CR Kennedy 63
3) Cedar Falls 52 4) Dowling C, WDM 45.50
5) Valley, WDM 31 6) Waukee 30
7) CR Washington 27 8) SC, East 22
9) Bettendorf 21 10) DUB Senior 19
11) Pleasant Valley 17 11) Ames 17
11) Indianola 17 11) Urbandale 17
15) Linn-Mar 16 16) Johnston 15
17) WAT West 14 18) Lewis Central 12
19) DVPT, North 11 20) SE Polk 10
21) Clinton 8 21) Epworth, WD 8
21) Ankeny 8 24) IC, City High 7
25) DVPT, Central 6 25) IC, West 6
27) SC, North 5.50 28) Muscatine 5
29) DUB Hempstead 3 30) DSM Lincoln 1
30) CR Jefferson 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 116 Girls HJ 1A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 5-08.25 5/18/2012 Chaley Rath, Treynor
All-Time: ! 6-01 2010 Hannah Willms, Dike-New Hartford
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Gonzalez, Maria 12 West Hancock 5-04.00 1.62m 10
4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 5-04
O O O O O XXO
2 Jones, Lexi 10 West Fork, S 5-03.00 1.60m 8
4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 5-04
O O O O XXO XXX
3 Ward, Marissa 12 Iowa Valley, M J5-03.00 1.60m 6
4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 5-04
O O XO O XXO XXX
4 Johnson, Nicole 12 Wayne, Corydon 5-01.00 1.54m 5
4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03
O XO O O XXX
5 Boothe, Raegan 09 Central Decatur J5-01.00 1.54m 4
4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03
O XO O XO XXX
6 Staudt, Alyssa 11 Rockford J5-01.00 1.54m 3
4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03
XO XXO XO XO XXX
7 Rawson, Mandy 12 N Linn, TM J5-01.00 1.54m 1.50
4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03
O XO XO XXO XXX
7 Atwood, Emma 09 Central Decatur J5-01.00 1.54m 1.50
4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03
O O XXO XXO XXX
9 Sonich, Alexis 11 HM-Sanborn 4-11.00 1.49m
4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01
O O O XXX
9 Kuhn, Alyssa 12 Bedford 4-11.00 1.49m
4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01
O O O XXX
11 Speer, Mackenzie 10 Danville J4-11.00 1.49m
4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01
O XO XO XXX
12 Tuecke, Anna 12 Central, Elkader J4-11.00 1.49m
4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01
XO O XXO XXX
13 Wilson, Ries 10 Colfax-Mingo 4-09.00 1.44m
4-07 4-09 4-11
O O XXX
13 Shields, MacKenzie 09 Mount Ayr 4-09.00 1.44m
4-07 4-09 4-11
O O XXX
13 Lippert, Bethany 11 AGWSR 4-09.00 1.44m
4-07 4-09 4-11
O O XXX
13 Burgardt, Sydney 10 West Hancock 4-09.00 1.44m
4-07 4-09 4-11
O O XXX
17 Schuchmann, Maddy 09 Alburnett J4-09.00 1.44m
4-07 4-09 4-11
XO O XXX
18 Eikenberry, Allison 11 Tri-Center, N J4-09.00 1.44m
4-07 4-09 4-11
O XO XXX
18 Pester, Jordyn 10 Charter Oak-Ute J4-09.00 1.44m
4-07 4-09 4-11
O XO XXX
20 Obermeier, Sydney 11 Audubon J4-09.00 1.44m
4-07 4-09 4-11
XO XO XXX
21 Gatton, Riley 09 Montezuma J4-09.00 1.44m
4-07 4-09 4-11
O XXO XXX
21 Fluent, Autumn 11 Lawton-Bronson J4-09.00 1.44m
4-07 4-09 4-11
O XXO XXX
23 Scott, Devyn 09 St. Edmond, FD 4-07.00 1.39m
4-07 4-09
O XXX
-- Morgan, Lavaway 11 Akron-Westfield NH
4-07
XXX
=================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) West Hancock 42 2) Sioux Ctrl, SR 38
3) Central, Elkader 29 4) Maple Valley-A-O 27
5) Montezuma 26 6) Sidney 25
6) Guthrie Center 25 8) East Mills 24
9) Bishop Garrigan 23 10) B-G-M, Brook 22
10) Wapsie Val, F 22 12) West Fork, S 18
12) Danville 18 12) Sigourney 18
15) Nashua-Plainfld 15 15) Lawton-Bronson 15
17) Logan-Magnolia 14 17) AGWSR 14
19) N Linn, TM 13.50 20) Clayton Ridge 13
20) Nodaway Vall 13 22) Jesup 12
23) Manson NW Web 11 23) Wayne, Corydon 11
25) Belle Plaine 8 25) Bedford 8
25) Midland, Wyoming 8 25) Charter Oak-Ute 8
29) GMG, Garwin 6 29) BCLUW 6
29) Iowa Valley, M 6 32) Central Decatur 5.50
33) W Sioux Hwardn 5 33) Kee, Lansing 5
33) Hudson 5 33) Dunkerton 5
33) New London 5 33) Fremont-Mills 5
33) C-Wheatland 5 33) Cent Lyon, RR 5
41) IKM-Manning 4 41) Edgewd-Colesburg 4
41) Glidden-Ralston 4 41) North Union 4
45) SE Warren, LC 3 45) Rockford 3
45) E Buchanan, W 3 45) Lisbon 3
45) Newell-Fonda 3 50) Highland, R 2
50) Starmont 2 52) Turkey Val, JJ 1
52) Colfax-Mingo 1 52) Janesville 1
52) HM-Sanborn 1 52) Don Bosco, G 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 117 Boys HJ 1A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 6-11 5/19/2006 Ehi Oamen, Hinton
All-Time: ! 7-03.50 1981 Brian Tietjens, North Central, Manly
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Moeller, Cole 11 C-Wheatland 6-10.00 2.08m 10
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10 6-11 6-11.25
PPP O O XO O O PPP O PPP XXO PPP XXX
2 Johnson, Jackson 12 Manson NW Web 6-05.00 1.95m 8
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 6-06
O O O O XO XXX
3 Gosnell, Niko 11 Lone Tree 6-03.00 1.90m 6
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
O O XXO O XXX
4 Scott, Colt 12 Bedford J6-03.00 1.90m 5
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
O O O XO XXX
5 Hanks, Keesten 12 Lawton-Bronson J6-03.00 1.90m 4
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
O O O XXO XXX
6 Ehlen, Jacob 12 Belle Plaine 6-01.00 1.85m 3
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
O O XXO XXX
7 Obert, Sam 11 CR-Bayard 5-11.00 1.80m 2
5-09 5-11 6-01
O O XXX
8 Moore, Jace 11 Clayton Ridge J5-11.00 1.80m 1
5-09 5-11 6-01
XO O XXX
9 Heitman, Jake 09 St. Mary's, SL J5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
O XO XXX
10 Palmersheim, Dylan 12 Edgewd-Colesburg J5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
O XXO XXX
10 Martens, Alex 11 Midland, Wyoming J5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
O XXO XXX
10 Thode, Jack 12 Janesville J5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
O XXO XXX
13 Richardson, Jarek 12 Logan-Magnolia J5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
XO XXO XXX
14 Pedersen, Sam 12 Cardinal, Eldon 5-09.00 1.75m
5-09 5-11
O XXX
14 Jahnke, Jadon 10 Griswold 5-09.00 1.75m
5-09 5-11
O XXX
16 Rozendaal, Cole 11 N Mahaska, NS J5-09.00 1.75m
5-09 5-11
XO XXX
16 Halloran, Reese 12 West Fork, S J5-09.00 1.75m
5-09 5-11
XO XXX
16 Spidle, Cauy 09 Central Decatur J5-09.00 1.75m
5-09 5-11
XO XXX
19 Heimensen, Zed 09 Cent Lyon, RR J5-09.00 1.75m
5-09 5-11
XXO XXX
19 Myers, Gunnar 12 West Fork, S J5-09.00 1.75m
5-09 5-11
XXO XXX
19 Kneifl, Nathan 11 Lawton-Bronson J5-09.00 1.75m
5-09 5-11
XXO XXX
-- Smith, Sam 12 West Hancock NH
5-09
XXX
-- Rustvold, Kyle 12 Audubon NH
5-09
XXX
-- Martin, Mitchell 11 Danville DNS
5-09
DNS
=================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Lisbon 40 2) Audubon 33
3) Mount Ayr 26 3) Nishnabotna 26
5) Bishop Garrigan 22 5) Jesup 22
7) Hudson 21 7) Nwood-Kensett 21
9) Lawton-Bronson 19 10) Manson NW Web 18
10) Colo-Nesco 18 12) WACO, Waylnd 16
12) Lone Tree 16 14) Belmond-Klemme 15
14) Newell-Fonda 15 16) AGWSR 14
17) Highland, R 13 17) St. Albert, CB 13
19) South O'Brien, P 11 19) Stanton 11
21) Woodbine 10 21) Whiting 10
21) HM-Sanborn 10 21) Cent Lyon, RR 10
21) CR-Bayard 10 21) C-Wheatland 10
21) St. Edmond, FD 10 28) Bellevue 9
28) Lynnville-Sully 9 30) N Mahaska, NS 8
30) Nodaway Vall 8 32) Winfield-Mt. U 7
33) Ridge View 6 33) B-G-M, Brook 6
33) North Union 6 36) George-Little Rk 5
36) Bedford 5 36) Central Decatur 5
36) Wapsie Val, F 5 36) N Linn, TM 5
41) Colfax-Mingo 4 41) HLV, Victor 4
41) Grand View Christ 4 41) Montezuma 4
45) Marquette Cath 3 45) Dunkerton 3
45) Clayton Ridge 3 45) Boyer Valley 3
45) IKM-Manning 3 45) Belle Plaine 3
51) Fremont-Mills 2 52) Kee, Lansing 1
52) SE Warren, LC 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 118 Girls HJ 2A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 5-11 5/22/2009 Hannah Willms, Dike-NH
All-Time: ! 6-01 2010 Hannah Willms, Dike-New Hartford
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Durbin, Sydney 09 OA-BCIG 5-04.00 1.62m 10
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06
O O O O XO PPP XXX
2 Shepard, Mary 11 Albia 5-03.00 1.60m 8
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 5-04
PPP O XO XXO XXX
3 DeJong, Cori 10 W Christ, Hull 5-01.00 1.54m 5
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03
O O O XXX
3 Isley, Hannah 10 Albia 5-01.00 1.54m 5
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03
PPP O O XXX
3 Dodson, Kaysha 12 Pekin 5-01.00 1.54m 5
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03
O O O XXX
6 Gradwell, Isabelle 10 W Marshall, SC J5-01.00 1.54m 3
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03
O XXO O XXX
7 Hammond, Dijana 12 East Sac County J5-01.00 1.54m 2
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03
XO O XO XXX
8 Joens, Bailey 12 Osage J5-01.00 1.54m 0.50
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03
O O XXO XXX
8 Gadient, Rachel 12 Monticello J5-01.00 1.54m 0.50
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03
O O XXO XXX
10 Kiel, Anna 12 Unity Chrst, OC J5-01.00 1.54m
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03
O XO XXO XXX
11 Durnin, Haleigh 11 Dike-NH 4-11.00 1.49m
4-09 4-11 5-01
O O XXX
11 Mathison, Britany 12 Central Lee, D 4-11.00 1.49m
4-09 4-11 5-01
O O XXX
13 Dutka, Madison 09 Central Sprngs J4-11.00 1.49m
4-09 4-11 5-01
O XO XXX
13 Fopma, Morgan 09 Pella Christian J4-11.00 1.49m
4-09 4-11 5-01
O XO XXX
13 Tucker, Lisa 11 Cascade, WD J4-11.00 1.49m
4-09 4-11 5-01
O XO XXX
13 Johnk, Morgan 09 Panorama, P J4-11.00 1.49m
4-09 4-11 5-01
O XO XXX
17 Powers, Audrey 10 Union, LaPorte C 4-09.00 1.44m
4-09 4-11
O XXX
17 Lange, Emily 09 Wilton 4-09.00 1.44m
4-09 4-11
O XXX
17 Olthoff, Elle 10 Okoboji, Milford 4-09.00 1.44m
4-09 4-11
O XXX
17 Barr, Alexis 12 Clarke, O 4-09.00 1.44m
4-09 4-11
O XXX
21 Gebel, Katelyn 12 KP-WC J4-09.00 1.44m
4-09 4-11
XO XXX
22 Jackson, Jessica 10 Shenandoah J4-09.00 1.44m
4-09 4-11
XXO XXX
-- Sudmann, Konnor 09 Treynor NH
4-09
XXX
-- Nederhoff, Madelyn 09 Sumner-Fredrksbg NH
4-09
XXX
=================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Cascade, WD 42 2) Northeast, GL 38
3) Union, LaPorte C 33 4) Monticello 32.50
5) Pekin 31 6) DSM Christian 30
7) Osage 23.50 8) Pocahon Area 22
8) KP-WC 22 10) W Christ, Hull 21
11) Earlham 20 12) W Marshall, SC 19
13) Albia 18 13) Tipton 18
15) Durant 16 16) Alta/Aurelia 15
16) Madrid 15 18) Beckman, D 13
18) Unity Chrst, OC 13 20) Central Sprngs 12
21) New Hampton 10 21) OA-BCIG 10
23) Sioux Center 9 23) North Cedar, S 9
25) Louisa-Musc 8 25) Mid-Prairie, W 8
25) Underwood 8 28) PCM, Monroe 7
29) Eddyvl-Blakes/F 6 29) West Branch 6
29) W Lyon, Inwood 6 29) Waukon 6
29) Sumner-Fredrksbg 6 29) Sheldon 6
35) Dike-NH 5 35) Roland-Story 5
35) Mediapolis 5 35) Saint Ansgar 5
39) S Winn, Calmar 4 39) Bell/Marq 4
39) Columbus, CJ 4 42) CMB, Baxter 3
42) South Hardin 3 42) Lake Mills 3
42) Pella Christian 3 42) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 3
42) N Fayette Val 3 48) Panorama, P 2
48) Kuemper Cath 2 48) E Marshall, L 2
48) East Sac County 2 48) Davis County, B 2
48) Cherokee, Wash 2 54) South Cent Cal 1
54) Treynor 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 119 Boys HJ 2A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 7-03.50 1981 Brian Tietjens, North Central
All-Time: ! 7-03.50 1981 Brian Tietjens, North Central, Manly
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Xavior 12 W Burlington/ND 7-00.00 2.13m 10
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10 6-11 7-00 7-01 7-02
PPP PPP O O O O O O XO PPP O PPP XXX
2 VandeHoef, Blake 12 Hinton 6-09.00 2.05m 8
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10
PPP PPP O XXO O O XO O XXX
3 Durbin, Cody 12 OA-BCIG 6-07.00 2.00m 6
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-08
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
4 Rupiper, Miles 10 Kuemper Cath 6-05.00 1.95m 4.50
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07
PPP O O O XO XXX
4 Cowles, Caleb 11 Davis County, B 6-05.00 1.95m 4.50
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07
PPP O O O XO XXX
6 Rieniets, Garrett 12 Monticello 6-03.00 1.90m 3
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
O O O O XXX
7 Kirkpatrick, Cade 12 Madrid J6-03.00 1.90m 2
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
O XO XO O XXX
8 Steiner, Noah 12 Monticello J6-03.00 1.90m 0.50
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
O O O XO XXX
8 Dodson, Dylan 12 Camanche J6-03.00 1.90m 0.50
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
O O O XO XXX
10 Snodgrass, Tate 11 W Burlington/ND J6-03.00 1.90m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
O O O XXO XXX
11 Feldman, Noah 11 West Liberty J6-03.00 1.90m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
O O XO XXO XXX
12 Korver, Calvin 12 Unity Chrst, OC J6-03.00 1.90m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
O O XXO XXO XXX
13 Hoffman, Trace 12 Cascade, WD 6-01.00 1.85m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
O O O XXX
14 Johnson, Ammari 10 Woodward Acad J6-01.00 1.85m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
O O XO XXX
14 Hoyer, Braeden 09 Northeast, GL J6-01.00 1.85m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
O O XO XXX
16 Lode, Tyler 09 Sheldon J6-01.00 1.85m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
XO XXO XXO XXX
17 Heald, Gavin 12 Van Buren/Harmony 5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
O O XXX
18 Dondiego, Axel 11 Northeast, GL J5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
O XO XXX
19 Kramer, Jacob 12 Pocahon Area J5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
XO XXO XXX
20 Gronowski, Nic 12 Dike-NH 5-09.00 1.75m
5-09 5-11
O XXX
21 Deutmeyer, Blake 12 Denver J5-09.00 1.75m
5-09 5-11
XO XXX
21 Bahr, Colton 10 South Cent Cal J5-09.00 1.75m
5-09 5-11
XO XXX
23 Schwamman, Lucas 10 Osage J5-09.00 1.75m
5-09 5-11
XXO XXX
-- Wille, Wyatt 12 Waukon NH
5-09
XXX
=================================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) W Burlington/ND 69 2) Monticello 49.50
3) KP-WC 45 4) Dike-NH 38
5) West Branch 34 6) Madrid 31
7) Apltn-Park 28 8) Northeast, GL 17
9) Regina, IC 16 9) Treynor 16
11) Camanche 15.50 12) AHSTW 14
13) Kuemper Cath 10.50 14) Cascade, WD 10
14) Clarinda 10 14) Hinton 10
14) South Cent Cal 10 18) Central Sprngs 8
18) Garner-Hay/Vent 8 18) Albia 8
21) Anamosa 7 21) W Christ, Hull 7
21) Unity Chrst, OC 7 21) Pekin 7
25) OA-BCIG 6 25) Ogden 6
25) Mid-Prairie, W 6 25) S Winn, Calmar 6
29) Cherokee, Wash 5 29) Lake Mills 5
29) Clear Lake 5 29) Alta/Aurelia 5
29) North Cedar, S 5 29) N Fayette Val 5
29) West Liberty 5 36) Davis County, B 4.50
37) Mediapolis 4 37) Saint Ansgar 4
37) Panorama, P 4 37) Woodward Acad 4
37) Southeast Valley 4 42) E Marshall, L 3
42) Sibley-Ocheyedan 3 42) Columbus, CJ 3
42) East Sac County 3 46) New Hampton 2
46) Sheldon 2 46) Beckman, D 2
49) Denver 1 49) Forest City 1
49) Waukon 1 49) MO Valley 1
49) West Central 1 49) Clarke, O 1
49) South Hardin 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 120 Girls HJ 3A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 5-09 5/22/2014 Alexis Conaway, MOC-FV
All-Time: ! 6-01 2010 Hannah Wilms, Dike-NH
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Durbin, Megan 10 Greene County 5-05.00 1.65m 10
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 5-05 5-06
XO O O O O XXX
2 Faya, Sunday 11 Denison-Schlswg J5-05.00 1.65m 8
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 5-05 5-06
O XO O XO O XXX
3 Gorham, Maria 10 North Polk, A J5-05.00 1.65m 6
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 5-05 5-06
O O O O XO XXX
4 Durr, Josie 11 Solon 5-03.00 1.60m 4.50
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 5-05
O O O O XXX
4 Holterhaus, Emily 09 Pella 5-03.00 1.60m 4.50
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 5-05
O O O O XXX
6 Van Beek, Cassie 11 Boy-Hul/Rock Val J5-03.00 1.60m 3
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 5-05
O O O XO XXX
7 Courneya, Caley 11 Williamsburg J5-03.00 1.60m 1.50
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 5-05
O XO O XO XXX
7 Juni, Kamryn 11 Grinnell J5-03.00 1.60m 1.50
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 5-05
O O XO XO XXX
9 Kelderman, Emma 09 Oskaloosa J5-03.00 1.60m
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 5-05
XO O XO XO XXX
10 Harms, Madison 09 SB-Luton 5-01.00 1.54m
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03
O O O XXX
11 Glanz, Jamie 11 W Delaware J5-01.00 1.54m
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03
O O XO XXX
11 Wallace, Breanna 10 Creston J5-01.00 1.54m
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03
O O XO XXX
13 Jones, Malory 09 Fairfield J5-01.00 1.54m
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03
XXO XXO XO XXX
14 Ahartz, Adelynn 09 Carlisle J5-01.00 1.54m
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03
O O XXO XXX
15 Roller, Andrea 10 Clear Crk-Amana J5-01.00 1.54m
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03
XO XO XXO XXX
16 Delperdang, Kourtney 09 Spirit Lake 4-11.00 1.49m
4-09 4-11 5-01
O O XXX
16 Engebretson, Katrina 12 LeMars 4-11.00 1.49m
4-09 4-11 5-01
O O XXX
16 Mohr, Taylor 09 Carroll 4-11.00 1.49m
4-09 4-11 5-01
O O XXX
19 Flaws, Haley 10 Webster City J4-11.00 1.49m
4-09 4-11 5-01
XO O XXX
20 Ray, Emma 10 Ballard J4-11.00 1.49m
4-09 4-11 5-01
O XO XXX
20 Ryan, Kelsi 10 SB-Luton J4-11.00 1.49m
4-09 4-11 5-01
O XO XXX
22 Zenk, Krista 11 LeMars 4-09.00 1.44m
4-09 4-11
XO XXX
-- Niedert, Kaitlin 11 Independence NH
4-09
XXX
-- Smith, Sabrina 10 Wahlert, Dub NH
4-09
XXX
=================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Assumption 100 2) Pella 67.50
3) Wahlert, Dub 45 3) Boone 45
5) Glenwood 34 6) Decorah 31
7) Solon 21.50 8) S Tama Cty, Tama 19
9) Benton Comm 18 10) ADM, Adel 16
10) Ballard 16 12) Williamsburg 15.50
13) Spencer 15 14) Grinnell 14.50
15) Gilbert 14 16) North Polk, A 13
16) Bishop Heelan 13 16) Fort Madison 13
19) Denison-Schlswg 12 20) Mt Vernon 11
21) DC-Grimes 10 21) Greene County 10
23) Marion 9 24) Xavier, CR 6
24) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 6 24) Knoxville 6
24) Central DeWitt 6 28) Newton 5
28) Vinton-Shellbrg 5 30) Creston 4
30) Oskaloosa 4 30) Charles City 4
33) Webster City 3 33) Winterset 3
35) Carroll 2 35) Carlisle 2
35) Storm Lake 2 35) Maquoketa 2
39) Nevada 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 121 Boys HJ 3A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 6-11 2008 Colten Kelly, Anamosa
All-Time: ! 7-03.50 1981 Brian Tietjens, North Central, Manly
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Cantrall, Cameron 11 Spencer 6-08.00 2.03m 10
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-09.50
PPP O O O O O O O PPP XXX
2 Rampton, Grant 12 North Polk, A 6-07.00 2.00m 8
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08
PPP O O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Harris, J'Von 11 Oskaloosa 6-06.00 1.98m 6
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 6-06 6-07
O O O O XO XO XXX
4 Biliew, Nhial 12 Denison-Schlswg 6-03.00 1.90m 5
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
O O O O XXX
5 Roeder, Matthew 12 Solon J6-03.00 1.90m 3
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
O O O XO XXX
5 Brooks, Blair 10 Marion J6-03.00 1.90m 3
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
PPP O O XO XXX
5 Bandy, Matt 10 Wahlert, Dub J6-03.00 1.90m 3
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
O O O XO XXX
8 Hayes, Alec 12 Atlantic J6-03.00 1.90m 1
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
O O XO XXO XXX
9 McIlravy, Streeter 12 Solon J6-03.00 1.90m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
O O XXO XXO XXX
10 Rutledge, Bubba 12 S Tama Cty, Tama 6-01.00 1.85m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
O O O XXX
10 Webber, Keegan 12 Carroll 6-01.00 1.85m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
O O O XXX
10 Swart, Eric 10 Gilbert 6-01.00 1.85m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
O O O XXX
13 Keahna, Keith 09 S Tama Cty, Tama J6-01.00 1.85m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
XO XO O XXX
14 Rash, Landon 12 Algona J6-01.00 1.85m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
O O XO XXX
15 West, Jacob 11 ADM, Adel J6-01.00 1.85m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
O XO XXO XXX
15 Shindelar, Shawn 11 Decorah J6-01.00 1.85m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
XO O XXO XXX
17 Wichers, Mason 12 LeMars 5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
O XXO XXX
17 Bohr, Tristan 12 Crestwood 5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
O XXO XXX
17 Martin, Coy 10 Mt Vernon 5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
O XXO XXX
20 Van Gorp, Adam 12 Carlisle 5-09.00 1.75m
5-09 5-11
O XXX
20 Ita, Jonathan 10 Mt Pleasant 5-09.00 1.75m
5-09 5-11
O XXX
22 Carlson, John 10 Bond-Farrar J5-09.00 1.75m
5-09 5-11
XXO XXX
22 Sheridan, Devin 10 Ia Falls-Alden J5-09.00 1.75m
5-09 5-11
XXO XXX
-- Ellingson, Michael 12 Washington NH
5-09
XXX
=================================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Pella 62 2) Vinton-Shellbrg 40
2) Center Point 40 4) Mt Vernon 39
5) Boone 31 6) SB-Luton 29
7) Estherville-LC 24 8) North Polk, A 21
8) DC-Grimes 21 10) Fairfield 20
11) Carlisle 18 11) Oskaloosa 18
13) Algona 17 14) Marion 15
14) Xavier, CR 15 16) Spirit Lake 11
16) Mt Pleasant 11 16) Wahlert, Dub 11
16) Solon 11 20) Williamsburg 10
20) Benton Comm 10 20) Glenwood 10
20) Spencer 10 24) Assumption 9
24) Winterset 9 24) Grinnell 9
27) Atlantic 8 28) Crestwood 7
29) Denison-Schlswg 6 29) Charles City 6
29) Harlan 6 32) Storm Lake 5
32) Ia Falls-Alden 5 34) Decorah 4
34) Greene County 4 36) Ballard 3
36) Waverly-SR 3 38) Bishop Heelan 2
38) Gilbert 2 40) Carroll 1
40) Central DeWitt 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 122 Girls HJ 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 5-08.25 5/19/2009 Khanishah Williams, Burlington
All-Time: ! 6-01 2010 Hannah Wilms, Dike-NH
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 DeGeorge, Kelli 12 Pleasant Valley 5-06.00 1.67m 10
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08.50
PPP PPP O O O O PPP XXX
2 Gudenkauf, Grace 11 DUB Senior 5-05.00 1.65m 8
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 5-05 5-06
O O O O XO XXX
3 Roquet, Ellie 11 Johnston 5-03.00 1.60m 5.50
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 5-05
PPP PPP O XO XXX
3 VanVelzen, Tori 12 Norwalk 5-03.00 1.60m 5.50
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 5-05
O O O XO XXX
5 Gamamou, Rose 12 IC, City High J5-03.00 1.60m 3.50
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 5-05
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
5 Kimbrough, Auriona 09 Cedar Falls J5-03.00 1.60m 3.50
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 5-05
O O O XXO XXX
7 Loussaert, Erica 11 North Scott J5-03.00 1.60m 2
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 5-05
O O XXO XXO XXX
8 Ingram, Isabel 10 Ames 5-01.00 1.54m 0.50
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03
O O O XXX
8 Beer, Katie 11 CR Kennedy 5-01.00 1.54m 0.50
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03
O O O XXX
10 Watson, Piper 10 Mason City J5-01.00 1.54m
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03
O O XO XXX
10 Brocker, Halley 10 DSM, Roosevelt J5-01.00 1.54m
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03
O O XO XXX
12 Freeman, Liz 11 Dowling C, WDM J5-01.00 1.54m
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03
O XO XO XXX
13 Soeken, Kenzie 12 Prairie, CR J5-01.00 1.54m
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03
O O XXO XXX
14 Gaber, Emma 11 Dowling C, WDM J5-01.00 1.54m
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03
XO O XXO XXX
14 Copple, Taylor 10 SC, East J5-01.00 1.54m
4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03
O XO XXO XXX
16 Kramer, Jessica 12 Waukee 4-11.00 1.49m
4-09 4-11 5-01
O O XXX
16 Havermann, Chloe 11 Waukee 4-11.00 1.49m
4-09 4-11 5-01
O O XXX
16 Hodges-Johnson, Tatiana 09 DSM, East 4-11.00 1.49m
4-09 4-11 5-01
O O XXX
19 Hayes, Alexis 10 North Scott J4-11.00 1.49m
4-09 4-11 5-01
XO O XXX
20 Deppe, Paige 12 Epworth, WD J4-11.00 1.49m
4-09 4-11 5-01
O XXO XXX
20 Mulcahy, Alyssa 12 Ankeny J4-11.00 1.49m
4-09 4-11 5-01
O XXO XXX
22 Moore, Katelyn 11 Ames 4-09.00 1.44m
4-09 4-11
O XXX
22 McGrath, Erin 10 DUB Hempstead 4-09.00 1.44m
4-09 4-11
O XXX
24 Meyer, Megan 09 Mason City J4-09.00 1.44m
4-09 4-11
XO XXX
=================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Waukee 71 2) Pleasant Valley 62
3) IC, West 56 4) Urbandale 46
5) Linn-Mar 40 6) Ames 35.50
7) CR Jefferson 29 8) Muscatine 27
9) Clinton 25 10) SE Polk 23
10) DSM, Roosevelt 23 12) WAT East 20
13) Ankeny Cent 19 14) Indianola 16
15) Johnston 15.50 15) Cedar Falls 15.50
17) SC, West 14 17) CB, A Lincoln 14
19) Bettendorf 12 20) DSM, East 9
21) DUB Senior 8 22) WAT West 7
22) Dowling C, WDM 7 24) Norwalk 5.50
25) Epworth, WD 4 26) IC, City High 3.50
27) Ankeny 3 27) DSM North 3
27) CR Washington 3 30) Valley, WDM 2
30) North Scott 2 32) CR Kennedy 1.50
33) SC, East 1 33) SC, North 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 123 Boys HJ 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 7-00 1999 Andy Kohler, Ames
All-Time: ! 7-03.50 1981 Brian Tietjens, North Central, Manly
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Lane, Suni 11 Bettendorf 6-07.00 2.00m 10
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-08
PPP O O O O XO XXX
2 Strong, Isaiah 12 Indianola 6-05.00 1.95m 8
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07
PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 Dietrich, Josh 12 Dowling C, WDM J6-05.00 1.95m 5.50
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07
PPP O O XXO XXO XXX
3 Williams, Tavian 12 SC, North J6-05.00 1.95m 5.50
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07
PPP O XO XO XXO XXX
5 Brown, Quinton 09 Johnston J6-05.00 1.95m 4
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07
O XO O XXO XXO XXX
6 Beyer, Shaun 12 CR Kennedy 6-03.00 1.90m 3
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
PPP O O O XXX
7 Kellogg, Japannah 09 Ames J6-03.00 1.90m 2
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
O O O XO XXX
8 Reding, Austin 10 Valley, WDM J6-03.00 1.90m 1
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
O XXO O XO XXX
9 Borseth, Marty 11 Prairie, CR 6-01.00 1.85m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
O O O XXX
9 Sorrells, Marquan 10 Muscatine 6-01.00 1.85m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
PPP O O XXX
11 Clark, Jacee 10 WAT East J6-01.00 1.85m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
O XO XO XXX
12 Cremer, Max 11 Pleasant Valley J6-01.00 1.85m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
O O XXO XXX
13 Haynes, Malik 11 CR Kennedy J6-01.00 1.85m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
XO XO XXO XXX
13 Sams-Merriweather, Jared 09 IC, West J6-01.00 1.85m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
O XXO XXO XXX
15 Burnett, Juma 12 IC, City High 5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
O O XXX
15 Heiser, Chandler 10 Johnston 5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
O O XXX
17 Shepherd, Nate 12 Lewis Central J5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
XO O XXX
18 Dannenfeldt, Quinn 12 Urbandale J5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
O XO XXX
19 Greenhaw, Drew 11 Muscatine J5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
PPP XXO XXX
20 Deng, James 11 DSM North 5-09.00 1.75m
5-09 5-11
O XXX
20 Chuol, Chuol 11 Ames 5-09.00 1.75m
5-09 5-11
O XXX
20 Lenerz, Wilson 10 Waukee 5-09.00 1.75m
5-09 5-11
O XXX
-- Hanna, Ethan 12 Ankeny NH
5-09 5-11
PPP XXX
-- DeSollar, Drew 11 Epworth, WD NH
5-09
XXX
=================================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Prairie, CR 69 2) CR Kennedy 63
3) Cedar Falls 52 4) Dowling C, WDM 45.50
5) Valley, WDM 31 6) Waukee 30
7) CR Washington 27 8) SC, East 22
9) Bettendorf 21 10) DUB Senior 19
11) Pleasant Valley 17 11) Ames 17
11) Indianola 17 11) Urbandale 17
15) Linn-Mar 16 16) Johnston 15
17) WAT West 14 18) Lewis Central 12
19) DVPT, North 11 20) SE Polk 10
21) Clinton 8 21) Epworth, WD 8
21) Ankeny 8 24) IC, City High 7
25) DVPT, Central 6 25) IC, West 6
27) SC, North 5.50 28) Muscatine 5
29) DUB Hempstead 3 30) DSM Lincoln 1
30) CR Jefferson 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 124 Girls Long Jump 1A
======================================================================================
State Record: * 18-08.50 5/15/2008 Jennifer Jorgensen, Southeast We
All-Time: ! 19-10.25 2014 Lexus Lovan, Urbandale
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Gonzalez, Maria 12 West Hancock 18-04.00 NWI 5.58m 10
18-04(-0.0) 17-01.75(-0.0) 16-11(-0.0) 16-09(-0.0) 16-02.25(-0.0) 15-11.75(-0.0)
2 Vaske, Johanna 12 Bishop Garrigan 17-02.50 NWI 5.24m 8
16-02.50(-0.0) 16-04.25(-0.0) 17-02.50(-0.0) 16-05.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
3 Fortune, Haylee 10 Wayne, Corydon 16-08.25 NWI 5.08m 6
16-08.25(-0.0) 15-03.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 16-07.75(-0.0) 16-01.75(-0.0)
4 Barthelman, Summer 09 Sigourney 16-04.50 NWI 4.99m 5
15-05(-0.0) 16-04.50(-0.0) 15-01(-0.0) FOUL 16-03.25(-0.0) 16-01.50(-0.0)
5 Calfee, Callie 12 Bedford 16-04.25 NWI 4.98m 4
16-03.75(-0.0) FOUL 16-03.25(-0.0) FOUL 16-04.25(-0.0) 16-02(-0.0)
6 Happel, Reegan 09 Lisbon 16-02.75 NWI 4.94m 3
FOUL 14-06.25(-0.0) 16-02.75(-0.0) 15-11.75(-0.0) FOUL 15-06.50(-0.0)
7 Stokes, Aly 09 Highland, R 16-02.00 NWI 4.92m 2
14-09.25(-0.0) 15-09.75(-0.0) 16-02(-0.0) 15-02.75(-0.0) 15-03.50(-0.0) 15-08.25(-0.0)
8 Liekweg, Lily 09 Janesville 16-01.25 NWI 4.90m 1
16-01.25(-0.0) 15-04(-0.0) 15-02.50(-0.0) 15-09(-0.0) 16-01(-0.0) FOUL
9 Menster, Rylee 10 Springville 15-11.50 NWI 4.86m
FOUL 15-09.25(-0.0) 15-11.50(-0.0)
10 Pearce, Kaitlyn 12 St. Albert, CB 15-10.50 NWI 4.83m
15-08.50(-0.0) 15-10.50(-0.0) 14-10.75(-0.0)
11 Schaaf, Clara 10 Fremont-Mills 15-09.50 NWI 4.81m
15-09.50(-0.0) FOUL 14-11.50(-0.0)
12 Osborn, Madison 09 Alburnett 15-09.25 NWI 4.80m
14-09(-0.0) 15-03.25(-0.0) 15-09.25(-0.0)
13 Staebler, Jaderial 11 Clayton Ridge 15-08.00 NWI 4.77m
15-07.50(-0.0) 15-06.25(-0.0) 15-08(-0.0)
14 Todd, Paige 10 Ridge View 15-06.50 NWI 4.73m
14-10.25(-0.0) 15-00.75(-0.0) 15-06.50(-0.0)
15 Ericson, Abbie 10 W Sioux Hwardn J15-06.50 NWI 4.73m
FOUL FOUL 15-06.50(-0.0)
16 Tahahwah, Grace 11 Meskwaki Settle 15-05.75 NWI 4.71m
15-05.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
17 Willett, Jenna 11 BCLUW 15-04.25 NWI 4.67m
15-04.25(-0.0) FOUL 15-02(-0.0)
18 Heck, Sarah 11 CR-Bayard 15-02.50 NWI 4.63m
14-03.25(-0.0) 14-07(-0.0) 15-02.50(-0.0)
19 Ward, Cherisse 10 Iowa Valley, M 15-01.50 NWI 4.61m
FOUL 13-06.75(-0.0) 15-01.50(-0.0)
20 Danner, Emilee 09 Ar-We-Va, W 15-00.75 NWI 4.59m
15-00.75(-0.0) 14-05.25(-0.0) 14-04.50(-0.0)
21 Straight, Kylan 10 Logan-Magnolia 14-08.00 NWI 4.47m
FOUL 14-08(-0.0) FOUL
22 Weaver, Mika 12 Lenox 14-07.25 NWI 4.45m
13-11.75(-0.0) 14-07.25(-0.0) FOUL
23 Straight, Morgan 12 Belle Plaine 14-02.25 NWI 4.32m
FOUL 14-02.25(-0.0) FOUL
24 Moellers, Gabrielle 10 Starmont 13-06.50 NWI 4.12m
13-06.50(-0.0) PASS PASS
=========================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) West Hancock 42 2) Sioux Ctrl, SR 38
3) Central, Elkader 29 4) Maple Valley-A-O 27
5) Montezuma 26 6) Sidney 25
6) Guthrie Center 25 8) East Mills 24
9) Bishop Garrigan 23 10) B-G-M, Brook 22
10) Wapsie Val, F 22 12) West Fork, S 18
12) Danville 18 12) Sigourney 18
15) Nashua-Plainfld 15 15) Lawton-Bronson 15
17) Logan-Magnolia 14 17) AGWSR 14
19) N Linn, TM 13.50 20) Clayton Ridge 13
20) Nodaway Vall 13 22) Jesup 12
23) Manson NW Web 11 23) Wayne, Corydon 11
25) Belle Plaine 8 25) Bedford 8
25) Midland, Wyoming 8 25) Charter Oak-Ute 8
29) GMG, Garwin 6 29) BCLUW 6
29) Iowa Valley, M 6 32) Central Decatur 5.50
33) W Sioux Hwardn 5 33) Kee, Lansing 5
33) Hudson 5 33) Dunkerton 5
33) New London 5 33) Fremont-Mills 5
33) C-Wheatland 5 33) Cent Lyon, RR 5
41) IKM-Manning 4 41) Edgewd-Colesburg 4
41) Glidden-Ralston 4 41) North Union 4
45) SE Warren, LC 3 45) Rockford 3
45) E Buchanan, W 3 45) Lisbon 3
45) Newell-Fonda 3 50) Highland, R 2
50) Starmont 2 52) Turkey Val, JJ 1
52) Colfax-Mingo 1 52) Janesville 1
52) HM-Sanborn 1 52) Don Bosco, G 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 125 Boys Long Jump 1A
======================================================================================
State Record: * 23-02.50 5/19/2011 Nick Efkamp, Madrid
All-Time: ! 24-09.50 1984 Chris Walker, Davenport Central
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Squiers, Jovonte 11 Lone Tree 22-04.75 NWI 6.82m 10
FOUL 21-05.50(-0.0) 21-01.50(-0.0) FOUL 22-04(-0.0) 22-04.75(-0.0)
2 Riley, Brandon 11 CR-Bayard 22-02.25 NWI 6.76m 8
20-01.50(-0.0) 20-09.50(-0.0) 20-00.25(-0.0) 20-08(-0.0) 22-02.25(-0.0) FOUL
3 Kibby, Zac 12 Bishop Garrigan 21-08.00 NWI 6.60m 6
21-02(-0.0) 21-00(-0.0) 20-06(-0.0) 20-07(-0.0) 20-00.25(-0.0) 21-08(-0.0)
4 Valant, Neal 12 Bellevue 21-06.00 NWI 6.55m 5
FOUL FOUL 20-10.50(-0.0) 20-02.50(-0.0) 21-06(-0.0) FOUL
5 Geist, Graham 12 Grand View Christ 21-01.25 NWI 6.43m 4
20-03.25(-0.0) 20-04.25(-0.0) 19-08(-0.0) 18-10.50(-0.0) 20-10.75(-0.0) 21-01.25(-0.0)
6 Sieverding, Tanner 12 Marquette Cath 20-10.25 NWI 6.35m 3
FOUL 20-04.75(-0.0) 19-01.75(-0.0) 19-08.75(-0.0) 20-07.25(-0.0) 20-10.25(-0.0)
7 Givens, Brett 10 Lisbon 20-04.75 NWI 6.21m 2
FOUL 19-11.75(-0.0) 20-04.50(-0.0) 19-06.25(-0.0) 20-04.75(-0.0) 19-10.75(-0.0)
8 Burton, Billy 12 Highland, R 20-03.00 NWI 6.17m 1
19-02.75(-0.0) 20-03(-0.0) 18-08.50(-0.0) 19-08(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
9 Wurster, Nick 12 Mount Ayr 20-02.50 NWI 6.15m
19-09(-0.0) 19-08.25(-0.0) 20-02.50(-0.0)
10 Blank, Chad 12 Nishnabotna 20-02.25 NWI 6.15m
20-01.75(-0.0) FOUL 20-02.25(-0.0)
11 Novak, Logan 11 N Linn, TM 20-01.00 NWI 6.12m
20-01(-0.0) 20-00(-0.0) 19-06.25(-0.0)
12 Reischauer, Christian 12 Colo-Nesco 20-00.25 NWI 6.10m
19-09.50(-0.0) 20-00.25(-0.0) FOUL
13 Hoeger, Seth 12 Edgewd-Colesburg 19-11.75 NWI 6.08m
19-11.75(-0.0) 19-05(-0.0) FOUL
14 Jahnke, Jadon 10 Griswold J19-11.75 NWI 6.08m
18-09.50(-0.0) 19-11.75(-0.0) 19-02.50(-0.0)
15 Lourens, Colin 12 Colfax-Mingo 19-11.00 NWI 6.07m
FOUL 19-11(-0.0) FOUL
16 Davis, Zach 12 Winfield-Mt. U 19-10.25 NWI 6.05m
19-10.25(-0.0) FOUL 19-07.25(-0.0)
17 Davis, Johnny 12 Dunkerton 19-08.75 NWI 6.01m
18-08.75(-0.0) 18-11.25(-0.0) 19-08.75(-0.0)
18 Dodd, Noah 12 Janesville 19-08.25 NWI 6.00m
FOUL 19-08.25(-0.0) 19-08.25(-0.0)
19 Powers, Jaeger 09 Fremont-Mills J19-08.25 NWI 6.00m
19-01(-0.0) 19-08.25(-0.0) 19-08(-0.0)
20 Lynott, Jake 10 W Sioux Hwardn 19-08.00 NWI 5.99m
FOUL 18-11.25(-0.0) 19-08(-0.0)
21 Swartzendruber, Aaron 12 Postville 18-11.50 NWI 5.77m
FOUL 18-11.50(-0.0) 18-02.50(-0.0)
22 Royer, Cole 12 Logan-Magnolia 18-11.25 NWI 5.77m
18-11.25(-0.0) FOUL 18-09.75(-0.0)
23 Lueken, Michael 12 Edgewd-Colesburg 18-05.75 NWI 5.63m
18-02.25(-0.0) 18-05.75(-0.0) 18-02.75(-0.0)
-- Gaylord, Logan 11 Fremont-Mills FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
=========================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Lisbon 40 2) Audubon 33
3) Mount Ayr 26 3) Nishnabotna 26
5) Bishop Garrigan 22 5) Jesup 22
7) Hudson 21 7) Nwood-Kensett 21
9) Lawton-Bronson 19 10) Manson NW Web 18
10) Colo-Nesco 18 12) WACO, Waylnd 16
12) Lone Tree 16 14) Belmond-Klemme 15
14) Newell-Fonda 15 16) AGWSR 14
17) Highland, R 13 17) St. Albert, CB 13
19) South O'Brien, P 11 19) Stanton 11
21) Woodbine 10 21) Whiting 10
21) HM-Sanborn 10 21) Cent Lyon, RR 10
21) CR-Bayard 10 21) C-Wheatland 10
21) St. Edmond, FD 10 28) Bellevue 9
28) Lynnville-Sully 9 30) N Mahaska, NS 8
30) Nodaway Vall 8 32) Winfield-Mt. U 7
33) Ridge View 6 33) B-G-M, Brook 6
33) North Union 6 36) George-Little Rk 5
36) Bedford 5 36) Central Decatur 5
36) Wapsie Val, F 5 36) N Linn, TM 5
41) Colfax-Mingo 4 41) HLV, Victor 4
41) Grand View Christ 4 41) Montezuma 4
45) Marquette Cath 3 45) Dunkerton 3
45) Clayton Ridge 3 45) Boyer Valley 3
45) IKM-Manning 3 45) Belle Plaine 3
51) Fremont-Mills 2 52) Kee, Lansing 1
52) SE Warren, LC 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 126 Girls Long Jump 2A
======================================================================================
State Record: * 18-11.50 5/18/2006 Dani Stipe, Kuem Cath Carrol
All-Time: ! 19-10.25 2014 Lexus Lovan, Urbandale
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Marcucci, Aleenah 12 Northeast, GL 18-00.75 NWI 5.50m 10
FOUL FOUL 16-09.25(-0.0) 17-06.25(-0.0) 17-08.50(-0.0) 18-00.75(-0.0)
2 Turek, Mikayla 09 Unity Chrst, OC 17-04.50 NWI 5.29m 8
16-06.75(-0.0) 16-02.25(-0.0) 17-01.75(-0.0) 16-00.25(-0.0) 16-11.75(-0.0) 17-04.50(-0.0)
3 Albrecht, Ashlyn 09 Sheldon 17-00.50 NWI 5.19m 6
16-01.75(-0.0) 17-00.50(-0.0) 16-00(-0.0) 15-07.25(-0.0) FOUL 16-03(-0.0)
4 Hillard, Lani 11 Louisa-Musc 16-11.25 NWI 5.16m 5
15-07(-0.0) 16-05(-0.0) 16-11.25(-0.0) FOUL 16-05.75(-0.0) 15-08.25(-0.0)
5 Wegner, Darian 11 New Hampton 16-08.00 NWI 5.08m 4
15-09.25(-0.0) 16-06(-0.0) 15-08.25(-0.0) 16-03.50(-0.0) 16-08(-0.0) 16-04.25(-0.0)
6 Spencer, Toni 12 CMB, Baxter 16-06.50 NWI 5.04m 3
15-11.25(-0.0) 16-05.75(-0.0) 16-02.50(-0.0) 16-06.50(-0.0) 16-03.50(-0.0) 16-02(-0.0)
7 Sharp, Jaylynn 11 Davis County, B 16-05.75 NWI 5.02m 2
16-00(-0.0) 16-05.75(-0.0) 16-05(-0.0) 15-07.50(-0.0) 16-03.50(-0.0) 15-08.25(-0.0)
8 Johnson, Erika 11 Waukon 16-03.25 NWI 4.95m 1
15-04.75(-0.0) FOUL 16-03.25(-0.0) FOUL 15-04.75(-0.0) FOUL
9 Eisentrager, Jarika 11 Eagle Grove 16-03.00 NWI 4.95m
15-06.50(-0.0) 16-03(-0.0) 16-01(-0.0)
10 Koppes, Brittany 10 Cascade, WD 16-02.50 NWI 4.94m
FOUL FOUL 16-02.50(-0.0)
11 Durnin, Haleigh 11 Dike-NH 16-02.00 NWI 4.92m
14-01.50(-0.0) 16-02(-0.0) 15-08.25(-0.0)
12 Bremer, Kassidy 09 West Central 16-00.75 NWI 4.89m
15-02(-0.0) 14-03.50(-0.0) 16-00.75(-0.0)
13 Holschlag, Kaitlin 11 Union, LaPorte C 16-00.50 NWI 4.88m
15-02.75(-0.0) FOUL 16-00.50(-0.0)
14 Hinegardner, Sailor 10 CMB, Baxter 15-10.25 NWI 4.83m
14-02.50(-0.0) 15-02.75(-0.0) 15-10.25(-0.0)
15 Blomgren, Meagan 09 Van Meter 15-09.25 NWI 4.80m
14-11.25(-0.0) 15-09.25(-0.0) 15-03.25(-0.0)
16 Disney, Maddie 12 Clarion-GD 15-08.50 NWI 4.78m
FOUL FOUL 15-08.50(-0.0)
17 VanGorp, Ashley 12 PCM, Monroe 15-08.25 NWI 4.78m
14-10.50(-0.0) 14-03.50(-0.0) 15-08.25(-0.0)
18 Pickens, Karmyn 10 Shenandoah 15-07.75 NWI 4.76m
14-04(-0.0) 15-07.75(-0.0) 15-07.50(-0.0)
19 Eiklenborg, Nadilee 11 Hampton-Dumont 15-05.75 NWI 4.71m
15-03.25(-0.0) 15-05.75(-0.0) 15-00.25(-0.0)
20 Bunnell, Emma 10 Eddyvl-Blakes/F 15-04.75 NWI 4.69m
13-10(-0.0) 15-04.75(-0.0) 14-11.75(-0.0)
21 Puumala, Melinda 09 E Marshall, L 15-03.50 NWI 4.66m
15-03.50(-0.0) 14-01(-0.0) 15-02.50(-0.0)
22 Hirsch, Ivy 09 Sumner-Fredrksbg 14-08.75 NWI 4.48m
14-05(-0.0) 14-08.75(-0.0) 14-02.50(-0.0)
23 Wolf, Autumn 11 Durant 14-00.75 NWI 4.28m
13-07.75(-0.0) 14-00.75(-0.0) 13-11.50(-0.0)
24 Brown, Hailee 10 Union, LaPorte C 14-00.25 NWI 4.27m
13-09(-0.0) 13-11.75(-0.0) 14-00.25(-0.0)
=========================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Cascade, WD 42 2) Northeast, GL 38
3) Union, LaPorte C 33 4) Monticello 32.50
5) Pekin 31 6) DSM Christian 30
7) Osage 23.50 8) Pocahon Area 22
8) KP-WC 22 10) W Christ, Hull 21
11) Earlham 20 12) W Marshall, SC 19
13) Albia 18 13) Tipton 18
15) Durant 16 16) Alta/Aurelia 15
16) Madrid 15 18) Beckman, D 13
18) Unity Chrst, OC 13 20) Central Sprngs 12
21) New Hampton 10 21) OA-BCIG 10
23) Sioux Center 9 23) North Cedar, S 9
25) Louisa-Musc 8 25) Mid-Prairie, W 8
25) Underwood 8 28) PCM, Monroe 7
29) Eddyvl-Blakes/F 6 29) West Branch 6
29) W Lyon, Inwood 6 29) Waukon 6
29) Sumner-Fredrksbg 6 29) Sheldon 6
35) Dike-NH 5 35) Roland-Story 5
35) Mediapolis 5 35) Saint Ansgar 5
39) S Winn, Calmar 4 39) Bell/Marq 4
39) Columbus, CJ 4 42) CMB, Baxter 3
42) South Hardin 3 42) Lake Mills 3
42) Pella Christian 3 42) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 3
42) N Fayette Val 3 48) Panorama, P 2
48) Kuemper Cath 2 48) E Marshall, L 2
48) East Sac County 2 48) Davis County, B 2
48) Cherokee, Wash 2 54) South Cent Cal 1
54) Treynor 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 127 Boys Long Jump 2A
======================================================================================
State Record: * 24-03 1985 Matt Zuber, Iowa Valley
All-Time: ! 24-09.50 1984 Chris Walker, Davenport Central
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Xavior 12 W Burlington/ND 23-08.25 NWI 7.21m 10
22-07.25(-0.0) 22-08.50(-0.0) 23-02.75(-0.0) FOUL 23-08.25(-0.0) FOUL
2 Koenig, Cooper 12 West Branch 23-05.00 NWI 7.13m 8
FOUL FOUL 22-03.50(-0.0) 23-05(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
3 Rupiper, Miles 10 Kuemper Cath 22-00.50 NWI 6.71m 6
FOUL 21-11(-0.0) FOUL 21-04.25(-0.0) 22-00.50(-0.0) 21-02.25(-0.0)
4 Ferguson, Spencer 12 W Burlington/ND 21-07.50 NWI 6.59m 5
FOUL FOUL 20-11.25(-0.0) 21-07.50(-0.0) 21-03.25(-0.0) 21-04.25(-0.0)
5 Abdullah, Asani 11 Woodward Acad 21-03.25 NWI 6.48m 4
21-03.25(-0.0) FOUL 18-07.50(-0.0) 19-04.50(-0.0) 19-11.25(-0.0) FOUL
6 Larkin, John 11 Cascade, WD 21-01.75 NWI 6.44m 3
21-01.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 20-07(-0.0) 20-04.25(-0.0) 20-10.25(-0.0)
7 VandeHoef, Blake 12 Hinton 20-11.00 NWI 6.37m 2
18-10.50(-0.0) 20-00.50(-0.0) 20-11(-0.0) 20-03.50(-0.0) 20-04.75(-0.0) 19-11.25(-0.0)
8 Wilkie, Jordin 12 South Hardin 20-07.25 NWI 6.28m 1
20-06(-0.0) 20-07.25(-0.0) FOUL 20-02(-0.0) 19-09.50(-0.0) 19-11.50(-0.0)
9 Tyree, Hunter 10 Pleasantville 20-06.75 NWI 6.26m
19-08(-0.0) 19-00(-0.0) 20-06.75(-0.0)
10 Gebel, Miles 12 OA-BCIG 20-05.25 NWI 6.22m
20-01(-0.0) 19-10.50(-0.0) 20-05.25(-0.0)
11 Edgerton, Hunter 12 South Hardin 20-04.00 NWI 6.19m
FOUL 20-04(-0.0) FOUL
12 Durnin, Nick 11 Dike-NH 20-03.00 NWI 6.17m
20-03(-0.0) 20-00.25(-0.0) FOUL
13 Daley, Brett 11 Treynor J20-03.00 NWI 6.17m
20-03(-0.0) 19-07.75(-0.0) 18-04.25(-0.0)
14 Ludwig, Conner 12 South Cent Cal 19-07.00 NWI 5.96m
FOUL FOUL 19-07(-0.0)
15 Zumbach, Tyler 12 Anamosa 19-06.50 NWI 5.95m
19-06.50(-0.0) 19-01.75(-0.0) 19-03.75(-0.0)
16 Harkins, Joey 11 Earlham 19-05.75 NWI 5.93m
FOUL 19-05.75(-0.0) 19-05.75(-0.0)
17 Ward, Nathan 11 S Winn, Calmar J19-05.75 NWI 5.93m
FOUL 19-03(-0.0) 19-05.75(-0.0)
18 Coberley, Beau 10 W Marshall, SC 19-04.50 NWI 5.90m
FOUL 19-04.50(-0.0) 18-07.25(-0.0)
19 Stanford, Cole 12 Oelwein 19-03.75 NWI 5.88m
19-03.75(-0.0) 19-02.25(-0.0) 19-03.25(-0.0)
20 Anderson, Tyler 12 Forest City J19-03.75 NWI 5.88m
18-10.75(-0.0) 19-00.50(-0.0) 19-03.75(-0.0)
21 Phillips, Elliot 12 Oelwein 19-03.00 NWI 5.86m
FOUL FOUL 19-03(-0.0)
22 Vander Kooi, Jonah 10 Unity Chrst, OC 19-01.50 NWI 5.82m
19-01.50(-0.0) 18-10(-0.0) FOUL
23 Pringle, Eddie 11 Pella Christian 19-00.75 NWI 5.81m
17-04.50(-0.0) 18-05.75(-0.0) 19-00.75(-0.0)
-- Luna, Jakob 12 Dike-NH FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
=========================================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) W Burlington/ND 69 2) Monticello 49.50
3) KP-WC 45 4) Dike-NH 38
5) West Branch 34 6) Madrid 31
7) Apltn-Park 28 8) Northeast, GL 17
9) Regina, IC 16 9) Treynor 16
11) Camanche 15.50 12) AHSTW 14
13) Kuemper Cath 10.50 14) Cascade, WD 10
14) Clarinda 10 14) Hinton 10
14) South Cent Cal 10 18) Central Sprngs 8
18) Garner-Hay/Vent 8 18) Albia 8
21) Anamosa 7 21) W Christ, Hull 7
21) Unity Chrst, OC 7 21) Pekin 7
25) OA-BCIG 6 25) Ogden 6
25) Mid-Prairie, W 6 25) S Winn, Calmar 6
29) Cherokee, Wash 5 29) Lake Mills 5
29) Clear Lake 5 29) Alta/Aurelia 5
29) North Cedar, S 5 29) N Fayette Val 5
29) West Liberty 5 36) Davis County, B 4.50
37) Mediapolis 4 37) Saint Ansgar 4
37) Panorama, P 4 37) Woodward Acad 4
37) Southeast Valley 4 42) E Marshall, L 3
42) Sibley-Ocheyedan 3 42) Columbus, CJ 3
42) East Sac County 3 46) New Hampton 2
46) Sheldon 2 46) Beckman, D 2
49) Denver 1 49) Forest City 1
49) Waukon 1 49) MO Valley 1
49) West Central 1 49) Clarke, O 1
49) South Hardin 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 128 Girls Long Jump 3A
======================================================================================
State Record: * 18-02.75 5/18/2007 Jennie Clark, Norwalk
All-Time: ! 19-10.25 2014 Lexus Lovan, Urbandale
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Slight, Dianna 11 Boone 17-06.75 NWI 5.35m 10
16-08.25(-0.0) 17-06.75(-0.0) 15-03.25(-0.0) 16-07.75(-0.0) 16-10(-0.0) 16-10.50(-0.0)
2 Cropley, Ellie 10 Bishop Heelan 17-05.00 NWI 5.30m 8
16-07.75(-0.0) 17-02(-0.0) 17-05(-0.0) 16-04.50(-0.0) 17-03(-0.0) 17-03.75(-0.0)
3 Malek, Paighton 10 Pella J17-05.00 NWI 5.30m 6
16-09.50(-0.0) 17-01(-0.0) 16-03.50(-0.0) 16-11.50(-0.0) 17-05(-0.0) 16-10.50(-0.0)
4 Moore, Jessica 11 Grinnell 17-02.50 NWI 5.24m 5
17-02.50(-0.0) 17-00.75(-0.0) 16-06.75(-0.0) 16-09(-0.0) 16-06.75(-0.0) 16-08(-0.0)
5 Durr, Sienna 10 Grinnell 16-10.00 NWI 5.13m 4
16-02.50(-0.0) 16-10(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 15-08.25(-0.0)
6 Rohlena, Amber 11 Benton Comm 16-05.75 NWI 5.02m 3
16-01.75(-0.0) FOUL 16-05.75(-0.0) 15-08(-0.0) FOUL 16-05(-0.0)
7 Schuelke, Jaye 12 Storm Lake 16-03.75 NWI 4.97m 2
FOUL 16-03.75(-0.0) 16-01.50(-0.0) 15-06.75(-0.0) 15-09.50(-0.0) 15-06.25(-0.0)
8 Clark, Kaycee 12 Glenwood 16-01.50 NWI 4.91m 1
15-07.25(-0.0) 15-06.75(-0.0) 16-01.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Danner, Madyln 09 Boone 16-01.25 NWI 4.90m
14-11.75(-0.0) 16-01.25(-0.0) 16-00.25(-0.0)
10 Johnson, Macy 11 Winterset J16-01.25 NWI 4.90m
FOUL 15-08(-0.0) 16-01.25(-0.0)
11 Hosch, Kaylee 09 Independence 16-00.00 NWI 4.87m
15-09.25(-0.0) 15-11.25(-0.0) 16-00(-0.0)
12 Saner, Katie 09 Crestwood 15-11.75 NWI 4.87m
15-08(-0.0) 15-02(-0.0) 15-11.75(-0.0)
13 Harris, Jasmine 11 Assumption 15-11.50 NWI 4.86m
15-05.50(-0.0) 15-11.50(-0.0) 15-04.25(-0.0)
14 Schwarting, Corrine 12 Clear Crk-Amana 15-11.25 NWI 4.85m
15-03.25(-0.0) FOUL 15-11.25(-0.0)
15 Bertman, Sydney 11 ADM, Adel 15-09.75 NWI 4.81m
15-07(-0.0) 15-05(-0.0) 15-09.75(-0.0)
16 Van Klompenburg, Molly 10 MOC-FV 15-08.00 NWI 4.77m
13-11(-0.0) 13-04.25(-0.0) 15-08(-0.0)
17 Rost, Jalen 11 Spencer 15-07.25 NWI 4.75m
13-07.50(-0.0) 15-00.25(-0.0) 15-07.25(-0.0)
18 Latham, Emerson 09 Spirit Lake 15-06.50 NWI 4.73m
14-10.50(-0.0) 15-06.50(-0.0) 15-03.75(-0.0)
19 Watson, Sarah 11 Central DeWitt 15-04.50 NWI 4.68m
13-09.25(-0.0) 14-01.25(-0.0) 15-04.50(-0.0)
20 Bailey, Isabel 09 Washington 14-08.75 NWI 4.48m
13-02(-0.0) 14-08.75(-0.0) 14-04.75(-0.0)
21 Miller, Mariah 09 Bond-Farrar 14-07.25 NWI 4.45m
FOUL 14-07.25(-0.0) 14-03.50(-0.0)
22 Eyerly, Molly 12 Winterset 14-06.25 NWI 4.42m
14-06.25(-0.0) 14-04.25(-0.0) 14-04.25(-0.0)
23 Williams, Stephanie 10 LeMars 14-02.75 NWI 4.33m
13-09.50(-0.0) FOUL 14-02.75(-0.0)
24 Ferrari, Abbey 11 Webster City 13-09.50 NWI 4.20m
13-09.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
=========================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Assumption 100 2) Pella 67.50
3) Wahlert, Dub 45 3) Boone 45
5) Glenwood 34 6) Decorah 31
7) Solon 21.50 8) S Tama Cty, Tama 19
9) Benton Comm 18 10) ADM, Adel 16
10) Ballard 16 12) Williamsburg 15.50
13) Spencer 15 14) Grinnell 14.50
15) Gilbert 14 16) North Polk, A 13
16) Bishop Heelan 13 16) Fort Madison 13
19) Denison-Schlswg 12 20) Mt Vernon 11
21) DC-Grimes 10 21) Greene County 10
23) Marion 9 24) Xavier, CR 6
24) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 6 24) Knoxville 6
24) Central DeWitt 6 28) Newton 5
28) Vinton-Shellbrg 5 30) Creston 4
30) Oskaloosa 4 30) Charles City 4
33) Webster City 3 33) Winterset 3
35) Carroll 2 35) Carlisle 2
35) Storm Lake 2 35) Maquoketa 2
39) Nevada 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 129 Boys Long Jump 3A
======================================================================================
State Record: * 23-04.25 5/23/2014 Chandler Diercks, Clear Lake
All-Time: ! 24-09.50 1984 Chris Walker, Davenport Central
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Van Sant, Chase 12 Pella 22-00.50 NWI 6.71m 10
21-08.25(-0.0) 22-00.50(-0.0) 21-09(-0.0) 21-11(-0.0) 21-09(-0.0) 21-05(-0.0)
2 Bartz, Tyler 11 Vinton-Shellbrg 21-10.25 NWI 6.66m 8
21-10(-0.0) 21-10.25(-0.0) FOUL 21-06(-0.0) 21-09.50(-0.0) FOUL
3 Feller, Shane 12 Charles City 21-08.75 NWI 6.62m 6
21-00(-0.0) 21-06.75(-0.0) 21-08(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 21-08.75(-0.0)
4 Harris, J'Von 11 Oskaloosa J21-08.75 NWI 6.62m 5
21-08.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 21-07.25(-0.0) 19-00.75(-0.0) 20-11.75(-0.0)
5 Karpinski, Max 12 North Polk, A 21-07.75 NWI 6.59m 4
21-04.50(-0.0) 21-03(-0.0) FOUL 21-03(-0.0) FOUL 21-07.75(-0.0)
6 Washington, Trey 11 DC-Grimes 21-06.50 NWI 6.56m 3
21-02.25(-0.0) 20-09.25(-0.0) 20-00.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 21-06.50(-0.0)
7 Clark, Odessa 12 Bishop Heelan 21-05.25 NWI 6.53m 2
20-08.25(-0.0) 21-05.25(-0.0) 20-06.75(-0.0) 20-08.75(-0.0) 20-09.75(-0.0) FOUL
8 Stark, Nick 12 Xavier, CR 21-01.75 NWI 6.44m 1
20-06.50(-0.0) 19-05.75(-0.0) 21-01.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 20-07.75(-0.0)
9 Durr, Halston 12 Solon 21-01.50 NWI 6.43m
19-11(-0.0) FOUL 21-01.50(-0.0)
10 Gholson, Connor 11 Newton 20-11.25 NWI 6.38m
18-11(-0.0) 19-07(-0.0) 20-11.25(-0.0)
11 Van Maanen, Myles 12 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 20-11.00 NWI 6.37m
20-11(-0.0) 19-05.25(-0.0) FOUL
12 Brooks, Blair 10 Marion 20-10.50 NWI 6.36m
19-02.75(-0.0) 20-03.25(-0.0) 20-10.50(-0.0)
13 Klein, Marcus 12 Harlan 20-10.25 NWI 6.35m
20-04.25(-0.0) 20-10.25(-0.0) 20-06(-0.0)
14 Davis, Trent 11 Knoxville 20-09.50 NWI 6.33m
20-09.50(-0.0) 20-06.75(-0.0) 20-06(-0.0)
15 Carlson, John 10 Bond-Farrar 20-08.75 NWI 6.31m
19-05.25(-0.0) 20-08.75(-0.0) 18-04.75(-0.0)
16 Grimes, Evan 12 DC-Grimes 20-04.00 NWI 6.19m
19-02.50(-0.0) 19-00.50(-0.0) 20-04(-0.0)
17 Darley, Adam 12 Fort Madison 20-00.75 NWI 6.11m
FOUL FOUL 20-00.75(-0.0)
18 McLaughlin, Reece 11 ADM, Adel 20-00.25 NWI 6.10m
19-08(-0.0) 19-06.50(-0.0) 20-00.25(-0.0)
19 Lawson, Spencer 12 Solon 19-10.75 NWI 6.06m
FOUL FOUL 19-10.75(-0.0)
20 Kannuan, Payton 11 Webster City 19-09.25 NWI 6.02m
19-09.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
21 Rich, Keegan 10 Mt Pleasant 19-08.50 NWI 6.00m
19-08.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
22 Ridgeway, Trey 10 Bond-Farrar 18-10.00 NWI 5.74m
FOUL 18-10(-0.0) 18-09.25(-0.0)
23 Christensen, Dan 12 Estherville-LC 16-11.50 NWI 5.16m
16-11.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
-- Lawrence, Steven 11 Gilbert FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
======================================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) Pella 62 2) Vinton-Shellbrg 40
2) Center Point 40 4) Mt Vernon 39
5) Boone 31 6) SB-Luton 29
7) Estherville-LC 24 8) North Polk, A 21
8) DC-Grimes 21 10) Fairfield 20
11) Carlisle 18 11) Oskaloosa 18
13) Algona 17 14) Marion 15
14) Xavier, CR 15 16) Spirit Lake 11
16) Mt Pleasant 11 16) Wahlert, Dub 11
16) Solon 11 20) Williamsburg 10
20) Benton Comm 10 20) Glenwood 10
20) Spencer 10 24) Assumption 9
24) Winterset 9 24) Grinnell 9
27) Atlantic 8 28) Crestwood 7
29) Denison-Schlswg 6 29) Charles City 6
29) Harlan 6 32) Storm Lake 5
32) Ia Falls-Alden 5 34) Decorah 4
34) Greene County 4 36) Ballard 3
36) Waverly-SR 3 38) Bishop Heelan 2
38) Gilbert 2 40) Carroll 1
40) Central DeWitt 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 130 Girls Long Jump 4A
======================================================================================
State Record: * 19-02.25 2004 LaNeisha Waller, CR Washington
All-Time: ! 19-10.25 2014 Lexus Lovan, Urbandale
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas`, Darby 09 CB, A Lincoln 18-07.75 NWI 5.68m 10
FOUL 18-05.25(-0.0) 18-00.75(-0.0) 17-11.25(-0.0) 17-11.75(-0.0) 18-07.75(-0.0)
2 Sauer, Kenna 09 Ankeny Cent 18-04.75 NWI 5.60m 8
18-04.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 17-11.25(-0.0) FOUL 17-07.25(-0.0)
3 Welch, Valerie 11 IC, West 18-02.75 NWI 5.55m 6
18-00(-0.0) 18-02(-0.0) FOUL 17-09.75(-0.0) FOUL 18-02.75(-0.0)
4 Bell, Kitra 10 WAT West 17-05.75 NWI 5.32m 5
17-04(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 17-05.75(-0.0) FOUL
5 Abuyoum, SaMiya 11 Dowling C, WDM 17-05.00 NWI 5.30m 4
FOUL FOUL 17-02.50(-0.0) FOUL 16-10(-0.0) 17-05(-0.0)
6 Rolle, Ariana 10 Linn-Mar 17-04.00 NWI 5.28m 3
16-05.25(-0.0) 17-04(-0.0) 14-04.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Eniola, Vanessa 10 CR Washington 17-03.25 NWI 5.26m 2
FOUL 17-03.25(-0.0) 17-03.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 17-03(-0.0)
8 Beer, Katie 11 CR Kennedy 17-02.00 NWI 5.23m 1
16-00(-0.0) 17-02(-0.0) FOUL 16-04(-0.0) 17-01(-0.0) 16-07.50(-0.0)
9 Comer, Tasia 12 Bettendorf 17-01.00 NWI 5.20m
17-01(-0.0) 16-09.50(-0.0) 16-03.75(-0.0)
10 Carter, Briyana 12 DSM, Roosevelt 17-00.50 NWI 5.19m
FOUL 17-00.50(-0.0) FOUL
11 Graham-Peterson, Jayda 09 SC, North 16-10.75 NWI 5.14m
FOUL 15-05.50(-0.0) 16-10.75(-0.0)
12 Lancina, Chandler 11 North Scott 16-09.25 NWI 5.11m
16-06.75(-0.0) 16-09.25(-0.0) 16-05(-0.0)
13 Lamourt, Lauren 12 DVPT, Central 16-06.50 NWI 5.04m
15-11.25(-0.0) 16-04.25(-0.0) 16-06.50(-0.0)
14 Lorenz, Brooke 12 Linn-Mar 16-06.25 NWI 5.03m
15-07(-0.0) 15-07.50(-0.0) 16-06.25(-0.0)
15 Spelhaug, Carli 09 Pleasant Valley 16-05.50 NWI 5.01m
16-03.50(-0.0) FOUL 16-05.50(-0.0)
16 Becker, Lily 09 Cedar Falls 16-05.25 NWI 5.01m
15-11.25(-0.0) FOUL 16-05.25(-0.0)
17 Spring, Chloe 09 SE Polk 16-03.00 NWI 4.95m
15-03(-0.0) 16-03(-0.0) 15-08.75(-0.0)
18 Gudenkauf, Grace 11 DUB Senior 16-02.50 NWI 4.94m
FOUL 16-02.50(-0.0) FOUL
19 Lloyd, Brittni 10 Muscatine 15-11.25 NWI 4.85m
15-10.25(-0.0) 15-00.50(-0.0) 15-11.25(-0.0)
20 McQuillen, Erin 09 Bettendorf 15-09.50 NWI 4.81m
15-09.50(-0.0) 15-08(-0.0) 14-11.75(-0.0)
21 Peak-Wallace, MaLika 10 SC, North 15-07.00 NWI 4.74m
14-10.75(-0.0) 15-07(-0.0) 15-04.50(-0.0)
22 Scott, Calese 10 WAT West 15-02.75 NWI 4.64m
14-09.25(-0.0) 15-02.75(-0.0) 15-02.75(-0.0)
-- Ridout, Betsy 10 Ankeny Cent FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Pryor, Dee Dee 09 Urbandale FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
=========================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Waukee 71 2) Pleasant Valley 62
3) IC, West 56 4) Urbandale 46
5) Linn-Mar 40 6) Ames 35.50
7) CR Jefferson 29 8) Muscatine 27
9) Clinton 25 10) SE Polk 23
10) DSM, Roosevelt 23 12) WAT East 20
13) Ankeny Cent 19 14) Indianola 16
15) Johnston 15.50 15) Cedar Falls 15.50
17) SC, West 14 17) CB, A Lincoln 14
19) Bettendorf 12 20) DSM, East 9
21) DUB Senior 8 22) WAT West 7
22) Dowling C, WDM 7 24) Norwalk 5.50
25) Epworth, WD 4 26) IC, City High 3.50
27) Ankeny 3 27) DSM North 3
27) CR Washington 3 30) Valley, WDM 2
30) North Scott 2 32) CR Kennedy 1.50
33) SC, East 1 33) SC, North 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 131 Boys Long Jump 4A
======================================================================================
State Record: * 24-01 1983 Chris Walker, Davenport Central
All-Time: ! 24-09.50 1984 Chris Walker, Davenport Central
State Record: * 24-01 5/18/2012 Jerry Westerfield, DVPT, North
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, DeAngelo 12 DUB Senior 23-07.00 NWI 7.18m 10
23-04(-0.0) 23-06(-0.0) 23-07(-0.0) 22-10.50(-0.0) 22-04.50(-0.0) 22-01.75(-0.0)
2 Beyer, Shaun 12 CR Kennedy 22-10.25 NWI 6.96m 8
21-07(-0.0) 22-10.25(-0.0) 22-02.25(-0.0) 22-03.25(-0.0) FOUL 22-09.75(-0.0)
3 Lamonte, Corey 12 DVPT, North 22-03.25 NWI 6.78m 6
22-03.25(-0.0) 20-04.25(-0.0) FOUL 21-07.50(-0.0) FOUL 21-07.50(-0.0)
4 Coleman, Anthony 09 Johnston 22-00.25 NWI 6.71m 5
22-00.25(-0.0) 20-08.75(-0.0) 20-11.25(-0.0) 20-07.50(-0.0) 20-04.75(-0.0) 21-01.50(-0.0)
5 Fugate, Tre 09 Valley, WDM 21-11.25 NWI 6.68m 4
21-03.50(-0.0) 21-06.50(-0.0) 21-08.75(-0.0) 21-01.25(-0.0) 21-08.25(-0.0) 21-11.25(-0.0)
6 Haynes, Malik 11 CR Kennedy 21-09.75 NWI 6.64m 3
21-00(-0.0) 21-09.75(-0.0) 21-07.75(-0.0) 21-00.25(-0.0) 21-08.25(-0.0) 21-02.25(-0.0)
7 Mbofung, Marc 11 Ames 21-05.50 NWI 6.54m 2
18-09.50(-0.0) 21-02.75(-0.0) 21-05.50(-0.0) 20-10.25(-0.0) 21-03.75(-0.0) 19-03.50(-0.0)
8 Nayou, Gee 12 Urbandale J21-05.50 NWI 6.54m 1
21-05.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Mosley, DJ 10 DVPT, West 21-02.75 NWI 6.47m
19-01.75(-0.0) 21-02.75(-0.0) 21-01.25(-0.0)
10 Toluwalase, Isaac 10 DSM, East 21-02.00 NWI 6.45m
21-01.50(-0.0) 20-04.75(-0.0) 21-02(-0.0)
11 Primrose, Mark 12 Waukee 21-00.50 NWI 6.41m
20-03.25(-0.0) 20-00.50(-0.0) 21-00.50(-0.0)
12 Drees, Parker 12 SE Polk 20-09.50 NWI 6.33m
20-09.50(-0.0) 20-07.25(-0.0) 19-08.50(-0.0)
13 Carter, CJ 11 Pleasant Valley 20-07.50 NWI 6.28m
20-05.75(-0.0) 20-07.50(-0.0) 20-03.25(-0.0)
14 Watts, Kameron 12 Cedar Falls 20-05.50 NWI 6.23m
20-05.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
15 Moore, Matt 10 Dowling C, WDM 20-05.00 NWI 6.22m
FOUL 20-01(-0.0) 20-05(-0.0)
16 Thomas, Lincoln 11 Clinton 20-03.00 NWI 6.17m
20-00(-0.0) 19-07.25(-0.0) 20-03(-0.0)
17 Baker, Keshaun 10 Pleasant Valley 20-01.25 NWI 6.12m
20-01.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
18 Gifford, Karson 11 Johnston 19-10.75 NWI 6.06m
19-10.75(-0.0) FOUL 19-05.50(-0.0)
19 Wagner, Tyler 11 SC, North J19-10.75 NWI 6.06m
18-10.50(-0.0) 19-10.75(-0.0) FOUL
20 Combs, Dot 11 DVPT, West 19-05.50 NWI 5.93m
19-02(-0.0) 19-05.50(-0.0) 19-02.25(-0.0)
21 Toe, Zeph 09 WAT West 19-02.00 NWI 5.84m
19-01.50(-0.0) FOUL 19-02(-0.0)
22 Godfrey, Ross 12 SC, East J19-02.00 NWI 5.84m
FOUL FOUL 19-02(-0.0)
23 Lembezeder, Nick 11 Epworth, WD 19-01.50 NWI 5.82m
18-09(-0.0) 19-01.50(-0.0) FOUL
-- Hoover, Tremaine 12 IC, West FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 132 Girls Discus 1A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 137-11 2004 Wendy Ausdemore, Tri-Center
All-Time: ! 179-07 2014 Kiana Phelps, KP-WC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Goeller, Mackenzie 10 Wapsie Val, F 134-10 41.09m 10
88-01 96-10 112-01 117-07 108-04 134-10
2 Leisinger, Kirsten 12 Charter Oak-Ute 131-11 40.20m 8
124-10 97-08 FOUL 114-11 131-11 128-08
3 Wood, Taylor 12 Manson NW Web 119-07 36.44m 6
FOUL 112-06 105-03 111-02 119-07 108-10
4 Murray, Lauren 11 Hudson 119-06 36.42m 5
112-08 95-09 113-06 104-02 119-06 FOUL
5 Fleecs, Anna 12 Glidden-Ralston 119-03 36.34m 4
119-03 FOUL 114-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Thilges, Caitlin 10 Bishop Garrigan 118-03 36.04m 3
117-08 118-03 FOUL 117-05 FOUL 117-02
7 Rasmussen, Hope 11 Cent Lyon, RR 116-11 35.63m 2
113-11 FOUL 109-10 100-10 114-02 116-11
8 Corkery, Alyssa 11 Don Bosco, G 116-03 35.43m 1
112-01 98-02 108-09 FOUL 107-02 116-03
9 Wiese, Megan 12 Ridge View 114-00 34.74m
FOUL 113-04 98-02 104-06 114-00 FOUL
10 Landers, Haley 12 North Butler 111-07 34.01m
101-11 106-10 111-07
11 Phillips, Maryn 11 Sidney 111-05 33.95m
111-05 FOUL 110-02
12 Sherwood, Kylie 10 Martndsl-StMarys 110-10 33.78m
107-03 110-10 108-00
13 Krueger, Becca 11 Manson NW Web 105-03 32.08m
83-07 105-03 FOUL
14 Frasher, Kaytlyn 12 N Linn, TM 104-10 31.95m
99-03 89-03 104-10
15 Bauer, Kadie 11 South O'Brien, P 103-06 31.54m
103-06 93-11 97-05
16 Marr, Abby 09 Riceville 101-03 30.86m
101-03 99-00 92-02
17 Bratrud, Dusti 10 Nwood-Kensett 98-11 30.14m
98-11 97-06 FOUL
18 McDermott, Madison 09 Guthrie Center 98-08 30.07m
FOUL 78-11 98-08
19 Phillips, Sophie 09 Fremont-Mills 95-09 29.18m
FOUL 95-09 FOUL
20 Beachy, Emma 10 Ia Mennonite 94-07 28.82m
94-07 92-03 94-04
21 Haley, Rhiannon 10 Colfax-Mingo 93-01 28.37m
93-01 88-04 68-05
22 Green, Lauren 11 Charter Oak-Ute J93-01 28.37m
FOUL 82-07 93-01
23 Cooper, Kendra 10 Kee, Lansing 83-04 25.40m
FOUL 72-11 83-04
-- Lensing, Delaney 12 Turkey Val, JJ DNS
=================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) West Hancock 42 2) Sioux Ctrl, SR 38
3) Central, Elkader 29 4) Maple Valley-A-O 27
5) Montezuma 26 6) Sidney 25
6) Guthrie Center 25 8) East Mills 24
9) Bishop Garrigan 23 10) B-G-M, Brook 22
10) Wapsie Val, F 22 12) West Fork, S 18
12) Danville 18 12) Sigourney 18
15) Nashua-Plainfld 15 15) Lawton-Bronson 15
17) Logan-Magnolia 14 17) AGWSR 14
19) N Linn, TM 13.50 20) Clayton Ridge 13
20) Nodaway Vall 13 22) Jesup 12
23) Manson NW Web 11 23) Wayne, Corydon 11
25) Belle Plaine 8 25) Bedford 8
25) Midland, Wyoming 8 25) Charter Oak-Ute 8
29) GMG, Garwin 6 29) BCLUW 6
29) Iowa Valley, M 6 32) Central Decatur 5.50
33) W Sioux Hwardn 5 33) Kee, Lansing 5
33) Hudson 5 33) Dunkerton 5
33) New London 5 33) Fremont-Mills 5
33) C-Wheatland 5 33) Cent Lyon, RR 5
41) IKM-Manning 4 41) Edgewd-Colesburg 4
41) Glidden-Ralston 4 41) North Union 4
45) SE Warren, LC 3 45) Rockford 3
45) E Buchanan, W 3 45) Lisbon 3
45) Newell-Fonda 3 50) Highland, R 2
50) Starmont 2 52) Turkey Val, JJ 1
52) Colfax-Mingo 1 52) Janesville 1
52) HM-Sanborn 1 52) Don Bosco, G 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 133 Boys Discus 1A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 197-05 5/20/2016 Tom Yezek, Nwood-Kenset
All-Time: ! 207-08 1978 Scott Crowell, Mason City
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Yezek, Tom 12 Nwood-Kensett 197-05* 60.17m 10
159-09 138-11 192-04 178-10 180-11 197-05
2 Karsjens, Nathan 11 AGWSR 175-03 53.41m 8
158-09 161-09 143-00 168-11 FOUL 175-03
3 Becthold, Alex 12 Stanton 166-00 50.59m 6
142-07 150-01 166-00 154-00 154-07 156-00
4 Scheidegger, Mason 12 Newell-Fonda 165-04 50.39m 5
142-08 FOUL 158-05 127-09 165-04 FOUL
5 Lienau, Tyler 11 Jesup 162-06 49.53m 4
153-10 153-00 141-07 148-08 162-06 159-01
6 Goeller, Tyler 12 Wapsie Val, F 160-00 48.76m 3
152-01 154-09 160-00 FOUL 148-02 149-08
7 Phillips, Sam 11 Fremont-Mills 157-09 48.08m 2
147-10 128-01 157-09 151-04 155-01 141-09
8 Engle, Noah 12 Lynnville-Sully 152-09 46.55m 1
136-07 145-04 149-08 150-08 147-05 152-09
9 Ellingson, Dawson 10 Hudson 148-09 45.33m
FOUL FOUL 148-09
10 Butcher, Tim 12 Manson NW Web 147-02 44.85m
FOUL 147-02 FOUL
11 Paulson, Alex 12 North Iowa, BC 146-07 44.67m
138-08 143-00 146-07
12 Oster, Ty 11 Bellevue 144-04 43.99m
FOUL 125-03 144-04
13 Puls, Cooper 12 B-G-M, Brook 144-00 43.89m
FOUL 130-00 144-00
14 Ehresman, Sage 12 Lynnville-Sully 143-05 43.71m
143-05 FOUL FOUL
15 Crozier, Jake 11 Twin Cedars, B 141-10 43.23m
141-10 129-09 138-08
16 Zaiger, Joseph 10 Audubon 141-07 43.15m
124-00 141-07 135-09
17 Grogan, Riley 12 New London 140-11 42.95m
134-08 FOUL 140-11
18 Schiernbeck, Kyle 12 Ridge View 138-07 42.24m
FOUL 133-10 138-07
19 Worley, Luke 12 Logan-Magnolia 137-01 41.78m
137-01 126-07 131-05
20 Richter, Garrett 11 Jesup 135-04 41.24m
135-04 116-09 134-04
21 DeNoble, Austin 11 Cent Lyon, RR 130-09 39.85m
125-05 FOUL 130-09
22 Striegel, Caleb 12 CAL, Latimer 127-02 38.76m
115-04 123-00 127-02
23 Crawford, Peyton 12 Sigourney 125-11 38.37m
125-11 125-01 116-07
24 Ticknor, Drew 12 CAM, Anita 106-08 32.51m
106-01 FOUL 106-08
=================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Lisbon 40 2) Audubon 33
3) Mount Ayr 26 3) Nishnabotna 26
5) Bishop Garrigan 22 5) Jesup 22
7) Hudson 21 7) Nwood-Kensett 21
9) Lawton-Bronson 19 10) Manson NW Web 18
10) Colo-Nesco 18 12) WACO, Waylnd 16
12) Lone Tree 16 14) Belmond-Klemme 15
14) Newell-Fonda 15 16) AGWSR 14
17) Highland, R 13 17) St. Albert, CB 13
19) South O'Brien, P 11 19) Stanton 11
21) Woodbine 10 21) Whiting 10
21) HM-Sanborn 10 21) Cent Lyon, RR 10
21) CR-Bayard 10 21) C-Wheatland 10
21) St. Edmond, FD 10 28) Bellevue 9
28) Lynnville-Sully 9 30) N Mahaska, NS 8
30) Nodaway Vall 8 32) Winfield-Mt. U 7
33) Ridge View 6 33) B-G-M, Brook 6
33) North Union 6 36) George-Little Rk 5
36) Bedford 5 36) Central Decatur 5
36) Wapsie Val, F 5 36) N Linn, TM 5
41) Colfax-Mingo 4 41) HLV, Victor 4
41) Grand View Christ 4 41) Montezuma 4
45) Marquette Cath 3 45) Dunkerton 3
45) Clayton Ridge 3 45) Boyer Valley 3
45) IKM-Manning 3 45) Belle Plaine 3
51) Fremont-Mills 2 52) Kee, Lansing 1
52) SE Warren, LC 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 134 Girls Discus 2A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 172-01 5/20/2016 Kiana Phelps, KP-WC
All-Time: ! 179-07 2014 Kiana Phelps, KP-WC
State Record: * 166-04 5/22/2015 Kiana Phelps, KP-WC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Phelps, Kiana 12 KP-WC 172-01* 52.45m 10
108-07 146-10 FOUL 172-01 169-04 145-00
2 Sullivan, Kenzie 11 Pocahon Area 131-07 40.10m 8
123-09 131-07 129-02 123-10 120-07 FOUL
3 Himes, Caitlin 12 Tipton 129-05 39.44m 6
122-00 127-07 127-08 126-05 129-05 126-05
4 Merten, Haley 12 Saint Ansgar 128-01 39.03m 5
109-09 125-01 125-05 126-00 128-01 FOUL
5 Williams, Shelbie 12 Pekin 126-08 38.60m 4
100-00 FOUL 125-09 FOUL 126-08 116-04
6 Van Manen, Elizabeth 11 Pella Christian 125-08 38.30m 3
121-10 FOUL FOUL 97-06 117-03 125-08
7 Plendl, Regan 10 KP-WC 123-04 37.59m 2
112-03 122-08 123-04 FOUL 121-04 119-09
8 Poula, Haley 12 West Branch 116-11 35.63m 1
116-11 114-04 112-11 109-06 113-07 111-06
9 Richards, Brittany 12 Madrid 116-05 35.48m
116-05 115-09 112-02
10 Joyce, Kayla 11 Emmetsburg 116-02 35.40m
116-02 108-07 112-10
11 Johnson, Dani 11 Apltn-Park 114-00 34.74m
104-07 114-00 FOUL
12 Smithson, Lilly 12 West Central 109-07 33.40m
109-07 108-08 97-03
13 TerWee, Micayla 12 W Lyon, Inwood J109-07 33.40m
FOUL 109-07 FOUL
14 Creery, Emily 12 N Fayette Val 109-03 33.29m
109-00 98-10 109-03
15 Dagel, Olivia 11 Cherokee, Wash 109-02 33.27m
109-02 FOUL FOUL
16 Kofron, Jamie 09 Tipton 108-11 33.19m
102-10 FOUL 108-11
17 Sheehy, Alison 11 Maquoketa Valley 108-00 32.91m
108-00 100-04 70-07
18 Hovden, Serina 11 New Hampton 107-09 32.84m
103-02 91-08 107-09
19 Schnoor, Courtney 11 Camanche 104-08 31.90m
104-08 88-07 FOUL
20 Niewoehner, Megan 09 N Fayette Val 104-05 31.82m
95-01 103-04 104-05
21 Pagel, Jenna 09 Sumner-Fredrksbg 101-01 30.81m
95-09 97-09 101-01
22 Thomann, Shaelyn 12 W Burlington/ND 97-11 29.84m
75-04 94-08 97-11
23 White, Madison 12 GCGR, Grundy 92-01 28.06m
FOUL 92-01 89-04
24 Hughes, Logan 09 Shenandoah 91-10 27.99m
87-09 91-10 FOUL
=================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Cascade, WD 42 2) Northeast, GL 38
3) Union, LaPorte C 33 4) Monticello 32.50
5) Pekin 31 6) DSM Christian 30
7) Osage 23.50 8) Pocahon Area 22
8) KP-WC 22 10) W Christ, Hull 21
11) Earlham 20 12) W Marshall, SC 19
13) Albia 18 13) Tipton 18
15) Durant 16 16) Alta/Aurelia 15
16) Madrid 15 18) Beckman, D 13
18) Unity Chrst, OC 13 20) Central Sprngs 12
21) New Hampton 10 21) OA-BCIG 10
23) Sioux Center 9 23) North Cedar, S 9
25) Louisa-Musc 8 25) Mid-Prairie, W 8
25) Underwood 8 28) PCM, Monroe 7
29) Eddyvl-Blakes/F 6 29) West Branch 6
29) W Lyon, Inwood 6 29) Waukon 6
29) Sumner-Fredrksbg 6 29) Sheldon 6
35) Dike-NH 5 35) Roland-Story 5
35) Mediapolis 5 35) Saint Ansgar 5
39) S Winn, Calmar 4 39) Bell/Marq 4
39) Columbus, CJ 4 42) CMB, Baxter 3
42) South Hardin 3 42) Lake Mills 3
42) Pella Christian 3 42) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 3
42) N Fayette Val 3 48) Panorama, P 2
48) Kuemper Cath 2 48) E Marshall, L 2
48) East Sac County 2 48) Davis County, B 2
48) Cherokee, Wash 2 54) South Cent Cal 1
54) Treynor 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 135 Boys Discus 2A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 186-02 1991 Allan Walz, Bondurant-Farrar
All-Time: ! 207-08 1978 Scott Crowell, Mason City
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Phelps, Nick 10 KP-WC 176-02 53.69m 10
170-06 176-02 FOUL 171-00 172-07 166-05
2 Kirkpatrick, Coy 11 Madrid 175-00 53.34m 8
149-06 163-09 166-01 155-10 175-00 162-04
3 Lensing, Carson 12 S Winn, Calmar 167-00 50.90m 6
158-02 FOUL 159-05 155-10 141-09 167-00
4 Lingenfelter, Ben 11 Cherokee, Wash 164-06 50.13m 5
144-07 FOUL 160-08 151-01 146-11 164-06
5 Reed, Davonius 12 Apltn-Park 163-08 49.88m 4
115-02 163-08 136-05 160-00 FOUL FOUL
6 Esmoil, Bryce 10 West Liberty 155-06 47.39m 3
150-04 FOUL 155-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Fenchel, Caden 11 W Christ, Hull 150-09 45.94m 2
FOUL 149-08 136-04 135-00 150-09 FOUL
8 Wiles, Truman 12 West Central 149-00 45.41m 1
114-07 149-00 FOUL 124-02 FOUL FOUL
9 Baldus, Theo 10 Saint Ansgar 148-03 45.18m
148-03 144-00 144-02
10 Brinkman, Jared 11 Regina, IC 147-06 44.95m
140-02 142-05 147-06
11 Webner, Matt 11 Panorama, P 146-07 44.67m
142-05 146-07 FOUL
12 DeSmet, Zach 10 W Lyon, Inwood 146-03 44.57m
FOUL 142-02 146-03
13 Clark, Noah 11 PCM, Monroe 144-04 43.99m
144-04 121-06 138-08
14 Hodak, Aizik 09 Central Sprngs 143-00 43.58m
FOUL 136-04 143-00
15 Van Marel, Ryan 10 Sheldon 142-01 43.30m
FOUL 135-09 142-01
16 Sohn, Ty 12 Dike-NH 140-08 42.87m
140-08 FOUL 139-10
17 Miller, Tanner 12 Madrid 139-08 42.57m
125-07 128-01 139-08
18 Carr, Aidan 12 Hampton-Dumont 136-11 41.73m
136-11 FOUL FOUL
19 Lehmann, Tommy 12 Beckman, D 136-10 41.70m
126-10 136-10 130-10
20 Ney, Darin 12 N Fayette Val 136-08 41.65m
136-08 131-02 136-05
21 Duwa, Levi 11 Mid-Prairie, W 136-06 41.60m
FOUL 136-06 FOUL
22 Noonan, Brendan 11 Cascade, WD 135-01 41.17m
FOUL 135-01 129-08
23 Weidauer, Devon 12 Pocahon Area 133-10 40.79m
119-02 130-10 133-10
24 Hoffmann, Korbin 10 Northeast, GL 92-11 28.32m
FOUL 92-11 FOUL
=================================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) W Burlington/ND 69 2) Monticello 49.50
3) KP-WC 45 4) Dike-NH 38
5) West Branch 34 6) Madrid 31
7) Apltn-Park 28 8) Northeast, GL 17
9) Regina, IC 16 9) Treynor 16
11) Camanche 15.50 12) AHSTW 14
13) Kuemper Cath 10.50 14) Cascade, WD 10
14) Clarinda 10 14) Hinton 10
14) South Cent Cal 10 18) Central Sprngs 8
18) Garner-Hay/Vent 8 18) Albia 8
21) Anamosa 7 21) W Christ, Hull 7
21) Unity Chrst, OC 7 21) Pekin 7
25) OA-BCIG 6 25) Ogden 6
25) Mid-Prairie, W 6 25) S Winn, Calmar 6
29) Cherokee, Wash 5 29) Lake Mills 5
29) Clear Lake 5 29) Alta/Aurelia 5
29) North Cedar, S 5 29) N Fayette Val 5
29) West Liberty 5 36) Davis County, B 4.50
37) Mediapolis 4 37) Saint Ansgar 4
37) Panorama, P 4 37) Woodward Acad 4
37) Southeast Valley 4 42) E Marshall, L 3
42) Sibley-Ocheyedan 3 42) Columbus, CJ 3
42) East Sac County 3 46) New Hampton 2
46) Sheldon 2 46) Beckman, D 2
49) Denver 1 49) Forest City 1
49) Waukon 1 49) MO Valley 1
49) West Central 1 49) Clarke, O 1
49) South Hardin 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 136 Girls Discus 3A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 154-07 5/17/2012 Katelyn Weimerskirch, Wahlert, Dub
All-Time: ! 179-07 2014 Kiana Phelps, KP-WC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Konfrst, Linnaea 12 Glenwood 133-01 40.56m 10
130-09 132-02 132-06 131-03 133-01 132-10
2 Misel, Katy 12 Solon 131-03 40.00m 8
127-01 121-01 123-01 131-03 128-09 129-00
3 Joens, Meghan 12 Xavier, CR 129-05 39.44m 6
129-05 106-06 123-08 FOUL 126-01 121-00
4 Keahna, Tieranny 12 S Tama Cty, Tama 125-11 38.37m 5
111-04 116-05 FOUL FOUL 125-11 122-03
5 Westercamp, Alexis 11 Oskaloosa 124-04 37.89m 4
115-07 106-03 124-04 FOUL 106-03 124-01
6 Davis, LaVon 12 Gilbert 122-04 37.28m 3
FOUL 118-08 122-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Nerland, Cassidy 10 Webster City 118-04 36.06m 2
118-04 110-11 106-07 FOUL 114-01 115-02
8 Beier, Agatha 11 Carlisle 117-10 35.91m 1
117-10 95-07 114-03 FOUL 115-02 93-11
9 Fox, Cassidy 12 Spencer 116-03 35.43m
FOUL 116-03 FOUL
10 Naber, Julia 11 Winterset 114-06 34.89m
114-06 111-01 102-11
11 Streit, Gillian 11 Harlan 114-01 34.77m
114-01 102-07 102-08
12 Seely, Carly 12 Algona 109-11 33.50m
FOUL 107-06 109-11
13 Pearson, Cassidy 10 Knoxville 109-03 33.29m
99-07 109-03 103-00
14 Dedrick, Amanda 12 Vinton-Shellbrg 108-09 33.14m
95-10 108-09 108-04
15 Dicus, Delaney 12 Mt Vernon 108-02 32.96m
108-02 FOUL 105-10
16 Davis, Elizabeth 12 Benton Comm 107-08 32.81m
93-00 88-11 107-08
17 Joiner, Kylee 12 Centerville 107-01 32.63m
106-09 105-04 107-01
18 Roller, Mariah 11 Clear Crk-Amana 106-07 32.48m
106-07 FOUL FOUL
19 Shaw, Jordyn 12 Waverly-SR 106-06 32.46m
106-06 94-11 77-11
20 De Jong, Morgan 11 MOC-FV 106-05 32.43m
FOUL 106-05 FOUL
21 Liechty, Abbie 11 Mt Pleasant 103-01 31.41m
102-08 101-02 103-01
22 Cougill, Brooklyn 10 Bishop Heelan 101-06 30.93m
FOUL 100-06 101-06
23 Hood, Hannah 11 Creston 97-09 29.79m
86-11 87-05 97-09
24 Hoffmann, Bridget 12 W Delaware 89-04 27.22m
89-04 FOUL 84-10
=================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Assumption 100 2) Pella 67.50
3) Wahlert, Dub 45 3) Boone 45
5) Glenwood 34 6) Decorah 31
7) Solon 21.50 8) S Tama Cty, Tama 19
9) Benton Comm 18 10) ADM, Adel 16
10) Ballard 16 12) Williamsburg 15.50
13) Spencer 15 14) Grinnell 14.50
15) Gilbert 14 16) North Polk, A 13
16) Bishop Heelan 13 16) Fort Madison 13
19) Denison-Schlswg 12 20) Mt Vernon 11
21) DC-Grimes 10 21) Greene County 10
23) Marion 9 24) Xavier, CR 6
24) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 6 24) Knoxville 6
24) Central DeWitt 6 28) Newton 5
28) Vinton-Shellbrg 5 30) Creston 4
30) Oskaloosa 4 30) Charles City 4
33) Webster City 3 33) Winterset 3
35) Carroll 2 35) Carlisle 2
35) Storm Lake 2 35) Maquoketa 2
39) Nevada 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 137 Boys Discus 3A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 187-09 5/17/2012 Tyler Hovey, Atlantic
All-Time: ! 207-08 1978 Scott Crowell, Mason City
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Wirfs, Tristan 11 Mt Vernon 185-09 56.61m 10
174-06 172-08 176-01 185-09 160-04 178-06
2 Wassenaar, Tyson 11 Pella 171-03 52.19m 8
163-02 161-10 155-00 171-03 170-00 157-11
3 Hill, Austin 12 Pella 163-04 49.78m 6
FOUL 148-06 142-00 154-04 163-04 130-10
4 Fitten, Cori 12 Mt Pleasant 162-03 49.45m 5
FOUL 147-06 162-03 158-01 FOUL 139-09
5 Wise, Garrett 12 Decorah 159-09 48.69m 4
136-03 155-10 147-10 155-08 159-09 155-01
6 Cuvelier, Spencer 11 Crestwood 157-01 47.87m 3
152-08 157-01 FOUL FOUL 149-11 149-03
7 Carlson, Nathan 12 Storm Lake 152-04 46.43m 2
117-08 152-04 149-08 141-11 FOUL FOUL
8 Wadsworth, Colbey 11 Boone 150-05 45.84m 1
145-10 150-05 FOUL 148-06 FOUL FOUL
9 Kaiser, Chet 12 SB-Luton 145-01 44.22m
145-01 FOUL 139-06
10 Hovden, Adam 11 Decorah 144-10 44.14m
134-03 144-10 140-10
11 Coons, Jacob 11 Solon 143-09 43.81m
143-09 142-08 FOUL
12 Schlenker, Cole 12 Bond-Farrar 143-06 43.73m
FOUL 143-06 137-10
13 Stockdale, Jake 12 Humboldt 143-01 43.61m
FOUL 133-02 143-01
14 Schnack, Curtis 12 Harlan 141-04 43.07m
131-11 141-04 134-04
15 Banwart, Cole 12 Algona 141-01 43.00m
139-05 131-04 141-01
16 Linderbaum, Tyler 10 Solon 139-08 42.57m
139-08 FOUL FOUL
17 Fritz, Michael 11 Fairfield 136-05 41.57m
129-10 136-05 119-01
18 Lukefahr, Jace 10 Newton 134-01 40.86m
127-10 134-01 FOUL
19 Croushore, Wyatt 12 DC-Grimes 133-06 40.69m
125-00 133-06 108-10
20 Knutson, Logan 11 Williamsburg 132-07 40.41m
127-04 132-07 120-01
21 Pullis, Keegan 12 Mt Pleasant 132-06 40.38m
132-06 119-05 FOUL
22 Denney, Brandon 12 Carroll 127-06 38.86m
127-06 124-01 125-06
23 Black, Ethan 10 Winterset 108-00 32.91m
FOUL 96-05 108-00
-- Bieker, Jon 12 Harlan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
=================================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Pella 62 2) Vinton-Shellbrg 40
2) Center Point 40 4) Mt Vernon 39
5) Boone 31 6) SB-Luton 29
7) Estherville-LC 24 8) North Polk, A 21
8) DC-Grimes 21 10) Fairfield 20
11) Carlisle 18 11) Oskaloosa 18
13) Algona 17 14) Marion 15
14) Xavier, CR 15 16) Spirit Lake 11
16) Mt Pleasant 11 16) Wahlert, Dub 11
16) Solon 11 20) Williamsburg 10
20) Benton Comm 10 20) Glenwood 10
20) Spencer 10 24) Assumption 9
24) Winterset 9 24) Grinnell 9
27) Atlantic 8 28) Crestwood 7
29) Denison-Schlswg 6 29) Charles City 6
29) Harlan 6 32) Storm Lake 5
32) Ia Falls-Alden 5 34) Decorah 4
34) Greene County 4 36) Ballard 3
36) Waverly-SR 3 38) Bishop Heelan 2
38) Gilbert 2 40) Carroll 1
40) Central DeWitt 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 138 Girls Discus 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 156-04 5/17/2008 Taylor Freeman, Iowa City We
All-Time: ! 179-07 2014 Kiana Phelps, KP-WC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Laufenberg, Sydney 12 Clinton 153-08 46.83m 10
FOUL 146-11 FOUL 153-08 FOUL FOUL
2 Hoyman, Anna 11 Indianola 139-09 42.59m 8
135-00 139-09 132-09 FOUL 138-07 130-10
3 Burton, Ashlan 12 Urbandale 139-03 42.44m 6
131-11 139-03 FOUL 134-10 132-02 128-10
4 Greenlee, Hannah 12 Ames 133-10 40.79m 5
127-11 133-10 130-00 125-01 FOUL 131-10
5 Dusterhoft, Leah 11 IC, West 133-07 40.71m 4
FOUL 133-07 FOUL 132-08 FOUL FOUL
6 Wegter, Danielle 12 Muscatine 130-09 39.85m 3
122-05 119-09 FOUL 129-07 117-07 130-09
7 Nealey, Morgan 11 Waukee 128-07 39.19m 2
125-03 114-04 128-07 128-05 102-07 123-05
8 Sponder, Sarah 12 SC, East 121-03 36.95m 1
105-08 121-03 120-01 118-10 FOUL FOUL
9 Haight, Chandler 10 IC, West 118-00 35.96m
118-00 113-06 96-01
10 Mayhew, DoniRae 12 Bettendorf 117-07 35.83m
114-03 117-07 114-09
11 Jones, Lindy 11 Waukee 114-11 35.02m
114-00 114-11 FOUL
12 Gronau, Megan 11 DUB Hempstead J114-11 35.02m
103-08 103-08 114-11
13 Grady, Lea 10 DVPT, Central 113-03 34.51m
112-09 96-03 113-03
14 Levy, Perisa 12 CR Washington 112-06 34.29m
99-06 112-06 110-07
15 Nemec, Brooke 12 Prairie, CR 112-04 34.23m
102-09 112-04 96-11
16 Yale, Cecelia 11 CB, T Jefferson 110-06 33.68m
88-07 110-06 106-02
17 Slowick, Kayla 11 North Scott 109-10 33.47m
106-03 FOUL 109-10
18 McComber, Hannah 12 Pleasant Valley 109-09 33.45m
109-09 104-08 102-04
19 Hoogers, Hailey 09 SC, North 109-06 33.37m
109-06 97-09 FOUL
20 Yoss, Abby 12 Ankeny Cent 108-05 33.04m
FOUL 108-05 103-08
21 Woods, Jade 12 SE Polk 104-07 31.87m
93-07 104-07 99-06
22 Halterman, Katie 11 Cedar Falls 101-05 30.91m
92-05 101-05 FOUL
-- Hammond, Erika 12 Clinton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Starner, Josey 10 CB, T Jefferson FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
=================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Waukee 71 2) Pleasant Valley 62
3) IC, West 56 4) Urbandale 46
5) Linn-Mar 40 6) Ames 35.50
7) CR Jefferson 29 8) Muscatine 27
9) Clinton 25 10) SE Polk 23
10) DSM, Roosevelt 23 12) WAT East 20
13) Ankeny Cent 19 14) Indianola 16
15) Johnston 15.50 15) Cedar Falls 15.50
17) SC, West 14 17) CB, A Lincoln 14
19) Bettendorf 12 20) DSM, East 9
21) DUB Senior 8 22) WAT West 7
22) Dowling C, WDM 7 24) Norwalk 5.50
25) Epworth, WD 4 26) IC, City High 3.50
27) Ankeny 3 27) DSM North 3
27) CR Washington 3 30) Valley, WDM 2
30) North Scott 2 32) CR Kennedy 1.50
33) SC, East 1 33) SC, North 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 139 Boys Discus 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 192-06 5/17/2007 Nick Brayton, Iowa City We
All-Time: ! 207-08 1978 Scott Crowell, Mason City
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Coker, Jackson 11 CR Kennedy 180-06 55.01m 10
142-00 167-10 174-10 156-08 174-03 180-06
2 Webster, Cole 11 Bettendorf 178-09 54.48m 8
166-04 175-00 172-02 178-09 172-04 FOUL
3 Naba, Bedale 11 Valley, WDM 168-00 51.20m 6
FOUL 158-02 159-05 168-00 163-09 FOUL
4 Agbaje, Michael 12 Ames 166-02 50.64m 5
165-10 166-02 165-08 152-08 164-04 154-02
5 Jacobus, Dalles 12 CR Kennedy 165-00 50.29m 4
165-00 FOUL FOUL 156-06 162-10 FOUL
6 Cook, Sean 12 DUB Hempstead 164-03 50.06m 3
164-03 155-08 FOUL 143-01 156-02 152-07
7 Snyder, Cody 11 Pleasant Valley 159-08 48.66m 2
134-02 159-08 130-01 147-05 125-00 144-01
8 Seymour, Josh 12 Dowling C, WDM 158-07 48.33m 1
142-03 158-07 FOUL 154-06 155-02 158-00
9 Onken, Sonny 12 Norwalk 155-06 47.39m
155-06 142-01 FOUL
10 Erbes, Isaac 10 Urbandale 151-06 46.17m
FOUL 108-03 151-06
11 Martin, Micah 12 IC, City High 151-04 46.12m
151-04 112-06 FOUL
12 Shows, Brady 12 North Scott 149-00 45.41m
144-05 149-00 FOUL
13 Baker, Cameron 09 CB, T Jefferson 148-02 45.16m
145-01 FOUL 148-02
14 Krantz, Brandon 12 Waukee 145-04 44.29m
145-04 145-03 144-08
15 Ealy, Blake 11 IC, West 142-00 43.28m
FOUL FOUL 142-00
16 Erpelding, Max 12 Bettendorf 141-04 43.07m
141-04 FOUL 139-05
17 Sandvold, Andrew 10 Cedar Falls 139-04 42.46m
131-02 137-01 139-04
18 Lickiss, Eagan 11 Indianola 139-02 42.41m
128-05 128-08 139-02
19 McFarland, Dallas 12 Linn-Mar 137-06 41.91m
121-02 137-06 FOUL
20 Jackson, Kendell 10 DSM, Roosevelt 135-11 41.42m
135-11 FOUL FOUL
21 Secaur, Ross 11 Urbandale 135-00 41.14m
129-07 135-00 FOUL
22 Theobald, Dane 10 Lewis Central 132-02 40.28m
119-05 123-04 132-02
23 Larsen, Rory 11 DUB Senior 126-01 38.43m
126-01 FOUL FOUL
24 Schultz, Weston 11 Mason City 125-05 38.22m
FOUL 125-05 FOUL
=================================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Prairie, CR 69 2) CR Kennedy 63
3) Cedar Falls 52 4) Dowling C, WDM 45.50
5) Valley, WDM 31 6) Waukee 30
7) CR Washington 27 8) SC, East 22
9) Bettendorf 21 10) DUB Senior 19
11) Pleasant Valley 17 11) Ames 17
11) Indianola 17 11) Urbandale 17
15) Linn-Mar 16 16) Johnston 15
17) WAT West 14 18) Lewis Central 12
19) DVPT, North 11 20) SE Polk 10
21) Clinton 8 21) Epworth, WD 8
21) Ankeny 8 24) IC, City High 7
25) DVPT, Central 6 25) IC, West 6
27) SC, North 5.50 28) Muscatine 5
29) DUB Hempstead 3 30) DSM Lincoln 1
30) CR Jefferson 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 140 Girls Shot Put 1A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 42-01.25 5/19/2011 NiCole Dobernecker, Chtr Oak-Ute
All-Time: ! 53-03.50 1992 Paulette Mitchell, Council Bluffs AL
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Goeller, Mackenzie 10 Wapsie Val, F 40-02.25 12.24m 10
40-02.25 37-06.75 FOUL 36-01 FOUL 37-09
2 Uppena, Libertie 11 Midland, Wyoming 39-04.25 11.99m 8
37-10 35-06 36-09.50 36-04.75 37-00.25 39-04.25
3 Thilges, Caitlin 10 Bishop Garrigan 38-06.50 11.74m 6
35-07.25 35-03.50 35-09.75 38-06.50 35-03.75 37-08.50
4 Krueger, Becca 11 Manson NW Web 38-00.75 11.60m 5
37-06.75 37-06.50 36-10.75 38-00.75 36-11.25 37-05
5 Wagner, Jadin 11 Lawton-Bronson 37-04.00 11.37m 4
37-03 36-10.50 36-10.50 37-04 35-11.75 FOUL
6 Sievers, Mallory 12 Newell-Fonda 37-02.75 11.34m 3
36-07.25 37-02.75 36-05.50 35-06.75 34-07.50 34-00.50
7 Chizek, Emma 12 West Hancock 36-07.75 11.16m 2
35-04.50 36-07.75 35-08.50 35-11.50 32-11.50 32-03
8 Ettleman, Delaney 10 Logan-Magnolia 36-06.50 11.13m 1
36-06.50 35-10.75 34-08.75 35-07 FOUL 34-08.25
9 Frazier, Rachel 12 AGWSR 35-09.25 10.90m
35-09.25 34-01.75 35-00.50
10 Marr, Abby 09 Riceville 35-07.50 10.85m
34-04.50 34-02.50 35-07.50
11 Fitzpatrick, Haley 09 Edgewd-Colesburg 35-06.00 10.82m
FOUL 34-10 35-06
12 Verzani, Ali 12 Lawton-Bronson 35-02.25 10.72m
33-11 34-01.50 35-02.25
13 Bratrud, Dusti 10 Nwood-Kensett 35-00.50 10.68m
33-00.50 35-00.50 34-11.25
14 Heeren, Nicole 10 North Butler 34-08.75 10.58m
34-06.50 34-02 34-08.75
15 Hamlett, Vanessa 09 Starmont 34-08.50 10.57m
34-01.25 34-08.50 29-09
16 Phillips, Sophie 09 Fremont-Mills 33-10.75 10.33m
32-00.50 31-01 33-10.75
17 Wiese, Megan 12 Ridge View J33-10.75 10.33m
33-10.75 FOUL FOUL
18 McDermott, Madison 09 Guthrie Center 33-06.50 10.22m
33-00.25 33-06.50 32-02
19 Corkery, Alyssa 11 Don Bosco, G 33-00.00 10.05m
FOUL 32-02 33-00
20 Winemiller, Sara 10 Mount Ayr 32-00.00 9.75m
32-00 28-06.50 30-02.25
21 Haag, Tristan 11 HM-Sanborn 31-01.25 9.48m
30-03.50 30-03.25 31-01.25
22 Urbanek, Mackinze 12 Belle Plaine 30-03.50 9.23m
30-03.50 29-03.50 28-09
23 Hinh, Mayme 11 WACO, Waylnd 29-11.25 9.12m
29-11.25 29-03.75 FOUL
-- Lensing, Delaney 12 Turkey Val, JJ DNS
=================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) West Hancock 42 2) Sioux Ctrl, SR 38
3) Central, Elkader 29 4) Maple Valley-A-O 27
5) Montezuma 26 6) Sidney 25
6) Guthrie Center 25 8) East Mills 24
9) Bishop Garrigan 23 10) B-G-M, Brook 22
10) Wapsie Val, F 22 12) West Fork, S 18
12) Danville 18 12) Sigourney 18
15) Nashua-Plainfld 15 15) Lawton-Bronson 15
17) Logan-Magnolia 14 17) AGWSR 14
19) N Linn, TM 13.50 20) Clayton Ridge 13
20) Nodaway Vall 13 22) Jesup 12
23) Manson NW Web 11 23) Wayne, Corydon 11
25) Belle Plaine 8 25) Bedford 8
25) Midland, Wyoming 8 25) Charter Oak-Ute 8
29) GMG, Garwin 6 29) BCLUW 6
29) Iowa Valley, M 6 32) Central Decatur 5.50
33) W Sioux Hwardn 5 33) Kee, Lansing 5
33) Hudson 5 33) Dunkerton 5
33) New London 5 33) Fremont-Mills 5
33) C-Wheatland 5 33) Cent Lyon, RR 5
41) IKM-Manning 4 41) Edgewd-Colesburg 4
41) Glidden-Ralston 4 41) North Union 4
45) SE Warren, LC 3 45) Rockford 3
45) E Buchanan, W 3 45) Lisbon 3
45) Newell-Fonda 3 50) Highland, R 2
50) Starmont 2 52) Turkey Val, JJ 1
52) Colfax-Mingo 1 52) Janesville 1
52) HM-Sanborn 1 52) Don Bosco, G 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 141 Boys Shot Put 1A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 60-10.25 1975 Bob Feurerbach, Preston
All-Time: ! 70-11 1968 Doug Lane, Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Scheidegger, Mason 12 Newell-Fonda 55-02.50 16.82m 10
51-03.25 52-09.75 52-00 50-05.50 51-04 55-02.50
2 Yezek, Tom 12 Nwood-Kensett 54-02.75 16.52m 8
54-02.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 50-06
3 Meinders, Caleb 11 AGWSR 52-07.00 16.02m 6
49-03.25 52-07 52-00.75 50-08 50-00 50-04
4 Becthold, Alex 12 Stanton 52-04.00 15.95m 5
49-05.75 52-04 46-04 47-07.25 47-03.75 47-07.50
5 Langerman, Cameron 12 Bishop Garrigan 52-03.50 15.93m 4
50-06.50 52-03.50 50-09.25 49-01.25 50-00 48-09
6 Amick, Devan 12 Lawton-Bronson 49-07.50 15.12m 3
49-07.50 49-06.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Ehresman, Sage 12 Lynnville-Sully 49-00.50 14.94m 2
47-00.50 49-00.50 46-03.25 43-00 45-03 46-03
8 Kenny, Joe 12 Ridge View 48-09.25 14.86m 1
42-05.25 43-09.25 48-09.25 44-06 46-08 44-07.50
9 Oster, Ty 11 Bellevue 48-05.50 14.77m
48-05.50 47-02 46-10.50
10 Paulson, Alex 12 North Iowa, BC 48-04.00 14.73m
48-04 43-01.50 46-01
11 Wedgewood, Jon 11 Montezuma 47-09.25 14.56m
FOUL 46-03.50 47-09.25
12 Goeller, Tyler 12 Wapsie Val, F 47-04.50 14.43m
44-00.75 45-00 47-04.50
13 Ellingson, Dawson 10 Hudson 47-04.00 14.42m
46-01.50 47-04 47-02.50
14 Young, Michael 12 AGWSR J47-04.00 14.42m
FOUL 47-04 45-08.50
15 Glockel, Matt 11 East Mills 46-07.75 14.21m
FOUL 44-06 46-07.75
16 Butcher, Tim 12 Manson NW Web 46-06.25 14.17m
46-00.25 46-06.25 FOUL
17 Schiernbeck, Kyle 12 Ridge View 46-02.00 14.07m
44-02.50 44-09.25 46-02
18 Henry, Eric 11 Tripoli 45-08.00 13.91m
45-08 37-09.75 FOUL
19 Olsen, Martin 12 EHK-Exira 44-11.00 13.69m
40-03 44-04.25 44-11
20 Crozier, Jake 11 Twin Cedars, B 44-07.50 13.60m
41-02 FOUL 44-07.50
21 Borkowski, Noah 12 Glidden-Ralston 44-01.00 13.43m
FOUL 44-01 FOUL
22 Grogan, Riley 12 New London 43-07.00 13.28m
42-02.50 43-07 43-06.50
23 Davis, Dylan 12 Bedford 42-00.00 12.80m
39-06.25 41-09.25 42-00
24 Heynen, Collin 12 Trinity Christn 41-11.50 12.78m
41-11.50 FOUL FOUL
=================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Lisbon 40 2) Audubon 33
3) Mount Ayr 26 3) Nishnabotna 26
5) Bishop Garrigan 22 5) Jesup 22
7) Hudson 21 7) Nwood-Kensett 21
9) Lawton-Bronson 19 10) Manson NW Web 18
10) Colo-Nesco 18 12) WACO, Waylnd 16
12) Lone Tree 16 14) Belmond-Klemme 15
14) Newell-Fonda 15 16) AGWSR 14
17) Highland, R 13 17) St. Albert, CB 13
19) South O'Brien, P 11 19) Stanton 11
21) Woodbine 10 21) Whiting 10
21) HM-Sanborn 10 21) Cent Lyon, RR 10
21) CR-Bayard 10 21) C-Wheatland 10
21) St. Edmond, FD 10 28) Bellevue 9
28) Lynnville-Sully 9 30) N Mahaska, NS 8
30) Nodaway Vall 8 32) Winfield-Mt. U 7
33) Ridge View 6 33) B-G-M, Brook 6
33) North Union 6 36) George-Little Rk 5
36) Bedford 5 36) Central Decatur 5
36) Wapsie Val, F 5 36) N Linn, TM 5
41) Colfax-Mingo 4 41) HLV, Victor 4
41) Grand View Christ 4 41) Montezuma 4
45) Marquette Cath 3 45) Dunkerton 3
45) Clayton Ridge 3 45) Boyer Valley 3
45) IKM-Manning 3 45) Belle Plaine 3
51) Fremont-Mills 2 52) Kee, Lansing 1
52) SE Warren, LC 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 142 Girls Shot Put 2A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 48-08.75 5/19/2016 Kiana Phelps, KP-WC
All-Time: ! 53-03.50 1992 Paulette Mitchell, Council Bluffs AL
State Record: * 48-08.75 5/19/2016 Kiana Phelps, KP-WC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Phelps, Kiana 12 KP-WC 48-08.75* 14.85m 10
45-09.50 48-05.25 48-05 48-01.25 48-00 48-08.75
2 Kofron, Jamie 09 Tipton 42-09.00 13.03m 8
40-05.50 38-08 36-08.50 40-05.50 42-09 37-10.50
3 Grunder, Brinn 12 Durant 41-11.50 12.78m 6
36-07.50 39-00.50 41-06.50 41-00.25 39-06.50 41-11.50
4 TerWee, Micayla 12 W Lyon, Inwood 40-07.50 12.38m 5
38-11 39-04 40-07.50 37-05.75 FOUL 39-05.25
5 Williams, Shelbie 12 Pekin 39-10.00 12.14m 4
38-02.50 37-11.50 39-10 37-10 FOUL 38-10.25
6 Zeisneiss, Brylie 09 South Hardin 38-10.75 11.85m 3
33-08.25 38-08 35-03.25 34-01 38-10.75 36-03.50
7 Seeser, Brenna 11 Northeast, GL 38-04.00 11.68m 2
37-06 37-01 38-04 36-06 36-04.25 36-07.75
8 Ehler, Marin 10 N Fayette Val 37-07.00 11.45m 1
37-07 FOUL 37-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Schnoor, Courtney 11 Camanche 36-11.50 11.26m
34-00 36-01.50 36-11.50
10 Petersen, Sydney 10 Dike-NH 36-08.50 11.18m
36-03 36-06.25 36-08.50
11 Hertges, Becca 12 S Winn, Calmar 36-06.25 11.13m
32-09.50 36-05.25 36-06.25
12 Himes, Caitlin 12 Tipton 36-04.00 11.07m
32-05.50 36-03.50 36-04
13 Hulshizer, Mariah 11 Saint Ansgar 36-02.00 11.02m
35-02.50 36-02 FOUL
14 Hulshof, Jacklyn 12 Sioux Center 36-01.50 11.01m
36-01.50 34-09.50 33-07.50
15 Jurgens, Payge 12 CMB, Baxter 35-10.50 10.93m
35-10.50 FOUL 35-00.50
16 Dagel, Olivia 11 Cherokee, Wash J35-10.50 10.93m
33-11.50 35-10.50 FOUL
17 Deitchler, Madelyn 10 Treynor 35-01.50 10.70m
35-01.50 35-00.50 34-05
18 Creery, Emily 12 N Fayette Val 34-09.50 10.60m
34-09.50 FOUL 33-01
19 Sullivan, Kenzie 11 Pocahon Area 34-06.00 10.51m
FOUL 32-10 34-06
20 Johnson, Dani 11 Apltn-Park 34-04.00 10.46m
34-04 31-10 30-10
21 Kindred, Amanda 12 Clarke, O 34-01.00 10.38m
FOUL 34-01 33-02
22 Machholz, Ashley 12 Mediapolis 32-05.50 9.89m
32-05.50 FOUL FOUL
23 Brinkman, Janie 12 Pocahon Area 32-02.75 9.82m
31-02.50 32-02.75 31-11.50
-- Dupuy, Grace 10 West Central FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
=================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Cascade, WD 42 2) Northeast, GL 38
3) Union, LaPorte C 33 4) Monticello 32.50
5) Pekin 31 6) DSM Christian 30
7) Osage 23.50 8) Pocahon Area 22
8) KP-WC 22 10) W Christ, Hull 21
11) Earlham 20 12) W Marshall, SC 19
13) Albia 18 13) Tipton 18
15) Durant 16 16) Alta/Aurelia 15
16) Madrid 15 18) Beckman, D 13
18) Unity Chrst, OC 13 20) Central Sprngs 12
21) New Hampton 10 21) OA-BCIG 10
23) Sioux Center 9 23) North Cedar, S 9
25) Louisa-Musc 8 25) Mid-Prairie, W 8
25) Underwood 8 28) PCM, Monroe 7
29) Eddyvl-Blakes/F 6 29) West Branch 6
29) W Lyon, Inwood 6 29) Waukon 6
29) Sumner-Fredrksbg 6 29) Sheldon 6
35) Dike-NH 5 35) Roland-Story 5
35) Mediapolis 5 35) Saint Ansgar 5
39) S Winn, Calmar 4 39) Bell/Marq 4
39) Columbus, CJ 4 42) CMB, Baxter 3
42) South Hardin 3 42) Lake Mills 3
42) Pella Christian 3 42) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 3
42) N Fayette Val 3 48) Panorama, P 2
48) Kuemper Cath 2 48) E Marshall, L 2
48) East Sac County 2 48) Davis County, B 2
48) Cherokee, Wash 2 54) South Cent Cal 1
54) Treynor 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 143 Boys Shot Put 2A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 61-11.25 1977 Jeff DeVilder, BGM
All-Time: ! 70-11 1968 Doug Lane, Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Phelps, Nick 10 KP-WC 61-01.75 18.63m 10
54-03.25 FOUL 58-10 55-05 60-04.50 61-01.75
2 Brinkman, Jared 11 Regina, IC 61-01.00 18.61m 8
FOUL FOUL 55-03 55-00 61-01 FOUL
3 Duwa, Levi 11 Mid-Prairie, W 57-09.50 17.61m 6
55-02.50 FOUL 57-09.50 55-05.25 57-06.25 FOUL
4 Timm, Zach 12 Monticello 56-06.75 17.24m 5
56-06.75 FOUL 53-08.50 FOUL FOUL 54-02
5 Fenchel, Caden 11 W Christ, Hull 55-05.25 16.89m 4
52-00 52-07 53-11 53-03.25 55-05.25 FOUL
6 Reed, Davonius 12 Apltn-Park 52-02.50 15.91m 3
49-06.25 51-05.50 52-02.50 50-05 49-03 FOUL
7 Mulford, Matt 12 New Hampton 52-01.75 15.89m 2
49-05 52-01.75 46-09.25 46-00.75 FOUL FOUL
8 Brimm, Kooper 12 Clarke, O 51-02.75 15.61m 1
49-03 FOUL 50-10.25 51-02.75 48-08.50 47-02.50
9 Kemp, Brady 11 CMB, Baxter 50-08.50 15.45m
50-08.50 48-10 47-10.75
10 Meek, Ryder 10 OA-BCIG 48-10.50 14.89m
48-03.25 48-01.25 48-10.50
11 Hennessy, Carter 12 Union, LaPorte C 48-06.25 14.78m
FOUL 48-06.25 FOUL
12 Toenjes, Colby 12 Anamosa 47-08.75 14.54m
FOUL 47-01.25 47-08.75
13 Neisen, Mason 11 Denver 47-02.25 14.38m
47-02.25 46-07.75 47-01
14 Keift, Ko 12 Sioux Center 46-11.00 14.30m
46-11 FOUL 43-07
15 Duncan, Taylor 12 East Sac County 46-09.50 14.26m
45-05 46-02.25 46-09.50
16 Clapper, Will 09 CMB, Baxter J46-09.50 14.26m
43-00.50 46-09.50 44-02
17 Guess, Connor 10 Van Meter 46-00.25 14.02m
43-02.50 45-00.50 46-00.25
18 Shipman, Colton 11 Forest City 45-10.50 13.98m
43-11 45-10.50 42-02
19 Lingenfelter, Ben 11 Cherokee, Wash 45-08.50 13.93m
45-08.50 45-06.75 FOUL
20 Wiles, Truman 12 West Central 45-05.75 13.86m
45-05.75 44-02.50 45-05.75
21 Jurgensmeier, Collin 11 Hinton 45-02.50 13.77m
45-02.50 FOUL 41-04
22 Brown, Kyle 11 Forest City 43-04.75 13.22m
43-04.75 FOUL 41-00.50
23 Harris, Juan 11 N Fayette Val 41-11.50 12.78m
FOUL FOUL 41-11.50
-- Lensing, Carson 12 S Winn, Calmar FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
=================================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) W Burlington/ND 69 2) Monticello 49.50
3) KP-WC 45 4) Dike-NH 38
5) West Branch 34 6) Madrid 31
7) Apltn-Park 28 8) Northeast, GL 17
9) Regina, IC 16 9) Treynor 16
11) Camanche 15.50 12) AHSTW 14
13) Kuemper Cath 10.50 14) Cascade, WD 10
14) Clarinda 10 14) Hinton 10
14) South Cent Cal 10 18) Central Sprngs 8
18) Garner-Hay/Vent 8 18) Albia 8
21) Anamosa 7 21) W Christ, Hull 7
21) Unity Chrst, OC 7 21) Pekin 7
25) OA-BCIG 6 25) Ogden 6
25) Mid-Prairie, W 6 25) S Winn, Calmar 6
29) Cherokee, Wash 5 29) Lake Mills 5
29) Clear Lake 5 29) Alta/Aurelia 5
29) North Cedar, S 5 29) N Fayette Val 5
29) West Liberty 5 36) Davis County, B 4.50
37) Mediapolis 4 37) Saint Ansgar 4
37) Panorama, P 4 37) Woodward Acad 4
37) Southeast Valley 4 42) E Marshall, L 3
42) Sibley-Ocheyedan 3 42) Columbus, CJ 3
42) East Sac County 3 46) New Hampton 2
46) Sheldon 2 46) Beckman, D 2
49) Denver 1 49) Forest City 1
49) Waukon 1 49) MO Valley 1
49) West Central 1 49) Clarke, O 1
49) South Hardin 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 144 Girls Shot Put 3A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 45-05 5/18/2007 Brooke Gritters, Pella
All-Time: ! 53-03.50 1992 Paulette Mitchell, Council Bluffs AL
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Botcher, Brandi 11 Spencer 41-04.75 12.61m 10
40-05.50 38-02 38-01.50 41-04.75 36-01 39-10.25
2 Konfrst, Linnaea 12 Glenwood 40-08.00 12.39m 8
40-03 40-08 38-11 37-05.50 39-11.50 38-04
3 Davis, LaVon 12 Gilbert 40-02.00 12.24m 6
34-05 39-09 37-08.75 36-10.50 39-06.50 40-02
4 Misel, Katy 12 Solon 39-07.75 12.08m 5
36-01 37-08.75 39-07.75 37-06.25 38-09.25 38-10.75
5 Hood, Hannah 11 Creston 39-06.00 12.03m 4
FOUL FOUL 39-06 38-05.75 37-01 38-01.25
6 Van Beek, Cassie 11 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 38-10.25 11.84m 3
34-08.25 34-11.75 37-10.75 29-04 FOUL 38-10.25
7 Irlbeck, Bianca 12 Carroll 37-10.00 11.53m 2
37-10 36-07 37-02 37-01.50 37-03 36-03.50
8 Nerland, Cassidy 10 Webster City 37-09.75 11.52m 1
34-04.75 37-09.75 36-01.25 36-09.75 36-06 36-03
9 Brown, Mahlia 12 Marion 37-05.75 11.42m
37-05.75 36-07.25 35-07.25
10 Holtz, Sabrina 11 S Tama Cty, Tama 37-01.00 11.30m
37-01 FOUL 35-05.75
11 Streit, Gillian 11 Harlan 36-07.00 11.15m
34-11 35-07.50 36-07
12 Kruse, Brooke 10 Carlisle 36-06.00 11.12m
FOUL 34-11 36-06
13 Smith, Breanna 12 Marion 36-03.25 11.05m
36-03.25 34-05 35-10.50
14 Keahna, Tieranny 12 S Tama Cty, Tama 36-01.50 11.01m
35-09 35-03 36-01.50
15 De Jong, Morgan 11 MOC-FV 35-11.75 10.96m
FOUL FOUL 35-11.75
16 Martin, Sara 11 Charles City 35-11.50 10.96m
35-11.50 35-09.75 34-08.75
17 Hinkel, Bryce 11 Solon J35-11.50 10.96m
35-11.50 35-02.75 33-11.25
18 Seely, Carly 12 Algona 35-09.75 10.91m
34-10.75 31-01.25 35-09.75
19 Revell, Haley 10 Newton 34-11.00 10.64m
34-09.50 34-11 34-06.50
20 Hackett, Alex 09 Pella 33-09.75 10.30m
31-11.75 33-09.75 32-07
21 Miller, McKayla 12 Washington 33-02.25 10.11m
32-02.50 FOUL 33-02.25
22 Lathrum, Taylor 12 Perry 32-06.00 9.90m
32-06 30-11.75 FOUL
23 Wright, Katie 10 Waverly-SR 32-02.25 9.81m
32-02.25 FOUL 29-07
24 Bittle, Grace 09 Mt Pleasant 31-07.50 9.63m
31-07.50 31-01.50 30-02.25
=================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Assumption 100 2) Pella 67.50
3) Wahlert, Dub 45 3) Boone 45
5) Glenwood 34 6) Decorah 31
7) Solon 21.50 8) S Tama Cty, Tama 19
9) Benton Comm 18 10) ADM, Adel 16
10) Ballard 16 12) Williamsburg 15.50
13) Spencer 15 14) Grinnell 14.50
15) Gilbert 14 16) North Polk, A 13
16) Bishop Heelan 13 16) Fort Madison 13
19) Denison-Schlswg 12 20) Mt Vernon 11
21) DC-Grimes 10 21) Greene County 10
23) Marion 9 24) Xavier, CR 6
24) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 6 24) Knoxville 6
24) Central DeWitt 6 28) Newton 5
28) Vinton-Shellbrg 5 30) Creston 4
30) Oskaloosa 4 30) Charles City 4
33) Webster City 3 33) Winterset 3
35) Carroll 2 35) Carlisle 2
35) Storm Lake 2 35) Maquoketa 2
39) Nevada 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 145 Boys Shot Put 3A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 64-07.75 2009 Drew Clark, Marion
All-Time: ! 70-11 1968 Doug Lane, Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Wirfs, Tristan 11 Mt Vernon 60-01.25 18.31m 10
57-10.75 FOUL 57-05 FOUL 58-10.25 60-01.25
2 Hill, Austin 12 Pella 52-05.50 15.98m 8
50-06 51-10.75 52-05.50 FOUL 48-04.50 51-09
3 Mawdsley, Ben 12 Algona 52-04.00 15.95m 6
52-04 FOUL 51-03.50 FOUL 50-02.50 51-06.75
4 Etherington, Dominick 10 Algona 51-08.75 15.76m 5
51-08.75 46-00.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 45-11
5 Patterson, Blake 12 Vinton-Shellbrg 50-07.75 15.43m 4
47-01 47-07 50-00.25 50-07.75 46-07 50-07
6 Carlson, Nathan 12 Storm Lake 50-06.50 15.40m 3
50-01.75 48-00 FOUL 50-06.50 FOUL FOUL
7 Linderbaum, Tyler 10 Solon 50-01.50 15.27m 2
50-01.50 FOUL FOUL 47-08 49-00.25 47-11
8 DeJong, Nick 09 Pella 49-08.75 15.15m 1
49-08.75 49-01.50 47-00.50 FOUL 47-07 47-02
9 Snyder, Brett 12 Carroll 49-05.50 15.07m
49-05.50 49-02.50 46-10.50
10 Bird, Tanner 12 Vinton-Shellbrg 48-02.00 14.68m
45-04 48-02 FOUL
11 Bieker, Jon 12 Harlan 48-00.50 14.64m
48-00.50 47-07.75 47-07
12 McCandless, Ian 12 Assumption 47-11.50 14.61m
46-10.75 FOUL 47-11.50
13 Schlenker, Cole 12 Bond-Farrar 47-05.00 14.45m
47-05 42-00 FOUL
14 Nissen, Nate 12 Spencer 47-03.75 14.42m
43-01.25 47-03.75 46-01.75
15 Pullis, Keegan 12 Mt Pleasant 47-02.25 14.38m
47-02.25 46-07.50 FOUL
16 Fitten, Cori 12 Mt Pleasant 47-02.00 14.37m
46-02.50 47-02 45-06
17 Lillegraven, Andy 10 Decorah 46-11.25 14.30m
45-09.50 46-11.25 FOUL
18 Dolley, Stephen 12 Nevada 45-04.75 13.83m
44-01 44-06.75 45-04.75
19 White, Cole 10 Clear Crk-Amana 44-09.00 13.63m
44-09 44-07 FOUL
20 Walker, Jackson 11 Solon J44-09.00 13.63m
43-02 43-01 44-09
21 Stumpff, Quentin 11 Williamsburg 44-07.00 13.58m
FOUL FOUL 44-07
22 Wadsworth, Colbey 11 Boone 43-04.75 13.22m
41-06.25 42-10.75 43-04.75
23 Gordon, Matthew 12 Greene County 40-11.50 12.48m
FOUL 40-03.75 40-11.50
24 Warmuth, Mason 11 ADM, Adel 40-04.50 12.30m
39-04.75 40-04.50 FOUL
=================================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Pella 62 2) Vinton-Shellbrg 40
2) Center Point 40 4) Mt Vernon 39
5) Boone 31 6) SB-Luton 29
7) Estherville-LC 24 8) North Polk, A 21
8) DC-Grimes 21 10) Fairfield 20
11) Carlisle 18 11) Oskaloosa 18
13) Algona 17 14) Marion 15
14) Xavier, CR 15 16) Spirit Lake 11
16) Mt Pleasant 11 16) Wahlert, Dub 11
16) Solon 11 20) Williamsburg 10
20) Benton Comm 10 20) Glenwood 10
20) Spencer 10 24) Assumption 9
24) Winterset 9 24) Grinnell 9
27) Atlantic 8 28) Crestwood 7
29) Denison-Schlswg 6 29) Charles City 6
29) Harlan 6 32) Storm Lake 5
32) Ia Falls-Alden 5 34) Decorah 4
34) Greene County 4 36) Ballard 3
36) Waverly-SR 3 38) Bishop Heelan 2
38) Gilbert 2 40) Carroll 1
40) Central DeWitt 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 146 Girls Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 47-01.50 5/20/2016 Erika Hammond, Clinton
All-Time: ! 53-03.50 1992 Paulette Mitchell, Council Bluffs AL
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Hammond, Erika 12 Clinton 47-01.50* 14.36m 10
45-07 46-04.50 45-00.25 43-06 46-05.50 47-01.50
2 Hoyman, Anna 11 Indianola 41-11.00 12.77m 8
FOUL 41-04.75 40-05 38-10.75 38-07 41-11
3 Haight, Chandler 10 IC, West 41-03.00 12.57m 6
41-03 35-09 40-10.50 39-10.50 40-04.75 41-03
4 Laufenberg, Sydney 12 Clinton 41-01.00 12.52m 5
38-05.25 39-08 40-10.50 38-11 41-01 FOUL
5 Tucker, Allison 12 Epworth, WD 40-07.50 12.38m 4
36-08.75 36-06.50 39-06.25 36-02.75 37-09 40-07.50
6 Nealey, Morgan 11 Waukee 40-06.75 12.36m 3
38-09 38-05 40-03 38-09.75 40-06.25 40-06.75
7 Makky, Zainab 12 IC, West 40-05.25 12.32m 2
39-00.75 40-05.25 39-08 FOUL 39-06.25 36-07.50
8 Burton, Ashlan 12 Urbandale 39-02.75 11.95m 1
39-01.50 39-02.75 39-00 36-07.50 36-10 34-03.75
9 Cook, Haile 11 CR Jefferson 38-11.00 11.86m
35-01.50 35-09.75 38-11
10 Moody, Kat 09 Waukee 38-06.25 11.74m
36-05.25 36-09.25 38-06.25
11 Lindaman, Kendyl 12 Ankeny Cent 37-07.00 11.45m
35-11.50 34-08 37-07
12 Yale, Cecelia 11 CB, T Jefferson 37-02.00 11.32m
FOUL 36-00.50 37-02
13 Schlichting, Kayla 12 Bettendorf J37-02.00 11.32m
36-00 37-02 35-10.75
14 Jones, Katy 09 Lewis Central 37-00.50 11.29m
37-00.50 35-05.75 36-08
15 Grady, Lea 10 DVPT, Central 35-11.00 10.94m
35-11 35-07 35-00.50
16 Czarnecki, April 09 Urbandale 35-04.50 10.78m
34-05.75 35-02.25 35-04.50
17 Gronau, Megan 11 DUB Hempstead 35-04.25 10.77m
34-01 35-04.25 33-09
18 Hinders, Rachel 10 Johnston 35-01.25 10.69m
34-05.75 32-02.75 35-01.25
19 Slowick, Kayla 11 North Scott 34-11.75 10.66m
34-11.75 31-06.25 32-04
20 Halterman, Katie 11 Cedar Falls 34-06.75 10.53m
33-02 FOUL 34-06.75
21 Yoss, Abby 12 Ankeny Cent 34-05.25 10.49m
32-00.75 34-05.25 32-06
22 Bleymeyer, Murphy 11 DUB Hempstead 33-08.00 10.26m
33-08 29-11 31-09.25
23 Turner, Kitty 10 SC, West 33-05.75 10.20m
33-05.75 FOUL FOUL
24 Strim, Cire 12 SC, North 32-07.50 9.94m
32-04 32-07.50 FOUL
=================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Waukee 71 2) Pleasant Valley 62
3) IC, West 56 4) Urbandale 46
5) Linn-Mar 40 6) Ames 35.50
7) CR Jefferson 29 8) Muscatine 27
9) Clinton 25 10) SE Polk 23
10) DSM, Roosevelt 23 12) WAT East 20
13) Ankeny Cent 19 14) Indianola 16
15) Johnston 15.50 15) Cedar Falls 15.50
17) SC, West 14 17) CB, A Lincoln 14
19) Bettendorf 12 20) DSM, East 9
21) DUB Senior 8 22) WAT West 7
22) Dowling C, WDM 7 24) Norwalk 5.50
25) Epworth, WD 4 26) IC, City High 3.50
27) Ankeny 3 27) DSM North 3
27) CR Washington 3 30) Valley, WDM 2
30) North Scott 2 32) CR Kennedy 1.50
33) SC, East 1 33) SC, North 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 147 Boys Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 65-11.50 1968 Doug Lane, CR Jefferson
All-Time: ! 70-11 1968 Doug Lane, Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jacobus, Dalles 12 CR Kennedy 60-06.00 18.44m 10
56-10.75 58-03 58-02.50 58-01.25 59-01 60-06
2 Blaser, William 11 Epworth, WD 60-02.75 18.35m 8
55-07 FOUL 52-09.75 57-10.75 59-02 60-02.75
3 Coker, Jackson 11 CR Kennedy 57-04.00 17.47m 6
53-11 57-04 53-05.50 FOUL 55-06.25 FOUL
4 Hobbs, Dallas 12 CR Washington 57-01.00 17.39m 5
56-07 55-03.25 56-00 56-01 FOUL 57-01
5 Naba, Bedale 11 Valley, WDM 56-10.75 17.34m 4
52-00 FOUL 56-10.75 54-09 52-08 54-00.50
6 Webster, Cole 11 Bettendorf 53-10.50 16.42m 3
50-05 FOUL 52-03.50 51-03.75 53-10.50 52-01.50
7 Alexa, John 12 SC, East 53-00.00 16.15m 2
51-05.50 FOUL 53-00 52-06 FOUL 52-02.50
8 Williams, Spencer 12 Cedar Falls 52-05.50 15.98m 1
52-05.50 FOUL 49-10.50 FOUL FOUL 50-09.50
9 Alt, Gerry 11 CR Washington 51-07.25 15.72m
51-01 50-08 51-07.25
10 Fahrendholz, Ethan 12 SC, East 51-05.50 15.68m
49-10.50 49-06 51-05.50
11 Krantz, Brandon 12 Waukee 51-00.50 15.55m
51-00.50 49-00 49-07.50
12 Jones, Marquise 12 Cedar Falls 50-10.00 15.49m
46-10 49-06 50-10
13 Eivins, Jared 12 CR Jefferson 50-06.50 15.40m
48-04.75 48-05 50-06.50
14 Snyder, Cody 11 Pleasant Valley 50-05.50 15.37m
50-05.50 49-11 48-06.75
15 Kennedy, Ryan 11 Norwalk 50-01.00 15.26m
50-01 49-06.75 FOUL
16 Richardson, Maddux 11 Marshalltown 50-00.00 15.24m
50-00 FOUL FOUL
17 Coble, Tyler 12 DUB Hempstead 49-09.00 15.16m
44-04 47-08 49-09
18 Erpelding, Max 12 Bettendorf 49-04.50 15.04m
FOUL 49-04.50 FOUL
19 Martin, Micah 12 IC, City High 49-01.25 14.96m
46-02.50 45-05 49-01.25
20 Kelley, Jameel 12 DUB Senior 48-11.75 14.92m
48-11.75 45-00.50 48-10.75
21 McFarland, Dallas 12 Linn-Mar 48-11.00 14.90m
46-05.50 46-02.75 48-11
22 Newberg, Alex 12 Urbandale 48-03.25 14.71m
44-02.75 48-03.25 FOUL
23 Kleinow, Alex 11 IC, West 48-01.50 14.66m
48-01.50 47-03.25 47-07
24 Wiggins, Jacob 11 Waukee 46-06.50 14.18m
FOUL FOUL 46-06.50
=================================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Prairie, CR 69 2) CR Kennedy 63
3) Cedar Falls 52 4) Dowling C, WDM 45.50
5) Valley, WDM 31 6) Waukee 30
7) CR Washington 27 8) SC, East 22
9) Bettendorf 21 10) DUB Senior 19
11) Pleasant Valley 17 11) Ames 17
11) Indianola 17 11) Urbandale 17
15) Linn-Mar 16 16) Johnston 15
17) WAT West 14 18) Lewis Central 12
19) DVPT, North 11 20) SE Polk 10
21) Clinton 8 21) Epworth, WD 8
21) Ankeny 8 24) IC, City High 7
25) DVPT, Central 6 25) IC, West 6
27) SC, North 5.50 28) Muscatine 5
29) DUB Hempstead 3 30) DSM Lincoln 1
30) CR Jefferson 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 148 Girls DMR 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 4:05.37 5/18/2007 North Tama Traer, North Tama T
B Dinsdale, M Halupnick, S Stoakes, B Dinsdale
All-Time: ! 3:59.48 2016 Assumption, Assumption
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Maple Valley-A-O 4:12.50 3 10
1) McKibben, JoHannah 10 2) Wolf, Karlee 11
3) Todd, Morgan 11 4) Fundermann, Emalee 12
2 Nodaway Vall 4:19.33 2 8
1) Marnin, Sadie 10 2) Scheel, Rachel 11
3) Lundy, Kenna 12 4) Scar, Destiny 12
3 East Mills 4:20.83 3 6
1) Williams, Madison 09 2) Duysen, Emmy 11
3) Courtier, Zena 11 4) Schraft, Janette 09
4 C-Wheatland 4:22.35 3 5
1) Diericks, Jaelyn 12 2) Elvert, Grace 09
3) Koester, Dana 12 4) Cray, Nina 12
5 N Linn, TM 4:23.41 3 4
1) Ingwersen, Abbey 12 2) Newbauer, Kayla 12
3) Woods, Madisyn 10 4) Mertens, Syndey 10
6 Cent Lyon, RR 4:24.47 1 3
1) Roskam, Becca 11 2) Yeakel, Callie 09
3) Witt, Makayla 10 4) Ramsey, Lexie 10
7 IKM-Manning 4:24.94 2 2
1) Stadtlander, Aly 11 2) Cadwell, Gabby 09
3) Sporrer, Payton 10 4) Sporrer, Shyanne 10
8 Colfax-Mingo 4:25.05 1 1
1) Albright, Jessica 12 2) Tjaden, McKinzie 12
3) Wilson, Ries 10 4) Hostetter, Dakota 11
9 Jesup 4:26.24 1
1) Ciesielski, Ashlyn 12 2) Mihm, Riley 09
3) Jensen, Alexis 09 4) Treptow, Emily 09
10 Edgewd-Colesburg 4:28.21 2
1) Carithers, Chloe 11 2) Tibbott, Allison 09
3) Voss, Erica 09 4) Hess, Hanna 11
11 WB-Mallard 4:28.23 1
1) Mogler, Autumn 10 2) Schmidt, Trissa 10
3) Gehrt, Isabell 09 4) Zaugg, Anna 12
12 New London 4:28.46 3
1) Christensen, Jade 11 2) Sutherland, Savannah 10
3) McSorley, Carson 10 4) Schulte, Kenadi 12
13 Tri-Center, N 4:28.47 3
1) Lehan, Brooklyn 12 2) Eikenberry, Allison 11
3) Chapman, Courtney 11 4) Dahir, Lilly 09
14 North Butler 4:28.50 2
1) Christensen, Darby 10 2) Niedert, Callie 11
3) Arjes, Morgan 10 4) Derdzinski, Isabel 12
15 Seymour 4:28.57 1
1) Hinners, Hannah 09 2) Reed, Jacinda 09
3) Cassie, Graham 11 4) Jellison, Acey 09
16 West Fork, S 4:30.25 3
1) Hansen, Ciara 10 2) Jones, Lexi 10
3) Clausen, Hailey 10 4) Shupe, Maddison 11
17 Bishop Garrigan 4:31.31 2
1) Bormann, Sam 11 2) Behr, Gracie 11
3) Thul, Emma 09 4) Boelter, Jenna 10
18 St. Albert, CB 4:31.37 3
1) Niesen, Khloe 10 2) Pearce, Kaitlyn 12
3) Genereux, Clara 10 4) Carley, Alyssa 12
19 Tripoli 4:31.45 1
1) Harms, Ali 11 2) Bobst, Sadie 09
3) Drewis, Kennedy 10 4) Heller, Keely 12
20 Nwood-Kensett 4:31.68 2
1) Sledge, Tyra 11 2) Christiansen, Calli 11
3) Duvall, Mackenzie 10 4) Einertson, Josie 09
21 English Valleys 4:32.89 1
1) Fisher, Isabella 09 2) Schneider, Isabel 09
3) Warwick, Alyson 09 4) Greene, Hannah 11
22 AGWSR 4:33.14 2
1) Hunt, Carrinton 09 2) Johnson, Addison 11
3) Gast, Katie 12 4) Fisher, Aubrie 09
23 Turkey Val, JJ 4:33.24 2
1) Schuchhardt, Lydia 10 2) Reicks, Kassidy 10
3) Reicks, Shelby 11 4) Martin, Stephanie 12
24 Woodbine 4:34.45 1
1) Watkins, Cheyenne 11 2) Gullickson, Ashley 11
3) Payne, Katie 12 4) Armstrong, Kaelin 09
================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) West Hancock 42 2) Sioux Ctrl, SR 38
3) Central, Elkader 29 4) Maple Valley-A-O 27
5) Montezuma 26 6) Sidney 25
6) Guthrie Center 25 8) East Mills 24
9) Bishop Garrigan 23 10) B-G-M, Brook 22
10) Wapsie Val, F 22 12) West Fork, S 18
12) Danville 18 12) Sigourney 18
15) Nashua-Plainfld 15 15) Lawton-Bronson 15
17) Logan-Magnolia 14 17) AGWSR 14
19) N Linn, TM 13.50 20) Clayton Ridge 13
20) Nodaway Vall 13 22) Jesup 12
23) Manson NW Web 11 23) Wayne, Corydon 11
25) Belle Plaine 8 25) Bedford 8
25) Midland, Wyoming 8 25) Charter Oak-Ute 8
29) GMG, Garwin 6 29) BCLUW 6
29) Iowa Valley, M 6 32) Central Decatur 5.50
33) W Sioux Hwardn 5 33) Kee, Lansing 5
33) Hudson 5 33) Dunkerton 5
33) New London 5 33) Fremont-Mills 5
33) C-Wheatland 5 33) Cent Lyon, RR 5
41) IKM-Manning 4 41) Edgewd-Colesburg 4
41) Glidden-Ralston 4 41) North Union 4
45) SE Warren, LC 3 45) Rockford 3
45) E Buchanan, W 3 45) Lisbon 3
45) Newell-Fonda 3 50) Highland, R 2
50) Starmont 2 52) Turkey Val, JJ 1
52) Colfax-Mingo 1 52) Janesville 1
52) HM-Sanborn 1 52) Don Bosco, G 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 149 Girls DMR 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 4:06.86 5/19/2006 Tipton, Tipton
C Kotz, B Latare, M Miller, A Miller
All-Time: ! 3:59.48 2016 Assumption, Assumption
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 DSM Christian 4:10.43 1 10
1) Evans, Dakoda 10 2) Mars, Olivia 11
3) Bakke, Alayna 09 4) Covey, Okasana 12
2 Monticello 4:11.65 3 8
1) Loes, Anna 10 2) McCormick, Sonya 12
3) Anderson, Keeley 09 4) Holub, Paige 10
3 Cascade, WD 4:12.01 3 6
1) Rickels, Celine 11 2) Ryan, Anne 10
3) McDermott, Rebecca 11 4) Weber, Macie 12
4 Osage 4:13.04 3 5
1) Huebsch, Hannah 12 2) Thompson, Destiny 12
3) Jacobs, Brenna 10 4) Friesen, Ellie 10
5 North Cedar, S 4:13.63 3 4
1) Hawtrey, Darby 10 2) Jesuit, Martha 11
3) Fields, Tessa 10 4) Cox, Cassie 09
6 W Christ, Hull 4:17.13 2 3
1) VanGinkel, Emily 11 2) DeJong, Cori 10
3) DeJager, Jessi 10 4) VantHul, Kylie 12
7 Albia 4:17.47 2 2
1) Colwell, Taylor 09 2) Gullion, Kenzi 10
3) Heaton, Erin 10 4) Winke, Jordan 11
8 Alta/Aurelia 4:18.07 3 1
1) Duhn, Maddy 12 2) Duhn, Bailey 12
3) Peterson, Lily 10 4) Rohwer, Lauren 10
9 S Winn, Calmar 4:18.24 2
1) Loesch, Ellie 09 2) Brincks, Amber 11
3) Taylor, Felicity 10 4) Kreiner, Josie 11
10 PCM, Monroe 4:18.53 2
1) Hugen, Emily 12 2) VanGorp, Ashley 12
3) Vos, Jayci 11 4) Stafford, Rachel 11
11 Mediapolis 4:18.64 2
1) Buster, Scoutt 09 2) Machholz, Ashley 12
3) Vorwerk, Sarah 11 4) Gordon, Emma 10
12 E Marshall, L 4:19.37 2
1) Hatch, Theresa 12 2) Burchland, Kaley 11
3) Miller, Brooke 12 4) Fye, Haley 12
13 Sioux Center 4:19.76 1
1) Kortlever, Clare 12 2) TeGrotenhuis, Katie 12
3) Harald, Jessica 11 4) Verburg, Andrea 11
14 Durant 4:20.76 1
1) Wolf, Autumn 11 2) Happ, Hannah 09
3) Holbert, Sunkyu 12 4) Williams, Alyssa 12
15 Mid-Prairie, W 4:20.93 3
1) Cayton, Emily 12 2) Rath, Alex 12
3) Schmidt, Greta 11 4) Hostetler, Anna 10
16 Apltn-Park 4:21.48 1
1) Groen, Avery 09 2) Hanken, Gabby 11
3) Nolte, Ivy 10 4) May, Nicole 11
17 KP-WC 4:21.99 1
1) Peschau, Lily 12 2) Petersen, Abby 10
3) Bechen, Kaylynne 10 4) Putze, Suzanne 10
18 Treynor 4:23.09 1
1) Sudmann, Taylor 12 2) Olsen, McKayla 11
3) Carley, Megan 09 4) James, Noel 09
19 Anamosa 4:23.43 1
1) Whitman, Mi Kayla 12 2) Wilt, Sophie 10
3) Duncan, Claire 10 4) Duncan, Emma 10
20 Southeast Valley 4:23.99 3
1) Pepples, Kanyon 10 2) Lambert, Natalie 12
3) Breitsprecher, Josie 12 4) Rittgers, Erica 12
21 Underwood 4:24.04 2
1) James, Hailey 10 2) Collins, Sydnie 11
3) Myers, Cecilia 10 4) Larson, Karley 10
22 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 4:24.82 3
1) Johnson, Ana 11 2) Johnson, Meleah 10
3) Nerem, Haley 09 4) Alberts, Kenzie 12
23 Dike-NH 4:25.52 2
1) Hedges, Madison 10 2) Hedges, Taylor 12
3) Hill, Josie 12 4) Kollasch, Alayna 11
24 W Marshall, SC 4:27.23 1
1) Larsen, Shelby 12 2) Brewer-Reece, Kailyn 12
3) Streeter, Madie 12 4) Porter, Georgia 11
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Cascade, WD 42 2) Northeast, GL 38
3) Union, LaPorte C 33 4) Monticello 32.50
5) Pekin 31 6) DSM Christian 30
7) Osage 23.50 8) Pocahon Area 22
8) KP-WC 22 10) W Christ, Hull 21
11) Earlham 20 12) W Marshall, SC 19
13) Albia 18 13) Tipton 18
15) Durant 16 16) Alta/Aurelia 15
16) Madrid 15 18) Beckman, D 13
18) Unity Chrst, OC 13 20) Central Sprngs 12
21) New Hampton 10 21) OA-BCIG 10
23) Sioux Center 9 23) North Cedar, S 9
25) Louisa-Musc 8 25) Mid-Prairie, W 8
25) Underwood 8 28) PCM, Monroe 7
29) Eddyvl-Blakes/F 6 29) West Branch 6
29) W Lyon, Inwood 6 29) Waukon 6
29) Sumner-Fredrksbg 6 29) Sheldon 6
35) Dike-NH 5 35) Roland-Story 5
35) Mediapolis 5 35) Saint Ansgar 5
39) S Winn, Calmar 4 39) Bell/Marq 4
39) Columbus, CJ 4 42) CMB, Baxter 3
42) South Hardin 3 42) Lake Mills 3
42) Pella Christian 3 42) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 3
42) N Fayette Val 3 48) Panorama, P 2
48) Kuemper Cath 2 48) E Marshall, L 2
48) East Sac County 2 48) Davis County, B 2
48) Cherokee, Wash 2 54) South Cent Cal 1
54) Treynor 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 150 Girls DMR 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 4:03.14 5/19/2006 Fairfield, Fairfield
A Bowers, A Bandy, A Kuiken, J Kuiken
All-Time: ! 3:59.48 2016 Assumption, Assumption
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Assumption 4:03.25 3 10
1) Carroll, Mary Grace 10 2) Jennings, Rachel 12
3) Adams, Sarah 12 4) Ripslinger, Joy 11
2 Decorah 4:08.88 3 8
1) Quandahl, Kayla 11 2) Solberg, Kalle 12
3) Schuring, Taylor 12 4) Nimrod, Katie 10
3 Williamsburg 4:11.20 3 6
1) McAtee, Talia 09 2) Gilbert, Brittni 11
3) Dellamuth, Brianna 12 4) Hollensbe, Julie 12
4 Gilbert 4:12.10 1 5
1) Houser, Makayla 10 2) Willroth, Megan 12
3) Pollard, Maggie 10 4) Rahn, Carly 11
5 Pella 4:15.56 3 4
1) Rundle, Kristin 11 2) Holterhaus, Emily 09
3) Bogaard, Makenna 12 4) Blommers, Kelcey 11
6 Central DeWitt 4:16.60 2 3
1) Watson, Sarah 11 2) Voss, Amber 12
3) McNamara, Brittany 12 4) Campbell, Julia 10
7 Denison-Schlswg 4:16.62 3 2
1) Mohr, Alex 09 2) Branning, Sarah 11
3) Mendlik, Ellie 10 4) Andersen, Raegan 09
8 North Polk, A 4:17.04 1 1
1) Rimathe, Rebecca 11 2) Lambert, Sierra 10
3) Gorham, Maria 10 4) Lesher, Amelia 10
9 Wahlert, Dub 4:17.10 3
1) Hasken, Bailey 10 2) Ganshirt, Jackie 11
3) Osterberger, Ellie 10 4) Romagna, Jade 12
10 Creston 4:18.65 3
1) Maitlen, Cayla 10 2) Castillo, Amber 12
3) Briley, Taylor 12 4) Baker, Brielle 09
11 Mt Vernon 4:19.42 1
1) Rhomberg, Annie 09 2) Brannaman, Jenna 12
3) Light, Rory 09 4) Brase, Ella 09
12 Independence 4:20.07 2
1) Dunlap, Izzy 10 2) Niedert, Kaitlin 11
3) Price, Jenna 12 4) Hosch, Kaylee 09
13 Xavier, CR 4:20.48 2
1) Miller, Grace 10 2) Parr, Anna 10
3) Stanek, Kiana 11 4) Dickes, Jenny 12
14 Fort Madison 4:20.61 2
1) Hannum, Wendolyn 10 2) Bailey, Kamryn 10
3) Howardson, Sierra 10 4) Sporkman, Allison 12
15 LeMars 4:21.05 2
1) McAllister, Katie 10 2) Wilken, Allison 12
3) Engebretson, Katrina 12 4) Rand, Sydney 11
16 Center Point 4:25.19 1
1) Dagna, Emelie 11 2) Kinsella, Keely 12
3) Daubs, Katherine 10 4) Neighbor, Chloe 09
17 Winterset 4:26.75 2
1) Hansen, Natalie 10 2) Ramirez, Juanita 11
3) Eyerly, Molly 12 4) Gurwell, Layken 11
18 Spencer 4:28.19 3
1) Brown, Abbie 10 2) Rost, Jalen 11
3) Bauermeister, Kendra 12 4) Dirkx, Jenna 10
19 Atlantic 4:30.27 2
1) Bean, Sydney 10 2) Hansen, Taylor 09
3) Freund, Lexi 11 4) Williams, Tiffany 12
20 DC-Grimes 4:31.17 1
1) Ryan, Abby 10 2) Ashley, Lauren 12
3) Borchers, Jenna 10 4) Sterbenz, Sami 09
21 Fairfield 4:31.54 1
1) Bowman, Brynna 11 2) Jones, Alexis 09
3) Jeffrey, Kara 09 4) Bloomquist, Ashley 09
22 Carlisle 4:32.87 1
1) Reed, Marissa 11 2) Jackson, Chrissy 11
3) Hoekstra, Madi 10 4) Sievers, Megan 09
23 ADM, Adel 4:41.58 1
1) Schepers, Sami 10 2) Baier, Kristen 09
3) Juergens, Sadie 09 4) Mueller, Ellise 10
-- Boy-Hul/Rock Val DQ 2
1) Hoogeveen, Lona 10 2) Stiens, Court 12
3) Alexander, Rachel 12 4) Blum, Sammy 11
================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Assumption 100 2) Pella 67.50
3) Wahlert, Dub 45 3) Boone 45
5) Glenwood 34 6) Decorah 31
7) Solon 21.50 8) S Tama Cty, Tama 19
9) Benton Comm 18 10) ADM, Adel 16
10) Ballard 16 12) Williamsburg 15.50
13) Spencer 15 14) Grinnell 14.50
15) Gilbert 14 16) North Polk, A 13
16) Bishop Heelan 13 16) Fort Madison 13
19) Denison-Schlswg 12 20) Mt Vernon 11
21) DC-Grimes 10 21) Greene County 10
23) Marion 9 24) Xavier, CR 6
24) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 6 24) Knoxville 6
24) Central DeWitt 6 28) Newton 5
28) Vinton-Shellbrg 5 30) Creston 4
30) Oskaloosa 4 30) Charles City 4
33) Webster City 3 33) Winterset 3
35) Carroll 2 35) Carlisle 2
35) Storm Lake 2 35) Maquoketa 2
39) Nevada 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 151 Girls DMR 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 4:00.39 2009 Sioux City East, Sioux City East
All-Time: ! 3:59.48 2016 Assumption, Assumption
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ankeny Cent 4:05.21 3 10
1) Reysack, Sydney 12 2) Saddoris, Katie 10
3) Draayer, Hannah 12 4) Gray, Megan 10
2 Waukee 4:05.25 3 8
1) McKibben, Emily 11 2) Vojic, Elma 10
3) Gates, Taylor 12 4) Akason, Logan 10
3 Urbandale 4:08.28 3 6
1) Johnson, Hope 09 2) Pryor, Dee Dee 09
3) Shellmyer, Skyler 10 4) Noah, Julia 12
4 Muscatine 4:10.18 3 5
1) Brauns, Jescie 11 2) Lloyd, Brittni 10
3) Chapman, Larkin 12 4) Kraft, Brina 11
5 Ames 4:11.05 2 4
1) Thomas, Desiree 11 2) Haron, Fatima 12
3) Weiss, Ryan 11 4) Dupuis, Claire 12
6 IC, West 4:12.16 3 3
1) Gravelin, Micaela 11 2) Severt, Katie 09
3) Saunders, Tia 12 4) Nock, Bailey 10
7 Pleasant Valley 4:12.53 2 2
1) Paul, Emily 12 2) Arthofer, Adrea 09
3) Spelhaug, Carli 09 4) Yanek, Mackenzie 12
8 SE Polk 4:13.74 2 1
1) Mona, Johanna 12 2) Sutten, Abby 10
3) Hersom, Brianna 11 4) Mitchell, Sierra 11
9 Bettendorf 4:15.23 3
1) Mitchell, Taylor 11 2) Ostrom, Emma 10
3) McQuillen, Erin 09 4) Spranger, Sydney 11
10 Dowling C, WDM 4:16.78 1
1) Falk, Teryn 11 2) Roberts, Kennedy 11
3) Timboe, Kate 09 4) Miller, Sydnee 09
11 Epworth, WD 4:17.92 2
1) Tentis, Sierra 12 2) Burds, Blair 11
3) Rosalez, Reagan 11 4) Dougherty, Alyssa 12
12 Johnston 4:18.23 1
1) Knopf, Bailey 12 2) Johnson, Jennah 10
3) Kamienski, Avery 09 4) Ness, Sara 12
13 Valley, WDM 4:20.29 2
1) Matera, Grace 10 2) Quigle, Claire 10
3) Spencer, Ally 10 4) Gould, Helen 09
14 Prairie, CR 4:20.74 2
1) Ross, Jenna 11 2) Wagemester, Jenna 10
3) Skriver, Kirstin 10 4) Frazee, Hannah 11
15 IC, City High 4:21.09 1
1) Johnson, Delaney 12 2) DeNeice, Olivia 09
3) Gamamou, Rose 12 4) Arch, Mary 11
16 Indianola 4:23.25 1
1) Blake, Leah 09 2) Nichols, Maddie 09
3) Berg, Grace 10 4) Forbes, Jadyn 09
17 DVPT, Central 4:24.10 2
1) Rewerts, Hailee 10 2) Knutsen, Kami 09
3) Brown, Taquashia 10 4) Dodds, Alex 12
18 Ankeny 4:24.28 1
1) Brooks, Olivia 12 2) Creekmur, Chloe 11
3) Murray, Hannah 11 4) Bosch, Emily 11
19 Mason City 4:24.85 1
1) Runge, Peytan 09 2) Nelsen, Heather 10
3) Meyer, Megan 09 4) Davison, Emma 10
20 CR Washington 4:26.45 2
1) Ward, Mariah 11 2) Johnson, Jayla 10
3) Powers, Mya 09 4) Gorman, Reagan 09
21 WAT East 4:33.95 1
1) Jenkins, Shamya 10 2) Campbell, Shania 12
3) Kiewiet, Brielle 12 4) Sage, Mallory 11
22 SC, North 4:35.15 1
1) Glisar, Kelli 10 2) Brand, Savannah 10
3) Enoch, Hailee 09 4) Coyle, McKenzie 10
23 Linn-Mar 4:38.56 3
1) Bennett, Jill 09 2) Lorenz, Brooke 12
3) Wensel, Payton 10 4) Decker, Amber 12
-- Cedar Falls DQ 3
1) Sterrett, Morgan 09 2) Nichols, Makenzie 11
3) Hall, Madison 12 4) Kvale, Paige 10
================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Waukee 71 2) Pleasant Valley 62
3) IC, West 56 4) Urbandale 46
5) Linn-Mar 40 6) Ames 35.50
7) CR Jefferson 29 8) Muscatine 27
9) Clinton 25 10) SE Polk 23
10) DSM, Roosevelt 23 12) WAT East 20
13) Ankeny Cent 19 14) Indianola 16
15) Johnston 15.50 15) Cedar Falls 15.50
17) SC, West 14 17) CB, A Lincoln 14
19) Bettendorf 12 20) DSM, East 9
21) DUB Senior 8 22) WAT West 7
22) Dowling C, WDM 7 24) Norwalk 5.50
25) Epworth, WD 4 26) IC, City High 3.50
27) Ankeny 3 27) DSM North 3
27) CR Washington 3 30) Valley, WDM 2
30) North Scott 2 32) CR Kennedy 1.50
33) SC, East 1 33) SC, North 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 152 Girls Shot Put WC
=================================================================================
State Record: * 18-02 5/23/2015 Marhaya Bradford, Mormon Trail
All-Time: ! 10-10.75 5/21/2011 Gerene Tekippe, Dowling
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Bradford, Marhaya 10 Mormon Trail 20-07.50* 6.28m 10
17-05.75 18-04.50 18-11.50 19-06 16-00 20-07.50
2 Siebrecht, Keri 09 Sheldon 11-04.50! 3.46m 8
10-09 9-02.50 10-11.50 10-08.50 10-07.50 11-04.50
=================================================================================
Women - WC - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Sheldon 28 2) Mormon Trail 26
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 153 Boys Shot Put WC
=================================================================================
State Record: * 40-05.50 5/18/2013 Alex Gudenkauf, Dubuque, Senior
All-Time: ! 40-05.50 5/18/2013 Alex Gudenkauf, DBQ Senior WC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Peyton, Ryan 12 Independence 21-03.00 6.47m 10
21-02.50 20-08.50 20-04 18-07.50 21-00.25 21-03
2 Leazer, Sheldon 12 Ankeny Cent 20-03.25 6.17m 8
20-03.25 18-07.50 16-07.50 19-04 17-04 19-01
3 Woodard, Kadin 09 LeMars 15-01.00 4.59m 6
14-10.25 14-11.50 13-10 14-02.50 13-07.50 15-01
4 Gehle, Caleb 10 Fort Madison 14-07.75 4.46m 5
13-06 14-07.75 14-05 12-08.50 13-07.50 12-06
5 Moehlman, Jarrett 09 Lisbon 11-01.25 3.38m 4
9-06.25 10-01.50 9-09.50 9-09.50 10-07.25 11-01.25
=================================================================================
Men - WC - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Independence 24 2) Roland-Story 20
3) LeMars 19 4) Ankeny Cent 16
5) Bond-Farrar 11 6) Lisbon 10
7) Fort Madison 9
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 154 Boys 4x110 M SHR 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 58.48 5/17/2012 Madrid, Madrid
N Novotny, T Adams, C Manthe, J Johnson
All-Time: ! 55.78 5/24/2014 Waukee, Waukee
J Brdicko, K Renshaw, S Stanley, J Brdicko
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Audubon 59.22 2 10
1) Mulford, Jake 12 2) Smith, Nolan 10
3) Riebhoff, Tyler 10 4) Nelsen, Mitchell 12
2 Colo-Nesco 1:00.56 1 8
1) Vaughn, Caleb 11 2) Stoeffler, Brady 12
3) Tiarks, Grant 12 4) Reischauer, Christian 12
3 Bishop Garrigan 1:00.60 1 6
1) Rosenmeyer, Logan 12 2) Vaske, Joel 11
3) Degen, Devin 12 4) Kibby, Zac 12
4 Central Decatur 1:00.75 1 5
1) Spidle, Cauy 09 2) Boothe, Carter 10
3) Davis, Tyler 10 4) Pedersen, Peyton 12
5 Manson NW Web 1:00.86 1 4
1) Peters, Riley 09 2) Larsen, Blake 10
3) Johnson, Hunter 11 4) Johnson, Jackson 12
6 Woodbine 1:04.60 2 3
1) Schmidt, Clay 12 2) Reisz, Garret 10
3) Lee, Kevin 12 4) McHugh, Joseph 10
-- Wapsie Val, F DQ 2
1) Goeller, Tyler 12 2) Brownell, Isaac 12
3) Little, Riley 11 4) Bachman, Ben 12
-- Nwood-Kensett DQ 2
1) Davis, Jalin 12 2) Benjegerdes, Logan 09
3) Tindall, Cade 11 4) Reyerson, Sully 12
=============================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Lisbon 46 2) Audubon 38
3) Jesup 30 4) Lawton-Bronson 29
5) Nishnabotna 26 5) Mount Ayr 26
7) Bishop Garrigan 22 8) Hudson 21
8) Nwood-Kensett 21 8) Highland, R 21
11) Manson NW Web 18 11) Colo-Nesco 18
13) Cent Lyon, RR 16 13) North Union 16
13) WACO, Waylnd 16 13) Lone Tree 16
17) Belmond-Klemme 15 17) Newell-Fonda 15
19) AGWSR 14 20) St. Albert, CB 13
21) Stanton 11 21) Winfield-Mt. U 11
21) South O'Brien, P 11 24) St. Edmond, FD 10
24) C-Wheatland 10 24) CR-Bayard 10
24) Lynnville-Sully 10 24) HM-Sanborn 10
24) Woodbine 10 24) Whiting 10
24) Bellevue 10 32) George-Little Rk 9
33) Nodaway Vall 8 33) N Mahaska, NS 8
33) Boyer Valley 8 36) Wapsie Val, F 7
36) Montezuma 7 38) B-G-M, Brook 6
38) Ridge View 6 40) Bedford 5
40) Central Decatur 5 40) N Linn, TM 5
43) Colfax-Mingo 4 43) Grand View Christ 4
43) HLV, Victor 4 46) Marquette Cath 3
46) Dunkerton 3 46) Clayton Ridge 3
46) Springville 3 46) IKM-Manning 3
46) Belle Plaine 3 52) Edgewd-Colesburg 2
52) Fremont-Mills 2 54) Kee, Lansing 1
54) SE Warren, LC 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 155 Boys 4x110 M SHR 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 56.99 5/22/2014 Sioux Center, Sioux Center
C Rozeboom, A Bakker, D Hooyer, D Van't Hof
All-Time: ! 55.78 5/24/2014 Waukee, Waukee
J Brdicko, K Renshaw, S Stanley, J Brdicko
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Clarinda 57.16 2 10
1) Shatava, Lucas 11 2) Carlson, Zach 11
3) Clark, JJ 12 4) Carlson, Jacob 12
2 West Branch 57.44 2 8
1) Koenig, Cooper 12 2) Kabela, Cooper 11
3) Shawver, Matt 12 4) Wargo, Hunter 12
3 Dike-NH 58.88 2 6
1) Kugel, Kody 12 2) Durnin, Nick 11
3) Adams, Tucker 12 4) Goos, Brody 12
4 Lake Mills 59.37 1 5
1) Fjelstad, Grant 10 2) Dugger, Charlie 11
3) Boehmer, Grant 12 4) Bergo, Max 12
5 Clear Lake 59.73 1 4
1) Truesdell, Parker 12 2) Crispin, Parker 11
3) Lester, Zach 10 4) Bacon, Chase 12
6 Sibley-Ocheyedan 59.75 1 3
1) Lowe, Kyle 11 2) Sayler, Garrett 11
3) Jenness, Colvin 10 4) Marco, Carson 12
7 KP-WC 1:00.15 1 2
1) Burbach, Ben 11 2) Laddusaw, Jordan 12
3) Hayden, Joe 12 4) Roth, Zach 12
-- Beckman, D DQ 2
1) Smith, Noah 12 2) Brown, Mark 10
3) Keegan, Dillon 12 4) Stelken, Sam 11
================================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) W Burlington/ND 79 2) Monticello 64.50
3) KP-WC 45 4) Dike-NH 38
5) Apltn-Park 36 6) West Branch 34
7) Madrid 31 8) Regina, IC 24
9) Treynor 18 10) Northeast, GL 17
11) South Cent Cal 16 12) Camanche 15.50
13) AHSTW 14 14) Pekin 13
14) Clarinda 13 16) Unity Chrst, OC 11
16) Anamosa 11 18) Kuemper Cath 10.50
19) Clear Lake 10 19) Cascade, WD 10
19) Hinton 10 22) Garner-Hay/Vent 8
22) Albia 8 22) Central Sprngs 8
25) Southeast Valley 7 25) W Christ, Hull 7
27) Mid-Prairie, W 6 27) Ogden 6
27) OA-BCIG 6 27) S Winn, Calmar 6
27) West Liberty 6 32) Lake Mills 5
32) Cherokee, Wash 5 32) Alta/Aurelia 5
32) N Fayette Val 5 32) North Cedar, S 5
37) Davis County, B 4.50 38) Panorama, P 4
38) Mediapolis 4 38) Saint Ansgar 4
38) Woodward Acad 4 38) Beckman, D 4
43) Sibley-Ocheyedan 3 43) East Sac County 3
43) E Marshall, L 3 43) Columbus, CJ 3
47) New Hampton 2 47) Sheldon 2
49) Clarke, O 1 49) Denver 1
49) MO Valley 1 49) South Hardin 1
49) Forest City 1 49) Waukon 1
49) West Central 1 49) S Hamilton, J 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 156 Boys 4x110 M SHR 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 56.74 5/21/2011 Waverly-SR, Waverly-SR
C Chesnut, J Litterer, B Willson, E Larson
All-Time: ! 55.78 5/24/2014 Waukee, Waukee
J Brdicko, K Renshaw, S Stanley, J Brdicko
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Carlisle 57.87 2 10
1) Black, Andrew 11 2) Crowley, Joe 12
3) Stephens, Peyton 12 4) Wright, Dallas 11
2 Glenwood 58.19 2 8
1) Clark, Blaine 12 2) Tye, Austin 11
3) Petersen, Caleb 12 4) Von Essen, Carter 12
3 Mt Pleasant 58.27 2 6
1) Rich, Keegan 10 2) Lamm, Chase 09
3) Burns, Cole 10 4) Lowe, Jake 10
4 Benton Comm 59.52 1 5
1) Marshall, Koal 10 2) Heilman, James 12
3) Semelroth, Hunter 12 4) Cooper, Lathan 12
5 DC-Grimes 1:00.21 2 4
1) Clapper, Damon 10 2) Prohaska, Jacob 11
3) Spaur, Jeff 10 4) Bertrand, Callen 12
6 Winterset 1:00.32 1 3
1) Baur, Matt 12 2) Benshoof, Matt 09
3) Larson, Noah 11 4) Benshoof, Brad 11
7 Gilbert 1:00.48 1 2
1) Blum, Ryan 12 2) Lawrence, Steven 11
3) Mennecke, Jon 12 4) Sharp, Alex 10
-- Bond-Farrar DQ 1
1) Schlenker, Cole 12 2) Sandin, Brody 09
3) Vaughn, DeAndre 12 4) Hulme, Cornell 11
=============================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Pella 62 2) Vinton-Shellbrg 48
3) Mt Vernon 45 4) Boone 41
5) Center Point 40 6) SB-Luton 37
7) Estherville-LC 33 8) Marion 25
9) DC-Grimes 21 9) North Polk, A 21
11) Fairfield 20 12) Carlisle 18
12) Algona 18 12) Oskaloosa 18
15) Xavier, CR 15 16) Grinnell 14
16) Solon 14 16) Benton Comm 14
16) Assumption 14 20) Williamsburg 12
21) Mt Pleasant 11 21) Atlantic 11
21) Spirit Lake 11 21) Wahlert, Dub 11
25) Glenwood 10 25) Spencer 10
27) Winterset 9 28) Crestwood 7
29) Harlan 6 29) Charles City 6
29) Denison-Schlswg 6 32) Ia Falls-Alden 5
32) Storm Lake 5 34) Greene County 4
34) Clear Crk-Amana 4 34) Decorah 4
37) Ballard 3 37) Waverly-SR 3
39) Bishop Heelan 2 39) Gilbert 2
41) Carroll 1 41) Central DeWitt 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 3:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 157 Boys 4x110 M SHR 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 55.78 5/24/2014 Waukee, Waukee
J Brdicko, K Renshaw, S Stanley, J Brdicko
All-Time: ! 55.78 5/24/2014 Waukee, Waukee
J Brdicko, K Renshaw, S Stanley, J Brdicko
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Waukee 56.09 2 10
1) Renshaw, Kalen 12 2) Wessels, Nick 12
3) McCrary, Aaron 10 4) Halligan, Nate 12
2 CR Kennedy 56.11 2 8
1) Coates, Austin 12 2) Jordan Jr., Terrell 10
3) Dix, Keeler 10 4) Beyer, Shaun 12
3 Prairie, CR 56.64 2 6
1) Nunemaker, Tyler 12 2) Jasa, Mike 10
3) Parks, Chavi 10 4) Wallace, Joah 11
4 CR Washington 56.84 1 5
1) Nimmers, Isaiah 12 2) Leonard, Trey 11
3) Eckhardt, Erik 11 4) Stewart, Tavion 12
5 Valley, WDM 56.94 1 4
1) Hamborg, Jack 11 2) Reding, Austin 10
3) Floss, Keaton 11 4) Wilson, Jack 12
6 Linn-Mar 56.97 2 3
1) Docterman, Gavren 12 2) House, Nick 11
3) Davis, Trent 09 4) Baker, Zeal 11
7 IC, City High 57.09 1 2
1) Jones, Zach 10 2) Keita, Paci 12
3) Jones, Jason 12 4) Butler, Sy 12
8 DUB Senior 58.21 1 1
1) Seymour, Collin 12 2) Sweeney, Shane 12
3) Jackson, DeAngelo 12 4) Osterberger, Jacob 12
=============================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Prairie, CR 87 2) CR Kennedy 63
3) Dowling C, WDM 61.50 4) Cedar Falls 60
5) CR Washington 35 6) Waukee 34
7) Valley, WDM 31 8) SC, East 27
9) Ames 23 9) Bettendorf 23
11) Pleasant Valley 20 12) DUB Senior 19
13) Indianola 17 13) Urbandale 17
15) Linn-Mar 16 16) Johnston 15
17) WAT West 14 18) Lewis Central 12
19) Epworth, WD 11 19) DVPT, North 11
21) SE Polk 10 21) IC, West 10
23) Ankeny 8 23) Clinton 8
25) IC, City High 7 26) DVPT, Central 6
27) SC, North 5.50 28) Muscatine 5
29) DUB Hempstead 3 30) DSM Lincoln 1
30) CR Jefferson 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 1 Girls 100 M 1A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 12.25 5/21/2015 Katie Maschmann, Montezuma
All-Time: ! 11.50 1985 Natasha Kaiser, Des Moines Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maschmann, Katie 12 Montezuma 12.66q -3.0 2
2 Flammang, Lindsey 11 Lawton-Bronson 12.81q -4.3 1
3 Barthelman, Autum 10 Sigourney 13.01q -1.9 3
4 Heitman, Haley 10 Clayton Ridge 13.08q -1.9 3
5 Kriegel, Jolissa 12 B-G-M, Brook 13.10q -3.0 2
6 Larsen, Lexy 12 Sidney 13.12q -3.0 2
7 Ney, Abigail 10 HM-Sanborn 13.19q -1.9 3
8 Hardman, Makayla 12 North Union 13.21q -1.9 3
9 Luers, Kathryn 10 Danville 13.25 -3.0 2
10 Straight, Kylan 10 Logan-Magnolia 13.29 -4.3 1
11 Alesch, Toni 09 Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr 13.40 -3.0 2
12 Fortune, Haylee 10 Wayne, Corydon 13.44 -1.9 3
13 Hiserote, Debi 11 Siouxland CC 13.50 -4.3 1
14 Johnson, Hannah 11 Dunkerton 13.54 -3.0 2
15 Baker-Bruce, Briana 09 Janesville 13.55 -1.9 3
16 Marnin, Sadie 10 Nodaway Vall 13.60 -1.9 3 13.596
17 Martin, Daiton 10 Essex 13.60 -4.3 1 13.597
18 Dickman, Abbie 10 Gehlen Cath, L 13.62 -3.0 2
19 Klommhaus, Keirston 09 Mount Ayr 13.67 -1.9 3
20 Austin, Demi 11 Wayne, Corydon 13.69 -4.3 1
21 Frier, Angel 12 WACO, Waylnd 13.72 -4.3 1
22 Ingwersen, Abbey 12 N Linn, TM 13.78 -4.3 1
23 Airey, Katie 11 GMG, Garwin 13.79 -3.0 2 13.783
23 Anderson, Bailey 10 Mount Ayr 13.79 -4.3 1 13.783
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 2 Boys 100 M 1A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 10.84 1996 Jeff Adam, Cardinal
All-Time: ! 10.10 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sander, Korby 12 Belmond-Klemme 11.31q -2.7 3
2 Blank, Chad 12 Nishnabotna 11.32q -0.7 1
3 Van Dyke, David 12 HM-Sanborn 11.34q -0.7 1
4 Baker, Garret 12 Winfield-Mt. U 11.37q +0.0 2
5 Van Wyhe, Riley 11 Cent Lyon, RR 11.40q +0.0 2
6 Ehresman, Sage 12 Lynnville-Sully 11.48q -2.7 3
7 Ashley, Anteres 12 Lawton-Bronson 11.54q +0.0 2
8 Behr, Gibson 11 Bishop Garrigan 11.55q -0.7 1
9 Rigdon, Caleb 11 Don Bosco, G 11.61 -2.7 3
10 Hoth, Aaron 12 Central, Elkader 11.62 -2.7 3
11 Blazek, Wyatt 11 Turkey Val, JJ 11.66 -0.7 1
12 Warm, Alex 12 Jesup 11.70 +0.0 2 11.696
13 Richardson, Dawson 10 W Monona, O 11.70 -0.7 1 11.699
14 Bova, Derek 11 Lisbon 11.72 +0.0 2
15 Altenberg, Judge 11 Clay Central 11.76 +0.0 2
16 Sato, Kohei 12 Newman Catholic 11.77 +0.0 2
17 Murray, Brendan 12 Jesup 11.80 -2.7 3
18 Hackman, Cody 11 Turkey Val, JJ 11.81 +0.0 2
19 Jones, Chris 11 Stanton 11.84 -2.7 3 11.835
20 Broich, Eric 12 St. Mary's, SL 11.84 -0.7 1 11.837
21 Allen, Tanner 12 SE Warren, LC 11.84 -2.7 3 11.840
22 Mulford, Jake 12 Audubon 11.95 -0.7 1
23 Swartzendruber, Aaron 12 Postville 12.01 -2.7 3
24 Hoeger, Seth 12 Edgewd-Colesburg 12.16 -0.7 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 3 Girls 100 M 2A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 12.14 5/21/2015 Natalie Halfman, Saint Ansgar
All-Time: ! 11.50 1985 Natasha Kaiser, Des Moines Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Funke, Morgan 10 Beckman, D 12.91q -2.9 3
2 Kester, Keaton 10 Earlham 12.92q -1.7 1
3 Crock, Alyssa 12 Tipton 12.97q -2.9 3
4 Allen, Krayton 10 Sumner-Fredrksbg 13.02q -2.9 3
5 Santi, Rylan 10 Madrid 13.12q -1.8 2 13.112
6 Navratil, Taylor 12 Central Sprngs 13.12q -2.9 3 13.120
7 Birks, Allison 11 South Cent Cal 13.20q -2.9 3
8 Linder, Kaylee 11 Pekin 13.24q -1.7 1
9 Bonnet, Emma 11 Underwood 13.26 -1.8 2
10 Blomgren, Meagan 09 Van Meter 13.27 -2.9 3
11 Gadient, Rachel 12 Monticello 13.28 -1.8 2
12 Hamaker, Augusta 11 Davis County, B 13.29 -1.8 2
13 Spencer, Toni 12 CMB, Baxter 13.36 -1.7 1
14 Wallis, Hailey 09 GCGR, Grundy 13.37 -1.7 1
15 Hillard, Lani 11 Louisa-Musc 13.38 -1.7 1
16 Tenge, Sadie 09 New Hampton 13.44 -1.7 1
17 Loesch, Ellie 09 S Winn, Calmar 13.51 -2.9 3
18 Rus, Taylor 10 W Christ, Hull 13.57 -1.7 1
19 Best, Cynthia 11 Clarinda 13.60 -1.8 2 13.596
20 Lizer, Jurane 12 Dike-NH 13.60 -1.8 2 13.600
21 Armstrong, Evie 09 Pella Christian 13.61 -1.8 2
22 Kruse, Hannah 09 W Lyon, Inwood 13.87 -2.9 3
23 Crichton, Peyton 11 Sibley-Ocheyedan 13.88 -1.7 1
-- Shepard, Mary 11 Albia FS -1.8 2
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 4 Boys 100 M 2A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 10.83 5/19/2016 Isaiah Trousil, W Burlington
All-Time: ! 10.10 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
State Record: * 10.83 5/19/2016 Isaiah Trousil, W Burlington
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trousil, Isaiah 11 W Burlington/ND * 10.83q -1.5 1
2 Clay, Gage 10 AHSTW 11.21q -1.5 1
3 Santi, Michael 11 Madrid 11.28q -2.2 3
4 Husmann, Daniel Boone 12 Anamosa 11.32q -3.1 2
5 Ramirez, Mauricio 12 Columbus, CJ 11.39q -2.2 3
6 Case, Kody 11 South Cent Cal 11.40q -2.2 3
7 Iske, Tanner 10 West Liberty 11.48q -3.1 2
8 Bemer, Bryce 11 North Cedar, S 11.53q -1.5 1
9 Phillips, Elliot 12 Oelwein 11.63 -2.2 3 11.625
10 Harkins, Joey 11 Earlham 11.63 -3.1 2 11.628
11 Stenger, Nathan 12 Regina, IC 11.64 -2.2 3 11.635
12 Clay, Briar 12 West Central 11.64 -2.2 3 11.640
13 Lentz, Austin 12 Ogden 11.73 -1.5 1
14 Pogge, Zach 12 Clarion-GD 11.81 -2.2 3
15 Edeker, Jack 12 Regina, IC 11.83 -3.1 2
16 Ambrose, Trevor 12 New Hampton 11.86 -3.1 2
17 Copeland, Tyler 11 Pekin 11.87 -1.5 1
18 Brem, Brian 10 W Burlington/ND 11.94 -2.2 3 11.935
19 Wharton, Evan 12 Cherokee, Wash 11.94 -1.5 1 11.938
20 Grevengoed, Justin 11 W Christ, Hull 11.97 -3.1 2 11.965
21 Abdullah, Asani 11 Woodward Acad 11.97 -3.1 2 11.970
22 Moore, Matt 11 Roland-Story 11.98 -1.5 1
23 Wilkie, Jordin 12 South Hardin 12.01 -3.1 2
24 Stover, Brady 12 CMB, Baxter 12.02 -1.5 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 5 Girls 100 M 3A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 12.20 5/24/2014 Rose Ripslinger, Assumption
All-Time: ! 11.50 1985 Natasha Kaiser, Des Moines Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 King, Carly 09 Assumption 12.72q -2.0 1 12.712
2 Slight, Dianna 11 Boone 12.72q -0.4 3 12.716
3 Vos, Emily 10 Pella 12.91q -0.4 3
4 Pingel, Annika 10 Pella 12.97q -2.0 1
5 Johnson, Macy 11 Winterset 13.02q -2.0 1
6 Dubois, Taylor 11 Carlisle 13.03q -2.0 1
7 Richardson, Kendrea 10 Knoxville 13.07q -0.4 3
8 Hasken, Bailey 10 Wahlert, Dub 13.09q -2.7 2 13.081
9 Gullekson, Rose 09 Decorah 13.09 -2.7 2 13.088
10 Masten, Ellie 10 Benton Comm 13.11 -2.7 2
11 Osterberger, Alli 12 Wahlert, Dub 13.12 -0.4 3
12 Hentges, Amanda 11 Algona 13.15 -2.7 2
13 Tyynismaa, Isabelle 12 S Tama Cty, Tama 13.18 -0.4 3
14 Flaws, Allie 12 Webster City 13.20 -2.7 2
15 Durbin, Megan 10 Greene County 13.29 -0.4 3
16 Ailes-Primes, Ya'Mia 10 Keokuk 13.30 -2.0 1
17 Saner, Katie 09 Crestwood 13.34 -2.7 2
18 Wheeler, Kelly 12 Washington 13.35 -2.0 1
19 Haley, Lindsey 12 Nevada 13.36 -2.7 2 13.356
20 Weiss, Whitney 10 Denison-Schlswg 13.36 -2.0 1 13.358
21 Hoogeveen, Lona 10 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 13.51 -0.4 3
22 Miller, Grace 10 Xavier, CR 13.53 -0.4 3
23 Murrow, Ashley 10 DC-Grimes 13.84 -2.7 2
-- Williams, Charity 10 Atlantic DNS -2.0 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 6 Boys 100 M 3A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 10.76 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
All-Time: ! 10.10 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wall, Brady 11 SB-Luton 11.13q -1.7 2
2 Freeman, Rancy 09 DC-Grimes 11.30q -0.7 3
3 Hicks, Eli 12 Boone 11.31q -2.3 1
4 Christensen, Nate 12 Solon 11.32q -0.7 3
5 Harris, Terry 11 Central DeWitt 11.36q -1.7 2
6 Van Sant, Chase 12 Pella 11.38q -2.3 1
7 Wilson, Riley 12 Crestwood 11.39q -0.7 3
8 Hyland, Nick 12 Vinton-Shellbrg 11.40q -2.3 1
9 Neese, Max 12 Greene County 11.41 -2.3 1 11.403
10 George, Matthew 12 SB-Luton 11.41 -0.7 3 11.407
11 Johnson, Elijah 11 Boone 11.48 -0.7 3
12 Hughes, Blake 12 Williamsburg 11.50 -2.3 1 11.493
12 Millermon, Dylan 11 Carroll 11.50 -0.7 3 11.493
12 Micetich, Taylor 12 Centerville 11.50 -1.7 2 11.493
15 Redd, Fejon 12 Fairfield 11.51 -1.7 2
16 Levy, Jayce 10 Assumption 11.56 -1.7 2
17 Sharp, Peyton 12 Nevada 11.57 -0.7 3
18 Nemmers, Colin 11 LeMars 11.62 -1.7 2 11.614
19 Dvorak, Cody 11 Gilbert 11.62 -2.3 1 11.619
20 Dunlap, Reece 10 Perry 11.70 -1.7 2
21 Kloft, Jacob 12 Maquoketa 11.71 -0.7 3
22 Zwiefel, Keagan 12 Algona 11.76 -2.3 1
23 Perfect, Noah 10 Webster City 11.80 -1.7 2
24 Kuntz, Alden 09 Wahlert, Dub 11.89 -2.3 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 7 Girls 100 M 4A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 11.95 5/21/2015 Briyana Carter, DSM, Rooseve
All-Time: ! 11.50 1985 Natasha Kaiser, Des Moines Roosevelt
State Record: * 11.95 5/21/2015 Briyana Carter, DSM, Rooseve
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carter, Briyana 12 DSM, Roosevelt 12.01q -0.7 3
2 Buss, Talia 12 Waukee 12.06q 1.4 2
3 Roberts, Kerris 09 WAT East 12.18q -1.1 1
4 Jones, Khenadi 11 SC, West 12.22q -0.7 3
5 Harringtion, Alicia 12 Cedar Falls 12.23q 1.4 2
6 Thomas`, Darby 09 CB, A Lincoln 12.33q 1.4 2
7 Paul, Emily 12 Pleasant Valley 12.47q -1.1 1
8 Reysack, Sydney 12 Ankeny Cent 12.55q -1.1 1
9 Brown, Eriana 10 DSM, East 12.66 1.4 2
10 Waller, Amarri 12 CR Kennedy 12.68 -0.7 3
11 Ramsey, Kira 12 Linn-Mar 12.69 -0.7 3
12 Comer, Tasia 12 Bettendorf 12.71 -0.7 3
13 Hart, Merzedes 12 CB, A Lincoln 12.78 -1.1 1
14 Hunter, Riawna 09 DSM North 12.80 1.4 2
15 Glover, Trinity 10 CR Washington 12.82 1.4 2 12.813
16 Papouchis, Samantha 12 Mason City 12.82 -1.1 1 12.814
17 Jackson, Loreal 11 DSM North 12.83 1.4 2
18 Hilderbrand, Raenice 09 Prairie, CR 12.85 -1.1 1
19 Daugherty, Peyton 10 Ankeny 12.87 -0.7 3 12.862
20 Smith, Shariah 11 Fort Dodge 12.87 -1.1 1 12.870
21 Hegetschweiler, Sarah 12 DVPT, Central 12.90 -1.1 1
22 Mitchell, Cheyenne 09 CR Kennedy 12.93 1.4 2
23 Ward, Mariah 11 CR Washington 13.03 -0.7 3
24 Anderson, Clare 11 Norwalk 13.19 -0.7 3
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 8 Boys 100 M 4A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 10.5h 1981 Treye Jackson, Newton
All-Time: ! 10.10 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cooper, Tayshaun 11 WAT West 10.87q -1.3 2
2 Gardner, Tavien 11 Urbandale 11.04q -0.9 1 11.035
3 Harrington, Denison 12 Cedar Falls 11.04q -1.3 2 11.038
4 Rima, Jalen 12 Prairie, CR 11.05q -1.2 3
5 Dostal, Andrew 11 CR Washington 11.07q -1.3 2
6 Herzog, Alex 12 CR Washington 11.10q -0.9 1
7 Flemister, Dom 12 SC, East 11.11q -0.9 1
8 Soko, Alfonso 11 Muscatine 11.16q -0.9 1
9 Godfrey, Ross 12 SC, East 11.17 -1.2 3
10 Glazek, Collin 11 DVPT, North 11.19 -1.3 2
11 Northrup, Trevor 12 Prairie, CR 11.20 -1.2 3
12 Murray, Jayson 09 Dowling C, WDM 11.24 -1.2 3 11.235
13 Pater, Johnny 11 Johnston 11.24 -1.2 3 11.240
14 Braden, Arthur 10 Pleasant Valley 11.29 -0.9 1 11.283
15 Koko, Mamoon 12 DSM, Hoover 11.29 -1.3 2 11.285
16 Nazareth, Josh 12 Muscatine 11.29 -0.9 1 11.288
17 Morse, Parker 11 Dowling C, WDM 11.33 -1.3 2
18 Kurth, Kevin 11 DVPT, Central 11.41 -1.3 2
19 Baye, Marcus 10 DSM, Hoover 11.42 -0.9 1
20 Senger, Xavier 12 Mason City 11.44 -0.9 1
21 Beaton, Jacob 12 CR Jefferson 11.50 -1.2 3
22 Facey, Elijah 10 DSM North 11.61 -1.2 3
23 VanBaale, Ryan 10 Ankeny Cent 16.41 -1.2 3
-- Williams, Aaron 11 Valley, WDM FS -1.3 2
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 9 Girls 200 M 1A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 24.48 5/22/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Magnolia
All-Time: ! 24.00 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maschmann, Katie 12 Montezuma 25.82q -2.4 1
2 Fuller, Savana 09 Guthrie Center 26.50q -1.4 2 26.492
3 Larsen, Lexy 12 Sidney 26.50q -2.4 1 26.496
4 Kriegel, Jolissa 12 B-G-M, Brook 26.52q -2.1 3
5 Heitman, Haley 10 Clayton Ridge 26.85q -2.4 1
6 Flammang, Lindsey 11 Lawton-Bronson 26.87q -1.4 2
7 Hudspeth, Kaylee 11 West Hancock 26.90q -2.1 3
8 Luers, Kathryn 10 Danville 27.12q -2.1 3
9 Coats, Haley 09 HLV, Victor 27.14 -1.4 2
10 Alesch, Toni 09 Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr 27.17 -1.4 2
11 Lundy, Kenna 12 Nodaway Vall 27.18 -2.4 1
12 Staebler, Jaderial 11 Clayton Ridge 27.19 -2.4 1
13 Tull, Ashley 10 N Linn, TM 27.36 -2.4 1
14 Liekweg, Lily 09 Janesville 27.41 -1.4 2
15 Brown, Kendall 12 Moravia 27.49 -1.4 2
16 Ney, Abigail 10 HM-Sanborn 27.50 -2.1 3
17 Tahahwah, Grace 11 Meskwaki Settle 27.56 -2.1 3
18 Altman, Alisa 10 Bishop Garrigan 27.66 -2.4 1
19 Davidson, Hattie 12 Nwood-Kensett 27.93 -1.4 2
20 Regnerus, Pam 12 Trinity Christn 27.95 -2.4 1
21 Voss, Erica 09 Edgewd-Colesburg 28.03 -2.1 3
22 Austin, Demi 11 Wayne, Corydon 28.07 -1.4 2
23 McKibben, JoHannah 10 Maple Valley-A-O 28.14 -2.1 3
24 Klommhaus, Keirston 09 Mount Ayr 28.32 -2.1 3
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 10 Boys 200 M 1A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 21.80 2003 Lee Elbert, Bishop Garrigan
All-Time: ! 20.80 1994 Tim Dwight, Iowa City High
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Butteris, Jack 11 Lisbon 22.25q 0.3 2
2 Sander, Korby 12 Belmond-Klemme 22.44q -1.3 3
3 Blank, Chad 12 Nishnabotna 22.46q -1.4 1
4 Achen, Bryce 12 WACO, Waylnd 22.63q 0.3 2
5 Bertelsen, Glen 12 St. Albert, CB 22.74q 0.3 2
6 Robison, Bryce 11 Winfield-Mt. U 22.96q -1.3 3
7 Van Dyke, David 12 HM-Sanborn 22.97q 0.3 2
8 Paulsen, Kyle 12 South O'Brien, P 22.98q -1.3 3
9 Bender, Jordon 10 Montezuma 23.01 -1.3 3
10 Wyant, Ethan 11 Jesup 23.02 -1.3 3 23.011
11 Lefler, AJ 11 Lawton-Bronson 23.02 -1.3 3 23.017
12 Mumm, Marcus 11 Tri-Center, N 23.05 0.3 2
13 Van Wyhe, Riley 11 Cent Lyon, RR 23.20 -1.4 1
14 Buzynski, Andrew 11 Wapsie Val, F 23.35 -1.3 3
15 Rigdon, Caleb 11 Don Bosco, G 23.37 -1.4 1
16 Blazek, Wyatt 11 Turkey Val, JJ 23.49 -1.4 1
17 Taylor, Jacob 12 Mount Ayr 23.57 0.3 2
18 Worley, Wyatt 10 Logan-Magnolia 23.59 -1.4 1
19 Riley, Brandon 11 CR-Bayard 23.70 -1.4 1
20 Sato, Kohei 12 Newman Catholic 23.71 0.3 2 23.703
21 Hackman, Cody 11 Turkey Val, JJ 23.71 0.3 2 23.710
22 Jones, Chris 11 Stanton 23.98 -1.4 1
-- Baker, Garret 12 Winfield-Mt. U DNF -1.4 1
-- Rustvold, Kyle 12 Audubon DQ -1.3 3
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 11 Girls 200 M 2A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 24.49 5/21/2009 Hannah Willms, Dike-NH
All-Time: ! 24.00 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Garwood, Anna 11 Union, LaPorte C 25.85q -0.1 3
2 Feenstra, Erika 11 W Christ, Hull 25.87q -0.1 3
3 Hudson, Megan 11 Union, LaPorte C 26.01q -0.4 2
4 Kester, Keaton 10 Earlham 26.11q -2.9 1
5 Gadient, Rachel 12 Monticello 26.29q -0.1 3
6 Funke, Morgan 10 Beckman, D 26.39q -2.9 1
7 Santi, Rylan 10 Madrid 26.40q -0.4 2
8 Hillard, Lani 11 Louisa-Musc 26.54q -0.4 2
9 Crock, Alyssa 12 Tipton 26.55 -2.9 1
10 Nolte, Ivy 10 Apltn-Park 26.59 -0.1 3
11 Peschau, Lily 12 KP-WC 26.64 -0.4 2
12 Birks, Allison 11 South Cent Cal 26.68 -0.1 3
13 Hamaker, Augusta 11 Davis County, B 26.74 -0.1 3
14 Snitker, Madison 12 Waukon 26.84 -2.9 1
15 Bonnet, Emma 11 Underwood 26.89 -0.4 2
16 TeGrotenhuis, Katie 12 Sioux Center 26.96 -0.1 3
17 Blomgren, Meagan 09 Van Meter 26.99 -0.4 2
18 Navratil, Taylor 12 Central Sprngs 27.09 -0.4 2
19 Gourley, Emma 11 South Hardin 27.28 -2.9 1
20 Holbert, Sunkyu 12 Durant 27.40 -0.4 2
21 Linder, Kaylee 11 Pekin 27.45 -2.9 1
22 Rath, Alex 12 Mid-Prairie, W 27.68 -0.1 3
23 Whitman, Mi Kayla 12 Anamosa 27.80 -2.9 1
24 Boeye, Juhi 10 Red Oak 27.99 -2.9 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 12 Boys 200 M 2A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 21.40 5/19/2016 Isaiah Trousil, W Burlington
All-Time: ! 20.80 1994 Tim Dwight, Iowa City High
State Record: * 21.40 5/19/2016 Isaiah Trousil, W Burlington
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trousil, Isaiah 11 W Burlington/ND * 21.40q +0.0 1
2 Koenig, Cooper 12 West Branch 22.05q -2.8 2
3 Clay, Gage 10 AHSTW 22.44q -2.7 3 22.432
4 Santi, Michael 11 Madrid 22.44q -2.7 3 22.436
5 Lincoln, Sam 12 Regina, IC 22.54q +0.0 1
6 Bemer, Bryce 11 North Cedar, S 22.65q -2.8 2 22.646
7 Butters, Brady 12 KP-WC 22.65q -2.7 3 22.648
8 Case, Kody 11 South Cent Cal 22.68q +0.0 1
9 Zevenbergen, Travis 11 Unity Chrst, OC 22.94 +0.0 1
10 Harkins, Joey 11 Earlham 22.97 -2.8 2
11 Roberts, Logan 12 Shenandoah 23.10 -2.8 2
12 Reifert, Evan 11 Wilton 23.11 +0.0 1
13 Dalton, Evan 12 West Liberty 23.18 +0.0 1
14 Pogge, Zach 12 Clarion-GD 23.20 -2.8 2
15 Pringle, Eddie 11 Pella Christian 23.24 -2.8 2 23.235
16 Eastman, Kalen 11 Central Sprngs 23.24 -2.7 3 23.238
17 Luna, Jakob 12 Dike-NH 23.34 +0.0 1
18 Holmes, Carter 11 Cascade, WD 23.35 -2.7 3 23.341
19 Gonzalez, David 11 Camanche 23.35 -2.7 3 23.347
20 Bacon, Chase 12 Clear Lake 23.41 -2.8 2
21 Hansen, Greg 10 North Cedar, S 23.48 -2.8 2
22 Ambrose, Trevor 12 New Hampton 23.60 -2.7 3
23 Hookham, Tate 10 Union, LaPorte C 23.82 +0.0 1
24 Grevengoed, Justin 11 W Christ, Hull 23.89 -2.7 3
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 13 Girls 200 M 3A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 24.59 5/21/2015 Kari Dufoe, ADM
All-Time: ! 24.00 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sherman, Laura 12 Wahlert, Dub 24.98q -0.8 2
2 Pingel, Annika 10 Pella 25.30q -0.8 2
3 Slight, Dianna 11 Boone 25.36q -4.2 1
4 King, Carly 09 Assumption 25.42q -1.3 3
5 Brown, Maddie 11 Bishop Heelan 25.98q -0.8 2
6 Tyynismaa, Isabelle 12 S Tama Cty, Tama 26.01q -0.8 2
7 Richardson, Kendrea 10 Knoxville 26.15q -1.3 3
8 Dellamuth, Brianna 12 Williamsburg 26.39q -1.3 3
9 Flaws, Allie 12 Webster City 26.42 -4.2 1
10 Dubois, Taylor 11 Carlisle 26.43 -4.2 1
11 Ailes-Primes, Ya'Mia 10 Keokuk 26.48 -1.3 3
12 Watson, Sarah 11 Central DeWitt 26.91 -0.8 2
13 Holmes, Gabby 12 Algona 26.97 -1.3 3
14 Quandahl, Kayla 11 Decorah 27.11 -0.8 2
15 Mangold, Katelyn 11 W Delaware 27.21 -0.8 2
16 Weddle, Abby 10 DC-Grimes 27.28 -4.2 1
17 Gall, Ana 12 Wahlert, Dub 27.34 -0.8 2
18 McAllister, Katie 10 LeMars 27.58 -1.3 3
19 White, Morgan 10 Estherville-LC 27.63 -1.3 3
20 Rohlena, Amber 11 Benton Comm 27.64 -4.2 1
21 Albenesius, Anna 11 Bishop Heelan 27.90 -4.2 1
22 Johnson, Nadine 09 Spencer 28.01 -4.2 1
23 Garrels, Marisa 10 Webster City 28.20 -1.3 3
24 Ertz, Allyssa 12 Denison-Schlswg 29.21 -4.2 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 14 Boys 200 M 3A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 21.56 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
All-Time: ! 20.80 1994 Tim Dwight, Iowa City High
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wall, Brady 11 SB-Luton 22.12q -1.9 1
2 Hicks, Eli 12 Boone 22.18q -1.6 2
3 Van Sant, Chase 12 Pella 22.28q 0.3 3
4 Hughes, Blake 12 Williamsburg 22.42q 0.3 3
5 Ontiveros, Will 12 Assumption 22.44q -1.6 2
6 Girres, Drew 12 SB-Luton 22.54q -1.9 1
7 Klein, Marcus 12 Harlan 22.64q -1.6 2
8 Zwiefel, Keagan 12 Algona 22.68q 0.3 3
9 Neese, Max 12 Greene County 22.72 -1.9 1
10 Van Maanen, Myles 12 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 22.77 -1.6 2
11 Cox, Matt 12 North Polk, A 22.80 -1.9 1
12 Decker, Mavrick 11 Glenwood 22.86 0.3 3
13 Freeman, Rancy 09 DC-Grimes 22.88 -1.6 2
14 Christensen, Nate 12 Solon 22.90 -1.6 2 22.899
15 Harris, Terry 11 Central DeWitt 22.90 -1.9 1 22.900
16 Johnson, Elijah 11 Boone 23.00 0.3 3
17 Rosing, Noah 11 Ballard 23.04 0.3 3
18 Clark, Kolbie 11 S Tama Cty, Tama 23.11 -1.9 1
19 Wilson, Riley 12 Crestwood 23.12 -1.6 2
20 Micetich, Taylor 12 Centerville 23.32 -1.9 1
21 Biliew, Nhial 12 Denison-Schlswg 23.34 -1.6 2 23.334
22 Rose, Tyjon 10 Ia Falls-Alden 23.34 0.3 3 23.340
23 Dunlap, Reece 10 Perry 23.35 0.3 3
24 Kerian, Dalton 12 Crestwood 23.93 -1.9 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 15 Girls 200 M 4A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 24.45 5/24/2014 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis, DSM, Rooseve
All-Time: ! 24.00 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Khenadi 11 SC, West 25.07q -1.2 3
2 Harringtion, Alicia 12 Cedar Falls 25.14q -2.9 2
3 Buss, Talia 12 Waukee 25.16q -2.9 2
4 Swanson, Addie 11 Pleasant Valley 25.28q -1.2 3
5 Roberts, Kerris 09 WAT East 25.35q -4.0 1
6 Woodard, Mackenzie 11 SE Polk 25.54q -1.2 3
7 Milani, Sydney 10 SE Polk 25.77q -4.0 1
8 Muhammad, Alanna 10 WAT East 25.95q -1.2 3
9 Carter, Briyana 12 DSM, Roosevelt 26.10 -2.9 2
10 Hart, Merzedes 12 CB, A Lincoln 26.21 -4.0 1
11 Oyadare, Mercy 11 SC, North 26.25 -2.9 2
12 Comer, Tasia 12 Bettendorf 26.36 -1.2 3
13 Waller, Amarri 12 CR Kennedy 26.46 -1.2 3
14 Hunter, Riawna 09 DSM North 26.47 -2.9 2
15 Zyzda, Rylie 12 SC, East 26.69 -1.2 3
16 Solomon, Madelyn 09 WAT West 26.78 -4.0 1
17 Soeken, Kenzie 12 Prairie, CR 26.80 -1.2 3
18 Roberts, Olivia 12 Johnston 26.93 -2.9 2
19 Dillie, Coral 10 DVPT, North 26.97 -2.9 2
20 Vanderholt, Taylor 10 Norwalk 27.02 -4.0 1
21 Kimbrough, Auriona 09 Cedar Falls 27.14 -4.0 1
22 Clark, Emma 09 IC, City High 27.29 -4.0 1
23 Mitchell, Cheyenne 09 CR Kennedy 27.42 -4.0 1
-- Holman, Kori 10 DSM, Roosevelt DQ -2.9 2
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 16 Boys 200 M 4A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 21.16 5/21/2011 James Harrington, Cedar Falls
All-Time: ! 20.80 1994 Tim Dwight, Iowa City High
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cooper, Tayshaun 11 WAT West 21.81q -2.0 1
2 Rima, Jalen 12 Prairie, CR 21.88q -2.4 2
3 Flemister, Dom 12 SC, East 22.19q -2.0 1
4 Lamonte, Corey 12 DVPT, North 22.23q -2.4 2
5 Fidone, Sal 12 Lewis Central 22.27q -2.4 2
6 Soko, Alfonso 11 Muscatine 22.35q -2.0 1
7 Blocker, Dan 11 Waukee 22.48q -2.4 2
8 Parks, Wali 12 IC, West 22.57q -2.4 2
9 Dostal, Andrew 11 CR Washington 22.64 -3.9 3
10 Gardner, Tavien 11 Urbandale 22.69 -3.9 3
11 Morrison, Tyson 12 DVPT, Central 22.75 -2.4 2
12 Richter, Bryan 12 DSM Lincoln 22.83 -2.0 1
13 Herzog, Alex 12 CR Washington 22.92 -3.9 3
14 Baker, Chase 11 CR Kennedy 22.95 -2.0 1
15 Abdirahman, Suleiman 12 SC, North 22.96 -2.0 1
16 Beard, Brandon 11 Epworth, WD 23.04 -3.9 3
17 Christophersen, Connor 12 CR Kennedy 23.05 -2.4 2
18 Freese, Griffin 11 Linn-Mar 23.19 -3.9 3
19 Timmer, Matt 11 Cedar Falls 23.28 -3.9 3
20 Harrington, Denison 12 Cedar Falls 23.29 -3.9 3
21 Cox, Elijah 12 DSM, Hoover 23.40 -3.9 3
22 Glazek, Collin 11 DVPT, North 26.86 -2.0 1
-- Russell, Kameron 11 DSM North DQ -2.0 1
-- VanBaale, Ryan 10 Ankeny Cent DNS -2.4 2
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 49 Girls 100 M Hurdles 1A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.07 5/21/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Magnol
All-Time: ! 13.90 4/13/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keune, Kenzie 12 Sioux Ctrl, SR 15.25q -1.2 2
2 Weiss, Dallas 12 Nashua-Plainfld 15.57q -1.6 1
3 Straight, Kylan 10 Logan-Magnolia 15.80q -2.6 3
4 Rumelhart, Rachel 11 Guthrie Center 15.89q -1.2 2
5 Barthelman, Autum 10 Sigourney 15.99q -1.6 1
6 Mogler, Charissa 11 Bedford 16.05q -2.6 3
7 Eggers, Kaylee 12 Nashua-Plainfld 16.27q -1.6 1
8 Readman, Anna 12 Logan-Magnolia 16.29q -1.2 2
9 Lutes, Nicole 12 BCLUW 16.43 -1.6 1
10 Straight, Morgan 12 Belle Plaine 16.45 -1.6 1
11 Eason, Jennifer 11 Lamoni 16.65 -1.2 2
12 Hagedorn, Madison 12 Audubon 16.66 -2.6 3
13 Smith, Mady 10 Guthrie Center 16.71 -1.2 2
14 Hauschild, Bailey 10 Fremont-Mills 16.82 -2.6 3
15 Andrews, Bailey 12 Wayne, Corydon 16.91 -1.6 1
16 Johnson, Alyssa 10 Mount Ayr 16.94 -1.6 1
17 Bock, Holly 12 Newman Catholic 16.95 -1.2 2
18 Schaaf, Clara 10 Fremont-Mills 16.97 -2.6 3
19 Kessenich, Jill 12 Gehlen Cath, L 17.03 -1.2 2
20 Matusik, Kerstyn 10 Woodbine 17.23 -2.6 3
21 Japenga, Olivia 10 HM-Sanborn 17.29 -2.6 3
22 Mosley, Jescenia 11 Essex 17.47 -2.6 3
23 Zumbach, Rachel 11 N Linn, TM 17.83 -1.6 1
-- Moellers, Gabrielle 10 Starmont DNF -1.2 2
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 50 Girls 100 M Hurdles 2A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.33 5/23/2009 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
All-Time: ! 13.90 4/13/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marcucci, Aleenah 12 Northeast, GL 15.05q -2.2 1
2 Taylor, Karlie 12 Eddyvl-Blakes/F 15.49q -1.9 2
3 Hudson, Megan 11 Union, LaPorte C 15.53q -2.6 3
4 Tucker, Lisa 11 Cascade, WD 15.90q -2.6 3
5 Whipple, Alexa 12 Roland-Story 16.09q -2.6 3
6 Johnk, Morgan 09 Panorama, P 16.29q -1.9 2
7 Brehm, Isabel 12 Beckman, D 16.38q -1.9 2
8 Groe, Lexi 11 Lake Mills 16.43q -1.9 2
9 Baylark, Jashira 11 W Burlington/ND 16.46 -2.2 1
10 Holschlag, Kaitlin 11 Union, LaPorte C 16.48 -2.6 3
11 Groff, Bryn 11 Sheldon 16.50 -2.6 3
12 Irlbeck, Hannah 09 Kuemper Cath 16.54 -1.9 2
13 VanVeldhuizen, Brianna 11 W Lyon, Inwood 16.66 -2.6 3
14 Gradwell, Isabelle 10 W Marshall, SC 16.67 -1.9 2
15 Carlson, Jada 11 Sibley-Ocheyedan 16.76 -2.2 1
16 Culp, Kristin 11 West Central 16.83 -2.2 1
17 Schueman, Jaycie 11 AHSTW 16.84 -2.6 3
18 Hinegardner, Sailor 10 CMB, Baxter 16.96 -1.9 2
19 Zimmerman, Solanna 11 Clarke, O 16.97 -2.2 1
20 Green, Noelle 11 Cascade, WD 17.33 -2.2 1
21 Hoffman, Cory 12 Okoboji, Milford 17.45 -2.2 1
22 Ambrosy, Anna 12 Bell/Marq 17.59 -2.2 1
23 Zimmerman, Bailey 11 Clarke, O 19.52 -1.9 2
24 Sudmann, Konnor 09 Treynor 21.38 -2.6 3
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 51 Girls 100 M Hurdles 3A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.70 5/22/2015 Kelsi Phipps, Mt. Pleasant
All-Time: ! 13.90 4/13/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bjustrom, Maggi 12 ADM, Adel 14.89q -2.2 2
2 Thoreson, Emma 11 Pella 15.27q -2.2 2
3 Martensen, Grace 09 Benton Comm 15.28q 0.2 1
4 McKinstrey, Corin 12 Pella 15.51q 0.2 1
5 Yeoman, Catherine 10 Mt Vernon 15.78q 0.2 1
6 Durr, Sienna 10 Grinnell 15.91q -3.1 3
7 Saunders, Janey 11 Maquoketa 15.99q 0.2 1
8 Sands, Alexis 11 Solon 16.07q 0.2 1 16.063
9 Vance, Bailey 11 Wahlert, Dub 16.07 0.2 1 16.067
10 Moline, Claire 12 Boone 16.29 -2.2 2
11 Lambson, Aricka 10 Carlisle 16.30 -2.2 2
12 Masching, Maci 12 DC-Grimes 16.32 -3.1 3
13 Garvey, Kenzie 12 Webster City 16.39 -2.2 2
14 Schwarting, Corrine 12 Clear Crk-Amana 16.44 -2.2 2
15 Sandvig, Olivia 12 Decorah 16.54 -3.1 3
16 Schwartz, Amanda 12 LeMars 16.58 -2.2 2
17 VanDeWalle, Sarah 12 Independence 16.59 0.2 1
18 Buchholz, Jessie 11 Washington 16.64 0.2 1
19 Yuska, Lauren 11 S Tama Cty, Tama 16.66 -2.2 2
20 Hamilton, Olivia 10 Spencer 16.71 -3.1 3
21 Rolf, Mary 12 Assumption 17.03 -3.1 3
22 Lampe, Theresa 10 Xavier, CR 17.05 -3.1 3
23 Castillo, Amber 12 Creston 17.45 -3.1 3
24 Dean, Molly 12 Glenwood 19.53 -3.1 3
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 52 Boys 110 M Hurdles 1A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.41 1997 Cory Woods, Treynor
All-Time: ! 13.60 1977 Randy Elliott, Charles City
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parsley, William 12 Whiting 15.08q -0.6 1
2 Nelsen, Mitchell 12 Audubon 15.27q -1.3 2
3 Schmidt, Clay 12 Woodbine 15.39q -1.3 3
4 Smith, Nolan 10 Audubon 15.51q -0.6 1
5 Engel, Nick 12 Hudson 15.58q -1.3 3
6 Reyerson, Sully 12 Nwood-Kensett 15.59q -1.3 2
7 Achen, Bryce 12 WACO, Waylnd 15.77q -1.3 3
8 Moore, Jace 11 Clayton Ridge 15.79q -0.6 1
9 Powers, Parker 11 Fremont-Mills 15.81 -1.3 3
10 Lueken, Michael 12 Edgewd-Colesburg 15.86 -1.3 3
11 Bachman, Ben 12 Wapsie Val, F 15.94 -1.3 2
12 DeRocher, Ty 11 Akron-Westfield 15.96 -0.6 1 15.952
13 Pedersen, Peyton 12 Central Decatur 15.96 -1.3 2 15.955
14 Thode, Jack 12 Janesville 15.98 -1.3 2
15 Garber, Jack 09 BCLUW 16.08 -0.6 1
16 Hansen, Brady 12 EHK-Exira 16.17 -1.3 3
17 Obert, Sam 11 CR-Bayard 16.20 -1.3 2
18 Little, Riley 11 Wapsie Val, F 16.23 -0.6 1
19 Hofer, Ryan 11 Lynnville-Sully 16.34 -0.6 1
20 Tindall, Cade 11 Nwood-Kensett 16.36 -0.6 1
21 Meyer, Elliott 11 Edgewd-Colesburg 16.44 -1.3 2
22 Stillmunkes, Corbin 11 Bellevue 16.56 -1.3 3
23 Kneifl, Nathan 11 Lawton-Bronson 17.02 -1.3 3
24 Degen, Cole 11 Ridge View 17.08 -1.3 2
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 53 Boys 110 M Hurdles 2A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.1h 1985 Matt Zuber, Iowa Valley
All-Time: ! 13.60 1977 Randy Elliott, Charles City
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kirkpatrick, Cade 12 Madrid 14.83q -2.5 3
2 Wargo, Hunter 12 West Branch 14.89q -1.7 1
3 Smith, Jacob 12 W Burlington/ND 15.07q -2.2 2
4 Goos, Brody 12 Dike-NH 15.30q -2.2 2
5 McAllister, Will 11 Cascade, WD 15.42q -1.7 1
6 Miller, Justin 12 MO Valley 15.43q -1.7 1
7 Fye, Shane 12 Mediapolis 15.45q -2.2 2
8 Rieniets, Garrett 12 Monticello 15.57q -2.5 3
9 Cataldo, Sam 12 Garner-Hay/Vent 15.68 -1.7 1
10 Bialas, Blake 12 Camanche 15.69 -1.7 1
11 Crispin, Parker 11 Clear Lake 15.70 -2.2 2
12 Zell, Wesley 11 Tipton 15.78 -1.7 1 15.773
13 Fjelstad, Grant 10 Lake Mills 15.78 -2.2 2 15.776
14 Burrow, Jace 10 N Fayette Val 15.91 -2.2 2
15 Korver, Calvin 12 Unity Chrst, OC 15.96 -2.5 3
16 Freese, Tyler 11 Underwood 16.05 -2.5 3
17 Kabela, Cooper 11 West Branch 16.09 -1.7 1
18 Durnin, Nick 11 Dike-NH 16.10 -2.5 3
19 Redd, Darius 12 W Burlington/ND 16.11 -2.2 2
20 Marco, Carson 12 Sibley-Ocheyedan 16.13 -2.5 3
21 Wehling, Trevor 12 Anamosa 16.16 -1.7 1
22 Bruce, Brody 11 Saint Ansgar 16.24 -2.2 2
23 Kleinhesselink, Colby 12 Sheldon 16.28 -2.5 3
24 Geneser, Jack 12 Earlham 16.38 -2.5 3
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 54 Boys 110 M Hurdles 3A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.03 5/23/2014 Connor Ham, Solon
All-Time: ! 13.60 1977 Randy Elliott, Charles City
State Record: * 14.03 5/22/2015 Connor Ham, Solon
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Frost, JoJo 11 Center Point 14.83q -1.2 3
2 Reed, Lantz 11 Boone 14.91q -2.7 1
3 Reed, Austin 12 Oskaloosa 14.92q -1.2 3
4 Benshoof, Brad 11 Winterset 14.95q -1.2 3
5 Reed, Gratt 10 Atlantic 15.20q -2.0 2
6 Charipar, Bryce 12 Xavier, CR 15.22q -2.7 1
7 Buma, Michael 12 Pella 15.26q -2.0 2
8 Wright, Dallas 11 Carlisle 15.57q -2.7 1
9 Brooks, Blair 10 Marion 15.58 -2.0 2
10 Lowe, Jake 10 Mt Pleasant 15.79 -1.2 3
11 Black, Andrew 11 Carlisle 15.88 -1.2 3
12 Baldus, Devan 11 Boone 16.00 -2.0 2
13 Marshall, Koal 10 Benton Comm 16.05 -1.2 3
14 Clark, Blaine 12 Glenwood 16.06 -2.7 1
15 Bex, Celeb 11 Washington 16.08 -2.7 1
16 Ira, Luke 10 Solon 16.12 -2.7 1
17 Sharp, Alex 10 Gilbert 16.19 -2.0 2
18 Rogers, Ryan 11 Wahlert, Dub 16.24 -2.0 2
19 Buhman, Cameron 12 LeMars 16.29 -2.0 2
20 Clapper, Damon 10 DC-Grimes 16.38 -2.7 1
21 Ellis, Luke 12 Grinnell 16.49 -1.2 3
22 Sarchett, Logan 12 Center Point 16.62 -2.0 2
23 Boddie, Quenton 12 LeMars 16.87 -2.7 1
24 Burns, Cole 10 Mt Pleasant 17.47 -1.2 3
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 55 Girls 100 M Hurdles 4A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.27 5/23/2014 Mary Young, Urbandale
All-Time: ! 13.90 4/13/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Donahue, Carly 12 Pleasant Valley 14.55q -1.4 1
2 Ranschau, Abilene 12 CR Jefferson 14.70q -1.2 2
3 Welch, Valerie 11 IC, West 14.78q -1.1 3
4 Morken, Kylie 12 Ames 14.94q -1.2 2
5 Schau, Hannah 11 Waukee 15.10q -1.2 2
6 Ingram, Isabel 10 Ames 15.15q -1.1 3
7 Hamilton, Dimetrea 12 DSM, East 15.23q -1.1 3
8 Winger, Sydney 10 Waukee 15.29q -1.4 1
9 Mottet, Billie 11 Urbandale 15.42 -1.4 1
10 Loussaert, Erica 11 North Scott 15.50 -1.1 3
11 Spelhaug, Ellie 10 Pleasant Valley 15.63 -1.1 3
12 Anderson, Ajae 12 DSM, East 15.65 -1.4 1
13 Bahl, Elayna 10 Epworth, WD 15.75 -1.4 1
14 Yardley, Cassie 10 Valley, WDM 15.84 -1.4 1
15 Morris, Jada 09 DSM, Roosevelt 16.17 -1.2 2
16 Young, Grace 12 IC, West 16.45 -1.2 2
17 Ridout, Meg 09 Ankeny Cent 16.49 -1.4 1 16.488
18 Mottet, Bailey 11 Urbandale 16.49 -1.2 2 16.490
19 Odir, Christina 10 Dowling C, WDM 16.66 -1.2 2
20 Peterson, Alexis 10 CR Kennedy 16.80 -1.1 3
21 Eniola, Vanessa 10 CR Washington 16.82 -1.1 3
22 Davidson, McKenna 10 SE Polk 16.92 -1.4 1
23 Smith, Sophia 11 Prairie, CR 17.04 -1.2 2
24 Harris, Jolynn 10 DSM Lincoln 17.35 -1.1 3
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 56 Boys 110 M Hurdles 4A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.1h 1993 Chris Wycoff, Ames
All-Time: ! 13.60 1977 Randy Elliott, Charles City
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Jack 12 Valley, WDM 14.37q -2.0 2
2 Wallace, Joah 11 Prairie, CR 14.73q -2.0 2
3 Barclay, Wade 11 SE Polk 14.75q -2.0 1
4 Gorsich, Danny 12 Linn-Mar 14.84q -2.1 3
5 Hanna, Ethan 12 Ankeny 14.90q -2.0 2
6 Jordan Jr., Terrell 10 CR Kennedy 14.91q -2.0 1
7 Sleet, Duane 12 DVPT, Central 14.97q -2.1 3
8 Beyer, Shaun 12 CR Kennedy 15.05q -2.1 3
9 Stewart, Tavion 12 CR Washington 15.13 -2.1 3 15.125
10 Baker, Zeal 11 Linn-Mar 15.13 -2.0 2 15.127
11 Renshaw, Kalen 12 Waukee 15.16 -2.0 1
12 Sanchez, Alex 12 Mason City 15.25 -2.0 2
13 Noble, Jacobus 12 SC, North 15.26 -2.0 2
14 Shonka, Bryce 12 Dowling C, WDM 15.31 -2.0 1
15 Nunemaker, Tyler 12 Prairie, CR 15.53 -2.0 2
16 Hill, Max 11 IC, West 15.58 -2.1 3
17 Eckhardt, Erik 11 CR Washington 15.59 -2.0 1
18 Osterberger, Jacob 12 DUB Senior 15.72 -2.1 3
19 Summers, David 11 Muscatine 15.81 -2.0 1
20 Scott, Isaac 11 DSM Lincoln 15.86 -2.0 1
21 Mass, Alec 11 Lewis Central 15.98 -2.0 2
22 Mortale, Ryan 11 SE Polk 16.03 -2.1 3
23 Louviere, Ben 12 Cedar Falls 16.18 -2.1 3
24 Reinhold, Trevor 12 Urbandale 16.30 -2.0 1
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:54 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 66 Girls 4x100 M SHR 1A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:05.44 5/17/2012 Gehlen Cath, L, Gehlen Cath
K Langel, N Ryan, M Whitehead, S Rohe
All-Time: ! 1:01.87 5/18/2013 Waukee, Waukee
E Drees, M Smith, E Kamm, M Rouw
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Belle Plaine 1:06.80q 1
1) Straight, Morgan 12 2) Mantz, Kenzie 09
3) Boots, Macie 09 4) Murray, Shannon 11
2 Sioux Ctrl, SR 1:07.81q 5
1) Strohmyer, Erin 10 2) Boettcher, Dannielle 10
3) Nims, Makayla 10 4) Keune, Kenzie 12
3 BCLUW 1:09.52q 2
1) Lutes, Nicole 12 2) Paper, Bobbi 12
3) Hughes, Olivia 09 4) Willett, Jenna 11
4 Logan-Magnolia 1:09.79q 5
1) Readman, Anna 12 2) Wilson, Megan 10
3) Straight, Abby 12 4) Cunard, Makenzie 10
5 Nashua-Plainfld 1:09.90q 3
1) Eggers, Kaylee 12 2) Bienemann, Brianna 09
3) Lumley, Abby 11 4) Weiss, Dallas 12
6 Bishop Garrigan 1:09.95q 4
1) Miller, Livia 10 2) Miller, Avriel 12
3) Hall, Olivia 10 4) Vaske, Johanna 12
7 Fremont-Mills 1:10.15q 6
1) Hauschild, Bailey 10 2) Gartner, Mckayla 09
3) Fichter, Kynzie 11 4) Schaaf, Clara 10
8 North Union 1:10.71q 6
1) Mullen, Kyarsten 11 2) Engelby, Emma 12
3) Rolling, Maddie 09 4) Rolling, Sarah 12
9 Wayne, Corydon 1:11.10 2
1) Hampton, Karna 12 2) Tilley, Raegan 09
3) Norris, Sarah 11 4) Andrews, Bailey 12
10 Audubon 1:11.12 1
1) Hagedorn, Madison 12 2) Burban, Dana 12
3) Obermeier, Sydney 11 4) Schultes, Kaitlin 11
11 Colo-Nesco 1:11.75 5
1) Brinkman, Angela 11 2) Stalzer, Grace 11
3) Vincent, Faith 09 4) Riese, Hallie 11
12 N Linn, TM 1:12.13 5
1) Klendworth, Abby 12 2) Zumbach, Rachel 11
3) Aberle, Rebecca 11 4) Rawson, Mandy 12
13 Griswold 1:12.47 4
1) Backhaus, Mandi 11 2) Freund, Jeana 12
3) Boucher, Hannah 10 4) Marshall, Jessica 12
14 East Union, A 1:12.68 1 1:12.672
1) Weis, Mara 11 2) McFee, Sidney 10
3) Gossman, Callie 09 4) Eckels, Olivia 10
15 Central, Elkader 1:12.68 3 1:12.678
1) Berg, Rachel 12 2) Dennler, Ariel 10
3) Funk, Ashley 11 4) Tuecke, Anna 12
16 Woodbine 1:12.76 6
1) Nelson, Abby 10 2) Klaahsen, Chelsea 11
3) Watkins, Cheyenne 11 4) Matusik, Kerstyn 10
17 WACO, Waylnd 1:12.98 4
1) White, McKenna 11 2) Kissell, Halle 11
3) Miller, Kiana 10 4) Sutton, Kasey 11
18 North Iowa, BC 1:13.10 3
1) Hassebroek, Rachel 11 2) Schutter, Krista 10
3) Richter, Mariah 11 4) Main, Sydney 12
19 Stanton 1:13.94 2
1) Focht, Ally 11 2) Franzen, Madison 10
3) Adams, Abbi 10 4) Weis, Chelsea 11
20 HM-Sanborn 1:15.84 2
1) Brinkman, Summer 10 2) Sonich, Alexis 11
3) Shockley, Regan 12 4) Japenga, Olivia 10
21 Manson NW Web 1:17.24 1
1) Herzberg, Cloie 11 2) Grady, Ashlee 11
3) Condon, Kourtney 12 4) Michalski, Savannah 09
-- Nwood-Kensett DQ 6
1) Cotter, Tegan 11 2) Jorgensen, Taylor 10
3) Low, Shelby 12 4) Davis, Jacie 09
-- Gehlen Cath, L DQ 4
1) Mayer, Kayla 10 2) Langel, Katelyn 09
3) Harpenau, Brooke 11 4) Kessenich, Jill 12
-- Sigourney DQ 3
1) Barthelman, Autum 10 2) Magill, Sloane 09
3) Carter, Leah 10 4) Schroeder, Allison 11
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 67 Girls 4x100 M SHR 2A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:05.29 5/21/2011 West Fork, S, West Fork, S
S Weiland, B Fleshner, L Peterson, T Twedt
All-Time: ! 1:01.87 5/18/2013 Waukee, Waukee
E Drees, M Smith, E Kamm, M Rouw
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Union, LaPorte C 1:05.66q 2
1) Garwood, Anna 11 2) Sallee, Natalie 12
3) Hudson, Megan 11 4) Holschlag, Kaitlin 11
2 West Branch 1:08.11q 3
1) Miller, Paige 11 2) Luneckas, Trystin 12
3) Koenig, Tatum 10 4) Knoop, Abby 11
3 Cascade, WD 1:08.31q 5
1) Koppes, Brittany 10 2) Green, Noelle 11
3) Recker, Rachel 11 4) Tucker, Lisa 11
4 Northeast, GL 1:08.35q 4
1) Dierks, McKenna 10 2) McAleer, Shauna 11
3) Gray, Alecca 10 4) Marcucci, Aleenah 12
5 Bell/Marq 1:08.66q 6
1) Schroeder, Becca 10 2) Ambrosy, Anna 12
3) Biedermann, Kylee 11 4) Schroeder, Marissa 11
6 Sibley-Ocheyedan 1:08.83q 2
1) Carlson, Jada 11 2) Berkland, Jill 11
3) Schwarzkoft, Erin 11 4) Bosma, Jillian 12
7 Pocahon Area 1:08.89q 6
1) Hjerleid, Payton 11 2) Meyer, Grace 11
3) Johnson, Jocelyn 10 4) Meyer, Faith 11
8 Sioux Center 1:08.93q 2
1) Sandbulte, Bailie 12 2) Mulder, Alyssa 09
3) King, Patricia 11 4) Cleveringa, Camryn 10
9 Eddyvl-Blakes/F 1:08.96 5
1) Ver Steegh, Briana 11 2) Alexander, Torie 10
3) Johnson, Jade 11 4) Taylor, Karlie 12
10 Treynor 1:09.06 1
1) Killinger, Lexi 12 2) Myers, Emma 12
3) Sudmann, Taylor 12 4) Sudmann, Konnor 09
11 N Fayette Val 1:09.09 5
1) Fettkether, Natalie 12 2) Daughton, Jade 11
3) Rounds, Kim 12 4) Fantz, Helena 10
12 Panorama, P 1:09.12 1
1) Mleynek, Miranda 12 2) Powell, Faith 10
3) Mleynek, Michelle 12 4) Johnk, Morgan 09
13 Apltn-Park 1:09.33 6
1) Brungard, Lakin 12 2) Hanken, Gabby 11
3) Hanken, Sydney 10 4) Groeneveld, Atlanta 12
14 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 1:09.85 4
1) Johnson, Ana 11 2) Disney, Maddie 12
3) Jondle, Jordyn 10 4) Zwiefel, Megan 11
15 New Hampton 1:10.06 1
1) Gossling, Abby 12 2) Frerichs, Lauren 09
3) Wisner, Paige 09 4) Hoey, Natalie 09
16 Beckman, D 1:10.11 3
1) Brehm, Isabel 12 2) Boeckenstedt, Heather 09
3) Brehm, Anika 10 4) Lucas, Brooke 10
17 Clarke, O 1:10.31 4
1) Zimmerman, Solanna 11 2) Beydler, Chynna 09
3) Oehlert, Ashlynn 09 4) Zimmerman, Bailey 11
18 Lake Mills 1:10.50 4
1) Groe, Lexi 11 2) Baumann, Dana 10
3) Wilhelm, Mallory 10 4) Holstad, Brianna 12
19 Osage 1:10.99 6
1) Spitz, Taylor 11 2) Hemann, Lindsay 11
3) Midlang, Sydney 09 4) Huebsch, Hannah 12
20 East Sac County 1:11.05 3
1) Drost, Emilee 12 2) Schmitt, Hannah 10
3) Herrig, Kendal 12 4) Pieken, Kennedy 12
21 OA-BCIG 1:11.19 5
1) Devitt, Olivia 12 2) Lindner, Ashley 09
3) Hamann, Brittany 12 4) Nielsen, Summit 11
22 Madrid 1:11.68 2
1) Owensby, Annalise 10 2) Jacobs, Tori 11
3) Schwab, Cassidy 12 4) Peters, Shayla 10
23 Columbus, CJ 1:13.18 1
1) Hamilton, Anna 09 2) Matthews, Monaye 11
3) Byas, Angie 09 4) Boyd, Shania 11
24 Sheldon 1:13.33 3
1) Groff, Bryn 11 2) Albrecht, Ashlyn 09
3) Uhl, Madison 10 4) Tolk, Maddie 11
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 68 Girls 4x100 M SHR 3A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:03.39 5/22/2014 Mt Pleasant, Mt Pleasant
S Taylor, L Taylor, H Becker, K Phipps
All-Time: ! 1:01.87 5/18/2013 Waukee, Waukee
E Drees, A Cunningham, M Smith, M Rouw
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pella 1:03.48q 1
1) Pingel, Kiki 11 2) Holterhaus, Emily 09
3) Thoreson, Emma 11 4) McKinstrey, Corin 12
2 Boone 1:06.25q 1
1) Moline, Claire 12 2) Danner, Madyln 09
3) Wyrick, Jada 11 4) Lyons, Payton 12
3 Mt Vernon 1:06.26q 3
1) Rhomberg, Annie 09 2) Ryan, Libby 11
3) Dahlstrom, Lily 12 4) Yeoman, Catherine 10
4 ADM, Adel 1:06.84q 2
1) Hauf, Kylie 10 2) Baier, Kristen 09
3) Schepers, Sami 10 4) Bjustrom, Maggi 12
5 Glenwood 1:07.14q 3
1) Ruth, Miranda 12 2) Scarborough, Olivia 12
3) Wilwerding, Katelyn 09 4) Dean, Molly 12
6 Benton Comm 1:07.41q 5
1) Maschino, Laura 10 2) Martensen, Grace 09
3) Bonewitz, Makenna 10 4) Masten, Elizabeth 10
7 Decorah 1:08.02q 4
1) Kerndt, Kylie 11 2) Syverson, Grace 09
3) Sexton, Madison 10 4) Sandvig, Olivia 12
8 DC-Grimes 1:08.11q 2
1) Ryan, Abby 10 2) Vance, Carsyn 10
3) Workman, Amber 12 4) Masching, Maci 12
9 Maquoketa 1:08.16 6
1) Schwenker, Hailey 11 2) Bennis, Brie 09
3) Pettyjohn, Shelby 11 4) Saunders, Janey 11
10 Solon 1:08.58 5
1) Diersen, Ali 11 2) Duckett, Molly 10
3) Nelson, Rachael 09 4) Sands, Alexis 11
11 Charles City 1:08.93 5
1) Carey, Brianna 11 2) Schmidt, Tayler 10
3) Carolan, Shay 12 4) Ruzicka, Sadie 10
12 Mt Pleasant 1:09.21 1
1) Lance, Mikayle 12 2) Menke, Ashlee 10
3) Williamson, Maddie 09 4) Buckert, Allison 11
13 Grinnell 1:09.55 3
1) Stille, Trystin 11 2) Robinson, Jayda 12
3) Durr, Sienna 10 4) Hart, Lexi 09
14 Carlisle 1:09.69 6
1) Kurimski, Bailey 11 2) Spitzer, Mia 12
3) Haack, Jocelyn 09 4) Lambson, Aricka 10
15 Washington 1:09.98 6
1) Hoffman, Carolan 12 2) Wood, Emma 12
3) Knutson, Mackenzie 12 4) Buchholz, Jessie 11
16 Algona 1:10.20 2
1) Julius, Janna 11 2) Holmes, Gabby 12
3) Rindone, Teylor 10 4) Brown, McKenna 12
17 Newton 1:10.27 2
1) Stout, Alexis 10 2) Barr, Abbie 09
3) Lucas, Audrey 10 4) Eide, Morgann 10
18 LeMars 1:10.46 5
1) Utesch, Cassidy 12 2) Alesch, Brooke 09
3) Ellis, Annie 09 4) Schwartz, Amanda 12
19 Denison-Schlswg 1:10.51 4
1) Faya, Sunday 11 2) Kastner, Cara 11
3) Heilesen, Sarah 09 4) Mohr, Alex 09
20 Carroll 1:10.97 4
1) Dvorak, Emily 12 2) Renning, Sydney 11
3) Tunning, Marissa 10 4) Irlbeck, Bianca 12
21 Waverly-SR 1:11.08 4
1) Walsh, Kelsie 12 2) Beckert, Haley 11
3) Reyerson, Grace 11 4) Wosepka, Karlie 11
22 Clear Crk-Amana 1:11.55 6
1) Langridge, Madelynn 10 2) Hennes, Riley 10
3) Schwarting, Corrine 12 4) Roller, Andrea 10
23 Independence 1:11.71 3
1) VanDeWalle, Sarah 12 2) Larson, Madison 09
3) Hupke, Mackenzie 09 4) Doyle, Allison 10
24 Gilbert 1:11.89 1
1) Jackson, Trinity 09 2) Tyler, Olivia 11
3) Richard, Bree 10 4) VanDerWeide, PJ 12
Event 69 Girls 4x100 M SHR 4A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:01.87 5/18/2013 Waukee, Waukee
E Drees, M Smith, E Kamm, M Rouw
All-Time: ! 1:01.87 5/18/2013 Waukee, Waukee
E Drees, M Smith, E Kamm, M Rouw
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pleasant Valley 1:02.53q 3
1) Spelhaug, Ellie 10 2) DeGeorge, Kelli 12
3) Park, Claire 11 4) Donahue, Carly 12
2 Waukee 1:03.29q 1
1) Schau, Hannah 11 2) Winger, Sydney 10
3) Modrell, Danielle 12 4) Gray, Mary 11
3 Ames 1:04.29q 2
1) Song, Athena 10 2) Ingram, Isabel 10
3) Atack, Akouj 11 4) Morken, Kylie 12
4 IC, West 1:04.90q 4
1) Steva, Peyton 09 2) Noibi, Kia 10
3) Young, Grace 12 4) Welch, Valerie 11
5 Urbandale 1:05.96q 6
1) Bakker, Julia 11 2) Mottet, Bailey 11
3) Brownell, Elle 09 4) Mottet, Billie 11
6 DSM, East 1:06.12q 5
1) Anderson, Ajae 12 2) Ziegler, Tiana 10
3) Youngwirth, Abbie 11 4) Hamilton, Dimetrea 12
7 DSM, Roosevelt 1:06.14q 6
1) Morris, Jada 09 2) Moss, Desirae 12
3) Whitaker, Tyanna 12 4) Chell, Claire 10
8 CR Jefferson 1:07.00q 1
1) Trosky, Ellie 12 2) Bergmann, MiAsia 10
3) Prohaska, Meghan 09 4) Kitterman, Sam 12
9 Epworth, WD 1:07.20 5
1) Horsfield, Hanna 10 2) Frommelt, Megan 11
3) Bockenstedt, Kennadee 12 4) Bahl, Elayna 10
10 Ankeny 1:08.33 2
1) Hudson, Courtney 11 2) Mackey, Mikala 11
3) Sidney, Mikala 09 4) Nygren, Tess 11
11 SE Polk 1:08.38 3
1) Willoughby, Angela 10 2) Davidson, McKenna 10
3) Donohoe, Alex 10 4) Doser, Taylor 12
12 North Scott 1:08.44 3
1) Rowlands, Avery 09 2) Loussaert, Dana 09
3) Junker, Jessica 11 4) Loussaert, Erica 11
13 Ankeny Cent 1:09.06 4
1) Ridout, Meg 09 2) Gjerde, Morgan 11
3) Draayer, Hannah 12 4) Snyder, Brooklyn 11
14 Norwalk 1:09.52 2
1) LeQuatte, Torie 10 2) Westhoff, Kiley 12
3) Urlis, Samantha 12 4) Steenhoek, Olivia 11
15 DSM Lincoln 1:09.71 4
1) Ster, Pebbles 12 2) Canada, Erika 09
3) Cooper, Mariah 12 4) Harris, Jolynn 10
16 Bettendorf 1:09.91 1
1) Bruty, Mia 11 2) Drexler, Eleanor 10
3) Hocker, Logan 10 4) Behning, Hailey 11
17 Dowling C, WDM 1:10.05 5 1:10.044
1) Odir, Christina 10 2) Giudici, Anna 10
3) Okwaramoi, Juru 09 4) Strittmater, Ellen 09
17 Cedar Falls 1:10.05 4 1:10.044
1) Becker, Lily 09 2) Chestnut, Anna 11
3) Alexander, Sammie 11 4) Burken, Grace 10
19 Valley, WDM 1:10.37 6
1) Yardley, Cassie 10 2) Louis, Chastity 09
3) Osborn, Elizabeth 11 4) Judge, Emma 11
20 CR Kennedy 1:11.04 2
1) Beer, Katie 11 2) Haskin, Liz 12
3) Peterson, Alexis 10 4) Lovell, Jayden 11
21 CB, A Lincoln 1:11.68 6
1) Steppuhn, Alicia 12 2) Damgaard, Kalyn 11
3) McIntosh, Abby 11 4) Hartman, Hayley 10
22 Prairie, CR 1:12.66 5
1) Smith, Sophia 11 2) Schmitt, Sarah 09
3) Bohnsack, Natalie 11 4) Flickinger, Leah 12
-- DUB Senior DQ 3
1) Lightfoot, Kortney 12 2) Connolly, Abby 10
3) Morris, Anna 11 4) Gudenkauf, Grace 11
-- Mason City DQ 1
1) DeRoy, Danielle 12 2) Dvorak, Morgan 12
3) Mariner, Erika 09 4) King, Jenni 12
Event 70 Girls 4x100 M 1A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 49.95 5/19/2007 Ventura, Ventura
M Smith, A Schuler, B Imhoff, J Hale
All-Time: ! 47.55 4/28/2012 Roosevelt, Roosevelt
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Montezuma 51.05q 2
1) Arendt, Alisha 12 2) Gatton, Riley 09
3) Gatton, Saphire 11 4) Maschmann, Katie 12
2 Nashua-Plainfld 51.16q 1 51.152
1) Reams, Genevieve 11 2) Eggers, Kaylee 12
3) Fisher, Briley 12 4) Weiss, Dallas 12
3 North Union 51.16q 1 51.157
1) Hardman, Makayla 12 2) Marlow, Olivia 11
3) Valvick, Alexis 11 4) Mullen, Kyarsten 11
4 Guthrie Center 51.45q 3
1) Foentes, Jennifer 12 2) Rumelhart, Rachel 11
3) Smith, Mady 10 4) Fuller, Savana 09
5 N Linn, TM 51.47q 2
1) Klendworth, Abby 12 2) Newbauer, Kayla 12
3) Rawson, Cassie 12 4) Ingwersen, Abbey 12
6 Central, Elkader 51.48q 3
1) Wille, Mary Kate 09 2) Deitchler, Ciera 09
3) Tuecke, Anna 12 4) Lenth, Gabrielle 10
7 Highland, R 51.56q 1
1) Schneider, Sarah 09 2) Hora, Kelsey 11
3) Black, Sydney 10 4) Stokes, Aly 09
8 Sigourney 51.84q 2
1) Barthelman, Summer 09 2) Waechter, Brooke 10
3) Carter, Leah 10 4) Barthelman, Autum 10
9 Bedford 51.92 1
1) O'Dell, Elissa 11 2) Jackson, McKenzie 12
3) Mogler, Charissa 11 4) Calfee, Callie 12
10 Lynnville-Sully 51.95 2
1) Ehresman, Kasiah 12 2) Russell, Camryn 10
3) Rozendaal, Makenzy 11 4) Lanser, Brenna 11
11 Clayton Ridge 52.00 3
1) Heitman, Haley 10 2) Palmer, Taylor 10
3) Schaefers, Nicole 10 4) Staebler, Jaderial 11
12 Manson NW Web 52.17 2
1) Dolder, Michelle 12 2) Condon, Kourtney 12
3) Michalski, Savannah 09 4) Herzberg, Cloie 11
13 Alburnett 52.50 1
1) Volesky, Kylie 09 2) Schuchmann, Maddy 09
3) Comried, Remington 09 4) Osborn, Madison 09
14 WACO, Waylnd 52.54 2
1) Sutton, Kasey 11 2) Kissell, Halle 11
3) Miller, Kiana 10 4) Frier, Angel 12
15 West Hancock 52.59 3
1) Smith, Brigid 10 2) Leerar, Kelly 10
3) Hammer, Faith 11 4) Oberhelmen, Jade 09
16 Lawton-Bronson 52.62 1
1) Verzani, Ali 12 2) Flammang, Lindsey 11
3) Wede, Jenna 11 4) Hunwardsen, Brooke 12
17 Springville 52.86 1
1) Hoogland, Chrissy 12 2) Wagaman, Megan 09
3) Kane, Nichole 09 4) Menster, Rylee 10
18 Essex 52.89 3
1) Mosley, Jescenia 11 2) Jensen, Shea 12
3) Johnson, Bethany 12 4) Martin, Daiton 10
19 Lone Tree 52.99 1
1) Jacque, Chloe 09 2) Sieverding, Elena 11
3) Feldman, Emily 10 4) Doehrmann, Paige 12
20 Wayne, Corydon 53.01 3
1) Hampton, Karna 12 2) Andrews, Bailey 12
3) Fortune, Haylee 10 4) Austin, Demi 11
21 Cent Lyon, RR 53.48 2
1) Simon, Caitlin 09 2) Snyder, Carly 11
3) Roskam, Becca 11 4) Pedersen, Elyse 10
22 Sioux Ctrl, SR 53.60 3
1) Nims, Makayla 10 2) Salmeron, Alyssa 11
3) Strohmyer, Erin 10 4) Tripp, Darma 11
23 C-Wheatland 53.62 2
1) Diericks, Jaelyn 12 2) Schwien, Lexi 10
3) Gorzney, Amanda 11 4) Elvert, Grace 09
24 Tri-Center, N 54.56 3
1) Fischer, Addy 09 2) Lehan, Brooklyn 12
3) Robinson, Cassidy 10 4) Manhart, Jill 11
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 71 Boys 4x100 M 1A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 43.01 2003 Lisbon, Lisbon
M. Stephens, N. Dains, M. Murphy, D. Stephens
All-Time: ! 41.33 1996 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lawton-Bronson 43.96q 2
1) Ashley, Anteres 12 2) Hanks, Keesten 12
3) Sitzmann, Quinn 12 4) Lefler, AJ 11
2 Jesup 44.04q 1
1) Warm, Alex 12 2) Murray, Brendan 12
3) Mattson, Andrew 12 4) Wyant, Ethan 11
3 Montezuma 44.52q 1
1) Losure, Carson 11 2) Price, Logan 11
3) Johnson, Grant 11 4) Bender, Jordon 10
4 Audubon 44.72q 1
1) Nelsen, Mitchell 12 2) Rustvold, Kyle 12
3) Zaiger, Elijah 12 4) Mulford, Jake 12
5 Lynnville-Sully 44.84q 2
1) Zylstra, Sage 10 2) Engle, Noah 12
3) Stock, Nate 09 4) Ehresman, Sage 12
6 Cent Lyon, RR 44.88q 3
1) Roths, CJ 12 2) Menage, Pete 12
3) Van Beek, Mitch 11 4) Van Wyhe, Riley 11
7 Wapsie Val, F 44.93q 3
1) Mitchell, Brandon 11 2) Woods, Collin 12
3) Shepherd, Austin 12 4) Buzynski, Andrew 11
8 Winfield-Mt. U 44.99q 3
1) Davis, Zach 12 2) Mullin, Broc 11
3) Robison, Bryce 11 4) Vantiger, Ross 12
9 B-G-M, Brook 45.10 2
1) Steffen, Kalvon 11 2) James, Keegan 10
3) Jansen, Tanner 12 4) Knight, Jayce 11
10 Bedford 45.18 2
1) Beason, Clell 11 2) Scott, Colt 12
3) McMillin, Sam 11 4) Folkerts, Justin 12
11 Mount Ayr 45.26 1
1) Taylor, Jacob 12 2) Murphy, Rhett 12
3) Daughton, Cal 11 4) Wurster, Nick 12
12 Fremont-Mills 45.56 3
1) Phillips, Sam 11 2) Powers, Jaeger 09
3) Todd, Adam 12 4) Powers, Parker 11
13 Ridge View 45.57 2
1) Boyle, Peyton 12 2) Conover, Andrew 12
3) Solares, Josue 12 4) Cougill, Ryan 12
14 Bellevue 45.59 3
1) Valant, Neal 12 2) Stillmunkes, Corbin 11
3) Anderson, Dalton 11 4) Kilburg, Peter 11
15 Woodbine 45.62 3
1) Schmidt, Clay 12 2) Barrett, Mike 12
3) Lee, Kevin 12 4) McHugh, Joseph 10
16 HM-Sanborn 45.63 1
1) Adams, Ethan 12 2) Perez, Brian 12
3) Van Dyke, Jake 09 4) Van Dyke, David 12
17 Turkey Val, JJ 45.64 3
1) Blazek, Wyatt 11 2) Reicks, Cale 10
3) Hackman, Cody 11 4) Einwalter, Will 10
18 Belmond-Klemme 45.67 2
1) Christianson, Drew 11 2) Meints, Taylor 12
3) Kern, Cole 12 4) Sander, Korby 12
19 Janesville 46.06 2
1) Hovenga, Josiah 12 2) Amlie, Danny 12
3) Hahn, Kevin 11 4) Thode, Jack 12
20 South O'Brien, P 46.20 2
1) Hohbach, Travis 12 2) Struve, Damon 12
3) Paulsen, Cody 11 4) Paulsen, Kyle 12
21 St. Albert, CB 46.45 1
1) Rallis, Blake 10 2) Finn, Elijah 11
3) Gronstal, Luke 10 4) Hanafan, Andrew 10
22 Ar-We-Va, W 46.81 3
1) Schurke, Derek 11 2) Schurke, Drew 09
3) Danner, Jake 11 4) Kock, Alex 11
-- Sioux Ctrl, SR FS 1
1) Anderson, Caleb 12 2) Hatch, Kyle 11
3) Rusk, Brady 11 4) Prior, Mac 11
-- Sigourney DNF 1
1) Crawford, Carson 09 2) Appleget, Ben 11
3) Goldman, Bryce 11 4) Albert, Jordan 12
Event 72 Girls 4x100 M 2A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 49.30 5/17/2008 North Polk, North Polk
S Humphrey, C Christensen, M Moeckly, J Andreassen
All-Time: ! 47.55 4/28/2012 Roosevelt, Roosevelt
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Union, LaPorte C 50.15q 2
1) Hudson, Megan 11 2) Driscol, Maggie 11
3) Powell, Courtney 11 4) Holschlag, Kaitlin 11
2 Madrid 50.31q 3
1) Owensby, Annalise 10 2) Jacobs, Tori 11
3) Raymond, Hunter 11 4) Santi, Rylan 10
3 Pella Christian 50.67q 2
1) Van Tuyl, Kathryn 11 2) Meyer, Sarah 12
3) Bandstra, Mary Kate 09 4) Armstrong, Evie 09
4 Monticello 50.78q 1
1) Gadient, Rachel 12 2) Edwards, Ciara 11
3) McCormick, Sonya 12 4) Loes, Anna 10
5 Saint Ansgar 50.79q 3
1) Davila, Brooke 12 2) Huisman, Chelsey 10
3) Eibes, Maddy 11 4) Juhl, Caitlyn 11
6 CMB, Baxter 50.99q 2
1) Hinegardner, Sailor 10 2) Spencer, Toni 12
3) Hurley, Bridget 12 4) Bane, Brianda 10
7 Cascade, WD 51.03q 1
1) Trumm, Rachel 09 2) Ryan, Anne 10
3) Meyer, Annie 11 4) Rickels, Celine 11
8 W Marshall, SC 51.17q 2
1) Meyer, Emma 10 2) Larsen, Shelby 12
3) Cripps, Kayla 09 4) Hilleman, Allison 11
9 Sibley-Ocheyedan 51.23 3
1) Carlson, Jada 11 2) Berkland, Jill 11
3) Crichton, Peyton 11 4) Schwarzkoft, Erin 11
10 South Cent Cal 51.48 3
1) Hicks, Jessica 10 2) Batz, Sydney 11
3) King, Keagan 09 4) Birks, Allison 11
11 Albia 51.51 2
1) Isley, Hannah 10 2) Shepard, Mary 11
3) Heaton, Erin 10 4) Guthridge, Kyleigh 09
12 E Marshall, L 51.52 1
1) Hatch, Theresa 12 2) Miller, Brooke 12
3) Arifi, Julianna 09 4) Burchland, Kaley 11
13 W Burlington/ND 51.56 1
1) Abbott, Shayleigh 11 2) Kilbride, Riley 12
3) Baylark, Jashira 11 4) Rogerson, Reagan 12
14 Beckman, D 51.60 1
1) Brehm, Isabel 12 2) Funke, Morgan 10
3) Nebel, Grace 12 4) Bennett, Isabelle 09
15 Mid-Prairie, W 51.64 1
1) Butters, Ali 11 2) Rath, Alex 12
3) Tornow, Abby 11 4) Cayton, Emily 12
16 Pekin 51.84 3
1) Wright, Zoey 09 2) Reighard, Sloan 12
3) Comstock, Courtney 12 4) Linder, Kaylee 11
17 OA-BCIG 51.88 2
1) Fredericks, Jordyn 10 2) Nielsen, Summit 11
3) Wareham, Calli 10 4) Cotton, Sarah 09
18 Central Sprngs 51.89 2
1) McCoid, Nicole 11 2) Konig, Jenna 11
3) Dietrich, Anna 10 4) Navratil, Taylor 12
19 MO Valley 52.11 3
1) Crispin, Carter 09 2) Gilpin, Cailynn 11
3) Coberly, Meggan 11 4) Norman, Jessica 10
20 Earlham 52.13 3
1) Brightman, Marina 10 2) Hipsley, Taylor 10
3) Morris, Kennedy 11 4) Kester, Keaton 10
21 Bell/Marq 52.23 1
1) Ambrosy, Anna 12 2) Schroeder, Becca 10
3) Biedermann, Kylee 11 4) Lawrence, Alison 12
22 Clarinda 52.56 2
1) Jones, Lauren 12 2) Best, Cynthia 11
3) Sunderman, Paige 10 4) Fast, Allison 12
23 W Christ, Hull 52.63 1
1) VantHul, Kelsie 12 2) DeJager, Jessi 10
3) Rus, Taylor 10 4) VanGinkel, Emily 11
-- New Hampton DNF 3
1) Paulus, Kelli 12 2) Wegner, Darian 11
3) Gossling, Abby 12 4) Tenge, Sadie 09
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 73 Boys 4x100 M 2A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 42.44 5/22/2015 W Burlington/ND, W Burlington
T Williams, B Wrede, I Trousil, X Williams
All-Time: ! 41.33 1996 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
State Record: * 42.44 5/22/2015 W Burlington/ND, W Burlington
T Williams, B Wrede, I Trousil, X Williams
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 W Burlington/ND 42.65q 1
1) Ferguson, Spencer 12 2) Brem, Brian 10
3) Trousil, Isaiah 11 4) Williams, Xavior 12
2 Regina, IC 43.32q 3
1) Stenger, Nathan 12 2) Jensen, Jack 11
3) Edeker, Jack 12 4) Lincoln, Sam 12
3 South Cent Cal 43.39q 2
1) Case, Kody 11 2) Henkenius, Derrick 12
3) King, Cyle 12 4) Ludwig, Conner 12
4 Clear Lake 43.54q 1
1) Tatum, Zach 12 2) Merrill, Cooper 12
3) Truesdell, Parker 12 4) Bacon, Chase 12
5 Anamosa 43.86q 3
1) Wehling, Trevor 12 2) Cabrera, Alex 11
3) McLean, Jay 11 4) Husmann, Daniel Boone 12
6 Clarinda 43.95q 3
1) Carlson, Zach 11 2) Carlson, Jacob 12
3) Shatava, Lucas 11 4) Clark, JJ 12
7 West Liberty 43.97q 3
1) Iske, Tanner 10 2) Dalton, Evan 12
3) Hartman, Michael 10 4) Feldman, Noah 11
8 Beckman, D 44.01q 2
1) Smith, Noah 12 2) Brown, Mark 10
3) Stelken, Sam 11 4) Vaske, Joel 10
9 KP-WC 44.04 1
1) Erdmann, Blake 10 2) Harvey, Jacob 12
3) Laddusaw, Jordan 12 4) Butters, Brady 12
10 Albia 44.15 3
1) Leshen, Tony 11 2) Sinnott, Kyle 11
3) Bayer, Blake 12 4) Moore, Avery 11
11 Roland-Story 44.22 3
1) Moore, Matt 11 2) Hovick, Tyler 12
3) Barclay, John 12 4) Teig, Alex 12
12 Columbus, CJ 44.25 2
1) Paz, Ruben 11 2) Henry, Devon 12
3) Mena, Abel 10 4) Ramirez, Mauricio 12
13 Dike-NH 44.34 2
1) Durnin, Nick 11 2) Neuroth, Connor 12
3) Luna, Jakob 12 4) Goos, Brody 12
14 Shenandoah 44.53 1
1) Swanson, Nick 11 2) Roberts, Logan 12
3) Rogers, Taylor 12 4) Hiser, Chase 12
15 Oelwein 44.55 2
1) Phillips, Elliot 12 2) Ryan, Brennon 12
3) Reising, Tanner 12 4) Stanford, Cole 12
16 Central Sprngs 44.56 3
1) Hackett, Alex 11 2) Muñiz, Niko 12
3) Kessler, Trace 11 4) Santee, Zack 10
17 Van Meter 44.57 1
1) Forret, Zach 12 2) Rhodes, Carson 10
3) Lowman, Anthony 10 4) Koch, Jake 12
18 S Winn, Calmar 44.91 2
1) Ward, Nathan 11 2) Jacobsen, Treyton 12
3) Herold, Mitchell 12 4) Kuboushek, Noah 11
19 Woodward Acad 44.92 3
1) Johnson, Josh 10 2) Abdullah, Asani 11
3) Penn, Jarius 09 4) Banks, Miles 12
20 Kuemper Cath 44.94 1
1) Kraus, Von 11 2) Rupiper, Miles 10
3) Schaefer, Jacob 11 4) Gunnerson, Gage 11
21 W Christ, Hull 45.07 1
1) Kooima, Tyson 11 2) Gesink, Ben 11
3) Grevengoed, Justin 11 4) Kooima, Morgan 12
22 Forest City 45.10 1
1) Gildemeister, Richard 11 2) Anderson, Tyler 12
3) Thompson, Timmy 12 4) Jurgensen, Jacob 11
23 Cascade, WD 45.86 2
1) Gibbs, Mitchell 10 2) Simon, Bryce 11
3) Lieurance, Austin 10 4) Trumm, Kurt 12
24 West Branch 49.52 2
1) Lenoch, Luke 11 2) Koenig, Cooper 12
3) Shawver, Matt 12 4) Wargo, Hunter 12
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 74 Girls 4x100 M 3A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 48.47 5/23/2014 Assumption, Assumption
E Bassier, R Ripslinger, M Mommsen, M Irmen
All-Time: ! 47.55 4/28/2012 Roosevelt, Roosevelt
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wahlert, Dub 49.23q 2
1) Ganshirt, Jackie 11 2) Sherman, Anna 10
3) Osterberger, Alli 12 4) Hasken, Bailey 10
2 Assumption 49.81q 1
1) Harris, Jasmine 11 2) Jennings, Rachel 12
3) Carroll, Mary Grace 10 4) King, Carly 09
3 Benton Comm 50.08q 2
1) Wiebel, Alyssa 12 2) Masten, Ellie 10
3) Slouha, Lauren 09 4) Masten, Elizabeth 10
4 Pella 50.13q 3
1) Tallman, Sara 12 2) Thoreson, Emma 11
3) Malek, Paighton 10 4) Vos, Emily 10
5 S Tama Cty, Tama 50.15q 1
1) Slaven, Shae 11 2) Yuska, Lauren 11
3) Yuska, Allison 11 4) Tyynismaa, Isabelle 12
6 DC-Grimes 50.39q 1
1) Weddle, Abby 10 2) Masching, Maci 12
3) Ryan, Abby 10 4) Lowary, Rachel 11
7 Glenwood 50.57q 2
1) Ruth, Miranda 12 2) Clark, Kaycee 12
3) Starner, Myranda 12 4) Dean, Molly 12
8 Nevada 50.67q 2
1) McKinney, Jordan 11 2) Stephenson, Abby 11
3) Fey, Alli 12 4) Haley, Lindsey 12
9 Newton 51.17 2
1) Jenkins, Sydney 12 2) Hutchinson, Alex 12
3) McVey, Liz 10 4) Spencer, Leela 12
10 ADM, Adel 51.20 3
1) Anderson, Olivia 11 2) Bjustrom, Maggi 12
3) Schepers, Sami 10 4) Bertman, Sydney 11
11 Center Point 51.29 3
1) Fox, Callyn 09 2) Dagna, Emelie 11
3) Willson, Madison 09 4) Kinsella, Keely 12
12 Webster City 51.36 3
1) Dawson, Kali 11 2) Flaws, Haley 10
3) Garvey, Kenzie 12 4) Flaws, Allie 12
13 Washington 51.39 3
1) Marek, Makenzi 11 2) Greiner, Jenah 09
3) Salow, Amber 12 4) Wheeler, Kelly 12
14 LeMars 51.42 2
1) Benjamin, Chaise 12 2) Wilken, Allison 12
3) Schwartz, Halie 10 4) Williams, Stephanie 10
15 Algona 51.45 3
1) Hood, Sam 10 2) Julius, Janna 11
3) Grein, Sami 12 4) Hentges, Amanda 11
16 Carlisle 51.48 1
1) Reed, Marissa 11 2) McCormick, Natalie 10
3) Beier, Agatha 11 4) Dubois, Taylor 11
17 Marion 51.51 1
1) Miller-Baker, Skylar 12 2) Lee, Lauren 11
3) Draves, Livvy 09 4) Coder, Gloria 12
18 Xavier, CR 51.52 2
1) Oakley, Sydney 12 2) Parr, Anna 10
3) Stanek, Kiana 11 4) Miller, Grace 10
19 Creston 51.65 2
1) Shepherd, Rachel 11 2) Maitlen, Cayla 10
3) Hemsworth, Stephanie 10 4) Castillo, Amber 12
20 Harlan 51.81 1
1) Craig, Sidney 10 2) Sotelo, Alyssa 10
3) Light, Cheyanne 12 4) Hansen, Chloe 09
21 Spencer 51.93 1
1) Nissen, Katelyn 09 2) Hopkins, Kailee 09
3) Rost, Jalen 11 4) Johnson, Nadine 09
22 Boone 52.20 3
1) Moline, Claire 12 2) Wyrick, Jada 11
3) Castle, Ellen 09 4) Lyons, Payton 12
23 Denison-Schlswg 52.42 1
1) Mohr, Alex 09 2) Branning, Sarah 11
3) Ertz, Allyssa 12 4) Weiss, Whitney 10
-- Decorah DQ 3
1) Gullekson, Rose 09 2) Perez, Katie 12
3) Quandahl, Kayla 11 4) Valkosky, Brynne 10
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 75 Boys 4x100 M 3A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 42.18 2008 Xavier, Cedar Rapids, Xavier, CR
D Kramer, D Woolner, C Reed, B Colston
All-Time: ! 41.33 1996 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Boone 43.09q 1
1) Vodenik, Alex 12 2) Sherrard, Kaden 11
3) Johnson, Elijah 11 4) Hicks, Eli 12
2 Vinton-Shellbrg 43.17q 1
1) Garwood, Cole 12 2) Barnes, Joel 12
3) Womochil, Jordan 12 4) Hyland, Nick 12
3 SB-Luton 43.21q 2
1) George, Matthew 12 2) Sanchez, Terrence 12
3) Girres, Drew 12 4) Wall, Brady 11
4 Assumption 43.26q 3
1) Schwartzhoff, Patrick 12 2) Levy, Jayce 10
3) Oxendine, Stan 12 4) Ontiveros, Will 12
5 Solon 43.52q 3
1) Black, Bo 11 2) Roeder, Matthew 12
3) Childs, Brandan 12 4) Christensen, Nate 12
6 Williamsburg 43.71q 1
1) Hazen-Fabor, Gage 09 2) Heitshusen, Noah 12
3) Greiner, Derek 11 4) Hughes, Blake 12
7 Estherville-LC 43.76q 3
1) McDonald, Myles 11 2) Christensen, Dan 12
3) Miller, Alex 12 4) DeVary, Kyle 12
8 Benton Comm 43.87q 2
1) Sindt, Connor 11 2) Cooper, Lathan 12
3) Heilman, James 12 4) Michels, Jordan 12
9 Pella 43.88 2
1) Buma, Michael 12 2) Van Zee, Avery 10
3) Henry, Nathan 12 4) Van Sant, Chase 12
10 Algona 43.91 3
1) Kpor, Jon 11 2) Christensen, Seth 12
3) Arrowood, Noah 12 4) Zwiefel, Keagan 12
11 Crestwood 43.92 3
1) Slifka, Connor 12 2) Bohr, Tristan 12
3) Wilson, Riley 12 4) Kerian, Dalton 12
12 Nevada 43.96 1
1) Sellberg, Brendan 10 2) Hillock, Lane 12
3) Fevold, Erik 12 4) Sharp, Peyton 12
13 Central DeWitt 43.99 3
1) Harris, Terry 11 2) Ellison, Brady 10
3) Templeton, Addison 11 4) Fuller, Gage 12
14 Xavier, CR 44.12 2
1) Junge, Jax 10 2) Murphy, Sean 12
3) Charipar, Bryce 12 4) Stark, Nick 12
15 Greene County 44.14 2
1) Neese, Max 12 2) Stoline, Chase 11
3) Lansman, Logan 11 4) Whipple, Daric 12
16 Bishop Heelan 44.17 3
1) Tameklo, Emanuel 09 2) Yaneff, Joe 09
3) Winders, Timmy 11 4) Clark, Odessa 12
17 Spirit Lake 44.53 2
1) Phillips, Jacob 12 2) Moody, Matthew 11
3) Ahrenstorff, Dawson 11 4) Backhaus, Logan 12
18 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 44.57 1
1) Schafer, Jacob 11 2) Post, Brady 12
3) Van Ginkel, Kyle 12 4) Van Maanen, Myles 12
19 Webster City 44.63 2
1) Tanner, Jordan 10 2) Carter, Zane 11
3) Kannuan, Payton 11 4) Perfect, Noah 10
20 Bond-Farrar 44.75 1
1) Ridgeway, Trey 10 2) Yeager, Joseph 12
3) Hulme, Cornell 11 4) Schlenker, Cole 12
21 Carroll 44.93 3
1) Simmons, Nathan 12 2) Kautzky, Cole 12
3) Higgins, Tanner 10 4) Millermon, Dylan 11
22 Carlisle 45.20 2
1) Mortimer, Nate 10 2) Robertson, Brian 12
3) Seskis, Kire 12 4) Stephens, Peyton 12
23 Clear Crk-Amana 46.59 1
1) Goldsmith, David 12 2) Sheely, Dylan 10
3) Stockman, Trever 09 4) Kabbage, Zach 09
-- LeMars DNF 1
1) Nemmers, Colin 11 2) Lampe, Carter 12
3) Pauley, Tyler 12 4) Wichers, Mason 12
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 76 Girls 4x100 M 4A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 47.89 5/19/2010 Iowa City West, Iowa City West
All-Time: ! 47.55 4/28/2012 Roosevelt, Roosevelt
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 CR Jefferson 48.33q 2
1) Bergmann, MiAsia 10 2) Ranschau, Abilene 12
3) Anderson, Autumn 11 4) Blue, Jasmine 12
2 Waukee 48.64q 3
1) Sehman, Maddie 12 2) Schau, Hannah 11
3) Vojic, Elma 10 4) Witte, Shaye 12
3 Ames 48.79q 1
1) Thomas, Desiree 11 2) Haron, Fatima 12
3) Morken, Kylie 12 4) Hegelheimer, Melina 09
4 DSM, East 48.93q 1
1) Hamilton, Dimetrea 12 2) Brown, Deala 10
3) Anderson, Ajae 12 4) Brown, Eriana 10
5 WAT East 49.07q 2
1) Jenkins, Shamya 10 2) Roberts, Kerris 09
3) Dunn, Jasmine 10 4) Muhammad, Alanna 10
6 Ankeny Cent 49.30q 1
1) Ridout, Betsy 10 2) Sauer, Kenna 09
3) Saddoris, Katie 10 4) Reysack, Sydney 12
7 Linn-Mar 49.32q 1
1) Rolle, Ariana 10 2) Bennett, Jill 09
3) Hubler, Olivia 10 4) Ramsey, Kira 12
8 Ankeny 49.34q 2
1) Brooks, Olivia 12 2) Daugherty, Peyton 10
3) Fischer, Kelsey 11 4) Sidney, Mikala 09
9 Bettendorf 49.47 3
1) Banks, Maddi 10 2) Wroblewski, Alli 11
3) Drexler, Eleanor 10 4) Ostrom, Emma 10
10 SC, North 49.88 3
1) Peak-Wallace, MaLika 10 2) Oyadare, Mercy 11
3) Glisar, Kelli 10 4) Graham-Peterson, Jayda 09
11 Prairie, CR 49.91 3
1) Hilderbrand, Raenice 09 2) Ross, Jenna 11
3) Fuller, Brie 10 4) Soeken, Kenzie 12
12 IC, City High 50.20 2
1) Johnson, Delaney 12 2) Cooper, Emma 09
3) Clark, Emma 09 4) Gamamou, Rose 12
13 Valley, WDM 50.36 3
1) Matera, Grace 10 2) Sinclair, Rachel 10
3) Spencer, Ally 10 4) Yardley, Cassie 10
14 Fort Dodge 50.44 3
1) Smith, Shariah 11 2) Smith, Shareece 10
3) Love, Raeya 10 4) Mosley, Car'Maiya 11
15 SC, West 50.48 2
1) Briones, Giselle 11 2) Duax, Amelia 11
3) Meis, Kathleen 12 4) Jones, Khenadi 11
16 DVPT, Central 50.55 1
1) Heald, Cheryl 12 2) Lamourt, Lauren 12
3) Serrano, Akira 10 4) Hegetschweiler, Sarah 12
17 DSM, Hoover 50.82 3
1) Dennis, Saffie 09 2) Olson, Taylan 10
3) Sakabu, Lina 09 4) Kouh, Mabel 09
18 CR Washington 51.23 2
1) Glover, Trinity 10 2) Ward, Mariah 11
3) Powers, Mya 09 4) Johnson, Jayla 10
19 Mason City 51.24 1
1) Papouchis, Samantha 12 2) Daugherty, Odeleine 09
3) Runge, Peytan 09 4) Meyer, Makenzie 12
20 DSM North 51.34 1
1) Benson, Jatearia 09 2) Jackson, Loreal 11
3) Niyigena, Delefine 10 4) Hunter, Riawna 09
21 DSM, Roosevelt 51.60 1
1) Hall, Tori 10 2) Williams, Kyndal 10
3) Morris, Jada 09 4) Matthews, Shaniya 11
22 Pleasant Valley 51.90 2
1) Whitfield, Jazmyn 10 2) Wichman, Emma 12
3) Arthofer, Adrea 09 4) Paul, Emily 12
-- Epworth, WD DQ 2
1) Allen, Auna 10 2) Bahl, Elayna 10
3) Tentis, Sierra 12 4) Burds, Blair 11
-- Urbandale DQ 3
1) Johnson, Hope 09 2) Mottet, Billie 11
3) Szakacs, Sophia 12 4) Wiest, Shauna 10
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 77 Boys 4x100 M 4A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 41.84 5/18/2013 WAT West, WAT West
J Medina, D Martin, J Millett, L Dunn Jr.
All-Time: ! 41.33 1996 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Prairie, CR 42.61q 1
1) Wallace, Joah 11 2) Northrup, Trevor 12
3) Borseth, Marty 11 4) Rima, Jalen 12
2 CR Washington 42.63q 1
1) Dostal, Andrew 11 2) Herzog, Alex 12
3) Leonard, Trey 11 4) Nimmers, Isaiah 12
3 Ames 42.72q 3
1) Lawson, Demarrius 12 2) Bell, Bernard 09
3) Martin, Darrius 12 4) Stringfellow, DeVaughn 12
4 SC, East 42.75q 2
1) Flemister, Taylon 11 2) Flemister, Dom 12
3) Moon, Phillip 10 4) Godfrey, Ross 12
5 Waukee 42.76q 3
1) Moffitt, DJ 11 2) Russell, Chaise 11
3) Awan, Nabhan 12 4) Blocker, Dan 11
6 Epworth, WD 43.00q 1
1) Beard, Kenny 11 2) Kramer, Mitchell 12
3) Beard, Brandon 11 4) DeSollar, Drew 11
7 WAT West 43.09q 3
1) Haywood, Raytiris 12 2) Tudor, Sam 10
3) Eighmey, Harrison 11 4) Cooper, Tayshaun 11
8 Pleasant Valley 43.18q 3
1) Braden, Arthur 10 2) Ankton, Collin 10
3) White, Nick 12 4) Carter, CJ 11
9 Valley, WDM 43.20 2
1) Bottley, Levon 12 2) Mahoney, John 11
3) Buchanan, Tashawn 10 4) Williams, Aaron 11
10 Dowling C, WDM 43.25 1
1) Krah, Aaron 11 2) Murray, Jayson 09
3) Dweh, Moses 11 4) Morse, Parker 11
11 DVPT, North 43.28 2
1) Glazek, Collin 11 2) Murphy, Chris 10
3) Gibbs, Isaiah 11 4) Lamonte, Corey 12
12 Ankeny Cent 43.41 2
1) Snyder, Sam 10 2) Saddoris, Connor 12
3) Gates, Jensen 10 4) Cahill, Tyler 09
13 CR Kennedy 43.47 1
1) McCarty, Peyton 11 2) Shanklin, Marco 10
3) Baker, Chase 11 4) Christophersen, Connor 12
14 Muscatine 43.52 3
1) Nazareth, Josh 12 2) Sorrells, Marquan 10
3) Greenhaw, Drew 11 4) Soko, Alfonso 11
15 CR Jefferson 43.58 3
1) Crockett, Justin 12 2) Bokoyo, Josue' 10
3) Beaton, Jacob 12 4) Olutunde, Manny 12
16 DSM, Hoover 43.79 1
1) Baye, Marcus 10 2) Cox, Elijah 12
3) Francis, Dichon 10 4) Koko, Mamoon 12
17 Linn-Mar 43.91 2
1) Freese, Griffin 11 2) Docterman, Gavren 12
3) Petesich, David 12 4) Gorsich, Danny 12
18 DSM, East 44.15 2
1) Walling, Rory 11 2) Young, Justice 11
3) Groom, Nate 11 4) Toluwalase, Isaac 10
19 SE Polk 44.16 2
1) Drees, Parker 12 2) Ruden, Pete 12
3) Swearngin, Addison 11 4) Fairchild, Mason 09
20 Lewis Central 44.43 2
1) Rew, Brian 12 2) Stogdill, Zach 10
3) Redeker, Logan 11 4) Main, Ryan 12
21 Bettendorf 44.55 3
1) Biggs, Riley 12 2) Sullivan, Jack 12
3) Lane, Suni 11 4) Schmertmann, Alex 12
22 DSM North 44.62 1
1) Phillips, Andrew 11 2) Facey, Elijah 10
3) Warren, Brad 12 4) Russell, Kameron 11
-- Urbandale DNF 3
1) Miller, Chris 10 2) Nayou, Gee 12
3) Kistenmacher, Caleb 11 4) Gardner, Tavien 11
-- Johnston DNF 1
1) Page, Jake 12 2) Svestka, Gannon 11
3) Wunsch, Carter 11 4) Pater, Johnny 11
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 86 Girls 4x400 M 1A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:58.28 5/19/2007 Valley Community Elgin, Valley
A Spain, M Moyle, M Metzger, K McCartney
All-Time: ! 3:48.39 5/23/2009 Sioux City, East, Sioux City,
S Houlihan, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, E Dougherty
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Central, Elkader 4:06.76q 3
1) Funk, Ashley 11 2) Deitchler, Ciera 09
3) Wille, Mary Kate 09 4) Schroeder, Haley 12
2 West Hancock 4:09.43q 1
1) Smith, Brigid 10 2) Gonzalez, Maria 12
3) Hudspeth, Sydney 10 4) Hudspeth, Kaylee 11
3 Sioux Ctrl, SR 4:10.79q 3
1) Scharn, Nicole 12 2) Sievers, Jenny 11
3) Sylvester, Regan 10 4) Keune, Kenzie 12
4 Danville 4:10.93q 2
1) Luers, Kathryn 10 2) Speer, Mackenzie 10
3) Bauer, Alexis 10 4) Pfadenhauer, Alyssa 09
5 Jesup 4:12.71q 1
1) Mihm, Riley 09 2) Ciesielski, Ashlyn 12
3) Jensen, Alexis 09 4) Wall, Annika 11
6 Sidney 4:12.72q 3
1) Daffer, Jaden 09 2) Larsen, Lexy 12
3) Smith, Jaden 09 4) Daffer, Mackenzie 12
7 Mount Ayr 4:14.40q 1
1) Anderson, Bailey 10 2) Larsen, Macy 11
3) Hickman, Caylie 10 4)
8 Nwood-Kensett 4:14.97q 2
1) Christiansen, Calli 11 2) Duvall, Mackenzie 10
3) Einertson, Josie 09 4) Davidson, Hattie 12
9 New London 4:15.06 1
1) Allen, Brandi 12 2) Sutherland, Savannah 10
3) Schulte, Kenadi 12 4) McSorley, Carson 10
10 Turkey Val, JJ 4:15.89 3
1) Nymeyer, Sadie 11 2) Schuchhardt, Lydia 10
3) Martin, Stephanie 12 4) Reicks, Shelby 11
11 West Fork, S 4:15.92 1
1) Shupe, Maddison 11 2) Bray, Lexi 11
3) Weaver, McKenna 09 4) Weaver, Cailey 12
12 Cent Lyon, RR 4:16.44 3
1) Snyder, Carly 11 2) Witt, Makayla 10
3) Roskam, Becca 11 4) Ramsey, Lexie 10
13 St. Edmond, FD 4:16.83 3
1) Flattery, Erin 09 2) Landwehr, Abby 09
3) Reel, Madi 12 4) Flattery, Megan 11
14 HM-Sanborn 4:16.86 2
1) Riedemann, Jennie 09 2) Sonich, Alexis 11
3) Ney, Abigail 10 4) Unrau, Danielle 10
15 Bishop Garrigan 4:17.65 1
1) Miller, Livia 10 2) Thul, Emma 09
3) Boelter, Jenna 10 4) Altman, Alisa 10
16 Ridge View 4:17.70 2
1) Todd, Paige 10 2) Else, Emerson 09
3) Hansen, Abbi 09 4) Dutler, Kinzey 09
17 N Linn, TM 4:17.73 1
1) Mertens, Syndey 10 2) Rawson, Cassie 12
3) Anderson, Emily 10 4) Woods, Madisyn 10
18 Midland, Wyoming 4:19.73 2
1) Dusanek, Emma 09 2) Andresen, Rylee 12
3) Folkers, Jaelynn 11 4) Jensen, Drew 09
19 Lisbon 4:20.07 2
1) Wright, Rony 12 2) Morningstar, Marie 11
3) Morningstar, Maddie 10 4) Happel, Reegan 09
20 Maple Valley-A-O 4:24.45 2
1) Wolf, Karlee 11 2) McKibben, JoHannah 10
3) Gosch, Emily 09 4) Lansink, Brenna 10
21 Audubon 4:25.62 3
1) Sauers, Taylor 10 2) Konkler, Katie 11
3) Obermeier, Sydney 11 4) Sporrer, Kiara 12
22 Nashua-Plainfld 4:26.49 1
1) Bienemann, Brianna 09 2) Sinnwell, Emma 10
3) Cerwinske, Kaylee 10 4) Kapping, Morgan 10
23 Iowa Valley, M 4:26.58 2
1) McMann, Molly 09 2) Sims, Chandler 12
3) Ward, Cherisse 10 4) Ward, Marissa 12
24 Gehlen Cath, L 4:29.40 3
1) Schnepf, Krayton 12 2) Schroeder, Paris 12
3) Langel, Katelyn 09 4) Dickman, Abbie 10
Event 87 Boys 4x400 M 1A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:22.13 5/20/2006 North Linn Troy Mills, North L
T Sherman, T Holub, J Waring, S Schuhmacher
All-Time: ! 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Va
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mount Ayr 3:28.09q 1
1) Murphy, Rhett 12 2) Daughton, Cal 11
3) Anderson, Trevor 12 4) Dolecheck, Kyle 12
2 Lisbon 3:28.30q 3
1) Bova, Derek 11 2) Arwine, Bailey 10
3) Smock, Reid 12 4) Butteris, Jack 11
3 Jesup 3:28.34q 1
1) Clark, Jacob 12 2) Murray, Brendan 12
3) Mattson, Andrew 12 4) Wyant, Ethan 11
4 St. Albert, CB 3:30.41q 2
1) Gronstal, Luke 10 2) Finn, Elijah 11
3) Hanafan, Andrew 10 4) Bertelsen, Glen 12
5 Colfax-Mingo 3:31.86q 2
1) Summy, Blake 12 2) Simpson, Gabe 12
3) Lourens, Colin 12 4) Lietz, Jake 12
6 Ridge View 3:32.25q 1
1) Graff, Jackson 12 2) Carbajal, Andres 10
3) Wandrey, Caden 11 4) Nava, Juan 11
7 Nwood-Kensett 3:32.63q 2
1) Einertson, Josh 12 2) Olson, Mason 12
3) Kliment, Caleb 11 4) Hengesteg, Scott 12
8 B-G-M, Brook 3:32.73q 3
1) Jansen, Tanner 12 2) Jack, Dalton 12
3) Keller, Austin 12 4) Knight, Jayce 11
9 Audubon 3:34.64 2
1) Riebhoff, Tyler 10 2) Zaiger, Joseph 10
3) Zaiger, Elijah 12 4) Mulford, Jake 12
10 Manson NW Web 3:35.13 2
1) Bulten, Collin 12 2) Wignall, Ben 11
3) Johnson, Titan 11 4) Hokinson, Connor 12
11 Lawton-Bronson 3:35.67 1
1) Cunningham, Lucas 10 2) Peters, Austin 12
3) Logsdon, Brett 11 4) Lefler, AJ 11
12 Wapsie Val, F 3:35.86 3
1) Shepherd, Austin 12 2) Brandt, Conner 11
3) Marticoff, Alec 11 4) Buzynski, Andrew 11
13 Hudson 3:36.06 1
1) Christopher, Cameron 10 2) Wright, Carson 11
3) Oleson, Alex 12 4) Engel, Nick 12
14 Bellevue 3:36.47 3
1) Valant, Neal 12 2) Kilburg, Peter 11
3) Anderson, Dalton 11 4) Kress, Caleb 10
15 N Linn, TM 3:37.03 3
1) Novak, Logan 11 2) Boss, Evan 12
3) Stepanek, Brandon 12 4) Miller, Ryan 10
16 Boyer Valley 3:37.23 1
1) Brink, Josh 12 2) Hanigan, Brennan 11
3) Hikins, Dawson 11 4) Ambrose, Zach 11
17 Nishnabotna 3:37.57 2
1) Haning, Josh 12 2) Powell, Tylur 10
3) Bockert, Josh 11 4) Lehman, Josh 10
18 Woodbine 3:37.79 1
1) Wolf, Joey 10 2) Winther, Maverick 10
3) McHugh, Joseph 10 4) Lee, Kevin 12
19 IKM-Manning 3:37.89 3
1) Muhlbauer, Ridge 12 2) Harlow, Noah 12
3) Cast, Trevor 12 4) Dahlgren, Austin 12
20 Riverside, O 3:38.33 2
1) Wilber, Lucas 11 2) Matejka, Otis 11
3) Moore, Braeton 12 4) Storrow, Tanner 11
21 HLV, Victor 3:39.52 3
1) VanWaus, Owen 10 2) Sternhagen, Chase 09
3) Kriegel, Dalton 12 4) Kaplan, Wyatt 11
22 Gehlen Cath, L 3:40.60 3
1) Herbst, Izaac 10 2) Willett, Chandler 12
3) Langel, Alec 10 4) Davis, Cooper 11
23 Highland, R 3:40.64 1
1) Wood, Jake 11 2) Lasek, Trey 09
3) McPherson, James 12 4) Sexton, Keiffer 12
24 BCLUW 3:43.66 2
1) Dolphin, Troy 10 2) Thompson, Conner 10
3) Showers, Ian 11 4) Mann, Logan 10
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 88 Girls 4x400 M 2A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:55.52 5/19/2012 Cascade, WD, Cascade, WD
A Green, A Meyer, T Helmle, A Gibbs
All-Time: ! 3:48.39 5/23/2009 Sioux City, East, Sioux City,
S Houlihan, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, E Dougherty
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pocahon Area 4:01.53q 2
1) Thomas, Taylor 12 2) Meyer, Grace 11
3) Ruffridge, Elle 11 4) Meyer, Faith 11
2 North Cedar, S 4:02.62q 3
1) Fields, Tessa 10 2) Cox, Cassie 09
3) Jesuit, Martha 11 4) Proesch, Grace 10
3 Monticello 4:03.68q 1
1) Holub, Paige 10 2) McDonald, Taylor 10
3) Patterson, Jordyn 10 4) Gadient, Corinne 09
4 Cascade, WD 4:04.44q 2
1) Trumm, Rachel 09 2) Knepper, Marie 09
3) Dolphin, Lynsey 12 4) Weber, Macie 12
5 W Christ, Hull 4:05.96q 1
1) VantHul, Kylie 12 2) Nelson, Bailey 09
3) VanGinkel, Emily 11 4) Feenstra, Erika 11
6 DSM Christian 4:06.29q 3
1) Mars, Olivia 11 2) Bakke, Alayna 09
3) Clark, Sydney 11 4) Covey, Okasana 12
7 Dike-NH 4:07.73q 3
1) Hill, Josie 12 2) Hedges, Madison 10
3) Aalderks, Allie 10 4) Hedges, Taylor 12
8 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 4:07.97q 2
1) Alberts, Kenzie 12 2) Disney, Maddie 12
3) Kruger, Kenna 10 4) Davis, Claire 12
9 Sioux Center 4:08.04 1
1) Kortlever, Clare 12 2) Sandbulte, Aubrey 11
3) Verburg, Andrea 11 4) Harald, Jessica 11
10 Central Sprngs 4:09.57 1
1) Konig, Jenna 11 2) Franke, Maria 11
3) Parks, Kaylee 10 4) Wagner, Hannah 11
11 Apltn-Park 4:09.73 2
1) Nolte, Ivy 10 2) Zimmermann, Hannah 12
3) Brungard, Lakin 12 4) Groeneveld, Atlanta 12
12 Maquoketa Valley 4:10.50 2
1) Mensen, Megan 12 2) Mensen, Brianna 11
3) Orcutt, Kara 10 4) Britt, Aspen 11
13 W Marshall, SC 4:11.10 3
1) Meyer, Emma 10 2) Hilleman, Allison 11
3) Streeter, Madie 12 4) Cripps, Kayla 09
14 PCM, Monroe 4:11.96 1
1) Vos, Jayci 11 2) Schnug, Tatum 11
3) VanGorp, Ashley 12 4) Stafford, Rachel 11
15 Panorama, P 4:12.03 3
1) Beckman, Bailey 09 2) Kemble, Devyn 10
3) Mleynek, Michelle 12 4) Powell, Faith 10
16 Beckman, D 4:12.66 2
1) Funke, Morgan 10 2) Brehm, Anika 10
3) Nebel, Grace 12 4) Fitzgerald, Katie 10
17 Osage 4:12.74 3
1) Huebsch, Hannah 12 2) Johnson, Madi 10
3) Thompson, Destiny 12 4) Jacobs, Brenna 10
18 Mediapolis 4:13.40 1
1) Buster, Scoutt 09 2) Thie, Haley 12
3) Gordon, Emma 10 4) Vorwerk, Sarah 11
19 Sumner-Fredrksbg 4:14.28 3
1) Brandt, Jenna 10 2) Seehase, Jaydlin 11
3) Hirsch, Ivy 09 4) Allen, Krayton 10
20 Southeast Valley 4:14.53 1
1) Pepples, Kanyon 10 2) Lambert, Natalie 12
3) Breitsprecher, Josie 12 4) Rittgers, Erica 12
21 South Hardin 4:15.14 2
1) Carr, Jordan 09 2) Keahey, JoJo 10
3) Teske, Miquela 11 4) Gourley, Emma 11
22 Clarinda 4:15.23 3
1) Bair, Rachael 12 2) Wedemeyer, Taylor 09
3) Bair, Lauren 10 4) Campbell, Skie 11
23 Treynor 4:15.98 2
1) Carolus, Hannah 12 2) Killinger, Lexi 12
3) Shipley, Maddie 09 4) James, Noel 09
24 W Burlington/ND 4:22.98 1
1) Jackson, Katie 09 2) Chng, Kelyin 09
3) Flowers, Morgan 09 4) Schmitt, Aubrey 12
Event 89 Boys 4x400 M 2A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:20.32 5/23/2009 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge, St. Ed
J Flattery, J Madsen, P Flattery, B Sandvig
All-Time: ! 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Va
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Albia 3:21.83q 1
1) Leshen, Tony 11 2) Sinnott, Kyle 11
3) Clouse, Jacob 11 4) Moore, Avery 11
2 Dike-NH 3:23.18q 3
1) Neuroth, Connor 12 2) Crew, John 12
3) Moore, Ryan 09 4) Blough, Connor 11
3 KP-WC 3:23.54q 3
1) Burbach, Ben 11 2) Harvey, Jacob 12
3) Hayden, Joe 12 4) Still, Alec 11
4 Northeast, GL 3:25.67q 2
1) Kennicker, Nick 12 2) Lange, Ben 11
3) Hoyer, Braeden 09 4) Hasken, William 12
5 Regina, IC 3:25.98q 3
1) Jensen, Jack 11 2) Westrick, Ken 12
3) Edeker, Jack 12 4) Lincoln, Sam 12
6 Anamosa 3:26.68q 1
1) McLean, Jay 11 2) Schulte, Kolin 12
3) Snyder, Dirk 12 4) Fish, Joe 10
7 Camanche 3:27.03q 1 3:27.021
1) Bialas, Blake 12 2) Gonzalez, David 11
3) Dodson, Dylan 12 4) Seeser, Will 12
8 Clarinda 3:27.03q 3 3:27.030
1) Shatava, Lucas 11 2) Carlson, Jacob 12
3) Clark, JJ 12 4) Carlson, Zach 11
9 Cascade, WD 3:27.85 3
1) Holmes, Carter 11 2) McAllister, Will 11
3) Otting, Conor 11 4) Larkin, John 11
10 Monticello 3:28.05 2
1) Manternach, Derek 12 2) Loes, Jordan 12
3) Steiner, Noah 12 4) Rieniets, Garrett 12
11 Forest City 3:28.28 1
1) Gildemeister, Richard 11 2) Finch, Brandon 10
3) Anderson, Tyler 12 4) Thompson, Timmy 12
12 Pekin 3:29.13 1
1) Conger, Zack 11 2) Millikin, Cameron 09
3) Millikin, Ryan 11 4) Wittrock, Isaiah 10
13 Denver 3:29.44 2
1) Joerger, Sam 10 2) Deutmeyer, Blake 12
3) Siech, Mitch 12 4) Barrett, Eli 11
14 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 3:29.66 2
1) Haechler, Nick 12 2) Hamilton, Bryce 12
3) Conlon, Derek 11 4) Pogge, Zach 12
15 Union, LaPorte C 3:29.78 1
1) Rolison, Britton 09 2) Hookham, Tate 10
3) LeRoy, Nathan 11 4) Hadachek, Brock 11
16 Beckman, D 3:30.82 2
1) Smith, Noah 12 2) Brown, Mark 10
3) Hageman, Luke 10 4) Vaske, Joel 10
17 Sibley-Ocheyedan 3:31.13 3
1) Lowe, Kyle 11 2) Marco, Carson 12
3) Jenness, Colvin 10 4) Sayler, Garrett 11
18 S Winn, Calmar 3:31.57 2
1) Holthaus, Alex 11 2) Ward, Nathan 11
3) Herold, Mitchell 12 4) Meyer, Benjamin 12
19 Treynor 3:33.34 3
1) Reed, Chase 11 2) Deitchler, Matt 12
3) Houser, Jakob 11 4) Daley, Brett 11
20 Alta/Aurelia 3:33.57 2
1) Pearson, Nathan 12 2) Radke, Bryce 12
3) Issa, Zach 09 4) Hughes, Joe 12
21 Van Meter 3:33.79 3
1) Forret, Zach 12 2) Smolik, Cameron 09
3) Potthoff, Alec 12 4) Koch, Jake 12
22 Earlham 3:34.15 1
1) Algreen, Andy 12 2) Groves, Paxton 11
3) Kasap, Eli 11 4) Harkins, Joey 11
23 Hinton 3:34.26 2
1) Mossberg, Tyler 11 2) VandeHoef, Blake 12
3) Vondrak, Brandon 11 4) Henrich, Terrill 12
24 Apltn-Park 3:40.27 1
1) Barrett, Riley 11 2) Haren, Trevor 11
3) Dominy, Thomas 10 4) Ubben, Isaac 12
Event 90 Girls 4x400 M 3A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:53.05 5/24/2014 MOC-FV, MOC-FV
R Muilenburg, D Heimensen, K Landhuis, A Conaway
All-Time: ! 3:48.39 5/23/2009 Sioux City, East, Sioux City,
S Houlihan, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, E Dougherty
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Decorah 4:00.95q 1
1) Perez, Katie 12 2) Nimrod, Katie 10
3) Solberg, Kalle 12 4) Schuring, Taylor 12
2 Pella 4:01.14q 2
1) Pingel, Kiki 11 2) Bogaard, Makenna 12
3) Holterhaus, Emily 09 4) Pingel, Annika 10
3 Wahlert, Dub 4:02.04q 2
1) Boge, Kelly 12 2) Fricano, Katy 12
3) Osterberger, Ellie 10 4) Sherman, Laura 12
4 Bishop Heelan 4:04.46q 3
1) Albenesius, Anna 11 2) Doohen, Callie 10
3) Jochum, Madison 09 4) Luft, Lauren 12
5 Independence 4:05.49q 2
1) Price, Jenna 12 2) Hosch, Kaylee 09
3) Hupke, Mackenzie 09 4) Niedert, Kaitlin 11
6 Mt Vernon 4:05.90q 1
1) Anton, Faith 11 2) Brase, Ella 09
3) Ryan, Libby 11 4) Light, Rory 09
7 ADM, Adel 4:06.68q 1
1) Kenny, Anna 09 2) Juergens, Sadie 09
3) Anderson, Olivia 11 4) Mueller, Brianna 12
8 Assumption 4:08.05q 1
1) Adams, Sarah 12 2) Rohlf, Grace 10
3) VanSeveren, Sophie 11 4) Nelson, Lea 09
9 Waverly-SR 4:08.39 3
1) McCalla, Emily 12 2) Beckert, Haley 11
3) Willemssen, Jayme 10 4) Hoins, Grace 11
10 Humboldt 4:08.76 3
1) Duffield, Beth 11 2) Hildreth, Olivia 11
3) Kampen, Maddie 12 4) Kent, Gabby 10
11 Central DeWitt 4:09.54 1
1) McNamara, Brittany 12 2) Voss, Amber 12
3) Seitz, Haley 12 4) Watson, Sarah 11
12 LeMars 4:09.75 3
1) Rand, Sydney 11 2) Engebretson, Katrina 12
3) Ellis, Annie 09 4) McAllister, Katie 10
13 Creston 4:10.24 3
1) Vicker, Jesse 09 2) Baker, Brielle 09
3) Hemsworth, Stephanie 10 4) Briley, Taylor 12
14 DC-Grimes 4:11.88 3
1) Borchers, Jenna 10 2) Smith, Lexi 10
3) Sterbenz, Sami 09 4) Jorgensen, Tatum 11
15 Algona 4:12.45 2
1) Brown, Alli 12 2) Holmes, Gabby 12
3) Schmidt, Hailey 10 4) Rindone, Teylor 10
16 Oskaloosa 4:13.63 1
1) Westercamp, Alexis 11 2) Howard, Paige 12
3) Kelderman, Emma 09 4) Hill, Brey 12
17 Spencer 4:14.47 2
1) Hamilton, Olivia 10 2) Roberts, Morgan 10
3) Botcher, Brandi 11 4) Dirkx, Jenna 10
18 W Delaware 4:14.56 2
1) Mangold, Katelyn 11 2) Vaske, Kira 10
3) Collier, Lauren 10 4) Welcher, Sabrina 09
19 Fort Madison 4:14.60 1
1) Bailey, Kamryn 10 2) Schneider, Brett 10
3) Sporkman, Allison 12 4) Steffensmeier, Sarah 12
20 Gilbert 4:16.23 2
1) Jackson, Trinity 09 2) Tyler, Olivia 11
3) Richard, Bree 10 4) VanDerWeide, PJ 12
21 Mt Pleasant 4:17.69 1
1) Ensminger, Katie 10 2) Murray, Taylor 10
3) McDowell, Delaney 10 4) Coffin, Peyton 12
22 Harlan 4:20.57 2
1) Frederick, Taylor 12 2) Hoegh, Baylee 10
3) Feldman, Kaitlyn 10 4) Larsen, Alexis 10
23 Fairfield 4:21.15 3
1) Fritz, Sami 11 2) Buch, Nicole 10
3) Jeffrey, Kara 09 4) Ferrel, Taylor 12
24 Carlisle 4:21.62 3
1) Mesecher, Cameron 09 2) Viers, Kirstin 10
3) Haack, Jocelyn 09 4) Lambson, Aricka 10
Event 91 Boys 4x400 M 3A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:18.24 2009 Bishop Heelan, SC, Bishop Heel
P Ives, M Malloy, N Berger, B Dougherty
All-Time: ! 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Va
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SB-Luton 3:24.35q 1
1) Girres, Drew 12 2) Boekelman, Ty 10
3) George, Matthew 12 4) Sanchez, Terrence 12
2 DC-Grimes 3:24.93q 1
1) Bertrand, Callen 12 2) Rude, Jackson 12
3) Ashley, Justin 12 4) Jacobsen, Anthony 12
3 Spirit Lake 3:24.95q 2
1) Phillips, Jacob 12 2) Backhaus, Logan 12
3) Skopec, Adam 10 4) Renken, Zach 11
4 Vinton-Shellbrg 3:25.51q 3
1) Hyland, Nick 12 2) Bartz, Tyler 11
3) Bohnsack, Blake 10 4) Barnes, Joel 12
5 LeMars 3:25.79q 1
1) Nemmers, Colin 11 2) Lampe, Carter 12
3) Pauley, Tyler 12 4) Wichers, Mason 12
6 Harlan 3:26.24q 3
1) Preston, Levi 12 2) Lansman, Will 12
3) Rasmussen, Caleb 11 4) Klein, Marcus 12
7 Marion 3:26.47q 3
1) Matthess, Eli 12 2) Manderscheid, Jacob 12
3) Hicks, William 11 4) Schmidt, Nathaniel 12
8 Glenwood 3:26.80q 2
1) Kennedy, Nate 10 2) Springer, Jaron 12
3) Petersen, Caleb 12 4) Von Essen, Carter 12
9 Mt Vernon 3:27.17 1
1) Hines, Mickey 12 2) Krogmann, Jeremy 11
3) Snedden, Cale 10 4) Cochrane, Jack 11
10 Winterset 3:28.13 3
1) Benshoof, Brad 11 2) VanPelt, Tyler 11
3) Baur, Matt 12 4) Nelson, Nick 12
11 Atlantic 3:28.26 2
1) Reed, Gratt 10 2) Sonntag, Dillon 10
3) Whetstone, Zeke 10 4) Holmes, Brendan 12
12 Pella 3:28.34 1
1) Webb, Isaak 12 2) Van Dusseldorp, Josh 11
3) Vande Lune, Payson 12 4) Van Zee, Avery 10
13 Perry 3:28.71 1
1) Dunlap, Reece 10 2) Garrido, Alexis 10
3) Castellanos, Jose 12 4) Medina, Adan 11
14 Williamsburg 3:28.87 2
1) Allen, Jacob 09 2) Ritchie, Gavin 11
3) Miller, Dylan 12 4) Heitshusen, Noah 12
15 Carlisle 3:29.13 1
1) Crowley, Joe 12 2) Rowray, Ben 10
3) Goodhue, Max 10 4) Wright, Dallas 11
16 Center Point 3:29.27 3
1) Smith, Devin 09 2) Gatrost, Wyatt 12
3) Karteus, Jon 10 4) Frost, JoJo 11
17 Ia Falls-Alden 3:29.86 2
1) Sheridan, Devin 10 2) Janssen, Brady 10
3) Haverkamp, Lucas 09 4) Kuhnle, Austin 12
18 Greene County 3:31.63 3
1) Schroeder, Nick 11 2) Neese, Max 12
3) Woodruff, Ethan 12 4) Whipple, Daric 12
19 Gilbert 3:32.39 3
1) Greder, Will 10 2) Swart, Eric 10
3) Blum, Ryan 12 4) Lawrence, Steven 11
20 Humboldt 3:32.54 2
1) Nielsen, Tony 12 2) Thomas, Drew 11
3) Witzke, Chris 12 4) Wickett, Mason 12
21 ADM, Adel 3:34.67 2
1) McLaughlin, Reece 11 2) Volz, Trey 10
3) Howard, David 11 4) Perry, Brady 12
22 Waverly-SR 3:37.94 3
1) Njus, Chris 09 2) Hughes, Keaton 11
3) Cherry, Ryan 10 4) McNally, Joe 11
23 Mt Pleasant 3:38.23 1
1) Henley, Avante 09 2) Sartorius, Brady 10
3) Lamm, Chase 09 4) Ita, Jonathan 10
-- Assumption DQ 2
1) Schwartzhoff, Patrick 12 2) Oxendine, Stan 12
3) Laubenthal, Peter 11 4) Wachal, Caleb 12
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 92 Girls 4x400 M 4A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:48.49 5/20/2009 Sioux City East, Sioux City Ea
All-Time: ! 3:48.39 5/23/2009 Sioux City, East, Sioux City,
S Houlihan, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, E Dougherty
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 CR Jefferson 3:54.68q 1
1) Anderson, Autumn 11 2) Koenigsfeld, Meredith 12
3) Belew, MaKayla 11 4) Blue, Jasmine 12
2 Ames 3:56.32q 1
1) Morken, Kylie 12 2) Weiss, Ryan 11
3) Song, Athena 10 4) Hegelheimer, Melina 09
3 Waukee 3:56.52q 2
1) Buss, Talia 12 2) Akason, Logan 10
3) Gray, Mary 11 4) Campbell, Lily 10
4 Johnston 3:57.12q 1
1) Roberts, Olivia 12 2) Hovey, Josie 09
3) Thompson, Macy 09 4) Brown, Elle 11
5 SE Polk 3:57.18q 3
1) Hersom, Brianna 11 2) Woodard, Mackenzie 11
3) Mitchell, Sierra 11 4) Milani, Sydney 10
6 Cedar Falls 4:00.06q 3
1) Kimbrough, Auriona 09 2) Hall, Madison 12
3) Kvale, Paige 10 4) Harringtion, Alicia 12
7 Pleasant Valley 4:00.73q 2
1) Donahue, Carly 12 2) Spelhaug, Ellie 10
3) Tebbe, Rachel 11 4) Swanson, Addie 11
8 Bettendorf 4:01.03q 1
1) Spranger, Sydney 11 2) McQuillen, Erin 09
3) Banks, Maddi 10 4) Wroblewski, Alli 11
9 Dowling C, WDM 4:02.13 2
1) Timboe, Kate 09 2) Mcluen, Allie 11
3) Teeling, Anne 11 4) Schweizer, Kelsey 09
10 Ankeny 4:02.22 3
1) Doocy, Allison 12 2) Sharar, Olivia 09
3) Mohrfeld, Kaitlyn 11 4) Fischer, Kelsey 11
11 Urbandale 4:03.04 3
1) Mottet, Bailey 11 2) Carver, Maddie 11
3) Pryor, Dee Dee 09 4) Shellmyer, Skyler 10
12 Epworth, WD 4:03.89 1
1) Burds, Jenna 09 2) Hermsen, Cassie 10
3) Rosalez, Reagan 11 4) Maahs, Megan 12
13 Ankeny Cent 4:05.97 3
1) Gray, Megan 10 2) Schroder, Malorie 11
3) Williams, Keanna 10 4) Draayer, Hannah 12
14 SC, East 4:06.45 2
1) McCulley, Sami 11 2) Copple, Taylor 10
3) Zyzda, Rylie 12 4) Van Dyke, Lauren 10
15 DUB Senior 4:07.37 3
1) Biehl, Kai 11 2) Cook, Hannah 11
3) Sass, Emma 11 4) Lambe, Stevie 10
16 Ottumwa 4:07.84 2
1) Hammack, Ellie 12 2) Nelson, Alexis 11
3) Bowers, Abby 09 4) Bishop, Kierra 09
17 WAT West 4:08.85 3
1) Bell, Kitra 10 2) Phillips, TaeAnna 11
3) Dillard, Jallea 09 4) Thune, Zoey 10
18 DSM, Roosevelt 4:09.58 1
1) Chell, Claire 10 2) Kallo, Angelina 12
3) Wells, Tyciera 11 4) Moss, Desirae 12
19 Linn-Mar 4:09.62 2
1) Decker, Amber 12 2) Saville, Hanna 11
3) Lorenz, Brooke 12 4) Gries, Abby 12
20 Muscatine 4:09.88 2
1) Harter, Alana 11 2) Kraft, Brina 11
3) France, Regan 12 4) Chapman, Larkin 12
21 DUB Hempstead 4:09.89 2
1) Meehan, Julia 10 2) Johnson, McKenna 11
3) Ries, Grace 09 4) Muntz, Heather 12
22 Indianola 4:10.28 1
1) Nichols, Maddie 09 2) Berg, Grace 10
3) Schulze, Katelyn 11 4) Nicholson, Paige 12
23 DSM, Hoover 4:17.61 1
1) Claytor, Marionna 10 2) Jackson, Destiny 11
3) Ding, Nyakota 10 4) Preston, Breazi 10
-- DSM Lincoln DQ 3
1) Ster, Pebbles 12 2) Cooper, Mariah 12
3) Klein, Audrey 12 4) Lucht, Caitlyn 10
Event 93 Boys 4x400 M 4A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Va
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
All-Time: ! 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Va
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Waukee 3:18.70q 2
1) Andrews, Josh 11 2) Johnson, Drew 11
3) Eaton, Zach 09 4) Penn, Kayde 12
2 Cedar Falls 3:19.17q 1
1) Hoy, Nathan 11 2) O'Hair, Gaven 12
3) Smith, Ethan 12 4) Lavallee, Hunter 12
3 Lewis Central 3:20.58q 2
1) Redeker, Logan 11 2) McMahan, Kenneth 11
3) Teply, Baily 12 4) Fidone, Sal 12
4 Epworth, WD 3:20.84q 2
1) Wedewer, Ross 12 2) Kauffmann, Alex 11
3) Beard, Kenny 11 4) Beard, Brandon 11
5 IC, West 3:20.91q 2
1) West, Austin 10 2) Dean, Willie 12
3) Jelinek, Nate 11 4) Parks, Wali 12
6 IC, City High 3:20.99q 1
1) Scott, Shamari 12 2) Jones, Zach 10
3) Firmstone, Lucas 10 4) Roggeveen, Jack 11
7 Indianola 3:21.00q 1
1) Storm, Jacey 11 2) Nochvay, Oleg 12
3) Combs, Tyler 12 4) Linnan, Quentin 10
8 WAT West 3:21.89q 3
1) Tudor, Sam 10 2) Streed, Clayton 10
3) Arndorfer, Isaiah 11 4) Cooper, Tayshaun 11
9 Ankeny 3:23.18 3
1) Wignall, Chris 12 2) Griffin, Max 09
3) Hill, Drew 10 4) Parker, Sam 12
10 Urbandale 3:23.20 3
1) Miller, Chris 10 2) Dabney, Drew 10
3) Friedrichsen, Cade 11 4) Daumueller, Ben 10
11 CR Kennedy 3:24.32 1
1) Coates, Austin 12 2) Haynes, Malik 11
3) Dix, Keeler 10 4) Krystofiak, Chris 12
12 Linn-Mar 3:24.38 1
1) Gosch, Dalton 11 2) Miller, Bryce 12
3) Docterman, Gavren 12 4) Petesich, David 12
13 DUB Senior 3:24.45 2
1) Osterberger, Jacob 12 2) Kizer, Preston 12
3) Jackson, DeAngelo 12 4) Seymour, Collin 12
14 Ames 3:24.74 3
1) Stevens, Noah 11 2) Chiman, Akuei 12
3) Krapfl, Will 09 4) Brooks, DaiSean 11
15 CR Jefferson 3:24.87 3
1) Olutunde, Manny 12 2) Short, Mason 12
3) Webb, Royshawn 11 4) Taylor, Devonte 11
16 Ottumwa 3:24.90 1
1) Riley, Conner 10 2) Yeaway, Sam 09
3) Casillas, Austyn 10 4) Cruz, Roger 11
17 Mason City 3:25.23 2
1) Younker, Kyle 11 2) Williams, Jareese 12
3) Veal, Willie 12 4) Green, Shandon 12
18 Clinton 3:25.33 3
1) Robinson, Marquis 12 2) Jones, Quavon 11
3) Collins, Barrion 11 4) Harris, Theo 12
19 Fort Dodge 3:25.39 3
1) Bice, Johnny 12 2) Carter, Chase 12
3) Myers, Keegan 12 4) Kolacia, Sam 12
20 Johnston 3:25.41 1
1) Johnson, Zane 12 2) Cooper, Braden 12
3) Bergstrom, Blake 11 4) Svestka, Gannon 11
21 Prairie, CR 3:25.46 1
1) Clark, Cal 12 2) Lorenz, Matt 11
3) LaGrange, Preston 11 4) Borseth, Marty 11
22 Dowling C, WDM 3:26.75 2
1) Hummel, Jake 11 2) Johnson, Charlie 10
3) Boduo, Prince 11 4) Fraizer, Matt 11
23 Valley, WDM 3:26.82 3
1) Heald, Braeden 11 2) Keller, Jacob 09
3) Shaner, Jonathon 09 4) Peterson, Grant 11
24 Bettendorf 3:28.73 2
1) Anderson, Josh 11 2) Graves, Josiah 11
3) Nicholson, Demari 10 4) Porter, Darien 09
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 154 Boys 4x110 M SHR 1A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 58.48 5/17/2012 Madrid, Madrid
N Novotny, T Adams, C Manthe, J Johnson
All-Time: ! 55.78 5/24/2014 Waukee, Waukee
J Brdicko, K Renshaw, S Stanley, J Brdicko
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Audubon 59.52q 2
1) Mulford, Jake 12 2) Smith, Nolan 10
3) Riebhoff, Tyler 10 4) Nelsen, Mitchell 12
2 Nwood-Kensett 1:00.13q 3
1) Davis, Jalin 12 2) Benjegerdes, Logan 09
3) Tindall, Cade 11 4) Reyerson, Sully 12
3 Wapsie Val, F 1:00.58q 1
1) Goeller, Tyler 12 2) Brownell, Isaac 12
3) Little, Riley 11 4) Bachman, Ben 12
4 Woodbine 1:00.67q 6
1) McHugh, Joseph 10 2) Schmidt, Clay 12
3) Reisz, Garret 10 4) Lee, Kevin 12
5 Central Decatur 1:00.94q 3
1) Spidle, Cauy 09 2) Davis, Tyler 10
3) Boothe, Carter 10 4) Pedersen, Peyton 12
6 Bishop Garrigan 1:00.99q 6
1) Rosenmeyer, Logan 12 2) Vaske, Joel 11
3) Degen, Devin 12 4) Kibby, Zac 12
7 Colo-Nesco 1:01.04q 4
1) Vaughn, Caleb 11 2) Stoeffler, Brady 12
3) Tiarks, Grant 12 4) Reischauer, Christian 12
8 Manson NW Web 1:01.17q 1
1) Peters, Riley 09 2) Larsen, Blake 10
3) Johnson, Hunter 11 4) Johnson, Jackson 12
9 Edgewd-Colesburg 1:01.18 4
1) Rochford, Preston 09 2) Hoeger, Seth 12
3) Meyer, Elliott 11 4) Lueken, Michael 12
10 HLV, Victor 1:01.38 6
1) Schafbuch, Brandon 10 2) Kriegel, Dalton 12
3) VanOtegham, Wade 12 4) Kaplan, Wyatt 11
11 Ridge View 1:01.43 2
1) Cougill, Ryan 12 2) Carbajal, Felipe 12
3) Carbajal, Andres 10 4) Degen, Cole 11
12 West Fork, S 1:01.54 3
1) Pillard, Tyson 12 2) Larson, Austin 10
3) Nash, Spencer 09 4) Halloran, Reese 12
13 Janesville 1:01.69 5
1) Nelson, Nick 12 2) Hovenga, Josiah 12
3) Amlie, Danny 12 4) Thode, Jack 12
14 WACO, Waylnd 1:02.02 5
1) Beckler, Beau 10 2) Roth, Jackson 11
3) Horak, Colton 09 4) Achen, Bryce 12
15 Lone Tree 1:02.23 1
1) Christian, Caleb 12 2) Smith, Brock 10
3) Gosnell, Niko 11 4) Squiers, Jovonte 11
16 Hudson 1:02.36 2
1) Christopher, Cameron 10 2) Becker, Blake 09
3) Fouts, Alex 12 4) Engel, Nick 12
17 Lynnville-Sully 1:02.42 5
1) Engle, Noah 12 2) Dunsbergen, Caden 11
3) Hofer, Ryan 11 4) Vander Leest, Gage 09
18 Lisbon 1:02.49 4
1) Robinson, Hunter 12 2) Herrera, Darian 10
3) Bahl, Payton 10 4) Streuber, Zach 12
19 West Hancock 1:02.78 4
1) Weiland, Jordan 11 2) Sonius, Connor 12
3) Yeakel, MaCoy 10 4) Smith, Sam 12
20 East Mills 1:03.03 5
1) Christensen, Ben 12 2) Hopkins, Josh 12
3) Moorman, Alec 12 4) Schroeder, Dylan 10
21 Cent Lyon, RR 1:03.39 1
1) White, Nick 10 2) Knobloch, Cade 12
3) Baker, Jaydon 11 4) Van Beek, Mitch 11
22 Marquette Cath 1:03.72 2
1) Sieverding, Tanner 12 2) Schroeder, Caleb 10
3) Banowetz, Blayne 10 4) Kettmann, Zach 12
-- B-G-M, Brook DQ 6
1) Steffen, Kalvon 11 2) Keller, Austin 12
3) Laguna, Ryu 09 4) Fiebelkorn, Kaiden 12
-- Fremont-Mills DQ 3
1) Phillips, Sam 11 2) Powers, Jaeger 09
3) Todd, Adam 12 4) Powers, Parker 11
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/21/2016 - 1:55 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2016 - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 155 Boys 4x110 M SHR 2A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 56.99 5/22/2014 Sioux Center, Sioux Center
C Rozeboom, A Bakker, D Hooyer, D Van't Hof
All-Time: ! 55.78 5/24/2014 Waukee, Waukee
J Brdicko, K Renshaw, S Stanley, J Brdicko
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 West Branch 57.57q 5
1) Koenig, Cooper 12 2) Kabela, Cooper 11
3) Shawver, Matt 12 4) Wargo, Hunter 12
2 Beckman, D 57.75q 3
1) Smith, Noah 12 2) Brown, Mark 10
3) Keegan, Dillon 12 4) Stelken, Sam 11
3 Clarinda 58.01q 1
1) Shatava, Lucas 11 2) Carlson, Zach 11
3) Clark, JJ 12 4) Carlson, Jacob 12
4 Dike-NH 58.94q 6
1) Kugel, Kody 12 2) Durnin, Nick 11
3) Adams, Tucker 12 4) Goos, Brody 12
5 Sibley-Ocheyedan 59.46q 6
1) Lowe, Kyle 11 2) Sayler, Garrett 11
3) Jenness, Colvin 10 4) Marco, Carson 12
6 Lake Mills 59.89q 4
1) Fjelstad, Grant 10 2) Dugger, Charlie 11
3) Boehmer, Grant 12 4) Bergo, Max 12
7 KP-WC 1:00.29q 1
1) Burbach, Ben 11 2) Laddusaw, Jordan 12
3) Hayden, Joe 12 4) Roth, Zach 12
8 Clear Lake 1:00.72q 5
1) Truesdell, Parker 12 2) Crispin, Parker 11
3) Lester, Zach 10 4) Bacon, Chase 12
9 Cascade, WD 1:00.94 3
1) Trumm, Kurt 12 2) Gibbs, Mitchell 10
3) Otting, Logan 09 4) McAllister, Will 11
10 Saint Ansgar 1:01.08 2
1) Bruce, Brody 11 2) Hemann, Jacob 11
3) Bruce, Cutter 12 4) Willert, Cole 11
11 Sheldon 1:01.36 4
1) Winkel, Brandon 11 2) Wynia, Quinten 09
3) Kleinhesselink, Jaden 10 4) Kleinhesselink, Colby 12
12 Camanche 1:01.38 2
1) Seeser, Will 12 2) Dodson, Dylan 12
3) Hardison, Blake 09 4) Bialas, Blake 12
13 Denver 1:01.42 6
1) Siech, Mitch 12 2) Joerger, Sam 10
3) Matthias, Curren 11 4) Barrett, Eli 11
14 Tipton 1:02.01 3
1) Jensen, Parker 11 2) Ormsby, Griffin 12
3) Claussen, Brendan 11 4) Zell, Wesley 11
15 Earlham 1:02.11 6
1) Geneser, Jack 12 2) Miller, Harrison 10
3) Algreen, Andy 12 4) Kasap, Eli 11
16 Hinton 1:02.48 5
1) Schwaderer, Alex 12 2) Faith, Matt 10
3) Bishop, Daniel 11 4) Henrich, Terrill 12
17 N Fayette Val 1:02.50 1
1) Burrow, Jace 10 2) Weidemann, Trevor 11
3) Hurd, Trevor 12 4) Kerr, Jared 12
18 CMB, Baxter 1:02.64 2
1) Gunderson, Ben 11 2) Howes, Lane 12
3) Ritter, Brad 12 4) Stover, Brady 12
19 W Lyon, Inwood 1:02.76 3
1) Heyer, Isaac 11 2) Bruggeman, Logan 10
3) Van't Hof, Noah 10 4) Rentschler, Mitchell 10
20 West Liberty 1:05.61 4
1) Hartman, Michael 10 2) Revelez, Armando 11
3) Feldman, Parker 12 4) Walshire, Joshua 12
-- Albia FS 2
1) Bayer, Blake 12 2) Stringfellow, Tyler 10
3) Crall, Cade 10 4) Clouse, Jacob 11
-- Anamosa DQ 1
1) Zumbach, Tyler 12 2) Snyder, Dirk 12
3) Schulte, Kolin 12 4) Wehling, Trevor 12
-- Madrid DQ 4
1) Polich, Carson 12 2) Santi, Michael 11
3) Hoyt, Brody 11 4) Kirkpatrick, Cade 12
-- W Burlington/ND DQ 5
1) Brissey, Derek 12 2) Lewis, Jamar 10
3) Giannettino, Jack 11 4) Redd, Darius 12
Event 156 Boys 4x110 M SHR 3A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 56.74 5/21/2011 Waverly-SR, Waverly-SR
C Chesnut, J Litterer, B Willson, E Larson
All-Time: ! 55.78 5/24/2014 Waukee, Waukee
J Brdicko, K Renshaw, S Stanley, J Brdicko
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carlisle 58.83q 2
1) Black, Andrew 11 2) Crowley, Joe 12
3) Stephens, Peyton 12 4) Wright, Dallas 11
2 Mt Pleasant 59.49q 1
1) Rich, Keegan 10 2) Lamm, Chase 09
3) Burns, Cole 10 4) Lowe, Jake 10
3 Glenwood 59.73q 3
1) Clark, Blaine 12 2) Tye, Austin 11
3) Petersen, Caleb 12 4) Von Essen, Carter 12
4 DC-Grimes 59.92q 6
1) Clapper, Damon 10 2) Prohaska, Jacob 11
3) Spaur, Jeff 10 4) Bertrand, Callen 12
5 Benton Comm 59.97q 6
1) Marshall, Koal 10 2) Heilman, James 12
3) Semelroth, Hunter 12 4) Cooper, Lathan 12
6 Winterset 59.98q 4
1) Baur, Matt 12 2) Benshoof, Matt 09
3) Larson, Noah 11 4) Benshoof, Brad 11
7 Gilbert 1:00.51q 1
1) Blum, Ryan 12 2) Lawrence, Steven 11
3) Mennecke, Jon 12 4) Sharp, Alex 10
8 Bond-Farrar 1:00.77q 3
1) Schlenker, Cole 12 2) Sandin, Brody 09
3) Vaughn, DeAndre 12 4) Hulme, Cornell 11
9 W Delaware 1:00.89 4
1) Engel, Cole 10 2) Trainer, Ryan 11
3) Kehrli, Caleb 09 4) Sparks, Kaleb 11
10 Decorah 1:00.96 5
1) Mincks, Cole 12 2) Roher, Jacob 11
3) Varney, Jackson 10 4) Rahlf, Lane 12
11 Oskaloosa 1:01.12 5
1) Reed, Austin 12 2) Sterner, Andy 11
3) VanRoekel, Jaden 10 4) Aschenbrenner, Mason 09
12 Spirit Lake 1:01.16 1
1) Ahrenstorff, Dawson 11 2) Renken, Zach 11
3) Meschede, Cory 12 4) Tvedte, Brock 11
13 Solon 1:01.39 4
1) Christensen, Nate 12 2) McIlravy, Streeter 12
3) Black, Bo 11 4) Ira, Luke 10
14 Boone 1:01.51 5
1) Baldus, Devan 11 2) Price, Bret 09
3) Wiggins, Levi 10 4) Reed, Lantz 11
15 Vinton-Shellbrg 1:01.52 6
1) Edwards, Will 11 2) Edwards, Wes 11
3) Davis, Tanner 11 4) Dudley, Will 09
16 ADM, Adel 1:01.73 2 1:01.725
1) Weddle, Caleb 11 2) Flora, Austin 11
3) McCartney, Sam 11 4) West, Jacob 11
17 Humboldt 1:01.73 6 1:01.730
1) Satern, Trevor R 10 2) Thomas, Drew 11
3) Sande, Eli 10 4) Monson, Colton 11
18 Ballard 1:01.74 4
1) Schafbuch, Isaac 10 2) Schulze, Kobe 12
3) Upah, Sam 11 4) Roberts, Taylor 11
19 Denison-Schlswg 1:02.97 3
1) Farley, Jake 11 2) Preul, Parker 12
3) Popp, Trevor 11 4) Noel, Jeff 11
20 Webster City 1:03.11 3
1) Schnathorst, Ty 11 2) Tanner, Jordan 10
3) Carter, Zane 11 4) Martinez, Fernando 12
21 Clear Crk-Amana 1:03.48 1
1) Brimeyer, Matt 10 2) Riggan, Grant 11
3) Johanson, Seb 10 4) Toy, Derek 11
22 Carroll 1:04.12 2
1) Stevens, Peter 12 2) Pauk, Matt 12
3) Bock, Brennan 10 4) Fennell, Corey 12
-- LeMars DQ 2
1) Buhman, Cameron 12 2) Beitelspacher, Colton 11
3) Kliever, Kyle 11 4) Boddie, Quenton 12
-- Pella DQ 5
1) Van Zee, Avery 10 2) Shull, Payton 12
3) Buma, Jordan 09 4) Buma, Michael 12
Event 157 Boys 4x110 M SHR 4A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 55.78 5/24/2014 Waukee, Waukee
J Brdicko, K Renshaw, S Stanley, J Brdicko
All-Time: ! 55.78 5/24/2014 Waukee, Waukee
J Brdicko, K Renshaw, S Stanley, J Brdicko
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Linn-Mar 56.22q 1
1) Baker, Zeal 11 2) Docterman, Gavren 12
3) House, Nick 11 4) Gorsich, Danny 12
2 CR Kennedy 56.71q 2
1) Coates, Austin 12 2) Jordan Jr., Terrell 10
3) Dix, Keeler 10 4) Beyer, Shaun 12
3 Waukee 56.89q 4
1) Renshaw, Kalen 12 2) Halligan, Nate 12
3) McCrary, Aaron 10 4) Wessels, Nick 12
4 Prairie, CR 57.20q 5
1) Nunemaker, Tyler 12 2) Jasa, Mike 10
3) Parks, Chavi 10 4) Wallace, Joah 11
5 IC, City High 57.27q 6
1) Jones, Zach 10 2) Keita, Paci 12
3) Jones, Jason 12 4) Butler, Sy 12
6 CR Washington 57.39q 3
1) Nimmers, Isaiah 12 2) Leonard, Trey 11
3) Eckhardt, Erik 11 4) Stewart, Tavion 12
7 DUB Senior 57.49q 6
1) Seymour, Collin 12 2) Sweeney, Shane 12
3) Jackson, DeAngelo 12 4) Osterberger, Jacob 12
8 Valley, WDM 57.82q 3
1) Hamborg, Jack 11 2) Reding, Austin 10
3) Floss, Keaton 11 4) Wilson, Jack 12
9 Johnston 58.03 4 58.025
1) Wunsch, Carter 11 2) Bergstrom, Blake 11
3) Stigers, Jackson 10 4) Coleman, Marcus 12
10 SE Polk 58.03 2 58.026
1) Northway, Garrett 12 2) Mortale, Ryan 11
3) Salyers, Hunter 12 4) Barclay, Wade 11
11 Ankeny Cent 58.42 5
1) Weil, Taylor 11 2) Moss, Riley 10
3) Mudge, Adam 11 4) Pinegar, Jake 10
12 Mason City 58.80 1
1) Sanchez, Alex 12 2) Goepel, Steve 12
3) Slaven, Quinn 12 4) Green, Shandon 12
13 Cedar Falls 58.93 1
1) Louviere, Ben 12 2) Hermansen, Noah 12
3) Barney, Isaiah 12 4) Hoy, Nathan 11
14 Ankeny 59.07 2
1) Green, Killyan 10 2) Davis, Michael 11
3) Hill, Drew 10 4) Hanna, Ethan 12
15 Dowling C, WDM 59.27 4
1) Shonka, Bryce 12 2) Christy, Colin 12
3) Paskach, Josh 10 4) Ingham, Hunter 12
16 SC, North 59.56 6
1) Vollmer, Max 11 2) Noble, Jacobus 12
3) Kempema, Tyler 11 4) Weeter, Noah 11
17 Ames 1:00.35 3
1) Krapfl, Will 09 2) Stevens, Noah 11
3) Chiman, Akuei 12 4) Wannarka, Jack 12
18 Lewis Central 1:00.46 5
1) Duggan, Max 09 2) Sieleman, Drew 11
3) Teply, Baily 12 4) Mass, Alec 11
19 Epworth, WD 1:00.96 2
1) Lembezeder, Nick 11 2) Recker, Danny 11
3) Hosch, Freddie 10 4) Kauffmann, Alex 11
20 Urbandale 1:01.18 6
1) Young, Jordan 12 2) Sehic, Semir 10
3) Dannenfeldt, Quinn 12 4) Reinhold, Trevor 12
21 Clinton 1:02.50 1
1) Wenzel, Ty 11 2) Houzenga, Jace 11
3) Harris, Gage 11 4) Guilliams, Justin 12
22 DVPT, Central 1:03.05 4
1) Jack, Anthony 09 2) Reemtsma, Will 09
3) Morrison, Tyson 12 4) Sleet, Duane 12
-- Muscatine DQ 5
1) Summers, David 11 2) Gray, Jason 11
3) Webb, Aaron 09 4) Smith, Isaiah 12
-- IC, West DQ 3
1) Kean, Nick 11 2) Bourges, Francis 12
3) Gudenkauf, Alexander 12 4) Hill, Max 11
================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) West Hancock 50 2) Sioux Ctrl, SR 44
3) Central, Elkader 42 4) Maple Valley-A-O 37
5) Montezuma 36 6) East Mills 32
7) Guthrie Center 31 8) Sidney 28
9) Bishop Garrigan 23 9) Danville 23
11) Wapsie Val, F 22 11) B-G-M, Brook 22
13) N Linn, TM 21.50 14) AGWSR 21
15) Sigourney 20 15) West Fork, S 20
15) Jesup 20 15) Nashua-Plainfld 20
19) Lawton-Bronson 15 20) Logan-Magnolia 14
20) Nodaway Vall 14 22) Clayton Ridge 13
23) Manson NW Web 11 23) Wayne, Corydon 11
25) W Sioux Hwardn 10 26) North Union 8
26) Bedford 8 26) Belle Plaine 8
26) Midland, Wyoming 8 26) Charter Oak-Ute 8
31) BCLUW 6 31) GMG, Garwin 6
31) Iowa Valley, M 6 34) Central Decatur 5.50
35) C-Wheatland 5 35) Hudson 5
35) Cent Lyon, RR 5 35) Dunkerton 5
35) Fremont-Mills 5 35) Kee, Lansing 5
35) New London 5 42) IKM-Manning 4
42) Edgewd-Colesburg 4 42) Nwood-Kensett 4
42) Glidden-Ralston 4 46) Lisbon 3
46) Newell-Fonda 3 46) Rockford 3
46) E Buchanan, W 3 46) SE Warren, LC 3
51) Highland, R 2 51) Starmont 2
53) Colfax-Mingo 1 53) Turkey Val, JJ 1
53) Mount Ayr 1 53) HM-Sanborn 1
53) Don Bosco, G 1 53) Janesville 1
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Cascade, WD 50 2) Union, LaPorte C 43
3) Monticello 40.50 4) Pekin 39
5) Northeast, GL 38 6) DSM Christian 34
7) W Christ, Hull 31 8) Osage 30.50
9) Pocahon Area 30 10) Albia 24
11) W Marshall, SC 23 11) Madrid 23
13) KP-WC 22 14) Durant 20
14) Earlham 20 16) Mid-Prairie, W 18
16) Tipton 18 18) Alta/Aurelia 15
18) North Cedar, S 15 20) Unity Chrst, OC 13
20) Beckman, D 13 22) Central Sprngs 12
23) Underwood 11 24) New Hampton 10
24) OA-BCIG 10 26) Sioux Center 9
27) Pella Christian 8 27) Louisa-Musc 8
27) Dike-NH 8 30) Saint Ansgar 7
30) PCM, Monroe 7 32) W Lyon, Inwood 6
32) Sumner-Fredrksbg 6 32) Eddyvl-Blakes/F 6
32) Waukon 6 32) West Branch 6
32) Sheldon 6 38) Roland-Story 5
38) S Winn, Calmar 5 38) Mediapolis 5
41) Bell/Marq 4 41) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 4
41) Columbus, CJ 4 41) CMB, Baxter 4
45) South Hardin 3 45) N Fayette Val 3
45) Lake Mills 3 48) Panorama, P 2
48) Davis County, B 2 48) E Marshall, L 2
48) East Sac County 2 48) Cherokee, Wash 2
48) Kuemper Cath 2 54) South Cent Cal 1
54) Treynor 1
================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Assumption 126 2) Pella 79.50
3) Wahlert, Dub 61 4) Boone 45
5) Decorah 41 6) Glenwood 36
7) S Tama Cty, Tama 24 7) Ballard 24
9) Benton Comm 23 10) Solon 21.50
11) Williamsburg 20.50 12) ADM, Adel 17
12) Gilbert 17 12) Bishop Heelan 17
15) Marion 15 15) Spencer 15
15) Fort Madison 15 18) Grinnell 14.50
19) Mt Vernon 14 20) North Polk, A 13
21) Denison-Schlswg 12 22) DC-Grimes 11
23) Greene County 10 24) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 6
24) Central DeWitt 6 24) Xavier, CR 6
24) Knoxville 6 28) Independence 5
28) Vinton-Shellbrg 5 28) Newton 5
31) Creston 4 31) Oskaloosa 4
31) Charles City 4 31) Nevada 4
35) Webster City 3 35) Winterset 3
37) Maquoketa 2 37) Storm Lake 2
37) Carlisle 2 37) Carroll 2
================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Waukee 83 2) Pleasant Valley 77
3) Urbandale 60 4) IC, West 57
5) Linn-Mar 52 6) Ames 47.50
7) CR Jefferson 43 8) WAT East 30
8) Muscatine 30 10) SE Polk 28
11) Clinton 25 12) Johnston 23.50
13) Ankeny Cent 23 13) DSM, Roosevelt 23
15) Cedar Falls 17.50 16) Indianola 16
17) CB, A Lincoln 14 17) SC, West 14
19) Bettendorf 13 20) DSM, East 9
21) DUB Senior 8 22) WAT West 7
22) Dowling C, WDM 7 24) Ankeny 6
25) Norwalk 5.50 26) Epworth, WD 4
27) IC, City High 3.50 28) DSM North 3
28) CR Washington 3 30) Valley, WDM 2
30) North Scott 2 32) CR Kennedy 1.50
33) SC, East 1 33) SC, North 1
=============================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Lisbon 52 2) Jesup 40
3) Audubon 38 4) Mount Ayr 34
5) Lawton-Bronson 29 6) Nishnabotna 26
7) Nwood-Kensett 24 8) Bishop Garrigan 22
9) Hudson 21 9) Highland, R 21
11) Manson NW Web 18 11) Colo-Nesco 18
11) St. Albert, CB 18 14) Cent Lyon, RR 16
14) North Union 16 14) WACO, Waylnd 16
14) Lone Tree 16 18) Belmond-Klemme 15
18) Newell-Fonda 15 20) AGWSR 14
21) South O'Brien, P 11 21) Stanton 11
21) Winfield-Mt. U 11 24) Whiting 10
24) St. Edmond, FD 10 24) C-Wheatland 10
24) CR-Bayard 10 24) Lynnville-Sully 10
24) HM-Sanborn 10 24) Bellevue 10
24) Woodbine 10 24) Ridge View 10
33) George-Little Rk 9 34) Nodaway Vall 8
34) N Mahaska, NS 8 34) Boyer Valley 8
37) Montezuma 7 37) Wapsie Val, F 7
39) Colfax-Mingo 6 39) B-G-M, Brook 6
41) N Linn, TM 5 41) Central Decatur 5
41) Bedford 5 44) HLV, Victor 4
44) Grand View Christ 4 46) Marquette Cath 3
46) Dunkerton 3 46) Clayton Ridge 3
46) Springville 3 46) IKM-Manning 3
46) Belle Plaine 3 52) Edgewd-Colesburg 2
52) Fremont-Mills 2 54) Kee, Lansing 1
54) SE Warren, LC 1
================================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) W Burlington/ND 79 2) Monticello 64.50
3) KP-WC 51 4) Dike-NH 46
5) Apltn-Park 36 6) West Branch 34
7) Madrid 31 8) Regina, IC 28
9) Northeast, GL 22 10) Treynor 18
10) Albia 18 12) Camanche 16.50
13) South Cent Cal 16 14) Clarinda 15
15) Anamosa 14 15) AHSTW 14
17) Pekin 13 18) Unity Chrst, OC 11
19) Kuemper Cath 10.50 20) Clear Lake 10
20) Hinton 10 20) Cascade, WD 10
23) Garner-Hay/Vent 8 23) Central Sprngs 8
25) Southeast Valley 7 25) W Christ, Hull 7
27) OA-BCIG 6 27) Ogden 6
27) Mid-Prairie, W 6 27) West Liberty 6
27) S Winn, Calmar 6 32) Alta/Aurelia 5
32) Lake Mills 5 32) Cherokee, Wash 5
32) North Cedar, S 5 32) N Fayette Val 5
37) Davis County, B 4.50 38) Woodward Acad 4
38) Panorama, P 4 38) Saint Ansgar 4
38) Beckman, D 4 38) Mediapolis 4
43) Sibley-Ocheyedan 3 43) East Sac County 3
43) E Marshall, L 3 43) Columbus, CJ 3
47) New Hampton 2 47) Sheldon 2
49) Clarke, O 1 49) Denver 1
49) MO Valley 1 49) South Hardin 1
49) Forest City 1 49) Waukon 1
49) West Central 1 49) S Hamilton, J 1
=============================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Pella 62 2) Vinton-Shellbrg 56
3) SB-Luton 47 4) Mt Vernon 45
5) Boone 41 6) Center Point 40
7) Estherville-LC 33 8) Marion 29
9) DC-Grimes 26 10) North Polk, A 21
11) Fairfield 20 12) Oskaloosa 18
12) Algona 18 12) Carlisle 18
15) Spirit Lake 17 16) Xavier, CR 15
17) Solon 14 17) Grinnell 14
17) Assumption 14 17) Benton Comm 14
21) Glenwood 13 22) Williamsburg 12
23) Mt Pleasant 11 23) Wahlert, Dub 11
23) Atlantic 11 26) Spencer 10
27) Winterset 9 28) Crestwood 7
29) Harlan 6 29) Charles City 6
29) Denison-Schlswg 6 32) Ia Falls-Alden 5
32) Storm Lake 5 34) Decorah 4
34) Greene County 4 34) Clear Crk-Amana 4
37) Waverly-SR 3 37) Ballard 3
39) Gilbert 2 39) LeMars 2
39) Bishop Heelan 2 42) Central DeWitt 1
42) Carroll 1
================================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Prairie, CR 87 2) Cedar Falls 70
3) CR Kennedy 63 4) Dowling C, WDM 61.50
5) Waukee 42 6) CR Washington 35
7) Valley, WDM 31 8) SC, East 27
9) Bettendorf 23 9) Ames 23
11) Pleasant Valley 20 12) DUB Senior 19
13) Indianola 18 13) Lewis Central 18
15) Urbandale 17 15) WAT West 17
17) Linn-Mar 16 18) Epworth, WD 15
18) Johnston 15 18) IC, West 15
21) DVPT, North 11 22) SE Polk 10
23) IC, City High 9 24) Ankeny 8
24) Clinton 8 26) DVPT, Central 6
27) SC, North 5.50 28) Muscatine 5
29) DUB Hempstead 3 30) DSM Lincoln 1
30) CR Jefferson 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·27889 views
History for Iowa IHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 11 more
Hashtags#iowa-state-meet #iahsaa #state-meet
|